Wildcat Wilderness Invitational 2021

Franklin, KY

Athlete Entries


Elementary Boys 2000 Meter Run 68 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wallace, Adam Bowling Green
DeJarnette, Beckham Hancock County
Shouse, Tristan Butler County
Campbell, Miles Bowling Green
Fulkerson, Landon Grayson County
Singleton, Talon Hancock County
Brown, Kaleb Butler County
Warren, James Lake Cumberland Runners
Leer, Tucker Bowling Green
Zalewski, David Warren East
Perkins, Richard Breckinridge County Elementary S
Blackman, Jovan Breckinridge County Elementary S
Tucker, James Bowling Green
DeJarnette, Xander Hancock County
Berry, Andrew Berry Academy
Hudnall, Landon Butler County
Proctor, Henry Hancock County
Hill, Stetson Butler County
Brown, Finn Butler County
Hartman, Aaren Lake Cumberland Runners
Winn, Abel St. Paul's Elementary School
Paul, Jackson Breckinridge County Elementary S
Berry, Conner Berry Academy
Beasley, Liam Butler County
Meserve, Elias Hancock County
Sharpe, Landyn Butler County
Turpin, Brady 10:08.22 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Sturgeon, Dakota 10:14.00 Warren East
Embry, Ewing 10:15.46 Grayson County
Winn, Jude 10:19.68 St. Paul's Elementary School
Griggs, Luke 10:30.50 Bowling Green
House, Grayson 10:38.80 Bowling Green
Hamilton, John Canon 10:43.50 Bowling Green
Milam, Josiah 10:43.56 Grayson County
Powell, Benjamin 10:50.00 Grayson County
Meserve, Emmitt 11:32.28 Hancock County
Tipton, Colton 12:00.20 St. Paul's Elementary School
Larkin, Oliver 12:08.34 Bowling Green
Hardin, Samuel 12:09.02 Grayson County
Patee, Duncan 12:53.70 Bowling Green
Lineberry, Ian 13:01.70 Franklin-Simpson
Cooper, Jayden 13:08.00 Grayson County
Ashley, Wyatt 13:08.50 Bowling Green
Brown, Cameron 13:13.00 Butler County
Clemons, Austin 13:47.72 St. Paul's Elementary School
Landreth, Sawyer 14:46.30 Foundation Christian Academy
Landreth, Gideon 15:59.80 Foundation Christian Academy
Scott, Gunnar 17:16.70 Franklin-Simpson
Grimes, Ben 7:37.86 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Hoskins, Eli 7:52.00 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Masden, Levi 8:11.00 Grayson County
Darst, Aaron 8:11.80 St. Paul's Elementary School
Richardson, Caden 8:35.90 Warren East
Drake, Eli 8:44.89 St. Paul's Elementary School
Grimes, Bo 9:03.70 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Link, Preston 9:08.20 Franklin-Simpson
Sturgeon, Dylan 9:11.00 Warren East
Hartson, Grant 9:15.10 Bowling Green
Hoskins, Gabe 9:17.00 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Scott, Grayson 9:26.60 Foundation Christian Academy
Bernard, Ben 9:28.09 Grayson County
KITCHENS, Landon 9:29.60 South Warren
Poteet, Peyton 9:31.10 Warren East
Morgan, Wyatt 9:36.59 Glasgow
Flener, Abel 9:37.00 Butler County
Kresslein, Carter 9:47.33 South Warren
Puckett, Eli 9:51.98 South Warren
Riggs, Mason 9:57.27 Grayson County
Back to Top

Elementary Girls 2000 Meter Run 69 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Bull Di Gaetano, Liliana South Warren
Browning, Ava Warren East
Zalewski, Brianna Warren East
Dennis, Betty Jo Breckinridge County Elementary S
Williams, Annalise Butler County
DeJarnette, Lyla Hancock County
Cardwell, Geneva Butler County
Goodall, Alyson Hancock County
Brown, Kinsley Butler County
Meserve, RyLynne Hancock County
Kemp, Ann Marie St. Paul's Elementary School
Johnson, Reese Warren East
Gullett, Claire Lake Cumberland Runners
Kemp, Lucy St. Paul's Elementary School
Brown, Sadie Jo Breckinridge County Elementary S
Meserve, Ellen Hancock County
Green, Audrey Butler County
DeJarnette, Oonagh Hancock County
Lynch, Eliza Butler County
Cartwright, Peyton Hancock County
Burgess, Makenzie 10:03.03 South Warren
Webster, Kyra 10:05.00 Butler County
Young, Nicole 10:20.90 Foundation Christian Academy
Pitcock, Brilee 10:23.60 Glasgow
Jones, Kinley 10:26.76 Grayson County
Skaggs, Zoey 10:38.80 St. Paul's Elementary School
Milliner, Annie 10:42.41 St. Paul's Elementary School
Wilson, Emma 10:44.00 Warren East
Darst, Alice 10:44.29 St. Paul's Elementary School
Park, Piper 10:59.00 Foundation Christian Academy
Masden, Isabella 11:00.47 Grayson County
Redford, Hadley 11:07.50 Glasgow
Tubb, Lucy 11:21.66 Grayson County
Dunn, Kaitlyn 11:24.94 Butler County
Glass, Gracyn 11:26.00 Butler County
Perry, Hannah 11:40.70 Glasgow
Pawley, Carstyn 11:42.72 Grayson County
Pierce, Raelyn 11:43.67 Grayson County
Narvaez, Olivia 11:52.56 Grayson County
Elliott, Patricia 12:01.72 Grayson County
Miller, Jordyn 12:06.52 Grayson County
Lindsey, Nora 12:11.44 Butler County
Bull Di Gaetano, Luciana 12:27.39 South Warren
Drake, Audrey 12:32.59 St. Paul's Elementary School
Wargo, Shaelynn 12:35.43 St. Paul's Elementary School
Smith, Serenity 12:38.50 Bowling Green
Fulkerson, Madilynn 13:03.00 Grayson County
Lightfoot, Juli 13:05.70 Bowling Green
Hayes, Emma 13:23.03 Grayson County
Davis, Carley 13:25.00 Butler County
Baldwin, Aspyn 13:31.41 Lake Cumberland Runners
Graves, Maggie 13:43.30 Warren East
Lloyed, Alayna 14:00.90 Glasgow
Milliner, Adalyn 14:23.62 St. Paul's Elementary School
Brown, Lilly 8:02.66 Lake Cumberland Runners
Coffey, Reagan 8:43.59 Grayson County
Hoskins, Josie 9:07.60 Breckinridge County Elementary S
Pierce, Annie 9:27.63 Grayson County
Baldwin, Jerrilyn 9:30.10 South Warren
Beard, Jillian 9:33.24 Lake Cumberland Runners
Graham, Eden 9:36.70 South Warren
Stinson, Hadley 9:36.83 Glasgow
Mackie, Callaway 9:37.60 Glasgow
Wilson, Haley 9:42.00 Warren East
Beard, Jacqueline 9:42.25 Lake Cumberland Runners
Ross, Layla 9:44.79 Lake Cumberland Runners
Brown, Bailey 9:45.75 South Warren
Jones, London 9:46.80 Grayson County
Harris, Paisley 9:59.00 South Warren
Back to Top

HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run 128 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hernandez, Edwin Warren Central
Kuster, Myles North Hardin
Akers, Colt Butler County
Grieshop, Avery Glasgow
Gibson, Dylan Grayson County
Lutz, kyle Logan County
Wasson, Cooper 15:28.06 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Russell, Gabe 16:31.30 North Hardin
Clemons, Hunter 16:42.03 South Warren
Scott, Henry 16:52.08 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Garcia, Alejandro Tomas 16:53.00 North Hardin
McAlister, Bryce 16:55.99 South Warren
Stanger, James 17:14.28 Allen County-Scottsville
Hines, Chase 17:16.80 Larue County
Richardson, Mason 17:29.73 Warren East
Gullett, Will 17:30.63 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Blanton, Brody 17:32.93 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Luis, Ethan 17:33.71 South Warren
House, Michael 17:46.04 Bowling Green
Martin, Cole 17:54.43 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Hogue, Clay 17:56.94 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Garcia, Vicente 17:58.22 North Hardin
Wallace, Clay 17:59.14 Bowling Green
Renfrow, Owen 18:04.63 Bowling Green
Harris, Roddick 18:07.17 South Warren
Smith, Parker 18:10.41 Butler County
Hudnall, Trevor 18:16.71 Warren East
Liddle, Jacob 18:20.25 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Cusimano, Aiden 18:22.96 North Hardin
French, Cody 18:28.89 Larue County
Faulkner, Nate 18:29.59 Larue County
Grinstead, Zane 18:32.20 Bowling Green
Ames, Andrew 18:34.72 North Hardin
Gross, Brock 18:39.25 Larue County
Jasper, Justin 18:39.32 Bowling Green
Olson, Elek 18:56.95 Bowling Green
Graham, Noah 19:00.66 South Warren
Honaker, David 19:02.00 Larue County
Grieshop, Quentin 19:06.06 Glasgow
McGuffey, Andrew 19:08.00 Warren East
Basham, Simon 19:10.87 Bowling Green
Larson, Sam 19:13.03 Logan County
Sturgeon, Dustin 19:13.89 Warren East
Wilson, Spencer 19:15.66 Breckinridge County
Parocai, William 19:16.21 Glasgow
Houchin, Tyler 19:17.10 North Hardin
Harmon, Joseph 19:17.50 South Warren
Armstrong, Braden 19:19.63 South Warren
Carter, Smith 19:25.81 South Warren
Roland, Hayden 19:29.55 North Hardin
Phelps, Logan 19:29.94 Metcalfe County
Truelove, Isaak 19:31.00 Greenwood
Hooten, Case 19:33.03 Butler County
Duncan, Alec 19:34.00 Bowling Green
Cottingham, Ian 19:35.49 South Warren
Dinning, Keegan 19:36.98 Greenwood
Hamilton, Luke 19:40.53 Bowling Green
Joiner, Trevor 19:42.70 Butler County
Harston, Luke 19:45.21 Bowling Green
Arrigo, Tyler 19:50.74 North Hardin
Alcott, Finnion 19:52.45 Bowling Green
Bowers, Drake 19:58.90 Greenwood
Oppelt, Hunter 19:59.64 Warren East
Clifford, CJ 20:02.35 Breckinridge County
Bynum, Justin 20:10.92 North Hardin
Stamps, Alexander 20:13.43 Allen County-Scottsville
Miller, Grayson 20:13.79 Larue County
Skaggs, Timothy 20:16.18 North Hardin
Aldridge, Mikeal 20:16.54 Larue County
Schmidt, Landon 20:17.73 South Warren
Walker, Austin 20:19.20 Grayson County
Frields, Darios 20:21.20 Allen County-Scottsville
Clemons, Wyatt 20:26.60 Grayson County
Weaver, Drake 20:37.53 Greenwood
Higdon, Ryan 20:39.25 Grayson County
Cleary, Hunter 20:39.31 Greenwood
Scott, Luke 20:43.00 Greenwood
Yates, Caleb 20:49.82 Greenwood
Apple, Jacob 21:01.60 Bowling Green
Yates, Harris 21:06.71 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Taylor, Kash 21:09.87 Allen County-Scottsville
Brown, Justin 21:20.90 Breckinridge County
Gardner, Mason 21:27.28 South Warren
Smith, Carter 21:31.27 Bowling Green
Huff, Lucas 21:32.27 Bowling Green
Laughner, Bradley 21:32.50 Larue County
Dillon, Garrett 21:39.84 South Warren
Faulkner, Will 21:40.86 Larue County
Henderson, Landon 21:47.42 Butler County
Portman, Tyler 22:02.65 Grayson County
Nimmons, Zach 22:04.22 Bowling Green
Thornbury, Reece 22:04.50 Glasgow
Gaines, Ethan 22:11.30 North Hardin
Morgan, Grant 22:15.90 Allen County-Scottsville
Miller, Jacob 22:17.36 Warren East
Brown, Marvin 22:22.20 Butler County
Hudson, Nate 22:28.05 Warren East
Shain, Aaron 22:29.10 Allen County-Scottsville
Robinson, Timothy 22:37.90 North Hardin
Stinson, Alex 22:46.87 North Hardin
Lawson, Garret 22:55.43 Logan County
Miller, Talon 23:01.49 Grayson County
Skaggs, Alex 23:27.04 Grayson County
Veach, Hayden 23:45.34 Glasgow
Clark, Xander 23:47.44 North Hardin
Coates, Caleb 23:51.67 Bowling Green
Boling, Cabot 23:58.32 Metcalfe County
Lawson, Wyatt 23:58.85 Logan County
Crocker, Landon 24:10.80 Logan County
Nguyen, George 24:20.51 Warren Central
Moopaw, Ne 24:32.00 Warren Central
Cloyd, Chase 24:41.77 Metcalfe County
Constant, Hunter 24:47.56 Allen County-Scottsville
Cantu, Brian 24:49.26 Butler County
Mattingly, JJ 24:59.80 Grayson County
Huff, Trevor 25:05.44 Bowling Green
Pasley, Landon 25:43.17 Warren Central
Branstetter, Connor 25:53.45 Metcalfe County
Thomas, Nate 26:39.40 Franklin-Simpson
Browder-Seguin, Graham 26:57.72 Bowling Green
Bean, Matthew 26:58.45 Franklin-Simpson
Marksbury, Jacob 27:04.99 Larue County
Gathright, Caleb 27:18.74 Bowling Green
Porter, Houston 27:35.70 Allen County-Scottsville
Buckner, Blake 28:37.99 Franklin-Simpson
Graves, Matthew 29:30.04 Franklin-Simpson
Skaggs, Tanner 29:41.51 Larue County
Davis, Allen 33:05.97 Warren Central
Back to Top

HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run 85 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zalewski, Alyssa Warren East
Stinnett, Charitie Warren East
Leal, Paule Larue County
Liddle, Emily 18:19.44 Bluegrass United Home School Tea
Overbay, Abby 19:06.33 South Warren
Kitchens, Megan 19:27.74 South Warren
Brown, Taylor 19:27.94 South Warren
Crosby, Anslee 20:07.81 South Warren
Best, Hayley 20:34.39 South Warren
Tucker, Ella 20:39.12 Larue County
Dennis, Mia 20:47.23 Larue County
Graves, Annslee 21:06.40 South Warren
Evans, Elizabeth 21:06.60 Grayson County
McGuffey, Emma 21:10.67 Warren East
Blythe, Anna Grace 21:14.96 Metcalfe County
Neal, Cheyenna 21:18.40 Franklin-Simpson
Gross, Laila 21:19.00 Larue County
Darst, Chloee 21:32.68 Grayson County
Milam, Coray 21:35.00 Grayson County
Portman, Gracie 21:51.18 Grayson County
Cassady, Mia 21:57.70 Glasgow
Geary, Molly 22:13.90 Grayson County
Gill, Katherine 22:16.71 South Warren
Drane, Adelyn 22:19.74 Bowling Green
Murphy, Caroline 22:20.73 Glasgow
Lowe, Lucy 22:24.90 Bowling Green
Wilder, Chloe 22:29.39 Grayson County
Winchel, Emma 22:32.81 Butler County
Davis, Allison 22:33.20 Allen County-Scottsville
Anderson, Ally 22:35.18 Allen County-Scottsville
Perkins, Lydia 22:39.25 South Warren
Harris, Kathryn 22:40.58 Bowling Green
Davis, Sarah 22:50.27 Allen County-Scottsville
Gardner, Hannah 23:14.40 South Warren
Webster, Briley 23:28.59 Butler County
Davis, Braelyn 23:34.27 Metcalfe County
London, Jalisa 23:37.31 Metcalfe County
Maupin, Kayla 23:39.60 Larue County
Shaw, Emily 23:39.83 Metcalfe County
Wilson, Bailey 24:05.10 Franklin-Simpson
Kurtz, Savanna 24:12.10 Greenwood
Howard, Carlie 24:21.89 Metcalfe County
Bielich, Livia 24:39.28 Bowling Green
Powell, Ella 24:52.30 Bowling Green
Burgess, Hailey 24:59.20 Logan County
Connelly, Addison 25:02.64 Logan County
Alcott, Bella 25:16.00 Bowling Green
Correa, Teagan 25:28.23 Bowling Green
Howard, Kaitlyn 25:28.89 Metcalfe County
Detre, Emily 25:31.02 Larue County
Johnson, Rachel 25:39.70 Bowling Green
Hu, Zoe 25:44.01 Bowling Green
Gleichauf, Lillie 25:52.68 Warren East
Taylor, Harmony 25:56.63 Butler County
Pawley, Riley 26:00.36 Grayson County
Hurt, HarperAnn 26:14.22 Metcalfe County
Spears, Phoebe 26:21.51 Grayson County
Skaggs, Morgan 26:31.80 Larue County
Drane, Ani 26:53.76 Bowling Green
Faulkner, Bridget 26:58.05 Larue County
Gregory, Taylor 27:06.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Naiser, Aubrie 27:17.75 Allen County-Scottsville
Richardson, Kaylee 27:21.02 Warren East
Locke, Bailey 27:23.59 Warren East
Kaul, Leela 27:28.80 Bowling Green
Ball, Ellie 27:47.20 Glasgow
Winchel, Hannah 27:50.26 Butler County
Keller, Corrine 27:52.13 Metcalfe County
Blanton, Berenice 27:59.33 Breckinridge County
Bruce, Macy 28:16.50 Warren East
Copeland, Stella 28:30.00 Bowling Green
Wallace, Audrey 28:58.55 Bowling Green
Jackson, Morgan 30:09.00 Greenwood
Lawson, Ella 30:11.40 Logan County
Lindsey, Sydney 31:07.36 Grayson County
Brown, Ally 31:36.04 Butler County
Elliott, Angelica 31:45.62 Grayson County
Byrd, Sophie 32:24.40 Greenwood
Barbee, Artesyia 32:35.80 Bowling Green
Masterman, Neoma 32:41.30 Logan County
Keller, Shiloh 34:04.94 Metcalfe County
Parker, Briley 35:30.06 Allen County-Scottsville
Sublett, Abigail 36:32.85 Butler County
Alexander, Courtnei 36:39.32 Butler County
McMurray, Lexus 38:34.19 Logan County
Back to Top

MS Boys 3,000 Meter Run 49 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sells, Kaden Logan County
Horvath, Michael Larue County
Jones, Alex Warren Central
Burress, Beckett Glasgow
Flenner, Tyler Larue County
Pasley, Caleb Warren Central
King, Gavin Bowling Green
Berry, Hunter Berry Academy
Stephens, Hunter 11:32.32 Hancock County
Hall, Shane 12:09.10 Grayson County
Beasley, Lane 12:28.90 Grayson County
Lowrey, Landon 12:40.70 Grayson County
Dennis, Tyson 12:47.84 Larue County
DeJarnette, Max 13:04.56 Hancock County
Benjamin, Matthew 13:06.44 Larue County
Gibson, Hunter 13:13.30 Glasgow
Keller, Tyson 13:21.80 Bowling Green
Baker, Dillon 13:26.59 Grayson County
Liddle, Evan 13:28.00 Lake Cumberland Runners
Jones, Andrew 13:28.40 Glasgow
Helm, Jaysan 13:32.53 Larue County
Graham, Caleb 13:34.65 South Warren
Henson, Noah 13:45.42 Hancock County
Kudrna, Gavin 13:47.58 Larue County
Moorman, William 13:49.51 Breckinridge County
Mangan, Bode 13:54.90 Grayson County
Calloway, Max 13:56.90 South Warren
Smith, Braden 14:00.10 Grayson County
White, Alexander 14:17.62 South Warren
Bernard, Carter 14:18.90 Grayson County
Harp, Austin 14:26.96 Larue County
Evans, Aldon 14:46.40 Grayson County
Wimp, Guage 14:46.74 Larue County
Tilford, Austin 14:51.90 Grayson County
Parocai, Ian 14:52.70 Glasgow
Justis, Cooper 14:55.40 Grayson County
Rigsby-Tinch, Paul 15:02.00 Bowling Green
Phippin, Evan 15:14.24 Franklin-Simpson
Ratley, Daniel 15:24.54 Grayson County
Duff, Luke 15:53.30 Bowling Green
Webb, Cayden 16:04.24 Glasgow
Akers, Connor 16:11.49 Larue County
Moore, Eli 16:21.80 Grayson County
Slaughter, Casey 16:34.10 Logan County
Pawley, Camdon 17:17.20 Grayson County
Newton, Bobby 17:40.08 Larue County
Wooldridge, Gabe 18:16.90 Grayson County
Wiedemer, Timothy 19:27.30 Bowling Green
Lush, Layton 20:56.70 Grayson County
Back to Top

MS Girls 3,000 Meter Run 39 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Walker, Emma Grayson County
Downs, Emily Grayson County
Lowrey, Lillian Grayson County
Butler, Sophie Grayson County
Walker, Ava Grayson County
Clark, Charley Grayson County
Jewel, Lilly Larue County
Linton, Emily Grayson County
Gullett, Evelyn 11:36.96 Lake Cumberland Runners
James, Riley 11:54.16 Lake Cumberland Runners
Ross, Isabella 12:14.70 Hancock County
Jones, Carolina 13:24.87 Hancock County
Pike, Anne Rhodes 13:37.34 Glasgow
Martin, Cherise 13:53.36 Lake Cumberland Runners
Logsdon, Lexie Jo 14:03.50 Grayson County
DePoyster, Lilly 14:04.87 St. Paul's Elementary School
Wood, Olivia 14:14.90 Glasgow
Link, Madison 14:31.80 Franklin-Simpson
Grieshop, Noelle 14:36.20 Glasgow
Hall, Laney 14:36.90 Grayson County
Basham, Naomi 14:49.90 Bowling Green
Pennington, Audree 15:17.10 Grayson County
Wilson, Isla 15:25.10 South Warren
Higgins, Faith 15:45.70 Logan County
Downs, Regan 15:54.82 Larue County
Jones, Ava 15:56.37 Warren Central
Miner, Stella 15:57.60 Bowling Green
Herrington, Karlee 16:25.40 Grayson County
Trahan, Emma 16:34.20 Bowling Green
Ball, Makhaila 16:35.51 Larue County
Thompson, Avery 17:02.40 Logan County
Crosby, Averi 17:30.08 South Warren
Dukes, Leah 18:13.00 Logan County
Walsh, Elliana 18:14.18 Larue County
Brown, Jayden 19:05.67 Glasgow
Sosa, Jasmyne 19:06.83 Larue County
Smith, Nuala 19:57.60 Bowling Green
Patee, Sorcha 20:17.00 Bowling Green
Baldwin, Jacklynn 21:32.69 Lake Cumberland Runners
Back to Top