Indoor Track Preview: Top Girls Returning for 2018 Indoor Season

This content requires a MileSplit Pro plan.
Join Now and select any plan for instant access!

MileSplit Pro
Join Now

JUMPS

High Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 4-10
Dixie Heights
2021
1 4-10
West Jessamine
2019
1 4-10
Raceland
2019
1 4-10
Male
2018
1 4-10
Owensboro
2018
6 4-9.75
Sacred Heart Academy
2018
7 4-8
Murray
2018
7 4-8
Campbell County
2020
7 4-8
Simon Kenton
2020
7 4-8
Owensboro
2020
7 4-8
Assumption
2018
12 4-6
Simon Kenton
2020
12 4-6
Assumption
2018
12 4-6
Christian Academy (Louisville)
2018
15 4-4
Dixie Heights
2018
15 4-4
Rockcastle County
2022
15 4-4
Daviess County
2020
15 4-4
Hancock County
2019
15 4-4
Mason County
2019
15 4-4
Notre Dame
2019
15 4-4
Notre Dame
2019
15 4-4
Bryan Station
2018
15 4-4
Dixie Heights
2020
15 4-4
George Rogers Clark
2018
15 4-4
Raceland
2020
26 4-2
Rockcastle County
2022
26 4-2
Hancock County
2019
26 4-2
Notre Dame
2019
26 4-2
St. Henry District
2020
26 4-2
Notre Dame
2020
31 4-0
Simon Kenton
2018
31 4-0
Calloway County
2020
31 4-0
Murray
2020
31 4-0
Simon Kenton
2020
31 4-0
Assumption
2020
36 3-9
University Heights
2019
37 3-8
University Heights
2021

Long Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 16-8.5
Rockcastle County
2020
2 16-2.25
George Rogers Clark
2020
3 16-2
Male
2018
4 15-10.5
Bryan Station
2018
5 15-10.25
Assumption
2018
6 15-9
Mason County
2018
7 15-6
Owensboro Catholic
2018
8 15-5.75
Model
2018
9 15-4
Rockcastle County
2020
10 15-2
Waggener
2019
11 15-1.5
Dixie Heights
2018
12 15-1
Rockcastle County
2022
13 15-0
Green County
2020
14 14-9.5
Mason County
2019
15 14-9
Bryan Station
2020
16 14-7.25
Tates Creek
2018
17 14-6.5
Beechwood
2019
18 14-6.25
Male
2020
19 14-5.5
Central
2018
20 14-4
Franklin County
2018
20 14-4
Eastern
2019
22 14-2.25
Louisville Ballard
2018
23 14-2
Male
2021
24 14-1.75
Bullitt East HS
2020
24 14-1.75
North Hardin
2020
26 14-1.5
Bullitt East HS
2020
27 13-10.25
Oldham County
2018
27 13-10.25
Campbell County
2020
29 13-9.75
Hancock County
2018
29 13-9.75
Russell
2018
31 13-9
George Rogers Clark
2020
31 13-9
Ryle
2018
33 13-8.75
Harrison County
2018
34 13-6.5
St. Henry District
2019
35 13-6
Dixie Heights
2018
36 13-5
Bryan Station
2019
37 13-3
Daviess County
2020
38 13-2
Franklin County
2021
38 13-2
Dixie Heights
2020
40 13-1.75
Ludlow
2021
41 13-1
North Hardin
2019
42 13-0
Owensboro
2018
43 12-9.75
Lloyd Memorial
2021
44 12-7.25
Fort Knox
2018
45 12-6.75
Dixie Heights
2020
46 12-6.25
Owensboro
2020
47 12-4.5
Raceland
2019
48 12-4
Pulaski County
2018
49 12-3.75
Simon Kenton
2018
50 12-2.5
Fleming County
2019
51 12-2.25
Central
2019
52 12-2
Notre Dame
2019
52 12-2
Hancock County
2019
54 12-1.75
Woodford County
2020
55 12-0.25
Larue County
2019
56 12-0
Notre Dame
2019
57 11-11.5
St. Henry District
2019
58 11-10.75
Pulaski County
2019
59 11-10.5
Model
2018
60 11-9.75
Central
2019
61 11-9.25
South Warren
2020
62 11-9
West Jessamine
2019
63 11-8.75
North Oldham
2020
64 11-8
Notre Dame
2019
64 11-8
Ludlow
2020
66 11-7.25
Mason County
2018
67 11-7
Dixie Heights
2018
68 11-6.75
Owensboro Catholic
2019
69 11-6.5
Simon Kenton
2020
69 11-6.5
Dixie Heights
2020
71 11-6.25
Dixie Heights
2020
72 11-4.25
Central
2020
73 11-4
Notre Dame
2019
74 11-3.75
Holy Cross (Louisville)
2019
74 11-3.75
West Jessamine
2018
76 11-2
Simon Kenton
2020
76 11-2
Fort Knox
2019
78 11-1
Rockcastle County
2022
79 10-11
Dixie Heights
2020
80 10-10.25
Assumption
2020
81 10-9.25
Bath County
2020
82 10-8.25
Raceland
2021
83 10-3
Perry County Central
2018
84 10-2
Raceland
2019
85 10-1
Waggener
2020
86 10-0.5
George Rogers Clark
2020
86 10-0.5
Raceland
2020
88 9-11
Simon Kenton
2018
88 9-11
Holy Cross (Louisville)
2019
90 9-10.5
Simon Kenton
2020
91 9-10
Pleasure Ridge Park
2019
92 9-5.5
Simon Kenton
2020
93 9-4
Bath County
2021
94 8-11.5
Raceland
2020
95 8-11.25
Model
2018
95 8-11.25
Model
2020
97 8-10.5
Pendleton County
2018
98 8-9.75
Bath County
2020
99 8-9.5
Pleasure Ridge Park
2020
100 7-9.75
Pleasure Ridge Park
2019
101 7-4.75
Pleasure Ridge Park
2020
102 6-9.25
Woodford County
2019
103 6-0
Bath County
2020

Triple Jump

Rank Mark Athlete/Team Grade Meet Date Place
1 35-4.5
Rockcastle County
2020
2 35-0.5
Murray
2020
3 34-10.25
Male
2018
4 32-7.75
Owensboro Catholic
2019
5 32-4.5
Bryan Station
2018
6 31-9.25
Eastern
2019
7 31-8
Mason County
2018
8 31-7.5
Central
2018
9 31-0
Rockcastle County
2020
10 30-6.5
Dayton
2020
11 29-10.25
George Rogers Clark
2020
12 29-4
Mason County
2019
13 28-7.5
Green County
2020
14 28-5.5
Louisville Ballard
2019
15 28-4.5
Bryan Station
2020
16 28-4
West Jessamine
2018
17 28-3
Louisville Ballard
2018
18 27-11.5
Simon Kenton
2020
19 27-6.25
St. Henry District
2019
20 27-6
Dayton
2020
21 27-2.75
Bullitt East HS
2020
22 27-1.5
Dayton
2020
23 26-6.5
Ludlow
2020
24 26-4.5
Lloyd Memorial
2021
25 26-0
Owensboro
2018
26 25-7
Owensboro
2020
27 25-2.5
Dixie Heights
2020
28 24-10
St. Henry District
2019
29 24-2.5
Bath County
2020
30 23-3.5
Holy Cross (Louisville)
2019
31 22-6.5
Pleasure Ridge Park
2019
32 22-5
Woodford County
2020
33 22-0.5
Simon Kenton
2020
34 20-11.25
Bath County
2020


Pole Vault

RANKMARKATHLETE/TEAMGRADEMEET DATE PLACE
112-6
Henderson County
2018
210-0
Owensboro Catholic
2019
39-0.25
North Oldham
2021
39-0.25
Paducah Tilghman
2019
59-0
Scott County
2018
68-6
West Carter
2019
68-6
North Oldham
2019
88-0
Fleming County
2019
88-0
Scott County
2019
88-0
Harrison County
2018
88-0
Madison Central
2018
127-6
Lloyd Memorial
2018
127-6
St. Henry District
2020
127-6
Mason County
2019
157-5.75
Unattached
2021
167-0
Notre Dame
2019
167-0
George Rogers Clark
2020
167-0
Notre Dame
2019
167-0
Mason County
2019
167-0
Sacred Heart Academy
2019
216-6
Ryle
2020
226-0
Notre Dame
2019
226-0
Rowan County
2018
226-0
Simon Kenton
2020
226-0
Ryle
2020
226-0
Dixie Heights
2018
226-0
Unattached
2019
226-0
Morgan County
2021
295-0
Bath County
2020
295-0
Dixie Heights
2020


Comments