Varsity Boys 440 Yard Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Dennis Epps 12 Central 49.2
2 Mike McCoy 12 Eastern 49.4
3 Bob Riner 12 Eastern 49.8
4 DesMoines Beard 12 Male 50.5
5 Mike Baumer 12 Durrett 50.6
Varsity Boys 880 Yard Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Brinkley Spruill 12 Jeffersontown 1:56.4
2 Larry Tennyson 12 Male 1:57.1
3 Gary Goers 12 Westport 1:57.3
4 Roger Carpenter 11 Male 1:58.6
5 Charles Summitt 11 Fairdale 1:58.7
Varsity Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Ron Pontrich 12 DeSales 4:21.0
2 Richard Wrenn 12 Atherton 4:24.5
3 Bruce Zoeller 12 Bishop David 4:28.9
4 Gene Heheman 12 Butler 4:28.9
5 Steve Walls 11 Iroquois 4:28.9
Varsity Boys 2 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Jack Sivori 12 DeSales 9:45.4
2 Andy Hartlage 11 DeSales 9:48.5
3 Don Cook 12 Seneca 10:01.0
4 Bryan Welch 12 Eastern 10:01.4
5 Gary Luttrell 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 10:13.2
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Paul Waldner 12 Bishop David 44-04
2 Sonny Collins 12 Butler 43-05
3 Daniel Watson 12 Westport 43-03
4 Kenny Waller 12 Male 43-02.50
5 Steve Green 12 DeSales 42-03.50
Varsity Boys Long Jump
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Sonny Collins 12 Butler 22-05.75
2 Don Douglas 12 Atherton 21-08.25
3 Mike Northington 12 Thomas Jefferson 21-04.75
4 Stapp, 10 Stuart 21-04.25
5 Rick Powell 12 Valley 21-02