Calendar

February 2014
02/18 Green County/John Hardin Dual R
Green County
Greensburg, KY
02/25 Grayson County Dual R
Grayson County
Leitchfield, KY
March 2014
03/01 Spring Thaw Relays R
Oldham County
Buckner, KY
03/07 Opening Nite Relays R
Boone County
Florence, ky
03/11 GOPW Gold Medal Meet R
Walton Verona
Verona, KY
03/13 Warren East All-Comers R
Warren East
Bowling Green, KY
03/14 Grant County MS Invitational R
Grant County
Crittenden, KY
03/14 Male MS Invitational R
Male
Louisville, ky
03/14 Oldham County All-Comers R
Buckner, KY
03/15 Bruin Relays R
Central Hardin
Cecilia, KY
03/15 Conner Cougar Invitational R
Conner
Hebron, Ky
03/15 Kenwood 11th Annual Early Bird invitational R
Kenwood High School
Clarksville, TN
03/15 Williamsburg Frost Bite Relays R
Williamsburg
WILLIAMSBURG, KY
03/15 Woodford County Luck O' Irish R
Woodford County
Versailles, Ky
03/18 Apollo Spring Relays R
Apollo
Owensboro, KY
03/18 Crittenden County Quad R
Crittenden County
Marion, KY
03/18 Fairview Pole Vault Only R
Fairview
Fairview, KY
03/18 Graves County v. Mayfield Dual R
Mayfield
Mayfield, KY
03/18 Marshall County MS All-Comers R
Marshall County
Benton, KY
03/18 NC Icebreaker All-comers R
Nelson County
Bardstown, KY
03/18 Newport All Boys Meet R
Newport
Newport, KY
03/18 North-South-OC Tri-Meet R
Oldham County
Buckner, KY
03/18 Shelby County All-Comers R
Shelby County
Shelbyville, KY
03/18 St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet R
St. Xavier (Lou)
Louisville, KY
03/18 WV Quad R
Walton Verona
Verona, KY
03/19 Summit View v. Walton Verona R
Walton Verona
Verona, KY
03/20 Barren County All-Comers R
Barren County
Glasgow, KY
03/20 Calloway Tri-Meet R
Calloway County
Murray, KY
03/20 Elizabethtown All-Comers R
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown, KY
03/20 Green County All-Comers R
Green County
Greensburg, KY
03/20 Hopkins County Central Warm-Up Meet R
Hopkins County Central
Madisonville, KY
03/20 Lloyd Memorial Gold Medal Meet R
Lloyd Memorial
Erlanger, KY
03/20 Pikeville All-Comers R
Pikeville
Pikeville, KY
03/20 West Jessamine All-Comers R
West Jessamine
Nicholasville, KY
03/21 -
03/22
Lightning Track & Field Invitational R
Derby City Athletic Club
Louisville, KY
03/21 Madison Central Invitational R
Madison Central
Richmond, KY
03/21 North Laurel Invitational R
North Laurel
London, KY
03/21 Ryle Friday Night Frenzy R
Ryle
Union, KY
03/22 Berea College Invitational R
Berea College
Berea, KY
03/22 Harry Greschel Invitational R
Christian Academy (Louisville)
Louisville, KY
03/22 Mayors Battle of the Borders R
Montgomery County
Mount Sterling, KY
03/22 River City Tri-Meet R
Newport
Newport, KY
03/22 Wolverine Open R
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
03/24 Green County MS All Comers R
Green County
Greensburg, KY
03/24 JCPS MS All-Comers R
Louisville, KY
03/24 Magoffin County v. Johnson Central Dual R
Johnson Central
Paintsville, KY
03/24 McCracken County Quad-Meet I R
McCracken County
Paducah, KY
03/24 WVMS Invitational R
Walton Verona
Verona, KY
03/25 Assumption/Fern Creek Dual R
Fern Creek
Louisville, KY
03/25 Butler County/Hancock County Dual R
Hancock County
Lewisport, KY
03/26 Campbell County JV Meet R
Campbell County
Alexandria, KY
03/26 Oldham County MS All-Comers R
Oldham County Middle School
Buckner, KY
03/26 Western Hills MS Meet R
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
03/27 Ashland All-Comers R
Ashland Blazer
Ashland, KY
03/27 Ballard-Eastern-North Oldham Triangular R
North Oldham
Goshen, KY
03/27 Bardstown All-Comers R
Bardstown
Bardstown, KY
03/27 Barren County All-Comers R
Barren County
Glasgow, KY
03/27 Boyle County All-Comers R
Boyle County
Danville, KY
03/27 CSAA Meet #1 R
Louisville, KY
03/27 Dixie Heights Invitational R
Dixie Heights
Covington, KY
03/27 Leslie Open R
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
03/27 Morgan County All-Comers R
Morgan County
West Liberty, KY
03/27 Muhlenberg March Madness Classic
Muhlenberg County
Greenville, KY
03/27 Newport Middle School Meet R
Newport
Newport, KY
03/27 Pikeville All-Comers R
Pikeville
Pikeville, KY
03/27 Tates Creek All-Comers R
Tates Creek
Lexington, KY
03/27 Taylor County All-Comers R
Taylor County
Campbellsville, KY
03/28 Cooper MS Meet R
Cooper
Union, KY
03/28 Grayson County All Comers R
Grayson County
Leitchfield, KY
03/28 Knox Central All-Comers R
Knox Central
Barbourville, KY
03/28 Oldham County Kick Off Classic R
Oldham County
Buckner, KY
03/28 Warrior Classic R
Southwestern
Somerset, KY
03/29 Clark Wood/Lenny Lyles Invitational R
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY
03/29 La Salle Legends Track & Field Classic R
LaSalle
Cincinnati, OH
03/29 Lindsey Wilson College Invitational R
Lindsey Wilson College
Columbia, KY
03/31 Conner JV Meet R
Conner
Hebron, Ky
03/31 Hancock County MS Meet R
Hancock County
Lewisport, KY
03/31 Magoffin County v. Johnson Central Dual II R
Johnson Central
Paintsville, KY
03/31 Pulaski County MS All-Comers R
Pulaski County
Somerset, KY
03/31 Verity Early Season Invitational R
Verity Middle School
Ashland, KY
April 2014
04/01 Boone County Championship R
Ryle
Union, KY
04/01 Crittenden County Quad R
Crittenden County
Marion, KY
04/01 Daviess/Apollo Dual R
Daviess County
Owensboro, KY
04/01 Kenton County Championship R
Dixie Heights
Covington, KY
04/01 Leslie County All-Comers R
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
04/01 Marshall County MS All-Comers R
Marshall County
Benton, KY
04/01 Owensboro Catholic v. Henderson County Dual R
Henderson County
Henderson, KY
04/03 Leslie Jump Meet R
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
04/04 -
04/05
Bellarmine Invitational R
Bellarmine University
Louisville, KY
04/04 Boone County Invitational R
Boone County
Florence, ky
04/04 -
04/05
Mobile Challenge of Champions R
St. Paul's Episcopal
Mobile, AL
04/04 Morgan County All-Comers R
Morgan County
West Liberty, KY
04/04 MSU Margaret Simmons Invitational R
Murray State University
Murray, KY
04/04 Tommy Smith Invitational R
Knox Central
Barbourville, KY
04/05 Centre Invitational R
Centre College
Danville, KY
04/05 Pulaski County Spring Break Classic R
Pulaski County
Somerset, KY
04/05 Racer Relays HS Invitational R
Murray State University
Murray, KY
04/05 Villa for Life R
Villa Madonna
Covington, KY
04/08 Bell County All-Comers R
Bell County
Pineville, KY
04/08 Campbell County Championships R
Campbell County
Alexandria, KY
04/08 Danville All-Comers R
Danville
Danville, KY
04/08 Farristown MS All-Comers R
Farristown
Berea, KY
04/08 Graves County v. Mayfield Dual R
Mayfield
Mayfield, KY
04/08 Grayson County All Comers R
Grayson County
Leitchfield, KY
04/08 Greenup County Invitational R
Greenup County
Greenup, KY
04/08 Lexington MS Meet R
Lexington, KY
04/08 Male All-Comers R
Male
Louisville, ky
04/08 McCracken County Quad-Meet II R
McCracken County
Paducah, KY
04/08 Oldham County All-Comers R
Oldham County
Buckner, KY
04/08 St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet R
St. Xavier (Lou)
Louisville, KY
04/08 TC Lexington MS Meet R
Lexington, KY
04/08 West Jessamine All-Comers R
West Jessamine
Nicholasville, KY
04/08 Woodford County All-Comers R
Woodford County
Versailles, Ky
04/09 Campbell County Middle School Meet R
Campbell County Middle School
Alexandria, KY
04/09 Henry Clay All-Comers R
Henry Clay
Lexington, KY
04/09 Iroquois Master Schedule Meet #1
Iroquois
Louisville, KY
04/09 Larue County All-Comers R
Larue County
Hodgenville, KY
04/09 Oldham County MS All-Comers
Oldham County Middle School
Buckner, KY
04/09 Western Hills MS Meet R
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
04/10 Charleston BlueJay Invitational R
Charleston High School
Charleston, MO
04/10 Drakes Creek MS All-Comers R
Greenwood
Bowling Green, Ky
04/10 Eastern MS Track Classic R
Eastern
Louisville, KY
04/10 Glasgow All-Comers R
Glasgow
Glasgow, KY
04/10 Lenny Lyles Invitational R
Central
Louisville, KY
04/10 Leslie County All-Comers
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
04/10 Lincoln County Eaglets Run R
Lincoln County Middle School
Stanford, KY
04/10 McNabb All-Comers R
McNabb Middle School
Mount Sterling, KY
04/10 Model MS All-Comers R
Model
Richmond, KY
04/10 St. Henry JV Meet R
St. Henry District
Erlanger, KY
04/11 -
04/12
Border Battle Kentuckiana R
University of Louisville
Louisville, KY
04/11 Bryan Station MS All-Comers R
Bryan Station Middle School
Lexington, KY
04/11 Carroll County Invitational R
Carroll County
Carrollton, KY
04/11 Central Hardin Invitational R
Central Hardin
Cecilia, KY
04/11 Fleming County Twilight Invitational R
Fleming County
Flemingsburg, KY
04/11 -
04/12
Hilltopper Relays R
Western Kentucky University
Bowling Green, KY
04/11 KCD MS Invitational R
Kentucky Country Day
Louisville, KY
04/11 Louisville Track and Field Premier Classic R
Assumption
Louisville, KY
04/11 Mustang Stampede Invitational R
Muhlenberg County
Greenville, KY
04/11 Titan Track Classic R
Martha Layne Collins
Shelbyville, KY
04/12 Boyd County Classic R
Boyd County
Ashland, Ky
04/12 Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes R
Danville
Bardstown, KY
04/12 Donnie Carnes Memorial Meet R
Campbell County
Alexandria, KY
04/12 Hopkinsville Invitational R
Hopkinsville
Hopkinsville, KY
04/12 Lake Cumberland Classic Invitational R
Somerset
Somerset, KY
04/12 Male Invitational R
Male
Louisville, ky
04/12 University of the Cumberlands Invitational R
University of the Cumberlands
WILLIAMSBURG, KY
04/12 Warren East Raider Run R
Warren East
Bowling Green, KY
04/15 Boyle County All-Comers
Boyle County
Danville, KY
04/15 EKTCA Meet of Champions
Greenup County
Greenup, KY
04/15 Fairdale Master Schedule Meet #3
Louisville, KY
04/15 Greenwood All-Comers
Greenwood
Bowling Green, Ky
04/15 Madison Central All-Comers
Madison Central
Richmond, KY
04/15 Manual All-Comers
duPont Manual
Louisville, KY
04/15 Morgan County All-Comers
Morgan County
West Liberty, KY
04/15 Murray All Comers R
Murray
Murray, KY
04/15 Scott County All-Comers
Scott County
Georgetown, Ky
04/15 Thomas Nelson All-Comers
Thomas Nelson
Bardstown, KY
04/15 Walden Relays R
Walden
Louisville, KY
04/16 Boone County MS Meet
Boone County
Florence, ky
04/16 Bryan Station All-Comers
Bryan Station
Lexington, KY
04/16 Montgomery County All Comers
Montgomery County
Mount Sterling, KY
04/16 Walden MS Relays
Walden
Louisville, KY
04/16 Western Hills MS Meet
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
04/17 Calloway County MS Invitational
Calloway County
Murray, KY
04/17 Central Hardin MS All-Comers
Central Hardin
Cecilia, KY
04/17 Glasgow HS Meet
Glasgow
Glasgow, KY
04/17 Heartland Athletic Conference Meet
Columbia, KY
04/17 Henry County All-Comers
Henry County
New Castle, KY
04/17 Madison Southern All-Comers
Madison Southern
Berea, KY
04/17 McCracken County Quad-Meet III
McCracken County
Paducah, KY
04/17 Rockcastle County MS All-Comers
Rockcastle County
Mount Vernon, KY
04/17 Ryle Relays
Ryle
Union, KY
04/17 Scott County MS All-Comers
Scott County Middle School
Georgetown, Ky
04/17 Westside Age Group Meet
Westside Track Club
Louisville, KY
04/18 Jimmy Harrell Relays
Murray
Murray, KY
04/18 -
04/19
Kentucky Relays
University of Kentucky
Lexington, KY
04/18 Lafayette MS Invitational
Lafayette
Lexington, KY
04/18 SEKC
Lynn Camp
Barbourville, KY
04/18 Shelby County MS Invitational
Shelby County
Shelbyville, KY
04/18 Turkey Foot MS Invitational
Dixie Heights
Covington, KY
04/19 Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational
St. Xavier (Lou)
Louisville, KY
04/19 Ernie Chattin Memorial
Ashland, KY
04/19 Ernie Chattin Memorial Invitational
Ashland, KY
04/19 Heart of the Bluegrass
Mercer County
Lexington, KY
04/19 Kentucky Country Day Bearcat Invitational
Kentucky Country Day
Louisville, KY
04/19 Mason County Invitational
Mason County
Maysville, KY
04/19 South Laurel Invitational
South Laurel
London, KY
04/21 Dixie Heights All-Girls Meet
Dixie Heights
Covington, KY
04/21 McCracken County Quad-Meet IV
McCracken County
Paducah, KY
04/21 Model All-Comers
Model
Richmond, KY
04/21 Murray MS Tiger Invitational
Murray
Murray, KY
04/22 Ballard Memorial MS All-Comers
Ballard Memorial
Barlow, KY
04/22 Danville All-Comers
Danville
Danville, KY
04/22 Elizabethtown All-Comers
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown, KY
04/22 Greenup County All-Comers
Greenup County
Greenup, KY
04/22 Iroquois Master Schedule Meet
Iroquois
Louisville, KY
04/22 Madison Central All-Comers
Madison Central
Richmond, KY
04/22 Muhlenberg County All Comers
Muhlenberg County
Greenville, KY
04/22 NCKC
Carroll County
Carrollton, KY
04/22 Pikeville All-Comers
Pikeville, KY
04/22 Pulaski County All Comers
Pulaski County
Somerset, KY
04/22 the Border Battle
Nelson County
Bardstown, KY
04/23 Conner MS All-Comers
Conner
Hebron, Ky
04/23 Iroquois Master Schedule Meet #2
Iroquois
Louisville, KY
04/23 Lafayette High School All-Comers
Lafayette
Lexington, KY
04/23 Western Hills MS Meet
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
04/24 Farristown MS All-Comers
Farristown
Berea, KY
04/24 Leslie County All-Comers
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
04/24 Lincoln County MS All-Comers
Lincoln County
Stanford, KY
04/24 Scott County MS All-Comers
Scott County Middle School
Georgetown, Ky
04/25 Boone County JV Meet
Boone County
Florence, ky
04/25 Boyle County Invitational
Danville, KY
04/25 Holy Cross Invitational
Holy Cross (Louisville)
Louisville, KY
04/25 Panther Twilight Invitational
Elizabethtown
Cecilia, KY
04/25 Twilight Relays
Marshall County
Benton, KY
04/26 Bellarmine Classic
Bellarmine University
Louisville, KY
04/26 Cape Central Invitational
Central (Cape Girardeau) High School
Cape Girardeau, MO
04/26 Corbin Invitational
Corbin
Corbin, KY
04/26 Harrison County Invitational
Harrison County
Cynthiana, KY
04/26 Marshall County Middle School Invitational
Marshall County
Benton, KY
04/26 Newport River City Classic
Newport
Newport, KY
04/26 Paducah Tilghman Invitational
Paducah Tilghman
Paducah, KY
04/28 Green County MS Invitational
Green County Middle School
Greensburg, KY
04/28 NKY Freshman Regionals
Boone County
Florence, ky
04/28 Oldham County MS All-Comers
Oldham County Middle School
Buckner, KY
04/28 Rockcastle County MS Invitational
Rockcastle County
Mount Vernon, KY
04/29 Danville All-Comers
Danville
Danville, KY
04/29 KOVCCT Championship
Russell
Ashland, KY
04/29 Morgan County All-Comers
Morgan County
West Liberty, KY
04/29 Murray All-Comers
Murray
Murray, KY
04/29 North Laurel All-Comers
North Laurel
London, KY
04/29 North Laurel Relays
North Laurel
London, KY
04/29 Pikeville All-Comers
Pikeville, KY
04/29 Rockcastle County Invitational
Rockcastle County
Mount Vernon, KY
04/29 Scott County All-Comers
Scott County
Georgetown, Ky
04/29 Sky Conference
Greenwood
Bowling Green, Ky
04/29 Southwestern All-Comers
Southwestern
Somerset, KY
04/29 Thomas Nelson All-Comers
Thomas Nelson
Bardstown, KY
04/29 West Jessamine MS All-Comers
West Jessamine Middle School
Nicholasville, KY
04/30 Assumption JV Meet
Assumption
Louisville, KY
04/30 Western Hills MS Meet
Western Hills
Frankfort, KY
May 2014
05/01 Bardstown Invitational
Bardstown
Bardstown, KY
05/01 Harrison County All-Comers
Harrison County
Cynthiana, KY
05/01 Leslie County All-Comers
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
05/01 McNabb MS Invitational
McNabb Middle School
Mount Sterling, KY
05/01 Paducah Middle School Invitatonal
Paducah Tilghman
Paducah, KY
05/01 Paducah MS Invitational
Paducah Middle School
Paducah, KY
05/01 Rotary Relay
Union City High School
Union City, TN
05/01 Scott County MS All-Comers
Scott County Middle School
Georgetown, Ky
05/02 Area 1 Championship
Marshall County
Benton, KY
05/02 Carl Deaton Classic
Green County
Greensburg, KY
05/02 Great Gator Invitational
Greenwood
Bowling Green, Ky
05/02 Jaguar Girls JV Invitational
Cooper
Union, KY
05/02 Kentucky Dream Mile
St. Xavier (Lou)
Louisville, KY
05/03 KTCCCA Area 5 All Stars
Beechwood
Covington, KY
05/03 KTCCCA Area 5 Championships
Beechwood
Covington, KY
05/03 KTCCCA Area 7 Championships
Mason County
Maysville, KY
05/03 Pulaski County Invitational
Pulaski County
Somerset, KY
05/03 Tyson Gay Invitational
Lafayette
Lexington, KY
05/05 Clash of the Classes- Walden-Trinity
Walden
Louisville, KY
05/05 Leslie County All-Comers
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
05/06 Lincoln County MS All-Comers
Lincoln County
Stanford, KY
05/06 Lincoln Trail Heartland Conference
Elizabethtown
Elizabethtown, KY
05/06 Louisville Meet of Champions
Fern Creek
Louisville, KY
05/06 Montgomery County Invitational
Montgomery County
Mount Sterling, KY
05/06 Walton Verona Clash of the Classes
Walton Verona
Verona, KY
05/07 Dunbar All-Comers
Paul Dunbar
Lexington, KY
05/07 Oldham County Championships
North Oldham
Goshen, KY
05/07 The Magnificent Throw
Iroquois
Louisville, KY
05/08 Henry County All-Comers
Henry County
New Castle, KY
05/08 NKAC Small School
St. Henry District
Erlanger, KY
05/08 Westside Age Group Meet
Westside Track Club
Louisville, KY
05/09 Paul Dunbar Middle School Invitational
Paul Dunbar
Lexington, KY
05/09 Region 1 AAA
Muhlenberg County
Greenville, KY
05/09 Region 3 A
Green County
Greensburg, KY
05/09 Walden MS Invitational
Walden
Louisville, KY
05/10 Central Kentucky MS Invitational
Madison Central
Richmond, KY
05/10 North Hardin Invitational
North Hardin
Radcliff, KY
05/10 Oldham County MS Invitational
Oldham County
Buckner, KY
05/10 Region 1 A
Murray
Murray, KY
05/10 Region 4 AA
Harrison County
Cynthiana, KY
05/10 Region 5 A
Danville
Danville, KY
05/10 Region 5 AA
Danville, KY
05/10 Region 5 AAA
Dixie Heights
Covington, KY
05/10 Region 6 AA
Mason County
Maysville, KY
05/10 Region 6 AAA
Henry Clay
Lexington, KY
05/10 Region 7 A
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
05/10 Region 7 AA
Leslie County
Hyden, KY
05/15 Westside Age Group Meet
Westside Track Club
Louisville, KY
05/16 Area 7 MS Championship
Montgomery County
Mount Sterling, KY
05/16 Knox Central All-Comers
Knox Central
Barbourville, KY
05/17 Region 1 AA
Paducah Tilghman
Paducah, KY
June 2014
06/24 -
06/28
USATF Youth Outdoor Track and Field Championship
Indiana University
Bloomington, IN