Grant County Invitational 2016 vs Grant County Invitational 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +244 713 469
Overall Average -6.75 24:36.47 24:43.23
1st-10th Place -19.14 17:22.64 17:41.78
1st-25th Place -12.16 17:50.11 18:02.27
1st-50th Place -17.85 18:12.27 18:30.12
1st-100th Place -20.89 18:49.94 19:10.83
Common Athletes -- -- 145
Ran Faster -37 54 91
Ran Season Best -5 5 10
Average Time +24.82 23:33.53 23:08.71
Median Time +53.90 22:26.70 21:32.80
Middle 80% Times +24.24 22:53.54 22:29.30
Top 10% Times +44.25 18:54.01 18:09.75
Top 25% Times +35.13 19:24.10 18:48.97
Top 50% Times +39.61 20:20.45 19:40.84
Bottom 50% Times +9.69 26:27.24 26:17.55
Bottom 25% Times +12.19 29:50.20 29:38.01
Bottom 10% Times +11.38 33:47.11 33:35.73
Average Difference +24.82 -- --
Median Difference +1:54.70 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +20.51 -- --
Top 10% Difference +30.97 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference +29.39 -- --
Top 50% Difference +39.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +11.48 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +38.30 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +45.86 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Will Tate Covington Catholic +1:14.00 18:21.50 17:07.50
Casey Wolnitzek Covington Catholic +1:15.30 18:52.30 17:37.00
Andrew Schultz Walton Verona +33.30 18:14.40 17:41.10
Joe Curtsinger Bishop Brossart +2:26.00 20:08.30 17:42.30
Benjamin Spratt Grant County -59.90 17:50.30 18:50.20
Johnny Powers Newport Central Catholic +3:06.40 21:01.90 17:55.50
Colton Stedam Owen County +1:19.30 19:22.00 18:02.70
Jacob Vogelpohl Simon Kenton +1:03.50 19:07.90 18:04.40
Brandon Leicht Bishop Brossart +1:10.20 19:28.20 18:18.00
Toby Cook Dixie Heights +1:03.90 19:27.70 18:23.80
Bradley Perkins Williamstown -37.70 18:28.10 19:05.80
Caden Tien Williamstown +1:53.50 20:23.70 18:30.20
Mikey Krebs Covington Catholic +52.60 19:23.70 18:31.10
Holden Gerth Simon Kenton -29.30 18:34.10 19:03.40
Joseph O'bryan St. Henry District +43.40 19:17.80 18:34.40
Jordan Hartig Campbell County +36.60 19:13.50 18:36.90
Brandon Reis Cooper +2:18.20 20:58.40 18:40.20
Ben Jacobs Covington Catholic +39.80 19:21.00 18:41.20
William Swinehart Ryle +36.50 19:25.40 18:48.90
Trey Bonne Walton Verona +1:03.90 19:55.40 18:51.50
Dylan Loos St. Henry District +49.40 19:43.40 18:54.00
Jackson Reaves Williamstown -5:50.80 18:57.00 24:47.80
Ethan Hampton Conner +1:06.80 20:08.10 19:01.30
Anthony Ronnebaum Campbell County +3:20.40 22:26.70 19:06.30
Micah Mccain Williamstown +20.30 19:28.60 19:08.30
Jordan Reed Ryle +36.00 19:47.60 19:11.60
Carter Bain Bishop Brossart -34.80 19:11.70 19:46.50
Ben Kinsey Williamstown +21.40 19:35.90 19:14.50
Justin Brooks Walton Verona +40.40 19:55.90 19:15.50
Alex Baker Walton Verona +1:05.80 20:24.00 19:18.20
Aaron Ruth Cooper -1:02.80 19:19.40 20:22.20
Cody Cochran Conner -17.40 19:19.90 19:37.30
Luke Warth Conner -6.80 19:21.20 19:28.00
Alex Sanchez Dixie Heights +16.20 19:42.60 19:26.40
Drake Staley Simon Kenton +19.40 19:47.00 19:27.60
Erik Thurza Cooper +1:38.30 21:07.90 19:29.60
Grant Stidham Cooper +1:34.50 21:06.70 19:32.20
John Russell Holy Cross (Covington) -10.60 19:32.70 19:43.30
Greyson Love Ryle +1:43.20 21:19.40 19:36.20
Noah Wilson St. Henry District +18.80 19:57.20 19:38.40
Jaggur Hasler Scott +18.20 19:58.60 19:40.40
Owen Cernetisch Boone County +1:02.40 20:44.30 19:41.90
Ryan Davis Ryle -6.90 19:46.30 19:53.20
Ashlyn Vanlandingham Conner +2:09.70 21:57.70 19:48.00
Tyler Holloway Ryle -1:30.80 19:51.10 21:21.90
Kaleb Alden Villa Madonna +52.90 20:47.40 19:54.50
Ethan Bull Cooper -3.60 19:55.00 19:58.60
Zane Perry Walton Verona +1:24.60 21:25.40 20:00.80
Sophia DeLisio Simon Kenton -7.30 20:00.90 20:08.20
Justin Newton Dixie Heights +57.10 21:00.00 20:02.90
Tristan Reed Conner +27.60 20:32.70 20:05.10
Alex Kent Covington Catholic +54.20 21:01.60 20:07.40
Ben Flowers Covington Catholic +57.60 21:09.30 20:11.70
Alex Lewis Cooper +3:40.40 23:53.20 20:12.80
Megan Kelter Cooper +27.10 20:44.70 20:17.60
Connor Stahl Holy Cross (Covington) -56.80 20:22.60 21:19.40
Noah Smith Bishop Brossart +2:15.40 22:38.40 20:23.00
Alex Finn Covington Catholic -40.20 20:24.90 21:05.10
Austin Arnold Scott +7:52.10 28:18.30 20:26.20
Drew Howard Dixie Heights +27.70 20:54.20 20:26.50
Jack Hein Covington Catholic +12.10 20:39.90 20:27.80
Tobias Gray Covington Latin +21.50 20:58.90 20:37.40
Quentin Bergman Holy Cross (Covington) +5:29.90 26:08.50 20:38.60
Gabe Wainscott Covington Catholic +1:30.90 22:16.80 20:45.90
Matt Davis Villa Madonna +1:54.70 22:47.50 20:52.80
Kate Williams Notre Dame +1:26.60 22:19.90 20:53.30
Ashley Akins Walton Verona -1:11.90 21:07.10 22:19.00
Kevin Finke Covington Catholic +33.90 21:42.00 21:08.10
Lucas Kuhlman Covington Catholic +23.00 21:33.50 21:10.50
Greta Noble Highlands -47.10 21:11.20 21:58.30
David Clapper Dixie Heights -21.60 21:11.20 21:32.80
Ryan Garuccio Covington Latin -1:43.90 21:12.80 22:56.70
Cole Cassidy Simon Kenton +2:29.60 23:50.50 21:20.90
Jacob Baker Pendleton County +4.50 21:26.70 21:22.20
Matthew Voight Holy Cross (Covington) +51.00 22:15.50 21:24.50
David Speth Covington Latin +1:22.90 22:51.60 21:28.70
Allison Franzen Campbell County +53.20 22:22.30 21:29.10
Maria Klocke Bishop Brossart +40.20 22:20.40 21:40.20
Victor Voight Holy Cross (Covington) +44.10 22:38.80 21:54.70
Justin Larsh Conner +1:04.70 23:02.00 21:57.30
Jenna Cayze Notre Dame -1:09.50 22:05.60 23:15.10
Ashley Beck Bishop Brossart +1:05.90 23:13.30 22:07.40
Mallory Gray Cooper -3:05.00 22:23.90 25:28.90
Maddie Dickman Villa Madonna +44.60 23:08.90 22:24.30
Megan Wells Walton Verona -49.30 22:28.90 23:18.20
Kole Bleser Newport Central Catholic +1:45.40 24:17.00 22:31.60
Joseph Chaplin Campbell County -2:07.90 22:36.60 24:44.50
Preston Hollingsworth Newport Central Catholic +4:29.40 27:08.30 22:38.90
Ethan Riegsecker Scott -1:09.30 22:39.50 23:48.80
Abby Greene Cooper -2:01.70 22:39.60 24:41.30
Colin Pritchett St. Henry District -3:10.30 22:42.20 25:52.50
Ethan Theriot Simon Kenton +4.00 22:47.30 22:43.30
Natalie Curry Boone County +9:28.70 32:13.20 22:44.50
Drew Laws Covington Catholic -5.60 23:04.40 23:10.00
Shayla Wheeldon Dixie Heights -45.30 23:07.30 23:52.60
N Thimmadasaiah Covington Latin +1:24.80 24:32.60 23:07.80
Caroline Mcdonald Villa Madonna +44.40 23:52.50 23:08.10
Lauren Jackson Cooper -1:35.50 23:28.20 25:03.70
Andrew Keller St. Henry District -1:37.30 23:29.50 25:06.80
Natalie Gerdes Notre Dame -2:02.50 23:31.90 25:34.40
Jack Wilburn Covington Latin +3:11.20 26:48.70 23:37.50
Ellen Gray Conner -48.60 23:40.50 24:29.10
Ashley Glover Simon Kenton -10.20 23:48.90 23:59.10
Vincent Harris Ryle +16.10 24:06.70 23:50.60
Sarah Pearson Highlands -1:20.70 24:07.30 25:28.00
Sarah Marshall Carroll County +1:27.70 25:35.80 24:08.10
Devan Carrigan Campbell County +10.90 24:22.40 24:11.50
Vincetta Kahmann Holy Cross (Covington) -2:56.60 24:16.90 27:13.50
Donovan Adkins St. Henry District +18.40 24:35.60 24:17.20
Lorali Shworles Dixie Heights +28.00 24:47.00 24:19.00
Justin Phillips Ryle +4.00 24:38.60 24:34.60
Trenton Downard Dayton +56.10 25:31.30 24:35.20
Simon Valentine Highlands +2.20 24:54.20 24:52.00
Angelia Noel Dixie Heights -1:51.70 25:00.00 26:51.70
Lauren Quigley Notre Dame +2:58.20 28:22.60 25:24.40
Savanah Harmon Dixie Heights -6.80 25:34.70 25:41.50
Layla Alzatout Boone County -33.90 25:54.80 26:28.70
Nathan Wood Newport Central Catholic +2:13.50 28:08.50 25:55.00
Charlotte Hauck Cooper -1:35.50 26:04.30 27:39.80
Morrissa McPherson Owen County -1:30.20 26:22.00 27:52.20
Kaitlin Turner Holy Cross (Covington) +1:03.30 27:29.50 26:26.20
Kaylee Patton Ryle -1:37.70 26:34.60 28:12.30
Heather White Ryle +5:22.10 31:57.10 26:35.00
Jocelyn Moore Dixie Heights -2:22.40 26:35.80 28:58.20
Breanna Younger Holy Cross (Covington) -1:39.50 26:43.10 28:22.60
Catherine Russell Simon Kenton +1:33.80 28:20.00 26:46.20
Olivia Whisman Bishop Brossart -52.10 26:53.80 27:45.90
Kailey Cram Owen County +2:01.70 29:11.30 27:09.60
Jack Giffin St. Henry District -1:11.80 27:11.80 28:23.60
Savannah Loh Boone County -5:40.80 27:41.40 33:22.20
Jessica Herrmann Owen County -2:09.90 27:46.40 29:56.30
Christina Weller Holy Cross (Covington) -11.50 28:16.70 28:28.20
Grace Kramer Notre Dame +3:07.30 31:57.50 28:50.20
Kerry O'Connell Ryle -1:07.50 29:45.60 30:53.10
Lily Proffitt Ryle +7:12.10 37:14.50 30:02.40
Sheyanne Panetta Dayton +1:15.10 31:21.40 30:06.30
Kevin Garuccio Covington Latin -11.00 30:30.50 30:41.50
Maddie Hilgeman Ryle -1:09.70 31:58.80 33:08.50
Alison McDonald Bishop Brossart -3:24.10 32:43.10 36:07.20
Katianna Yoakum Ryle +1:01.50 33:49.40 32:47.90
Lilly Lown Ryle +33.30 33:25.30 32:52.00
Lauren Cox Carroll County -44.60 33:33.10 34:17.70
Abby Bezold Villa Madonna -8:13.70 36:09.70 44:23.40
Claudia Read Boone County +28.10 36:50.80 36:22.70
Jordan Spicer Boone County +3:20.10 43:16.60 39:56.50