Gatorland Run 2001 vs Gatorland Run 2000
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | -474 | 33 | 507 |
Overall Average | -3:01.28 | 18:21.02 | 21:22.30 |
1st-10th Place | +14.49 | 16:43.09 | 16:28.60 |
1st-25th Place | +37.94 | 17:38.62 | 17:00.68 |
1st-50th Place | -5:17.59 | 12:06.67 | 17:24.26 |
1st-100th Place | -11:53.90 | 6:03.34 | 17:57.24 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 21 |
Ran Faster | 11 | 16 | 5 |
Ran Season Best | -15 | 6 | 21 |
Average Time | -31.59 | 18:12.36 | 18:43.95 |
Median Time | -25.60 | 17:40.20 | 18:05.80 |
Middle 80% Times | -32.24 | 18:24.23 | 18:56.47 |
Top 10% Times | -22.70 | 16:13.93 | 16:36.63 |
Top 25% Times | -32.17 | 16:28.10 | 17:00.27 |
Top 50% Times | -28.56 | 16:52.92 | 17:21.48 |
Bottom 50% Times | -31.75 | 17:52.49 | 18:24.24 |
Bottom 25% Times | -33.65 | 20:21.42 | 20:55.07 |
Bottom 10% Times | -37.97 | 20:39.60 | 21:17.57 |
Average Difference | -31.59 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -1:18.20 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -33.56 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -12.60 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -26.68 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -21.33 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -26.68 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -40.74 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -44.15 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -1:08.10 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ryan Snellen | Central Hardin | -23.70 | 15:52.80 | 16:16.50 |
Denny Kramer | Campbell County | -34.50 | 16:16.20 | 16:50.70 |
Justin Groves | Logan County | -42.30 | 16:32.80 | 17:15.10 |
Kevin Dick | Greenwood | -43.40 | 16:37.70 | 17:21.10 |
Andrew Thompson | Owensboro Catholic | -1:02.30 | 16:41.50 | 17:43.80 |
Jacob Lee | Apollo | +20.40 | 17:03.10 | 16:42.70 |
Jacob Fortney | Muhlenberg North (CLOSED) | -1:18.20 | 16:47.60 | 18:05.80 |
Jonathan Brinson | Pulaski County | -24.40 | 17:14.90 | 17:39.30 |
George Canter | Grayson County | -1:10.50 | 17:24.30 | 18:34.80 |
Josh Kinney | Campbell County | -4.50 | 17:31.00 | 17:35.50 |
Jeff Lynch | Ohio County | +6.40 | 17:45.00 | 17:38.60 |
Kevin Austin | Apollo | -7.00 | 17:40.20 | 17:47.20 |
Greg Ricktenwald | Seneca | -52.60 | 17:44.00 | 18:36.60 |
Emily Leeper | Greenwood | -1:25.70 | 19:16.30 | 20:42.00 |
Whitney Brainard | Southwestern | +0.80 | 19:43.60 | 19:42.80 |
Natalie Leeper | Greenwood | -1:42.00 | 19:44.60 | 21:26.60 |
Ryanne Fortney | Muhlenberg North (CLOSED) | +17.30 | 20:19.30 | 20:02.00 |
Heather Vincent | Hancock County | -47.30 | 20:05.80 | 20:53.10 |
Erin Bunting | Campbell County | +34.30 | 20:45.80 | 20:11.50 |
Rebecca Shultz | Fort Campbell | -9.20 | 20:35.00 | 20:44.20 |
Nicole Jaggers | Edmonson County | -55.00 | 20:38.00 | 21:33.00 |