Jack Mitchell Invitational 2015

Hodgenville, KY
Hosted by Larue County

Jack Mitchell Invitational 2015 vs Jack Mitchell Invitational 2014

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -22 124 146
Overall Average -39.46 23:42.95 24:22.42
1st-10th Place +36.61 18:36.29 17:59.68
1st-25th Place +24.29 19:26.11 19:01.82
1st-50th Place +10.24 20:21.10 20:10.86
1st-100th Place +7.79 21:58.84 21:51.05
Common Athletes -- -- 34
Ran Faster 14 24 10
Ran Season Best 1 5 4
Average Time -26.07 22:40.50 23:06.57
Median Time -1.87 21:59.78 22:01.65
Middle 80% Times -23.87 22:25.27 22:49.13
Top 10% Times -30.27 18:41.80 19:12.07
Top 25% Times -28.46 19:18.13 19:46.59
Top 50% Times -15.75 20:09.17 20:24.91
Bottom 50% Times -36.39 25:11.83 25:48.22
Bottom 25% Times -42.98 27:35.26 28:18.24
Bottom 10% Times -23.67 31:06.31 31:29.97
Average Difference -26.07 -- --
Median Difference -3.97 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -47.65 -- --
Top 10% Difference -20.79 -- --
Top 50% Difference -11.99 -- --
Top 25% Difference -25.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference -11.99 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -40.14 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -30.10 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:09.07 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Orlando Rojas Fort Knox -2:05.71 17:53.47 19:59.18
Ray Hicks North Hardin +1:14.35 19:44.59 18:30.24
Jonathon Long Nelson County +1:39.84 20:27.37 18:47.53
Tyler Haws John Hardin -1:18.56 18:52.46 20:11.02
Jake Cecil Larue County -54.44 18:58.00 19:52.44
Amaris Singleton North Hardin -2:15.06 19:03.28 21:18.34
Tad Scyphers Bardstown -57.86 19:16.75 20:14.61
Austin Mattingly Nelson County +22.66 20:00.72 19:38.06
Austin Wick North Hardin -51.52 19:56.22 20:47.74
Christian Silva Larue County -57.00 19:57.72 20:54.72
Dillian Hatfield Central Hardin +17:06.32 37:12.97 20:06.65
Ian Mcaninch Campbellsville -52.02 20:23.69 21:15.71
William Pearman Larue County -2:17.94 20:29.34 22:47.28
Sean Pfister Nelson County +1:25.47 22:05.06 20:39.59
Kelsey Hughes Nelson County +54.57 21:53.03 20:58.46
Nathan Fell Nelson County -4:16.16 20:58.84 25:15.00
Michael McCormick Bardstown -6.87 21:01.75 21:08.62
Chris Schmidt Nelson County +29.53 21:39.15 21:09.62
Steven Perry Nelson County +50.98 22:22.00 21:31.02
Evan Mcaninch Campbellsville -2.22 21:59.43 22:01.65
Stiles Metcalf Larue County -1:24.12 21:59.78 23:23.90
Matt McGaughey Nelson County +29.10 22:39.97 22:10.87
Jake Despain Campbellsville -3.97 22:19.90 22:23.87
Alex Tucker Nelson County -58.40 22:43.97 23:42.37
Zachery Hughes Elizabethtown -1:35.06 22:45.31 24:20.37
Jan Torres Fort Knox +2.61 23:07.81 23:05.20
Chance Martin Larue County -1:03.72 23:37.78 24:41.50
Alexandria Britton Nelson County -1:29.41 24:39.09 26:08.50
Sophe Pepper Larue County -1:23.46 24:39.68 26:03.14
Bethany Bigler Central Hardin -3:39.93 25:14.12 28:54.05
Becca Risner Nelson County -54.69 25:41.43 26:36.12
Keara Priddy Central Hardin -1:03.50 26:03.15 27:06.65
Aubree Muse Central Hardin -34.84 29:59.88 30:34.72
Tyler Case Nelson County -8:15.26 31:09.22 39:24.48