Gatorland Run 2018 vs Gatorland Run 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -28 383 411
Overall Average -33.98 22:58.19 23:32.18
1st-10th Place -4.72 16:49.61 16:54.33
1st-25th Place -0.78 17:17.93 17:18.72
1st-50th Place -0.81 17:46.73 17:47.54
1st-100th Place +0.79 18:29.35 18:28.57
Common Athletes -- -- 139
Ran Faster 77 108 31
Ran Season Best 28 38 10
Average Time -1:10.69 22:32.52 23:43.21
Median Time -54.62 21:45.13 22:39.75
Middle 80% Times -1:07.54 22:08.16 23:15.70
Top 10% Times -46.75 17:15.54 18:02.29
Top 25% Times -52.10 17:54.18 18:46.28
Top 50% Times -58.02 19:10.11 20:08.13
Bottom 50% Times -1:22.35 25:35.62 26:57.97
Bottom 25% Times -1:37.93 28:36.01 30:13.94
Bottom 10% Times -2:00.27 31:34.71 33:34.98
Average Difference -1:10.69 -- --
Median Difference +32.81 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -55.98 -- --
Top 10% Difference -32.63 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.45 -- --
Top 25% Difference -49.87 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.45 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:26.46 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:56.17 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:55.58 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Colton Bullington Warren East -25.21 16:26.61 16:51.82
Kyle Embry Ohio County -36.02 16:42.06 17:18.08
John Hendricks Logan County -25.98 16:49.80 17:15.78
Cole Jackson Greenwood -1:19.62 16:58.91 18:18.53
Gabe Wiles Bowling Green -3:08.67 17:01.09 20:09.76
Will Lovell Warren East -1:04.55 17:11.92 18:16.47
Thomas Tinius Bowling Green -1:22.79 17:16.71 18:39.50
Chandler Porter Station Camp High School -20.33 17:28.12 17:48.45
Ryan Dent Bowling Green -1:09.51 17:29.55 18:39.06
Deshawn Crowe Bowling Green -15.17 17:32.90 17:48.07
Evan Henson Station Camp High School -1:08.78 17:33.38 18:42.16
Garrett Elrod Warren East -1:07.85 17:35.82 18:43.67
Lucas Gallagher Grayson County -53.12 17:44.63 18:37.75
Cole Renfrow Bowling Green -2:14.04 17:46.10 20:00.14
Will Sanders Greenwood -56.92 17:46.47 18:43.39
Colby Rogers Station Camp High School -32.42 17:51.30 18:23.72
Preston Webb Station Camp High School -15.47 17:53.15 18:08.62
Grayson Townsend Frederick Fraize -51.52 17:54.98 18:46.50
Mike Kanan Bowling Green +4.30 18:02.84 17:58.54
Tanner Morrow Logan County -47.62 17:59.14 18:46.76
Jason West Station Camp High School -1:00.82 18:10.92 19:11.74
Lance Watson Station Camp High School -24.75 18:12.57 18:37.32
Briley Shrewsberry Breckinridge County -2:22.54 18:15.54 20:38.08
Eli Alvey Greenwood -23.75 18:16.48 18:40.23
Cale Buelow South Warren -1:32.00 18:21.09 19:53.09
Wesley Abney Logan County -15:12.74 18:22.80 33:35.54
Brandon Irvin South Warren -23.29 18:24.94 18:48.23
Tad Taylor Allen County-Scottsville -1:39.97 18:30.98 20:10.95
Eli Helm Grayson County -46.47 18:33.80 19:20.27
Nick Valdez Station Camp High School +1.01 18:35.04 18:34.03
Trevin Morris Breckinridge County +26.34 19:01.28 18:34.94
Carson Meloan Station Camp High School -33.67 18:36.56 19:10.23
Issac Elder Station Camp High School -1:12.92 18:41.92 19:54.84
Ryan Reed Station Camp High School -1:04.67 18:45.30 19:49.97
Jacob Smith Grayson County -3:10.02 18:49.79 21:59.81
Owen Allison Greenwood -51.33 18:53.12 19:44.45
Isaac DePoyster Grayson County -1:22.57 18:54.25 20:16.82
Patrick Haycraft Greenwood -1:42.76 19:01.71 20:44.47
Carter Hamilton Station Camp High School -28.93 19:12.57 19:41.50
Mason McMullen Station Camp High School -2:29.46 19:14.33 21:43.79
Carson Johnson South Warren -3:02.83 19:19.73 22:22.56
Spencer Blackburn Greenwood -18.98 19:20.95 19:39.93
Trent Pendygraft Barren County -2:58.69 19:30.89 22:29.58
Mason Allison Greenwood +6:07.56 25:40.48 19:32.92
Kristin Dent Bowling Green -59.07 19:38.94 20:38.01
Gabriel Mudd Grayson County -41.35 19:41.63 20:22.98
Kason Morris Breckinridge County -1:15.22 19:45.74 21:00.96
Jeremy White Ohio County -1:25.29 19:49.72 21:15.01
Faith Brown Station Camp High School -33.19 19:50.43 20:23.62
Linkin Minton Barren County -1:06.99 19:57.80 21:04.79
Caleb Sandefur Ohio County +12.52 20:11.63 19:59.11
Caleb Bruce Warren East -5:16.47 20:10.92 25:27.39
Joseph Trent Logan County -4:42.86 20:21.71 25:04.57
Justus Stark Station Camp High School -37.07 20:22.78 20:59.85
David Frogge Barren County -52.34 20:30.35 21:22.69
Colby Hicks Station Camp High School +11.91 20:42.45 20:30.54
Evan Puckett Station Camp High School -2:23.92 20:43.35 23:07.27
Jaydee DeGraffenreid Franklin-Simpson +2:38.32 23:24.46 20:46.14
Sydney Wallace Station Camp High School +1:23.46 22:13.66 20:50.20
Caleb Logan Bowling Green -56.57 20:52.25 21:48.82
Rylee Gaffin Barren County -3:41.65 20:53.98 24:35.63
Blake Childress Grayson County -1:07.40 21:12.62 22:20.02
Jessie Strode Greenwood -34.63 21:19.28 21:53.91
Madi Daniels Greenwood -1:00.17 21:21.46 22:21.63
Seth Canter Warren East -48.75 21:22.52 22:11.27
Hayden Minnicks Franklin-Simpson -2.60 21:26.94 21:29.54
Elizabeth Evans Grayson County -25.09 21:29.87 21:54.96
Matthue Harmon Warren East -16.51 21:32.82 21:49.33
Sam Kurtz Bowling Green -50.60 21:33.22 22:23.82
Bowen Kirby Butler County -55.68 21:36.06 22:31.74
Kaylee Masden Grayson County -36.18 21:40.31 22:16.49
Shelby Mryncza St. Cecilia Academy -18.63 21:41.48 22:00.11
Jake May Barren County -3:26.53 21:45.13 25:11.66
Luke Jasper Bowling Green -2:16.07 21:46.11 24:02.18
Allie Thomas Metcalfe County -45.23 21:53.90 22:39.13
Richard Gill South Warren -1:28.59 22:00.14 23:28.73
Emery Crume Grayson County -3:44.80 22:09.63 25:54.43
Levi Bush Station Camp High School -1:24.47 22:11.09 23:35.56
Mark Berg Breckinridge County -2:30.49 22:13.82 24:44.31
Jack Huffman Station Camp High School -1:17.56 22:17.45 23:35.01
Bela Gebhardt Station Camp High School +1:48.14 24:06.28 22:18.14
Natalie Carson Bowling Green -16:23.47 22:28.55 38:52.02
Aiden Schulten Bowling Green +18.30 22:58.05 22:39.75
Joey Howell Breckinridge County +32.81 23:20.00 22:47.19
Autumn Jenkins Butler County -13.55 22:49.10 23:02.65
Arath Adame Station Camp High School -55.01 22:49.17 23:44.18
Kevin Mathews Franklin-Simpson -1:40.01 22:56.09 24:36.10
Conner Davenport Allen County-Scottsville -2:05.77 22:57.54 25:03.31
Bethany Mayfield Owensboro Catholic -39.93 23:03.10 23:43.03
Zack Owen Barren County -2:35.08 23:07.59 25:42.67
Sydney Bell Station Camp High School -57.76 23:08.43 24:06.19
Kirsten Thomerson Barren County +59.75 24:10.99 23:11.24
Kate Weafer Owensboro Catholic -24.78 23:17.11 23:41.89
Chloe Wilder Grayson County +1:38.54 24:59.61 23:21.07
Eliza Hagens Logan County -1:04.20 23:26.79 24:30.99
Cady Schoeck Warren East -2:03.01 23:30.92 25:33.93
Dawson Frogge Barren County +8.60 23:42.78 23:34.18
Jacob Camp Butler County -1:59.70 23:48.54 25:48.24
Delaney Embry Butler County -49.23 23:57.65 24:46.88
Bryanna Brown Barren County +40.30 24:42.15 24:01.85
Garrett Rhoades South Warren -2:14.56 24:06.64 26:21.20
Elisa Clouse Owensboro Catholic -52.35 24:17.28 25:09.63
Jason Finch Station Camp High School -5:21.98 24:18.01 29:39.99
Mattie Smith Butler County +27.66 24:52.34 24:24.68
Olivia Funk Ohio County -3.21 24:24.71 24:27.92
Gabrielle Tangen Allen County-Scottsville -5:12.69 24:27.79 29:40.48
Gracey Medley Barren County -1:15.43 24:32.10 25:47.53
Bella Elder Bowling Green +27.71 25:02.44 24:34.73
Anna Lee Meyer Owensboro Catholic -1:20.44 24:37.65 25:58.09
Lilli Debord Greenwood -1:56.10 24:44.02 26:40.12
Asmita Gill South Warren -1:48.84 24:55.45 26:44.29
Emma Trent Logan County +1:06.72 26:34.30 25:27.58
Austin Bohn Grayson County -5:31.55 25:29.64 31:01.19
Hannah Leonard Warren East +29.94 25:59.88 25:29.94
Abby Adams-Smith Bowling Green -1:45.78 25:57.72 27:43.50
Emily Lawyer South Warren +5.37 26:06.16 26:00.79
Madison Crowe Barren County +0.79 26:36.05 26:35.26
Gracie O'Brien St. Cecilia Academy +12.66 27:22.16 27:09.50
Hannah Radaszewski Breckinridge County +3:26.81 30:41.23 27:14.42
Zoe Scott Barren County -1:30.87 27:14.46 28:45.33
Samantha Henderson Butler County +24.38 27:56.27 27:31.89
Jonah Dittes Station Camp High School -3:18.46 27:35.31 30:53.77
Katrina Pope Station Camp High School +18.36 28:51.51 28:33.15
Allie O'Brien St. Cecilia Academy +26.45 29:13.22 28:46.77
Madison Lackey Station Camp High School +1:41.93 30:36.37 28:54.44
Kayla Finch Station Camp High School -6.17 29:25.76 29:31.93
Caitlin Sullivan Owensboro Catholic +5.21 29:37.89 29:32.68
Zachary Mcdaniel Breckinridge County -1:18.12 29:35.31 30:53.43
Autumn Sanders Station Camp High School -4:24.29 29:37.19 34:01.48
Amelia Nauman South Warren +8.81 29:55.24 29:46.43
Audrey Hagens Logan County -2:23.62 29:47.93 32:11.55
Madison Bratcher Ohio County -36.53 30:19.54 30:56.07
Hannah Payne Owensboro Catholic -1:40.33 30:48.86 32:29.19
Sydney Slaney Station Camp High School +3:56.82 34:58.57 31:01.75
Olivia Crowe Barren County +8.79 31:35.89 31:27.10
Christa Ford South Warren -48.31 31:32.16 32:20.47
Landon Klapwyck Station Camp High School -30.26 33:05.28 33:35.54
Lauryn Cook Greenwood -4:12.04 34:39.98 38:52.02
Cheyenne Nash Logan County -4:02.19 34:49.83 38:52.02