KHSAA Region 2 Class 1A 2021 vs KHSAA Region 2 Class A 2019
Difference | This Meet | That Meet | |
---|---|---|---|
Overall Athletes | +3 | 118 | 115 |
Overall Average | -4.41 | 22:29.29 | 22:33.70 |
1st-10th Place | +0.90 | 17:57.22 | 17:56.33 |
1st-25th Place | +3.08 | 18:48.33 | 18:45.25 |
1st-50th Place | -5.83 | 19:46.06 | 19:51.89 |
1st-100th Place | -21.09 | 21:27.19 | 21:48.28 |
Common Athletes | -- | -- | 39 |
Ran Faster | 9 | 24 | 15 |
Ran Season Best | 4 | 27 | 23 |
Average Time | -49.30 | 21:42.40 | 22:31.70 |
Median Time | -28.49 | 22:26.51 | 22:55.00 |
Middle 80% Times | -44.50 | 21:50.21 | 22:34.71 |
Top 10% Times | -1:10.53 | 17:08.17 | 18:18.70 |
Top 25% Times | -58.82 | 18:04.21 | 19:03.03 |
Top 50% Times | -57.96 | 19:34.35 | 20:32.31 |
Bottom 50% Times | -38.18 | 22:45.34 | 23:23.51 |
Bottom 25% Times | -53.37 | 24:49.06 | 25:42.42 |
Bottom 10% Times | -1:03.11 | 26:03.74 | 27:06.85 |
Average Difference | -49.30 | -- | -- |
Median Difference | -2:57.62 | -- | -- |
Middle 80% Difference | -35.92 | -- | -- |
Top 10% Difference | -1:00.50 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -49.81 | -- | -- |
Top 25% Difference | -50.98 | -- | -- |
Top 50% Difference | -49.81 | -- | -- |
Bottom 50% Difference | -55.21 | -- | -- |
Bottom 25% Difference | -1:19.81 | -- | -- |
Bottom 10% Difference | -2:03.93 | -- | -- |
Athlete | Team | Difference | This Meet | That Meet |
---|---|---|---|---|
Isaac Riggs | Bethlehem | -1:59.40 | 16:42.04 | 18:41.44 |
Zach Jewell | Green County | -37.82 | 17:06.55 | 17:44.37 |
Garrett Scott | Cumberland County | -1:32.43 | 17:15.88 | 18:48.31 |
Jayden Marr | Green County | -59.42 | 17:28.20 | 18:27.62 |
Max Weston | Bethlehem | -25.35 | 17:56.02 | 18:21.37 |
Logan Phelps | Metcalfe County | -1:05.60 | 18:24.34 | 19:29.94 |
Logan Brooks | Edmonson County | -28.47 | 18:44.26 | 19:12.73 |
Braden Davis | Owensboro Catholic | -1:40.32 | 18:50.55 | 20:30.87 |
Jacob Howard | Trinity (Whitesville) | -1:23.03 | 18:58.07 | 20:21.10 |
Nolan DeJarnette | Hancock County | -3:08.97 | 19:16.22 | 22:25.19 |
Blake Bryant | Green County | -19.58 | 19:21.98 | 19:41.56 |
Chase Hord | Campbellsville | +21.29 | 20:03.18 | 19:41.89 |
Wyatt Smith | Campbellsville | -2:57.62 | 20:04.21 | 23:01.83 |
Anna Grace Blythe | Metcalfe County | -1:35.22 | 20:13.26 | 21:48.48 |
Nate Arachi | Campbellsville | -4:58.49 | 20:40.17 | 25:38.66 |
Tyler Smith | Campbellsville | +59.85 | 22:12.65 | 21:12.80 |
Graci Craft | Cumberland County | +46.92 | 22:26.51 | 21:39.59 |
Griffin DeJarnette | Hancock County | -1:13.00 | 21:42.00 | 22:55.00 |
Zack LaMar | Frederick Fraize | -1:27.15 | 21:44.79 | 23:11.94 |
Dalton Millay | Trinity (Whitesville) | +44.56 | 22:45.49 | 22:00.93 |
Allyson Voyles | Hancock County | +33.24 | 22:40.18 | 22:06.94 |
Caroline Parsley | Edmonson County | -35.83 | 22:16.08 | 22:51.91 |
Kally Corbin | Green County | -1:09.44 | 22:30.38 | 23:39.82 |
Maggie Dalrymple | Bethlehem | -6:58.81 | 22:41.53 | 29:40.34 |
Carlee Coffey | Green County | +27.83 | 23:12.01 | 22:44.18 |
Cabot Boling | Metcalfe County | -58.09 | 23:00.23 | 23:58.32 |
Serenity Ford | Campbellsville | +36.46 | 23:37.41 | 23:00.95 |
Ally Palumbo | Bethlehem | +31.69 | 23:35.82 | 23:04.13 |
Carlie Howard | Metcalfe County | -2:16.24 | 23:09.44 | 25:25.68 |
Emily Jackson | Bethlehem | -46.44 | 23:21.11 | 24:07.55 |
Braelyn Davis | Metcalfe County | +2:13.39 | 25:47.66 | 23:34.27 |
Emma Grace Cena | Edmonson County | +54.51 | 24:32.24 | 23:37.73 |
Abby Logsdon | Edmonson County | -3:50.53 | 23:41.41 | 27:31.94 |
Ella Claire Goetz | Owensboro Catholic | +19.08 | 24:04.90 | 23:45.82 |
Emily Shaw | Metcalfe County | +17.54 | 24:07.10 | 23:49.56 |
Conner Lagadinos | Frederick Fraize | -1:02.35 | 23:52.54 | 24:54.89 |
Julianna Nevitt | Hancock County | +6.83 | 25:00.70 | 24:53.87 |
Hadley Nunn | Green County | +1:57.91 | 27:14.41 | 25:16.50 |
Jewell Hines | Green County | +35.72 | 26:12.18 | 25:36.46 |