KHSAA Region 2 Class 1A 2022

Bardstown, KY
Hosted by Thomas Nelson
Timing/Results DC Timing LLC

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run 91 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Seelye, Jack North Hardin Christian School
Greenwood, Caydin Frederick Fraize
Aud, Jacob Trinity (Whitesville)
Brozzo, Daniel Frederick Fraize
Nirenberg, Tinden North Hardin Christian School
Wheatley, Noah Hancock County
Staderman, Jack North Hardin Christian School
White, Ian Trinity (Whitesville)
Taul, Phillip Frederick Fraize
Cummins, William Foundation Christian Academy Hig
Riggs, Isaac 16:25.30 Bethlehem
Marr, Jayden 16:51.71 Green County
Ballard, Jack 17:04.66 Bethlehem
Scott, Garrett 17:12.83 Cumberland County
Weston, Max 17:40.52 Bethlehem
Greenwell, Grant 17:41.00 Bethlehem
Lindsey, Brandon 17:50.09 Edmonson County
Howard, Jacob 18:16.50 Trinity (Whitesville)
Pierce, Grayson 18:18.10 Bethlehem
Patterson, Ethan 18:27.05 Green County
Stephens, Hunter 18:32.10 Hancock County
Thomas, Hayden 18:33.20 Bethlehem
Brooks, Tyler 18:35.34 Edmonson County
Byrd, Connor 18:40.73 Campbellsville
Martin, Austin 18:43.31 Owensboro Catholic
Davis, Braden 18:50.55 Owensboro Catholic
Marsh, Austin 19:08.97 Owensboro Catholic
Murphy, Nolan 19:10.92 Owensboro Catholic
Livers, Lincoln 19:19.80 Bethlehem
Filiatreau, Tommy 19:20.34 Bethlehem
Shelley, Parker 19:21.75 Cumberland County
Wallace, Joseph 19:22.70 Bethlehem
Meserve, Emmitt 19:23.29 Hancock County
Smith, Wyatt 19:25.88 Campbellsville
Franich, Landon 19:31.84 Edmonson County
Baker, Wesley 19:33.11 Green County
Hord, Chase 19:36.31 Campbellsville
Froggett, Layton 19:39.25 Green County
Conover, Reiley 19:40.65 Cumberland County
Matthews, Joseph 19:45.31 Green County
Johnson, Ashton 19:55.74 Edmonson County
Swary, Cody 20:01.97 Green County
Henson, Noah 20:08.30 Hancock County
Mehr, Robert 20:12.08 Metcalfe County
Meredith, Aidan 20:15.94 Edmonson County
Cecil, Cayden 20:21.15 Green County
Johnson, Brayden 20:21.68 Edmonson County
Morgan, Kaden 20:22.86 Cumberland County
Payne, Thomas 20:27.22 Trinity (Whitesville)
Cody, Maddox 20:37.00 Metcalfe County
Routt, Patrick 20:47.90 North Hardin Christian School
Hammen, Jacob 20:48.74 Owensboro Catholic
McCoy, Challen 20:53.54 Bethlehem
Basham, Damion 20:58.62 Hancock County
DeJarnette, Griffin 20:59.21 Hancock County
Hines, Jameson 21:02.70 Green County
Morgan, Eli 21:09.17 Cumberland County
Smith, Tyler 21:12.80 Campbellsville
Wooley, Will 21:22.90 Campbellsville
Gray, Laityn 21:28.41 Campbellsville
Luttrell, Wade 21:34.48 Edmonson County
Justis, Noah 21:40.12 Edmonson County
Millay, Dalton 21:40.95 Trinity (Whitesville)
York, Reed 21:41.26 Green County
Hendrick, Trenton 21:51.07 Frederick Fraize
Booe, Grayson 21:55.57 Campbellsville
Ruth, Owen 21:55.58 Edmonson County
Miller, Jonathan 22:00.53 Trinity (Whitesville)
Logsdon, Jackson 22:09.78 Edmonson County
DeJarnette, Max 22:11.38 Hancock County
Howard, Grant 22:12.70 Trinity (Whitesville)
Wathen, John 22:20.84 Owensboro Catholic
Lagadinos, Conner 22:30.00 Frederick Fraize
Hauke, Patrick 22:31.22 Owensboro Catholic
Proctor, Henry 22:36.34 Hancock County
Boling, Cabot 22:36.65 Metcalfe County
Howard, Tate 22:40.77 Trinity (Whitesville)
Bartley, Hunter 22:42.46 Washington County
Singayao, Yesh 23:04.69 North Hardin Christian School
Cloyd, Chase 23:06.74 Metcalfe County
Singayao, Jahaziel 23:38.50 North Hardin Christian School
Booker, Ben 23:45.05 Owensboro Catholic
Bishop, Derik 24:08.35 Campbellsville
Inman, Hunter 24:47.21 Washington County
Roby, Will 24:53.46 Trinity (Whitesville)
Wright, Parker 25:16.35 Washington County
Kesterson, Justin 27:21.69 Cumberland County
Brown, Charles Jason 27:46.90 Cumberland County
Cheser, Brandon 31:11.93 Washington County
Sowell, Tim 33:33.00 North Hardin Christian School
Thurman, Nathan 34:46.18 Frederick Fraize
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run 61 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bates, Maddi North Hardin Christian School
Slinker, Amelia Metcalfe County
Nordyke, Sophie 20:25.15 North Hardin Christian School
Coffey, Riley 20:28.70 Green County
Ross, Isabella 20:30.45 Hancock County
Reid, Peyton 21:38.47 Owensboro Catholic
Craft, Graci 21:39.59 Cumberland County
Sutter, Ainsley 21:49.38 Owensboro Catholic
Williams, Cariann 21:50.58 Edmonson County
Jones, Carolina 22:21.03 Hancock County
Dalrymple, Maggie 22:25.81 Bethlehem
Pruitt, Kody 22:30.37 Green County
Corbin, Kally 22:30.38 Green County
Shaw, Emily 22:32.39 Metcalfe County
Swihart, Kenadi 22:36.15 Edmonson County
Burress, Mia 22:46.80 Bethlehem
Wathen, Anna Katherine 22:48.86 Owensboro Catholic
London, Jalisa 22:50.25 Metcalfe County
Ralph, Lexus 22:53.14 Hancock County
Stringer, Rebecca 23:00 Green County
Cook, Jenna 23:02.41 Edmonson County
Morgan, Abby 23:08.53 Cumberland County
Sparks, Presley 23:22.40 Bethlehem
Hayden, Ashlie 23:24.33 Owensboro Catholic
Logsdon, Abby 23:41.41 Edmonson County
Goff, Claire 23:45.34 Green County
Goetz, Ella Claire 23:45.82 Owensboro Catholic
Feese, Rylee 23:48.68 Green County
Miles, Tessa 24:02.38 Bethlehem
Moore, Mckayla 24:11.47 Edmonson County
Ulrich, Keegan 24:16.01 Bethlehem
Cassady, Hannah 24:19.30 Edmonson County
Howard, Kaitlynn 24:21.81 Metcalfe County
Hamblen, Avory 24:27.17 Washington County
Pike, Baylee 24:31.21 Campbellsville
May, Ainsley 24:47.10 North Hardin Christian School
Nevitt, Julianna 24:51.03 Hancock County
Williams, Kylee 24:52.56 Edmonson County
Johnson, Mollie 25:01.86 Edmonson County
Nunn, Hadley 25:16.50 Green County
Meserve, Preslee 25:35.72 Hancock County
Hines, Jewell 25:36.46 Green County
Jones, Ashtyn 25:45.84 Bethlehem
Meserve, Jayda 25:51.03 Hancock County
Roach, calleigh 25:51.14 Frederick Fraize
DeJarnette, Lyla 26:15.35 Hancock County
Lancaster, Anna Lynn 26:25.02 Bethlehem
Dalrymple, Lucy 26:36.23 Bethlehem
Ralph, Karissa 27:02.39 Hancock County
Sprague, Savannah 27:14.37 Owensboro Catholic
Elmore, Abby 27:14.38 Cumberland County
Jones, Ruthie 27:44.20 Owensboro Catholic
Mehr, Mackenzie 28:00.71 Metcalfe County
George, Abbey 28:09.30 Bethlehem
Cassady, Maggie 28:12.41 Edmonson County
Spainhoward, Ellie 28:29.19 Edmonson County
Vanarsdale, Gabby 29:07.30 Green County
Ray, Eva 30:07.28 Owensboro Catholic
Sprague, Chloe 30:55.73 Owensboro Catholic
Livers, Addison 33:17.42 Bethlehem
Thompson, Leah 33:39.50 Owensboro Catholic
Back to Top