KHSAA Official Class A State Performance List

 

Licensed to KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2012 12:36 PM
                  KHSAA CLASS 1A STATE TRACK MEET - 5/17/2012                  
                     OWSLEY FRAZIER CARDINAL PARK, U OF L                      
                                LOUISVILLE, KY                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. Henry District                                  10:01.56 
     1) Sam Hentz 09                    2) Taylor Connett 10              
     3) Lindsey Hinken 12               4) Ashley Svec 12                 
     5) Sierra Moore 12                 6) Jordan Miller 09               
     7) Lauren Cahill 10                8) Sydney Pitts 11                
  2  Bishop Brossart                                     10:11.08 
     1) Madison Bertram 09              2) Sarah Klump 11                 
     3) Shannon Donnelly 11             4) Kristin Klocke 11              
     5) Shelly Neiser 11                6) Olivia Johnston 10             
     7) Sarah Sandfoss 09               8) Jade Rauen 09                  
  3  Newport Central Catholic                            10:17.60 
     1) Stephanie Lewis 10              2) Katrina Hlebiczki 12           
     3) Chelsea Schack 10               4) Madison Little 11              
     5) Nikki Buller 11                 6) Jamie Kruer 12                 
     7) Carolyn Bertsch 09              8) Caroline Kinnett 10            
  4  Holy Cross (Louisville)                             10:20.61 
     1) Brittany Bernhagen 11           2) Christa Brutscher 09           
     3) Shelby Easly 09                 4) Ashby Eggers 09                
     5) Karly Gawarecki 09              6) Jenna Johnston 10              
     7) Emily Thomson 09                8) Katie Crowe 10                 
  5  Villa Madonna                                       10:22.96 
     1) Amanda Werner 09                2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Amanda Schleper 09              4) Melissa Cunha 11               
     5) Meggie Lund 11                  6) Allison Laber 09               
     7) Maria Blom 10                   8) Rachel Bailey 12               
  6  Louisville Collegiate                               10:25.38 
     1) Sarah Bode 12                   2) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
     3) Molly Speth 07                  4) Mallory Tyler 12               
     5) Bella Levine 10                 6) Natalie Nassar 10              
     7) Leanne Reisz 12                 8) Han Nguyen 12                  
  7  Ludlow                                              10:28.97 
     1) Byni Dugan 08                   2) Chesie Dugan 08                
     3) Amber Victor 08                 4) Carmen Shworles 10             
     5) Tiffany Victor 07               6) Jasmine Laws 12                
     7) Hailey Lillard 08               8) BreeAnn Bailey 10              
  8  Murray                                              10:43.65 
     1) Linda Arakelyan 07              2) Bethany Vogt 09                
     3) Amanda McDonald 12              4) Kayleigh House 09              
     5) Katie Bierbaum 10               6) Claire Wilson 08               
     7) Heatherly Paschall 12           8) Kenzley Sparks 09              
  9  Fort Knox                                           10:43.82 
     1) Becky Eaton 07                  2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Sydney Hill 09                  4) Emily Kiphuth 09               
     5) Alyssa Kohler 08                6)                                
 10  Fairview                                            10:44.14 
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Haley Layne 09                  4) Lyndsey Burke 08               
     5) Morgan McIntyre 10              6) Brooklyn Bowen 11              
     7) Becca Sergent 09                8) Dani Craig 12                  
 11  Holy Cross (Covington)                              10:45.02 
     1) Lillian Frantz 10               2) Maddie Sweitzer 12             
     3) Celeste Bergman 08              4) Gabby Bergman 10               
     5) Sydney Robke 08                 6)                                
 12  Covington Latin                                     10:46.99 
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Elizabeth Clements 11          
     3) Bridgette Hildreth 11           4) Emily Clements 10              
     5) Dodie Meyer 08                  6) Melissa Becker 09              
     7) Maddie Grote 12                 8)                                
 13  Fort Campbell                                       10:49.22 
     1) Sheniya Marshall 08             2) Tyler Hardy 08                 
     3) Zaria Lambert 08                4) Paige Updike 08                
     5) Nia Gibbs-Francis 09            6) Shantel Calbreath 10           
 14  Green County                                        10:50.16 
     1) Katlyn Biggs 09                 2) Molly Frank 11                 
     3) Erin Jaggers 09                 4) Baylee Shepherd 10             
     5) Baylee Shofner 12               6) Chynna Bloyd 08                
     7) Genson Bayless 09               8) DeAndrea Miller 09             
 15  Beechwood                                           10:50.28 
     1) Sarah Laake 08                  2) Shannon Redfield 11            
     3) Mackenzie Rylee 08              4) Natalie Sweasy 07              
     5) Brooke Dosker 09                6) Bailey Halpin 08               
     7) Sabina Shoyat 09                8) Taylor Weibel 10               
 16  Bardstown                                           10:54.48 
     1) Johnnie Caldwell 10             2) Tori McCarty 12                
     3) Katie Sidebottom 09             4) Sigrad Steinsland 11           
     5) Sarah Hamilton 09               6) Emma Cecil 09                  
     7) Malin Mansoon 11                8)                                
 17  Hancock County                                      10:59.78 
     1) Kensey Estes 12                 2) Kirsten Johnson 07             
     3) Jessi Glover 08                 4) Sydney Young 08                
     5) Drema Johnson 12                6) Audry Hawkins 11               
     7) Rene Paul 09                    8) Lisa Williamson 11             
 18  Trimble County                                      11:02.48 
     1) Kirsten Baird 08                2) Kylie Wilberding 09            
     3) Erin Gonterman 10               4) Morgan Chappell 08             
     5) Olivia Cooley 10                6) Emily Tingle 09                
 19  McLean County                                       11:07.16 
     1) Julie Green 09                  2) Rachel Neal 10                 
     3) Rachel Green 12                 4) Chloe Dempsey 10               
     5) Haley Sams 08                   6) Gracie Price 12                
     7) Shelby Burden 09                8)                                
 20  Walton Verona                                       11:07.90 
     1) Kelly O'Brien 12                2) Blanca Ortega 09               
     3) Delaney Williams 08             4) Avery Perry 09                 
     5) Rachel Rouse 11                 6) Zoyie Walker 09                
     7) Madison Peace 11                8) Hannah Case 10                 
 21  Raceland                                            11:49.81 
     1) Haley Boggs 07                  2) Gracie Chapman 07              
     3) Baleigh Joseph 07               4) Makenzi Speaks 10              
     5) Chyeanne Smith 07               6) Brittany McEwen 12             
     7) Megan Harper 12                 8) Abby Jones 09                  
 22  Owen County                                         11:50.04 
     1) Emily Bibb 08                   2) Samantha Tamplin 08            
     3) Mikala Byers 09                 4) Amber Gover 08                 
     5) Autumn Gover 09                 6) Ashley Byers 10                
     7) Nicole Jacobs 08                8)                                
 23  Somerset                                            11:52.47 
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Ariel McGinnis 09              
     3) Kaycee Rader 09                 4) April Shelton 08               
     5) Jessica Wallace 11              6) Sam Heuer 09                   
     7) Kathryn Alexander 10            8) Mary Schoolcraft 09            
 24  Williamsburg                                        13:49.08 
     1) Christa Smith 10                2) Reanna Dobek 07                
     3) Kailee Jarboe 11                4) Tarrah Davis 10                
     5) Brittney Hurst 07               6) Chelsea Lawson 09              
     7) Bailee Jarboe 11                8) Katie Stanley 09               
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  St. Henry District                                   8:33.04 
     1) Robert Brockman 09              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Drew Walker 12                  4) Nathan Mark 12                 
     5) Cameron Rohmann 12              6) Zach Haacke 12                 
     7) Scott Wilson 09                 8) Daniel Wolfer 11               
  2  St. Mary                                             8:34.94 
     1) Nathan Ellis 12                 2) Paul DeNeve 12                 
     3) Daniel DeNeve 10                4) Matt Ousterhaus 11             
     5) Austin Spees 12                 6) John DeNeve 09                 
     7) Drew Shever 12                  8) William Broadbent 11           
  3  Bishop Brossart                                      8:35.13 
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Mark Goller 09                 
     3) Andrew Kramer 10                4) Chris Loos 09                  
     5) Brian Neltner 12                6) Ronny Smith 09                 
     7) Joe Donnelly 09                 8) Brian Clift 11                 
  4  Bardstown                                            8:41.22 
     1) Josh Ceasar 11                  2) Conner Hubbard 09              
     3) Brandon Price 10                4) Carlso Sustaita 09             
     5) Donovan Nance 09                6) Jorge Beruman 09               
  5  Fort Campbell                                        8:42.28 
     1) Nick Ringle 11                  2) David Sahms 11                 
     3) Christopher Schlangen 10        4) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11        
     5) Cassidy Busbin 12               6) Darren Finely-Flowers 12       
  6  Murray                                               8:43.74 
     1) Adam Lamkin 09                  2) Quinnen Taylor 10              
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
     5) JD Cashion 08                   6) Bryce Margle 07                
  7  Bracken County                                       8:45.37 
     1) Grant Crawford 11               2) Steven Cummins 10              
     3) Conner Holleran 11              4) Logan Holleran 11              
     5) Devlin Pierson 10               6) Arthur Wallace 09              
     7) Nick Ware 10                    8)                                
  8  Danville                                             8:48.33 
     1) Chase Berry 12                  2) Karl Hempel 12                 
     3) Calvin Steber 11                4) Matt Wagner 09                 
     5) Clellan McMurry 09              6)                                
  9  Newport Central Catholic                             8:48.84 
     1) Evan Trauth 12                  2) Nick Johnson 10                
     3) Collin Walker 09                4) Sam Barth 11                   
     5) Grant Schwarber 09              6) Sam Schaefer 12                
     7) Justin Romito 12                8) Austen Davenport 12            
 10  Heath                                                8:50.54 
     1) Mackenzie Brindley 11           2) Jonathan Emmons 11             
     3) Trevor Mcreynolds 11            4) Zachary Hudspeth 11            
     5) Brett Hecklinger 11             6) Caleb Lay 12                   
     7) Robert Terrell 11               8) Austin Breesett 09             
 11  Fort Knox                                            8:53.88 
     1) Redmond Johnson 10              2) Adam Kiphuth 10                
     3) Mateo Kuhl 08                   4) Darren Starbuck 11             
     5) Richard Thackrey 10             6)                                
 12  Trimble County                                       8:57.29 
     1) Christian Apel 10               2) Conner Ball 10                 
     3) Kyle Puckett 11                 4) Bo Hawkes 09                   
     5) Justin Williamson 11            6)                                
 13  Hancock County                                       8:57.96 
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Schroader 09              
     3) Cody Inman 11                   4) Cody Roach 11                  
     5) Bailey Terry 09                 6) Austin Schadler 08             
     7) Dylan Johnson 09                8) Wesley Nevitt 08               
 14  Bath County                                          8:58.83 
     1) Josh Jones 12                   2) Evan Staviski 11               
     3) Dale Curtis 09                  4) Seth Christopher 10            
     5) Kevin Jones 09                  6)                                
 15  Walden                                               8:58.97 
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Patrick Peterson 10            
     3) Jacob Wunsch 10                 4) Ben Spear 10                   
     5) Sean Dowling 09                 6) CJ Burton 09                   
 16  Walton Verona                                        8:59.00 
     1) Nate Akins 09                   2) Matt Harper 09                 
     3) Colin Schell 11                 4) Nick Johnston 09               
     5) Joe Rider 10                    6) Kallen Schmitt 10              
     7) Nick Tannenbaum 10              8) Ethan Warner 11                
 17  Somerset                                             9:01.46 
     1) Austin Adams 12                 2) Tristian Krause 09             
     3) Nick Henry 09                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
     5) Brandon Hall 12                 6) Derek Hall 09                  
     7) Joey Hall 09                    8)                                
 18  Dayton                                               9:01.96 
     1) Brett Brooks-Patton 12          2) Matt Grimme 09                 
     3) Chris Johnson 10                4) Ryan Meyer 10                  
     5) Adam Roth 10                    6) Eddie Combs 10                 
     7) Rocky Koehler 11                8) Noah Schoultheis 10            
 19  Holy Cross (Covington)                               9:02.59 
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Alex Brammer 11                
     3) Alex Hassert 10                 4) Tim Woeste 11                  
     5) Alex Hellman 09                 6)                                
 20  Burgin                                               9:03.28 
     1) Alex Beckerson 11               2) Gunnar Kehrt-Reese 11          
     3) Jared Powell 11                 4) Charles Holsinger 11           
     5) Nick Beckerson 10               6) Travis McEachern 12            
     7) Zack Gullian 10                 8)                                
 21  Menifee County                                       9:05.82 
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
     5) Harvey Spencer 11               6)                                
 22  Villa Madonna                                        9:08.75 
     1) Clay Jackson 11                 2) Mitchell Day 11                
     3) Alec Bauscher 11                4) Eric Baugh 09                  
     5) Luke Hontas 11                  6) Tyler Cobaugh 11               
     7) Grant Giesbrecht 09             8) Chris Turner 12                
 23  Cumberland County                                    9:14.95 
     1) Corey Williams 11               2) Jordan Webb 10                 
     3) Tre Marlowe 10                  4) Zack Farlee 11                 
     5) Justin Appleby 11               6) Alex Claywell 12               
     7) Dakota Hunter 10                8)                                
 24  Williamsburg                                         9:35.54 
     1) Chris O'Dell 12                 2) Kenny Willis 12                
     3) Kevin Baker 12                  4) Garrett Faulkner 09            
     5) Justin Perkins 12               6) Ryan Haus 08                   
     7) Eric Poore 09                   8) Toby Nguyne 12                 
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kiara Austin                  12 Fort Knox             15.11 
  2  Meghan Burke                  11 St. Henry             15.46 
  3  Regene Gill                   09 Fort Knox             15.68 
  4  Celia Eltzroth                10 St. Henry             16.27 
  5  Melanie Fleissner             12 Bishop Brossart       16.50 
  6  Paige McKnight                11 Fairview              16.66 
  7  Madison Riley                 09 Lou. Holy Cross       17.08 
  8  Olivia Kee                    09 Rose Hill             17.18 
  9  Kelsi Avana                   08 Fort Campbell         17.24 
 10  T'Kia Collins                 09 Fort Campbell         17.31 
 11  Kelsi Pickens                 12 Villa Madonna         17.35 
 12  Katlan Bradley                11 Glasgow               17.42 
 13  Natalie Croley                10 Williamsburg          17.46 
 14  Suzi Brown                    10 Bishop Brossart       17.69 
 15  Aneta Sloma                   12 Livingston Cent.      17.72 
 16  Alli Otten                    10 Newport Catholic      17.96 
 17  Yasmine Homa                  08 Murray                18.25 
 18  Ashley Swope                  11 Newport Catholic      18.28 
 19  Rebecca Slagle                08 Beechwood             18.37 
 20  Anna Matchinga                11 Covington Latin       18.39 
 21  Elizabeth Farmer              11 Lex. Christian        18.45 
 22  Summer Burke                  10 Burgin                18.63 
 23  Katie Dalton                  08 Somerset              18.86 
 24  Connar Richardson             09 Monroe County         19.74 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Robert Washington             12 Newport               15.57 
  2  Akio Tonge                    12 Fort Knox             15.62 
  3  Josh Clifton                  12 Fort Campbell         15.79 
  4  Zach MacAdams                 12 Walton Verona         15.99 
  5  Robert Engram                 12 Newport               16.06 
  6  Brandon Franklin              11 Fort Knox             16.29 
  7  Lucas Anderson                11 Murray                16.39 
  8  Austin Eibel                  11 St. Henry             16.51 
  9  Kyle Simon                    11 Newport Catholic      16.63 
 10  Corey Cruse                   12 Beechwood             16.64 
 11  Connor Messer                 09 Raceland              16.64 
 12  Andres Bosch                  12 Lex. Christian        16.69 
 13  Max Ray                       12 Danville              16.76 
 14  Adam Hilton                   12 Lex. Christian        17.18 
 15  Toby Howard                   11 Nicholas County       17.43 
 16  Tyler Megargel                11 Somerset              17.43 
 17  Noah Slinker                  09 Green County          17.49 
 18  Ben Rice                      11 Kentucky Country      17.67 
 19  Andrew Svec                   12 St. Henry             17.75 
 20  Dylan Boone                   10 Murray                17.76 
 21  Darian Polley                 12 Owen County           18.09 
 22  Cody Houchens                 12 Green County          18.27 
 23  Jared Castle                  11 Bath County           18.42 
 24  Demarcus Williams             11 Harlan                18.45 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria Yocum                11 Bardstown             12.50 
  2  Asha Powell                   10 Mayfield              12.56 
  3  Chandler Cain                 10 Newport Catholic      12.68 
  4  Diamond Hines                 08 Russellville          12.78 
  5  Kelsey Feltner                12 Campbellsville        12.95 
  6  Kalisha Rose                  12 Todd Central          12.95 
  7  Akesha Kirkpatrick            12 Somerset              12.98 
  8  Ariana Doderer                12 Paintsville           13.06 
  9  Brandi Jones                  11 Ballard Memorial      13.06 
 10  Sullivan Culbertson           12 St. Henry             13.12 
 11  Shanae Brown                  11 Frankfort             13.22 
 12  Devonna Sydnor                10 Russellville          13.23 
 13  Lauren Goderwis               11 Bishop Brossart       13.30 
 14  Samantha Ward                 09 Fulton County         13.34 
 15  Jessicka Tucker               09 Fort Campbell         13.34 
 16  Fhazaneh Jackson              07 Williamsburg          13.34 
 17  Elizabeth Patterson           09 Bishop Brossart       13.40 
 18  Micah Jones                   12 Green County          13.40 
 19  Maggie Sloma                  11 Livingston Cent.      13.41 
 20  Donnesia Hunn                 10 Danville              13.41 
 21  MiKayla Seibert               09 Newport Catholic      13.43 
 22  Emily Terry                   11 Lex. Christian        13.45 
 23  Abby Jones                    09 Raceland              13.56 
 24  Kierra Priest                 11 Fort Knox             13.65 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Andre Klaassen                11 Whitefield Acad.      11.24 
  2  Gary Settles                  12 Glasgow               11.25 
  3  Caleb Pope                    12 Nicholas County       11.41 
  4  Cody Therrell                 12 Murray                11.45 
  5  Will Lange                    10 Somerset              11.51 
  6  Marcus Brown                  12 Danville              11.51 
  7  Donovan Burton                12 Green County          11.52 
  8  Christian Foster              11 Lex. Christian        11.54 
  9  Blake Edmondson               12 Williamstown          11.55 
 10  Cam Cheuvront                 10 Somerset              11.56 
 11  Ezra Griffith                 10 Louisville Colle      11.57 
 12  Peyton Glynn                  08 Murray                11.59 
 13  Max Nussbaum                  11 Beechwood             11.62 
 14  Aaron Jackson                 11 Frankfort             11.64 
 15  Holden Staples                09 Owen. Catholic        11.64 
 16  Demarcus Hampton              10 Russellville          11.67 
 17  Sam Barker                    08 Bath County           11.67 
 18  Tryston Ford                  12 Danville              11.70 
 19  Brandon Tyler                 12 Newport               11.72 
 20  Bobby Mingie                  12 Owen County           11.73 
 21  Sean Moreland                 12 Williamstown          11.77 
 22  Alex Schwartz                 11 Bishop Brossart       11.80 
 23  Gage Erdman                   11 Beechwood             11.83 
 24  Lucas Fields                  12 Shelby Valley         12.08 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Newport Central Catholic                             1:45.93 
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) MiKayla Seibert 09             
     3) Chandler Cain 10                4) Aubrey Muench 12               
     5) Nikki Buller 11                 6) Madison Little 11              
     7) Morgan Stockslager 11           8) Imani Lankheit 10              
  2  Bishop Brossart                                      1:47.37 
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Elizabeth Patterson 09          4) Shelly Neiser 11               
     5) Sarah Klump 11                  6) Madison Bertram 09             
     7) Suzi Brown 10                   8) Melanie Fleissner 12           
  3  Fort Knox                                            1:48.20 
     1) Monica Bowles 07                2) Zantori Dickerson 08           
     3) Regene Gill 09                  4) Aysa Harris 09                 
     5) Cherice Cobb 07                 6) Kiara Austin 12                
     7) Kierra Priest 11                8) Whitney Tennant 12             
  4  St. Henry District                                   1:48.75 
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
     5) Madison Culbertson 10           6) Katie Mauntel 12               
     7) Celia Eltzroth 10               8) Meghan Burke 11                
  5  Fort Campbell                                        1:50.17 
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Jessicka Tucker 09             
     3) Victoria Sowards 10             4) Zaria Lambert 08               
     5) T'Kia Collins 09                6) Raven Finley-Flowers 09        
  6  Fairview                                             1:51.74 
     1) Paige McKnight 11               2) Morgan McIntyre 10             
     3) Dani Craig 12                   4) Felicia Mills 12               
     5) Cameran Steger 09               6) Audrey Sizemore 12             
     7) Becca Sergent 09                8) Tori Hanrick 09                
  7  Murray                                               1:51.79 
     1) Lindey Hunt 11                  2) Jessica Vance 10               
     3) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              4) Ann Taylor 07                  
     5) Linda Arakelyan 07              6) McKenzie Lamar 08              
     7) Yasmine Homa 08                 8) Catherine Claywell 12          
  8  Raceland                                             1:51.86 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
     5) Alexis Scott 08                 6) Gracie Chapman 07              
     7) Haley Boggs 07                  8) Baleigh Joseph 07              
  9  Todd County Central                                  1:51.88 
     1) Julia Fox 11                    2) Demetria Rose 11               
     3) Maggie Simons 11                4) Kalisha Rose 12                
     5) Markaishia Mimms 07             6)                                
 10  Green County                                         1:52.38 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Baylee Shofner 12              
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
     5) Natalie March 09                6) Baylee Shepherd 10             
     7) Sara Milby 09                   8) Genson Bayless 09              
 11  Beechwood                                            1:52.51 
     1) Olivia Miniard 12               2) Alexis Bradford 12             
     3) Mackenzie Fessler 10            4) Alex Keller 09                 
     5)                                 6) Alexis Hunter 11               
     7) Leah Johnson 07                 8) Taylor Weibel 10               
 12  Bardstown                                            1:52.57 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Caresha Allen 09                4) Karis Rogers 11                
     5) Emma Cecil 09                   6) Bree Maddox 09                 
     7) Trevvon Smith 09                8) Promise Litsey 12              
 13  Frankfort                                            1:52.60 
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Amber Wilcoxson 10              4) Jasmine Washington 11          
     5) Shantiqa Shaw 10                6) Cailyn Jouett 11               
 14  Williamsburg                                         1:53.18 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
     5) Natalie Croley 10               6) Audrey Ash 11                  
     7) Kailee Jarboe 11                8) Christa Smith 10               
 15  Somerset                                             1:53.27 
     1) Akesha Kirkpatrick 12           2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) April Shelton 08                4) Emily Vaught 07                
     5) Maranda Mills 09                6) Kaycee Rader 09                
     7) Ariel McGinnis 09               8)                                
 16  Walton Verona                                        1:53.91 
     1) Hannah Case 10                  2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Madison Peace 11                4) Rachel Rouse 11                
     5) Kelly O'Brien 12                6) Blanca Ortega 09               
     7) Delaney Williams 08             8) Alie Mills 09                  
 17  Bath County                                          1:53.95 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Loretta Robinson 12            
     5) Morgan Crouch 10                6) Hannah Staviski 11             
     7) Cheyenne Begley 07              8) JanaLee Michael Corum 07       
 18  Louisville Collegiate                                1:54.09 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Courteney Case 11              
     5) Shelby Summerfield 10           6) Mallory Tyler 12               
     7) Thuy Vy Nguyen 09               8) Crista Butler 11               
 19  Villa Madonna                                        1:54.24 
     1) Megan Barton 11                 2) Sarah Penney 09                
     3) Abby Austin 09                  4) Amanda Werner 09               
     5) Katie Miller 12                 6) Paulette Moser 09              
     7) Monique Patil 09                8) Libby Califf 09                
 20  Russellville                                         1:55.33 
     1) Diamond Hines 08                2) Devonna Sydnor 10              
     3) Passion Townsend 12             4) Jalonda Wells 08               
     5) Alescia Swinson 08              6)                                
 21  Kentucky Country Day                                 1:55.76 
     1) Kendall Beache 07               2) Samantha Dabney 09             
     3) Brigitta Hendren 09             4) Mallory Jennings 10            
     5) Malorie Eisenbrei 11            6) Cristen Flewellen 09           
     7) Meredith Brown 11               8) McKenzie Ragan 09              
 22  Burgin                                               1:56.37 
     1) Summer Burke 10                 2) Emma Holland 12                
     3) Kayla Tyler 08                  4) Liz Marcinek 10                
     5) Megan Hughes 10                 6) Taylor Sanders 11              
     7) Randi Burke 11                  8) Emilee Hurt 10                 
 23  Danville                                             1:57.38 
     1) Diamond Pace 12                 2) Haley McCowan 09               
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Donnesia Hunn 10               
     5) Kelsie Madden 11                6)                                
 24  Glasgow                                              2:02.55 
     1) Haven Huff 07                   2) Abriana Page 08                
     3) Daedawn Smith 10                4) Ashlyn Brown 09                
     5) Chasity Roberts 07              6)                                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Glasgow                                              1:30.26 
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Jalen Sublett 12               
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Gary Settles 12                
     5) Zachary Wheeler 10              6) Josh Wooten 12                 
     7) Marquez Trigg 10                8)                                
  2  Beechwood                                            1:31.44 
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Max Nussbaum 11                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
     5) Jaylen Hayden 09                6) Cameron Vocke 12               
     7) Nathan Kinman 11                8) Trey Hicks 10                  
  3  Green County                                         1:31.65 
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
     5) Colton Bush 09                  6) Noah Slinker 09                
     7) Dakota Westmoreland 11          8) Codie Bryant 09                
  4  Murray                                               1:32.94 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08          
     3) Peyton Glynn 08                 4) Cody Therrell 12               
     5) Drew Snellen 11                 6) Steven Speed 12                
     7) Dylan Boone 10                  8) Lucas Anderson 11              
  5  Somerset                                             1:33.19 
     1) Christian Adams 12              2) Cam Cheuvront 10               
     3) Will Lange 10                   4) Andre Mills 12                 
     5) Brandon Hall 12                 6) Tyler Megargel 11              
     7) Brian Obino 12                  8)                                
  6  Fort Knox                                            1:33.38 
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Josh Kleber 12                  4) Andre Wingate 12               
     5) Josh Ellis 09                   6) Akio Tonge 12                  
     7) Dominic Dingle 12               8)                                
  7  Fort Campbell                                        1:33.44 
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Deonte McMillian 12             4) Khalil Maynard 11              
     5) Louis Wallace 12                6) Christian Berry 09             
     7) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11         8)                                
  8  Louisville Collegiate                                1:34.29 
     1) Ezra Griffith 10                2) Stephen Stivers 10             
     3) Collin Schutte 12               4) Ryan Perry 12                  
     5) Tucker Kirven 12                6) Dakota Jones 09                
     7) Lucas Boatwright 12             8)                                
  9  Holy Cross (Covington)                               1:34.41 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Eric Walker 12                 
     5) Alex Brammer 11                 6)                                
 10  Russellville                                         1:34.94 
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
     5) Quintin Calloway 12             6) Antonio Rose 10                
 11  Walton Verona                                        1:35.03 
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Kallen Schmitt 10              
     5) Travis Czechorski 11            6) Noah Richardson 08             
     7) Nick Johnston 09                8) Corey Bennett 11               
 12  Danville                                             1:36.83 
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Chase Berry 12                 
     5) Ray Bradshaw 09                 6) Jadarious Brown 11             
     7) Jawan Grey 10                   8) Akeem Ray 11                   
 13  Bath County                                          1:37.75 
     1) Jared Castle 11                 2) Nathan Dailey 11               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Sam Barker 08                  
     5) Trey Ratliff 08                 6) Breion Hodge 10                
     7) Dale Curtis 09                  8)                                
 14  St. Henry District                                   1:37.77 
     1) Shaun Cawley 12                 2) Zach Haacke 12                 
     3) Alex Jobert 12                  4) Mitchell Kriege 12             
     5) J. P. Ferraro 09                6)                                
     7) Dylan Strasburger 09            8) Andrew Svec 12                 
 15  Newport Central Catholic                             1:37.89 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Sam Barth 11                   
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Sam Schaefer 12                
     5) Quinn Anost 11                  6) Justin Romito 12               
     7) Kyle Simon 11                   8) Nick Huseman 10                
 16  Williamsburg                                         1:38.06 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Brandon Lyons 11               
     3) Chris O'Dell 12                 4) Dewayne Smith 10               
     5) Kenny Willis 12                 6) Cameron Smoak 12               
     7) Jheren Riley 12                 8) Chase Lowrie 09                
 17  Raceland                                             1:38.09 
     1) James Wireman 10                2) John Valencourt 11             
     3) Andrew Salyers 10               4) AJ Joseph 10                   
     5) Brady Harris 10                 6) Trey Potter 09                 
     7) Jacob Blair 09                  8) Austin Blankenship 11          
 18  Bishop Brossart                                      1:38.13 
     1) Drew Berkemeyer 10              2) Michael Landwehr 11            
     3) Jacob Elbert 11                 4) Alex Schwartz 11               
     5) Jacob Hartig 11                 6) Drew Miller 10                 
     7) Josh Brugger 10                 8) Ronny Smith 09                 
 19  Jenkins                                              1:38.86 
     1) Charlie Cox 11                  2) Ethan Bowling 12               
     3) Steven Damron 11                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
     5) Audie Fields 07                 6) Brad Adams 10                  
     7) Austin Bentley 12               8)                                
 20  Bardstown                                            1:38.89 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Tavon Johnson 10               
     3) Marcus Cosby 12                 4) Andre Woodson 11               
     5) Dee Yocum 11                    6) Brandon Coulter 12             
     7) Deion Tonge 10                  8)                                
 21  Lexington Christian                                  1:39.21 
     1) Seth Yocum 11                   2) Austin Raines 12               
     3) Erick Mills 11                  4) Andrew Preston 11              
 22  Bellevue                                             1:40.05 
     1) Bryson Combs 08                 2) Alec Hazeres 09                
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
     5) Sawyer Sprague 08               6) JD Morgan 11                   
     7) Cameron Chase 08                8) Cameron Pangallo 11            
 23  Ludlow                                               1:41.48 
     1) Jacob Gerwe 07                  2) Shaun Woodie 11                
     3) Tyler Springer 12               4) Anthony Jordan 11              
     5) Zach Cole 10                    6) Kolin McCauley 10              
     7) Kenny Hamilton 11               8) Seth Pence 10                  
 24  Fulton County                                        1:41.65 
     1) Aaron Allen 08                  2) Quinn Nolan 10                 
     3) Joe Holman 08                   4) Ladarrian Polk 11              
     5) Quayvon Sanders 11              6) Javus Yandal 11                
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kaitlin Snapp                 12 Danville            5:13.41 
  2  Ashley Svec                   12 St. Henry           5:17.87 
  3  Maddox Patterson              09 Sayre               5:20.94 
  4  Philippine Couturier          09 Sayre               5:23.86 
  5  Lindsey Hinken                12 St. Henry           5:26.52 
  6  Meagan Smith                  09 Danville            5:26.58 
  7  Sydney Berry                  10 Lex. Christian      5:26.93 
  8  Amber Victor                  08 Ludlow              5:36.97 
  9  Sydney Young                  08 Hancock County      5:42.12 
 10  Karly Gawarecki               09 Lou. Holy Cross     5:43.00 
 11  Gabby Bergman                 10 Cov. Holy Cross     5:45.52 
 12  Molly Speth                   07 Louisville Colle    5:46.89 
 13  Marisa Moore                  10 Glasgow             5:49.46 
 14  Mariko Krause                 12 Somerset            5:49.76 
 15  Melissa Cunha                 11 Villa Madonna       5:50.70 
 16  Molly Frank                   11 Green County        5:52.50 
 17  Mackenzie Rylee               08 Beechwood           5:52.82 
 18  Shantel Calbreath             10 Fort Campbell       5:52.84 
 19  Claire Wilson                 08 Murray              5:53.14 
 20  Emily Thomson                 09 Lou. Holy Cross     5:53.39 
 21  Sydney Sandefur               11 Berea               5:54.15 
 22  Haley Layne                   09 Fairview            5:56.38 
 23  Sydney Hill                   09 Fort Knox           5:57.33 
 24  Brooklyn Bowen                11 Fairview            6:06.24 
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Alex Beckerson                11 Burgin              4:33.25 
  2  Jacob Thomson                 11 Lou. Holy Cross     4:35.96 
  3  Brandon Price                 10 Bardstown           4:37.01 
  4  Tyler Soward                  12 Ludlow              4:37.63 
  5  Michael Caldwell              10 Bishop Brossart     4:37.99 
  6  Parker Head                   11 Kentucky Country    4:38.43 
  7  Lucas Boatwright              12 Louisville Colle    4:38.99 
  8  Nicholas Waltman              10 Sayre               4:39.04 
  9  Nathan Mark                   12 St. Henry           4:39.61 
 10  Eric Baugh                    09 Villa Madonna       4:39.91 
 11  Daniel Wolfer                 11 St. Henry           4:40.34 
 12  Forest Dearing                11 Walden              4:42.83 
 13  Josh Ceasar                   11 Bardstown           4:44.33 
 14  Austin Adams                  12 Somerset            4:46.62 
 15  Grant Birindelli              08 Beechwood           4:47.76 
 16  Devin Gray                    12 Carroll County      4:48.81 
 17  Evan Staviski                 11 Bath County         4:49.52 
 18  Jed Ball                      12 Sayre               4:49.83 
 19  Zachary Hudspeth              11 Heath               4:50.51 
 20  Logan Campbell                09 Owsley County       4:51.42 
 21  Nathan Riggs                  10 Campbellsville      4:53.81 
 22  Cody Roach                    11 Hancock County      4:53.82 
 23  Daniel DeNeve                 10 St. Mary            4:54.92 
 24  Garrett Faulkner              09 Williamsburg        4:57.93 
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Brossart                                        50.72 
     1) Elizabeth Patterson 09          2) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     3) Suzi Brown 10                   4) Lauren Goderwis 11             
     5) Grace Jennings 12               6) Melanie Fleissner 12           
     7) Madison Bertram 09              8) Mallory Rolf 11                
  2  Newport Central Catholic                               51.30 
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Nikki Buller 11                
     3) MiKayla Seibert 09              4) Aubrey Muench 12               
     5) Chandler Cain 10                6) Imani Lankheit 10              
     7) Morgan Stockslager 11           8) Madison Little 11              
  3  Mayfield                                               51.54 
     1) Corissa Hurd 12                 2) Donesha Johnson 09             
     3) Samiya Kendrick 10              4) Asha Powell 10                 
  4  Murray                                                 51.90 
     1) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              2) Lindey Hunt 11                 
     3) Jessica Vance 10                4) Ann Taylor 07                  
     5) Linda Arakelyan 07              6) McKenzie Lamar 08              
     7) Yasmine Homa 08                 8) Catherine Claywell 12          
  5  St. Henry District                                     52.33 
     1) Celia Eltzroth 10               2) Madison Culbertson 10          
     3) Jordan Miller 09                4) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
     5) Laura Felix 11                  6) Katie Mauntel 12               
     7) Meghan Burke 11                 8) Kirsti Ryan 12                 
  6  Beechwood                                              52.39 
     1) Sarah Irwin 11                  2) Olivia Miniard 12              
     3) Alexis Hunter 11                4) Alex Keller 09                 
     5) Alexis Bradford 12              6) Mackenzie Fessler 10           
     7) Leah Johnson 07                 8) Sabina Shoyat 09               
  7  Livingston Central                                     52.46 
     1) Aneta Sloma 12                  2) Daira Barnes 09                
     3) Allison Clinger 11              4) Maggie Sloma 11                
     5) Hunter Wright 11                6) Tiffany Layne 10               
  8  Fort Campbell                                          52.60 
     1) Kelsi Avana 08                  2) Victoria Sowards 10            
     3) Kara Mouton 09                  4) Jessicka Tucker 09             
     5) T'Kia Collins 09                6) Raven Finley-Flowers 09        
  9  Frankfort                                              52.92 
     1) Shanae Brown 11                 2) Shauntae Brown 11              
     3) Shantiqa Shaw 10                4) Jasmine Washington 11          
     5) Amber Wilcoxson 10              6) Cailyn Jouett 11               
 10  Glasgow                                                53.07 
     1) Hydeia Depp 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Brianna Glover 08               4) Saige Stone 10                 
     5) Chasity Roberts 07              6)                                
 11  Raceland                                               53.86 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Abby Jones 09                   4) Jeana Denton 11                
     5) Alexis Scott 08                 6) Brittany McEwen 12             
     7) Makenzi Speaks 10               8) Chyeanne Smith 07              
 12  Louisville Collegiate                                  54.03 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Barrett Donovan 12             
     3) Shelby Summerfield 10           4) Courteney Case 11              
     5) Crista Butler 11                6) Nancy Ma 12                    
     7) Christelle Mutombo 09           8) Julie Hertzman 12              
 13  Todd County Central                                    54.04 
     1) Maggie Simons 11                2) Kalisha Rose 12                
     3) Julia Fox 11                    4) Demetria Rose 11               
     5) Markaishia Mimms 07             6)                                
 14  Williamsburg                                           54.09 
     1) Miranda Peace 11                2) Fhazaneh Jackson 07            
     3) Kacie Brown 10                  4) Sarah Perkins 11               
     5) Audrey Ash 11                   6) Natalie Croley 10              
     7) Chelsea Lawson 09               8) Kailee Jarboe 11               
 15  Bath County                                            54.21 
     1) Hali Miller 11                  2) Christina Thompson 10          
     3) Taylor Everman 10               4) Morgan Crouch 10               
     5) Savannah Day 10                 6) Emilia Ellett 12               
     7) Alex Emmons 10                  8) Hannah Staviski 11             
 16  Green County                                           54.43 
     1) Erin Jaggers 09                 2) Natalie March 09               
     3) Brittany Young 11               4) Micah Jones 12                 
     5) Baylee Shepherd 10              6) Sara Milby 09                  
     7) Genson Bayless 09               8) Brittany Campbell 09           
 17  Fort Knox                                              54.58 
     1) Cherice Cobb 07                 2) Aysa Harris 09                 
     3) Kierra Priest 11                4) Whitney Tennant 12             
     5) Regene Gill 09                  6) Emily Kiphuth 09               
 18  Monroe County                                          54.67 
     1) Skylar Turner 12                2) Reagan Turner 07               
     3) Lakota Ethridge 08              4) Payton Cloyd 08                
     5) Skyla Gilley 10                 6)                                
 19  Russellville                                           54.78 
     1) Diamond Hines 08                2) Jalonda Wells 08               
     3) Devonna Sydnor 10               4) Passion Townsend 12            
     5) Alescia Swinson 08              6)                                
 20  Somerset                                               54.93 
     1) Akesha Kirkpatrick 12           2) Mary Schoolcraft 09            
     3) Jessica Wallace 11              4) Katie Dalton 08                
     5) Maranda Mills 09                6) April Shelton 08               
     7) Ariel McGinnis 09               8)                                
 21  Villa Madonna                                          55.42 
     1) Megan Barton 11                 2) Paulette Moser 09              
     3) Sarah Penney 09                 4) Abby Austin 09                 
     5) Amanda Werner 09                6) Libby Califf 09                
     7) Monique Patil 09                8) Maria Blom 10                  
 22  Bardstown                                              55.75 
     1) Shannon Coleman 11              2) Hanna Cecil 12                 
     3) Lyndsey Brockman 12             4) Bree Maddox 09                 
     5) Caresha Allen 09                6) Emma Cecil 09                  
     7) Promise Litsey 12               8) Loreal Lydian 09               
 23  Covington Latin                                        56.54 
     1) Maddie Grote 12                 2) Emily Herzog 11                
     3) Emma Gripshover 11              4) Bridgette Hildreth 11          
     5) Leona Nease 11                  6) Anna Matchinga 11              
     7) Melissa Becker 09               8) Isabel Eliassen 08             
 24  Danville                                               56.70 
     1) Donnesia Hunn 10                2) Kelsie Madden 11               
     3) Hibah Siddiqui 09               4) Alea Bates 12                  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Glasgow                                                43.44 
     1) James McCathron 12              2) Gary Settles 12                
     3) LaJuan Smith 12                 4) Jalen Sublett 12               
     5) Josh Wooten 12                  6) Zachary Wheeler 10             
     7) Milas Norris 10                 8)                                
  2  Beechwood                                              44.69 
     1) Max Nussbaum 11                 2) Cameron Vocke 12               
     3) Alex Brennen 12                 4) Gage Erdman 11                 
     5) Dane Everett 12                 6) Roman Richmond 09              
     7) Max Shover 10                   8) Daniel Middendorf 11           
  3  Green County                                           44.69 
     1) Thomas Navalta 12               2) Cody Houchens 12               
     3) Evan Jaggers 10                 4) Donovan Burton 12              
     5) Colton Bush 09                  6) Noah Slinker 09                
     7) Dakota Westmoreland 11          8) Codie Bryant 09                
  4  Lexington Christian                                    44.77 
     1) Adam Hilton 12                  2) Christian Fielden 12           
     3) Andres Bosch 12                 4) Christian Foster 11            
  5  Murray                                                 45.05 
     1) Peyton Glynn 08                 2) Cody Therrell 12               
     3) Des'Jahvonni Miles 08           4) Bob Fields 12                  
     5) Drew Snellen 11                 6) Steven Speed 12                
     7) Dylan Boone 10                  8) Lucas Anderson 11              
  6  Fort Campbell                                          45.15 
     1) Zarius Grant 11                 2) Aaron Otto 10                  
     3) Khalil Maynard 11               4) Deonte McMillian 12            
     5) Christian Berry 09              6) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11        
     7) Louis Wallace 12                8)                                
  7  Owen County                                            45.31 
     1) Darian Polley 12                2) Bobby Mingie 12                
     3) Collin Trammel 11               4) Paul Banks 11                  
     5) Chris Smith 11                  6) Nathan Rivera 11               
     7) Cooper Taylor 12                8) Micheal Wash 09                
  8  Newport                                                45.70 
     1) Robert Engram 12                2) Ja'Shawn Stanley 10            
     3) Brandon Tyler 12                4) Robert Washington 12           
     5) Charles Bailey 10               6) Mason Whaley 10                
     7) Dakota Shay 12                  8) Michael Lewis 10               
  9  Russellville                                           45.73 
     1) Dominique Harris 12             2) Joshua Hampton 11              
     3) Demarcus Hampton 10             4) Zacharius Hines 11             
     5) Antonio Rose 10                 6) Quintin Calloway 12            
 10  Danville                                               45.82 
     1) Marcus Brown 12                 2) Tryston Ford 12                
     3) Max Ray 12                      4) Jawan Grey 10                  
     5) Chase Berry 12                  6) Ray Bradshaw 09                
     7) Jadarious Brown 11              8) Akeem Ray 11                   
 11  Holy Cross (Covington)                                 45.99 
     1) Thomas Piccirillo 12            2) Quin Reed 10                   
     3) Lamar Chames 12                 4) Eric Walker 12                 
     5) Alex Brammer 11                 6)                                
 12  Paris                                                  46.27 
     1) Terrell Howard 12               2) Marquaze Hill 08               
     3) Nate Stevens 11                 4) Marcus Champs 11               
     5) James Clark 08                  6) Jalen Walton 12                
     7) Malik Washington 10             8) Dillon Olson 12                
 13  Whitefield Academy                                     46.27 
     1) Michael Hildreth 12             2) Andre Klaassen 11              
     3) Benjamin Pumpelly 12            4) Nathan Hepburn 09              
     5) Daniel Patterson 12             6)                                
 14  Somerset                                               46.36 
     1) Will Lange 10                   2) Cam Cheuvront 10               
     3) Brian Obino 12                  4) Brandon Hall 12                
     5) Tyler Megargel 11               6) Will Hinton 11                 
     7) Christian Adams 12              8) Tomoki Suda 09                 
 15  Walton Verona                                          46.65 
     1) Brandon Acosta 10               2) Jaeden Bell 11                 
     3) Jon Jones 10                    4) Noah Richardson 08             
     5) Kallen Schmitt 10               6) Corey Bennett 11               
     7) Chris Latimore 10               8) Travis Czechorski 11           
 16  Owensboro Catholic                                     46.86 
     1) Clark Payne 10                  2) Alex Ross 10                   
     3) Holden Staples 09               4) Collin Carrico 10              
 17  Newport Central Catholic                               46.86 
     1) Matt Dettmer 12                 2) Justin Romito 12               
     3) Austen Davenport 12             4) Kyle Simon 11                  
     5) Quinn Anost 11                  6) Sam Schaefer 12                
     7) Nick Huseman 10                 8) Sam Barth 11                   
 18  Bardstown                                              46.96 
     1) Austin Mason 09                 2) Deion Tonge 10                 
     3) Dee Yocum 11                    4) Brandon Coulter 12             
     5) Tavon Johnson 10                6) Marcus Cosby 12                
 19  Bishop Brossart                                        47.34 
     1) Drew Miller 10                  2) Jacob Hartig 11                
     3) Alex Schwartz 11                4) Jacob Elbert 11                
     5) Drew Berkemeyer 10              6) Michael Landwehr 11            
     7) Josh Brugger 10                 8) Ronny Smith 09                 
 20  Williamsburg                                           47.69 
     1) Jeffrey Bird 12                 2) Dewayne Smith 10               
     3) Chase Lowrie 09                 4) Jheren Riley 12                
     5) Alex Patterson 08               6) Toby Nguyne 12                 
     7) Cameron Smoak 12                8) Kenny Willis 12                
 21  Shelby Valley                                          47.91 
     1) Austin Thacker 11               2) Tyler Richardson 11            
     3) Lucas Fields 12                 4) Jordan Robinson 12             
     5) Corey Griffith 11               6)                                
 22  Todd County Central                                    48.16 
     1) Erwin Graves 10                 2) William Fox 11                 
     3) Kelvin Garrett 09               4) Brandon Tino-Cuniffe 12        
     5) Terrance Johnson 10             6)                                
 23  Bath County                                            48.31 
     1) Sam Barker 08                   2) Donald Darden 12               
     3) Cheyenne Coker 12               4) Nathan Dailey 11               
     5) Breion Hodge 10                 6) Gary Dickerson 11              
     7) Trey Ratliff 08                 8) Seth Christopher 10            
 24  Bellevue                                               48.79 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Nolan Rechtin 11               
     3) Jordan Roberts 11               4) Ethan Tolliver 11              
     5) Chris Riehl 08                  6) Bryson Combs 08                
     7) JD Morgan 11                    8) Sawyer Sprague 08              
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chandler Cain                 10 Newport Catholic      59.57 
  2  Nicole Goderwis               09 Bishop Brossart       59.69 
  3  Sarah Klump                   11 Bishop Brossart       59.74 
  4  Victoria Yocum                11 Bardstown           1:00.54 
  5  Zantori Dickerson             08 Fort Knox           1:01.16 
  6  Monica Bowles                 07 Fort Knox           1:01.26 
  7  Hannah Nnoromele              11 Model               1:01.36 
  8  Brianna Glover                08 Glasgow             1:01.65 
  9  Emily Terry                   11 Lex. Christian      1:01.85 
 10  Casey Dowty                   12 Fulton County       1:02.14 
 11  Kelsey Feltner                12 Campbellsville      1:02.35 
 12  Laura Felix                   11 St. Henry           1:02.42 
 13  Brigitta Hendren              09 Kentucky Country    1:02.48 
 14  Audrey Sizemore               12 Fairview            1:02.58 
 15  Karis Rogers                  11 Bardstown           1:02.58 
 16  Corissa Hurd                  12 Mayfield            1:02.98 
 17  Madison Little                11 Newport Catholic    1:03.03 
 18  Zaria Lambert                 08 Fort Campbell       1:03.83 
 19  Maggie Simons                 11 Todd Central        1:03.88 
 20  Lori Etter                    11 Rose Hill           1:03.97 
 21  Lauren Cahill                 10 St. Henry           1:04.27 
 22  Baylee Shofner                12 Green County        1:04.70 
 23  Emily Vaught                  07 Somerset            1:05.02 
 24  Megan Hughes                  10 Burgin              1:05.65 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan Gibbs-Francis          11 Fort Campbell         51.42 
  2  Cameron Rohmann               12 St. Henry             51.55 
  3  Oscar Cruz                    12 Fort Knox             51.58 
  4  Christian Adams               12 Somerset              51.79 
  5  Alex Brennen                  12 Beechwood             51.82 
  6  Dre Bledsoe                   09 Ballard Memorial      52.28 
  7  Ryan Perry                    12 Louisville Colle      52.33 
  8  Bobby Mingie                  12 Owen County           52.35 
  9  Aaron Jackson                 11 Frankfort             52.36 
 10  Zachary Wheeler               10 Glasgow               52.81 
 11  Brandon Price                 10 Bardstown             52.86 
 12  Jon Jones                     10 Walton Verona         53.03 
 13  Eric Walker                   12 Cov. Holy Cross       53.49 
 14  Thomas Scott                  11 Crittenden Co.        53.63 
 15  Zach Haacke                   12 St. Henry             53.80 
 16  Andre Mills                   12 Somerset              54.09 
 17  Andre Wingate                 12 Fort Knox             54.13 
 18  Dane Everett                  12 Beechwood             54.18 
 19  John Valencourt               11 Raceland              54.23 
 20  Guy Holloway                  11 Walden                54.38 
 21  Gunnar Kehrt-Reese            11 Burgin                54.58 
 22  Drew Swartz                   10 Menifee County        55.01 
 23  Malik Lambert                 10 Fort Campbell         55.06 
 24  Arturo Bottenhagen            12 Metcalfe County       56.28 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Kelsie Courtney               11 Trimble County        47.53 
  2  Meghan Burke                  11 St. Henry             48.07 
  3  Regene Gill                   09 Fort Knox             48.34 
  4  Aubrey Muench                 12 Newport Catholic      48.43 
  5  Diamond Pace                  12 Danville              48.60 
  6  Olivia Kee                    09 Rose Hill             48.70 
  7  Madison Riley                 09 Lou. Holy Cross       49.28 
  8  Suzi Brown                    10 Bishop Brossart       49.54 
  9  Katlan Bradley                11 Glasgow               49.58 
 10  Aneta Sloma                   12 Livingston Cent.      50.32 
 11  Maddie Grote                  12 Covington Latin       50.53 
 12  T'Kia Collins                 09 Fort Campbell         50.61 
 13  Paige McKnight                11 Fairview              50.62 
 14  Raven Finley-Flowers          09 Fort Campbell         50.73 
 15  Shantiqa Shaw                 10 Frankfort             51.16 
 16  Jamie Kohls                   12 Newport Catholic      51.42 
 17  Stephanie Dooper              12 Owen. Catholic        51.82 
 18  Yasmine Homa                  08 Murray                51.84 
 19  Sarah Perkins                 11 Williamsburg          51.94 
 20  Baleigh Joseph                07 Raceland              52.50 
 21  Kelsi Pickens                 12 Villa Madonna         53.01 
 22  Carly Ryan                    11 Lou. Holy Cross       53.08 
 23  Natalie Croley                10 Williamsburg          53.13 
 24  Katie Miller                  12 Villa Madonna         53.24 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Khalil Maynard                11 Fort Campbell         41.06 
  2  Logan Holleran                11 Bracken County        41.56 
  3  Austin Eibel                  11 St. Henry             42.08 
  4  Andres Bosch                  12 Lex. Christian        42.70 
  5  Josh Clifton                  12 Fort Campbell         42.74 
  6  Adam Hilton                   12 Lex. Christian        42.80 
  7  Lucas Anderson                11 Murray                43.08 
  8  Akio Tonge                    12 Fort Knox             43.13 
  9  Andrew Svec                   12 St. Henry             43.18 
 10  Darian Polley                 12 Owen County           43.28 
 11  Toby Howard                   11 Nicholas County       43.39 
 12  Dallion Goldring              10 Bardstown             43.68 
 13  Kyle Simon                    11 Newport Catholic      43.80 
 14  Brandon Franklin              11 Fort Knox             44.03 
 15  Dylan Boone                   10 Murray                44.07 
 16  Cody Houchens                 12 Green County          44.26 
 17  Max Ray                       12 Danville              44.29 
 18  Drew Berkemeyer               10 Bishop Brossart       44.31 
 19  Connor Messer                 09 Raceland              44.55 
 20  Blake Keith                   12 Lou. Holy Cross       44.56 
 21  Noah Slinker                  09 Green County          45.20 
 22  Tyler Megargel                11 Somerset              45.30 
 23  Jared Castle                  11 Bath County           46.08 
 24  CJ Isaacs                     10 Berea                 46.52 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Ashley Svec                   12 St. Henry           2:22.96 
  2  Malorie Eisenbrei             11 Kentucky Country    2:24.57 
  3  Taylor Connett                10 St. Henry           2:24.59 
  4  Baylee Shofner                12 Green County        2:25.88 
  5  Kaitlin Snapp                 12 Danville            2:26.51 
  6  Hannah Durbin                 10 Model               2:27.55 
  7  Jenna Johnston                10 Lou. Holy Cross     2:27.57 
  8  Madison Peace                 11 Walton Verona       2:27.69 
  9  Hannah Nnoromele              11 Model               2:27.86 
 10  Christine Smith               11 Covington Latin     2:29.00 
 11  Tori McCarty                  12 Bardstown           2:29.30 
 12  Philippine Couturier          09 Sayre               2:29.55 
 13  Kristin Klocke                11 Bishop Brossart     2:29.68 
 14  Sydney Berry                  10 Lex. Christian      2:31.31 
 15  Sydney Young                  08 Hancock County      2:32.12 
 16  Madison Bertram               09 Bishop Brossart     2:32.30 
 17  Meagan Smith                  09 Danville            2:33.77 
 18  Maddy Rymer                   10 Fairview            2:33.78 
 19  Corissa Hurd                  12 Mayfield            2:34.64 
 20  Linda Arakelyan               07 Murray              2:34.67 
 21  Erin Gonterman                10 Trimble County      2:34.83 
 22  Stephanie Lewis               10 Newport Catholic    2:35.02 
 23  Amanda Schleper               09 Villa Madonna       2:35.20 
 24  Haley Layne                   09 Fairview            2:44.09 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Thomson                 11 Lou. Holy Cross     1:58.54 
  2  Aaron Stevens                 12 Elliott County      1:59.77 
  3  Tucker Kirven                 12 Louisville Colle    1:59.88 
  4  Cameron Rohmann               12 St. Henry           2:01.63 
  5  Robert Brockman               09 St. Henry           2:03.70 
  6  Michael Caldwell              10 Bishop Brossart     2:05.10 
  7  Alex Beckerson                11 Burgin              2:05.19 
  8  Josh Ceasar                   11 Bardstown           2:05.68 
  9  Sam Barth                     11 Newport Catholic    2:06.02 
 10  Christian Wingfield           12 Comm. Christian     2:06.04 
 11  Chase Berry                   12 Danville            2:06.58 
 12  Grant Birindelli              08 Beechwood           2:06.81 
 13  Mason Whaley                  10 Newport             2:06.83 
 14  Conner Ball                   10 Trimble County      2:06.91 
 15  Paul DeNeve                   12 St. Mary            2:08.06 
 16  Evan Trauth                   12 Newport Catholic    2:08.58 
 17  Brandon Price                 10 Bardstown           2:09.36 
 18  Seth Christopher              10 Bath County         2:09.44 
 19  Devin Geralds                 09 Monroe County       2:09.74 
 20  Cody Roach                    11 Hancock County      2:10.15 
 21  Ryan Meyer                    10 Dayton              2:10.37 
 22  Lucas Boatwright              12 Louisville Colle    2:10.41 
 23  Chris O'Dell                  12 Williamsburg        2:10.80 
 24  Kenny Willis                  12 Williamsburg        2:15.22 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Victoria Yocum                11 Bardstown             25.92 
  2  Kelsey Feltner                12 Campbellsville        26.29 
  3  Diamond Hines                 08 Russellville          26.32 
  4  Asha Powell                   10 Mayfield              26.38 
  5  Chandler Cain                 10 Newport Catholic      26.44 
  6  Ariana Doderer                12 Paintsville           26.76 
  7  Catherine Claywell            12 Murray                26.78 
  8  Kalisha Rose                  12 Todd Central          26.89 
  9  Akesha Kirkpatrick            12 Somerset              26.98 
 10  Brianna Glover                08 Glasgow               27.02 
 11  Shanae Brown                  11 Frankfort             27.30 
 12  Paige McKnight                11 Fairview              27.40 
 13  Emily Terry                   11 Lex. Christian        27.41 
 14  Micah Jones                   12 Green County          27.49 
 15  Karis Rogers                  11 Bardstown             27.51 
 16  Monica Bowles                 07 Fort Knox             27.52 
 17  Kelsie Courtney               11 Trimble County        27.52 
 18  Zantori Dickerson             08 Fort Knox             27.56 
 19  Samantha Ward                 09 Fulton County         27.67 
 20  Brandi Jones                  11 Ballard Memorial      27.71 
 21  Donnesia Hunn                 10 Danville              27.71 
 22  Audrey Sizemore               12 Fairview              27.74 
 23  Sullivan Culbertson           12 St. Henry             27.78 
 24  Fhazaneh Jackson              07 Williamsburg          28.21 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Gary Settles                  12 Glasgow               22.69 
  2  Collin Trammel                11 Owen County           22.72 
  3  Andre Klaassen                11 Whitefield Acad.      22.90 
  4  Caleb Pope                    12 Nicholas County       23.08 
  5  Jordan Gibbs-Francis          11 Fort Campbell         23.19 
  6  Will Lange                    10 Somerset              23.21 
  7  Christian Foster              11 Lex. Christian        23.41 
  8  Ezra Griffith                 10 Louisville Colle      23.56 
  9  Donovan Burton                12 Green County          23.56 
 10  Max Nussbaum                  11 Beechwood             23.57 
 11  Lamar Chames                  12 Cov. Holy Cross       23.72 
 12  Christian Adams               12 Somerset              23.74 
 13  Aaron Elliott                 11 Elliott County        23.76 
 14  Blake Edmondson               12 Williamstown          23.76 
 15  James McCathron               12 Glasgow               23.77 
 16  Reed Johnson                  12 Fort Knox             23.85 
 17  Carleton Huff                 10 Monroe County         23.86 
 18  Gage Erdman                   11 Beechwood             23.90 
 19  Cody Therrell                 12 Murray                23.92 
 20  Demarcus Hampton              10 Russellville          23.97 
 21  Holden Staples                09 Owen. Catholic        24.01 
 22  Dominique Harris              12 Russellville          24.06 
 23  Mitchell Kriege               12 St. Henry             24.07 
 24  John Valencourt               11 Raceland              24.26 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Lindsey Hinken                12 St. Henry          11:18.95 
  2  Kaitlin Snapp                 12 Danville           11:38.02 
  3  Maddox Patterson              09 Sayre              11:40.31 
  4  Karly Gawarecki               09 Lou. Holy Cross    11:43.92 
  5  Sam Hentz                     09 St. Henry          11:50.00 
  6  Sarah Bode                    12 Louisville Colle   11:53.62 
  7  Byni Dugan                    08 Ludlow             11:56.08 
  8  Meagan Smith                  09 Danville           12:20.89 
  9  Chesie Dugan                  08 Ludlow             12:21.23 
 10  Gabby Bergman                 10 Cov. Holy Cross    12:26.87 
 11  Sydney Young                  08 Hancock County     12:35.32 
 12  Olivia Johnston               10 Bishop Brossart    12:41.77 
 13  Brittany Bernhagen            11 Lou. Holy Cross    12:49.82 
 14  Kenzley Sparks                09 Murray             12:52.99 
 15  Shannon Donnelly              11 Bishop Brossart    12:55.36 
 16  Molly Frank                   11 Green County       12:55.88 
 17  Kylie Wilberding              09 Trimble County     12:56.08 
 18  Sydney Hill                   09 Fort Knox          12:58.67 
 19  Meredith Brown                11 Kentucky Country   13:00.07 
 20  Lyndsey Burke                 08 Fairview           13:03.25 
 21  Paige Updike                  08 Fort Campbell      13:13.33 
 22  Janie Ward                    10 Model              13:18.29 
 23  Brooklyn Bowen                11 Fairview           13:41.98 
 24  Kaycee Rader                  09 Somerset           14:15.43 
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jacob Thomson                 11 Lou. Holy Cross    10:01.58 
  2  Tyler Soward                  12 Ludlow             10:03.45 
  3  Daniel Wolfer                 11 St. Henry          10:04.97 
  4  Jonathan Taylor               10 Portland Chris.    10:05.53 
  5  Eric Baugh                    09 Villa Madonna      10:12.09 
  6  Nathan Ellis                  12 St. Mary           10:14.31 
  7  Nicholas Waltman              10 Sayre              10:15.61 
  8  Peter Rodgers                 11 Covington Latin    10:16.04 
  9  Forest Dearing                11 Walden             10:21.87 
 10  Nathan Mark                   12 St. Henry          10:21.91 
 11  Evan Staviski                 11 Bath County        10:24.48 
 12  Alex Beckerson                11 Burgin             10:31.03 
 13  Austin Adams                  12 Somerset           10:33.61 
 14  Parker Head                   11 Kentucky Country   10:33.75 
 15  Logan Campbell                09 Owsley County      10:34.64 
 16  Hunter Trenary                10 Owen County        10:34.72 
 17  Zachary Hudspeth              11 Heath              10:34.76 
 18  Nick Tannenbaum               10 Walton Verona      10:36.12 
 19  Josh Ceasar                   11 Bardstown          10:37.68 
 20  Brian Neltner                 12 Bishop Brossart    10:40.66 
 21  Joe Rider                     10 Walton Verona      10:42.58 
 22  Michael Rafferty              11 Campbellsville     11:09.25 
 23  Lucus Judd                    08 Green County       11:14.64 
 24  Garrett Faulkner              09 Williamsburg       11:20.78 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bishop Brossart                                      4:07.96 
     1) Lauren Goderwis 11              2) Sarah Klump 11                 
     3) Shelly Neiser 11                4) Nicole Goderwis 09             
     5) Madison Bertram 09              6) Suzi Brown 10                  
     7) Kristin Klocke 11               8) Elizabeth Patterson 09         
  2  Fort Knox                                            4:11.33 
     1) Kiara Austin 12                 2) Monica Bowles 07               
     3) Zantori Dickerson 08            4) Regene Gill 09                 
     5) Aysa Harris 09                  6)                                
  3  Newport Central Catholic                             4:12.04 
     1) Caroline Kinnett 10             2) Madison Little 11              
     3) Nikki Buller 11                 4) Aubrey Muench 12               
     5) Chandler Cain 10                6) Chelsea Schack 10              
     7) Katrina Hlebiczki 12            8) Alli Otten 10                  
  4  Bardstown                                            4:14.50 
     1) Emma Cecil 09                   2) Tori McCarty 12                
     3) Victoria Yocum 11               4) Karis Rogers 11                
     5) Malin Mansoon 11                6) Sigrad Steinsland 11           
     7) Lee Cosby 09                    8) Shannon Coleman 11             
  5  St. Henry District                                   4:16.60 
     1) Lauren Cahill 10                2) Laura Felix 11                 
     3) Sierra Moore 12                 4) Taylor Connett 10              
     5) Jordan Miller 09                6) Sullivan Culbertson 12         
     7) Katie Mauntel 12                8) Ashley Svec 12                 
  6  Louisville Collegiate                                4:18.96 
     1) Kat Armstrong 11                2) Mallory Tyler 12               
     3) Julie Hertzman 12               4) Elizabeth Berryman 11          
     5) Courteney Case 11               6) Barrett Donovan 12             
     7) Bella Levine 10                 8) Shelby Summerfield 10          
  7  Glasgow                                              4:20.81 
     1) Saige Stone 10                  2) Katlan Bradley 11              
     3) Hydeia Depp 10                  4) Brianna Glover 08              
     5) Chasity Roberts 07              6)                                
  8  Murray                                               4:20.91 
     1) Linda Arakelyan 07              2) Ann Taylor 07                  
     3) Catherine Claywell 12           4) Jessica Vance 10               
     5) Cammie Jo Bolin 12              6) Katie Bierbaum 10              
     7) Kayleigh House 09               8) Yasmine Homa 08                
  9  Fort Campbell                                        4:21.03 
     1) Zaria Lambert 08                2) Nia Gibbs-Francis 09           
     3) T'Kia Collins 09                4) Kara Mouton 09                 
     5) Raven Finley-Flowers 09         6) Sheniya Marshall 08            
     7) Kelsi Avana 08                  8)                                
 10  Fulton County                                        4:21.54 
     1) Samantha Ward 09                2) Amy Langford 09                
     3) Shaquya Nolan 12                4) Casey Dowty 12                 
 11  Fairview                                             4:23.11 
     1) Audrey Sizemore 12              2) Maddy Rymer 10                 
     3) Morgan McIntyre 10              4) Dani Craig 12                  
     5) Paige McKnight 11               6) Felicia Mills 12               
     7) Brooklyn Bowen 11               8) Haley Layne 09                 
 12  Kentucky Country Day                                 4:24.01 
     1) Mallory Jennings 10             2) Brigitta Hendren 09            
     3) Kendall Beache 07               4) Malorie Eisenbrei 11           
     5)                                 6) Samantha Dabney 09             
     7) Rachel Jennings 07              8) Sarah Zappone 10               
 13  Model                                                4:25.34 
     1) Darrian Botts 10                2) Reagan Cole 08                 
     3) Hannah Durbin 10                4) Hannah Nnoromele 11            
     5) Maddie Nasarellah 10            6)                                
 14  Holy Cross (Louisville)                              4:25.36 
     1) Christa Brutscher 09            2) Monica Loftus 09               
     3) Jenna Johnston 10               4) Ashby Eggers 09                
     5) Hannah Pierce 09                6) Katie Crowe 10                 
     7) Madison Riley 09                8) Carly Ryan 11                  
 15  Lexington Christian                                  4:25.56 
     1) Audrey Grace Hacker 08          2) Lauren Harris 12               
     3) Emily Terry 11                  4) Sydney Berry 10                
     5) Annie Stewart 10                6)                                
 16  Walton Verona                                        4:26.31 
     1) Delaney Williams 08             2) Shelby Mullikan 10             
     3) Blanca Ortega 09                4) Madison Peace 11               
     5) Hannah Case 10                  6) Rachel Rouse 11                
     7)                                 8) Kelly O'Brien 12               
 17  Covington Latin                                      4:27.51 
     1) Christine Smith 11              2) Maddie Grote 12                
     3) Elizabeth Clements 11           4) Emma Gripshover 11             
     5) Emily Herzog 11                 6) Leona Nease 11                 
     7) Bridgette Hildreth 11           8) Anna Matchinga 11              
 18  Green County                                         4:29.77 
     1) Brittany Young 11               2) Baylee Shepherd 10             
     3) Natalie March 09                4) Baylee Shofner 12              
     5) Chynna Bloyd 08                 6) Sidney Davis 07                
     7) Molly Frank 11                  8) Erin Jaggers 09                
 19  Danville                                             4:32.86 
     1) Haley McCowan 09                2) Diamond Pace 12                
     3) Alexis Mason 09                 4) Kaitlin Snapp 12               
     5) Meagan Smith 09                 6)                                
 20  Bracken County                                       4:34.18 
     1) Brookelynn Brindley 10          2) Breanna Cummins 09             
     3) Gracie Kurtz 08                 4) Lydia Myers 10                 
     5) Jordan Wills 10                 6)                                
 21  Raceland                                             4:35.14 
     1) Megan Harper 12                 2) Brooke Wellman 11              
     3) Jeana Denton 11                 4) Abby Jones 09                  
     5) Chyeanne Smith 07               6) Haley Boggs 07                 
     7) Baleigh Joseph 07               8) Makenzi Speaks 10              
 22  Villa Madonna                                        4:36.07 
     1) Abby Austin 09                  2) Katie Miller 12                
     3) Paulette Moser 09               4) Amanda Werner 09               
     5) Amanda Schleper 09              6) Meggie Lund 11                 
     7) Maria Blom 10                   8) Rachel Bailey 12               
 23  Beechwood                                            4:37.32 
     1) Alexis Bradford 12              2) Taylor Weibel 10               
     3) Bailey Halpin 08                4) Mackenzie Rylee 08             
     5) Leah Johnson 07                 6) Sarah Irwin 11                 
     7) Alex Keller 09                  8) Natalie Sweasy 07              
 24  Somerset                                             4:51.94 
     1) Mariko Krause 12                2) Jessica Wallace 11             
     3) Emily Vaught 07                 4) Ariel McGinnis 09              
     5) April Shelton 08                6) Kaycee Rader 09                
     7) Maranda Mills 09                8) Sydney Saindon 09              
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Fort Knox                                            3:28.48 
     1) Oscar Cruz 12                   2) Reed Johnson 12                
     3) Akio Tonge 12                   4) Andre Wingate 12               
     5) Dominic Dingle 12               6)                                
  2  Louisville Collegiate                                3:31.62 
     1) Ezra Griffith 10                2) Tucker Kirven 12               
     3) Ryan Perry 12                   4) Stephen Stivers 10             
     5) Jasper Edwards 12               6) Lucas Boatwright 12            
     7) Collin Schutte 12               8) Dakota Jones 09                
  3  St. Henry District                                   3:32.89 
     1) Mitchell Kriege 12              2) Brendan Dooley 12              
     3) Cameron Rohmann 12              4) Zach Haacke 12                 
     5) Robert Brockman 09              6) Austin Eibel 11                
     7) Andrew Smith 09                 8) Andrew Svec 12                 
  4  Lexington Christian                                  3:37.53 
     1) Clark Strunk 11                 2) Adam Hilton 12                 
     3) Christian Foster 11             4) Andres Bosch 12                
     5) Austin Raines 12                6)                                
  5  Elliott County                                       3:38.72 
     1) Aaron Elliott 11                2) Isaiah Griffith 09             
     3) Chris Leadford 10               4) Aaron Stevens 12               
     5) Jonathon Sloas 09               6) Malachai Parke 09              
     7) Brandon White 07                8)                                
  6  Beechwood                                            3:38.77 
     1) Dane Everett 12                 2) Alex Brennen 12                
     3) Grant Birindelli 08             4) Scott Mescher 12               
     5) Cameron Vocke 12                6) Nathan Kinman 11               
     7) Jaylen Hayden 09                8) Max Shover 10                  
  7  Newport Central Catholic                             3:39.71 
     1) Kyle Simon 11                   2) Evan Trauth 12                 
     3) Sam Schaefer 12                 4) Sam Barth 11                   
     5) Matt Dettmer 12                 6) Quinn Anost 11                 
     7) Justin Romito 12                8) Austen Davenport 12            
  8  Bracken County                                       3:40.87 
     1) Jacob Houston 11                2) Grant Crawford 11              
     3) Arthur Wallace 09               4) Logan Holleran 11              
     5) Steven Cummins 10               6) Conner Holleran 11             
     7) Andrew White 10                 8)                                
  9  Fort Campbell                                        3:41.23 
     1) Josh Clifton 12                 2) Khalil Maynard 11              
     3) Malik Lambert 10                4) Nighgell Davidson 10           
     5) Jordan Gibbs-Francis 11         6) Christopher Schlangen 10       
     7) David Sahms 11                  8)                                
 10  Bishop Brossart                                      3:43.81 
     1) Michael Caldwell 10             2) Andrew Kramer 10               
     3) Andrew Graus 10                 4) Michael Landwehr 11            
     5) Jacob Hartig 11                 6) Drew Miller 10                 
     7) Alex Schwartz 11                8) Mark Goller 09                 
 11  Murray                                               3:44.24 
     1) Bob Fields 12                   2) Adam Lamkin 09                 
     3) Daniel McGee 10                 4) Steven Speed 12                
     5) Peyton Glynn 08                 6) Cody Therrell 12               
     7) JD Cashion 08                   8) Quinnen Taylor 10              
 12  Bellevue                                             3:45.97 
     1) Alec Hazeres 09                 2) Tony Isbell 09                 
     3) Nolan Rechtin 11                4) Jordan Roberts 11              
     5) Bryson Combs 08                 6) Cameron Chase 08               
     7) Adam Hazeres 07                 8) Tyler Noonchester 08           
 13  Holy Cross (Covington)                               3:46.66 
     1) Aaron Fuller 12                 2) Tim Woeste 11                  
     3) Alex Brammer 11                 4) Lamar Chames 12                
     5) Eric Walker 12                  6) Kadeem Walker 09               
 14  Walden                                               3:48.24 
     1) Forest Dearing 11               2) Guy Holloway 11                
     3) Patrick Peterson 10             4) Jacob Wunsch 10                
     5) Ben Spear 10                    6) Sean Dowling 09                
     7) CJ Burton 09                    8)                                
 15  Bardstown                                            3:48.25 
     1) Benjamin Beam 12                2) Justin Hubbard 12              
     3) Conner Hubbard 09               4) Donovan Nance 09               
     5) William Bender 11               6) Ben Adams 09                   
     7) Dallion Goldring 10             8) Devin Boggs 07                 
 16  Glasgow                                              3:48.94 
     1) Zachary Wheeler 10              2) Julius Shirley 10              
     3) Andrew Thomerson 09             4) Josh Wooten 12                 
     5) Milas Norris 10                 6) Marquez Trigg 10               
 17  Hancock County                                       3:49.98 
     1) Austin Haaff 10                 2) Cody Inman 11                  
     3) Cody Schroader 09               4) Bailey Terry 09                
     5) Cody Roach 11                   6) Corey Edge 10                  
     7) Dylan Johnson 09                8) Wesley Nevitt 08               
 18  Cumberland County                                    3:50.25 
     1) Alex Claywell 12                2) Adam Huber 12                  
     3) Ben Hall 12                     4) Corey Williams 11              
     5) Tre Marlowe 10                  6) Jordan Webb 10                 
     7) Patrick Groce 09                8) Dakota Hunter 10               
 19  Fairview                                             3:50.90 
     1) JP Payne 11                     2) Armande Yetts 09               
     3) Tanner Dolen 08                 4) Nathan Smith 12                
     5) Zack Christiansen 10            6) Jeremy Rice 11                 
     7) Cody Gullett 09                 8)                                
 20  Jenkins                                              3:51.78 
     1) Steven Damron 11                2) Audie Fields 07                
     3) Ethan Bowling 12                4) Koty Sexton 11                 
     5) Brad Adams 10                   6) Tanner Goff 09                 
     7) Brenton Sexton 09               8)                                
 21  Russellville                                         3:52.18 
     1) Quintin Calloway 12             2) Antonio Rose 10                
     3) Zacharius Hines 11              4) Joshua Hampton 11              
     5) Demarcus Hampton 10             6) Dominique Harris 12            
 22  Menifee County                                       3:52.19 
     1) Mark Clemons 10                 2) Joshua Back 11                 
     3) Trysten Phillips 09             4) Drew Swartz 10                 
     5) Harvey Spencer 11               6)                                
 23  Somerset                                             3:52.74 
     1) Brandon Hall 12                 2) Nick Henry 09                  
     3) Andre Mills 12                  4) Derek Hall 09                  
     5) Christian Adams 12              6) Tristian Krause 09             
     7) Austin Adams 12                 8) Johnathon Baker 11             
 24  Williamsburg                                         4:05.14 
     1) Chris O'Dell 12                 2) Garrett Faulkner 09            
     3) Kenny Willis 12                 4) Kevin Baker 12                 
     5) Chase Lowrie 09                 6) Toby Nguyne 12                 
     7) Dewayne Smith 10                8) Brandon Lyons 11               
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Liz Gruenschlaeger            12 Newport Catholic   38-06.50 
  2  Cailyn Jouett                 11 Frankfort          37-07.50 
  3  Abbie Lukens                  10 Newport Catholic   36-02.00 
  4  Claire Hart                   10 Todd Central       33-11.50 
  5  Maya Hardin                   12 Lou. Holy Cross    33-01.00 
  6  Erin Schulte                  12 St. Henry          32-09.00 
  7  Blake Caudill                 12 Jenkins            32-07.25 
  8  Venetia Jackson               10 Murray             32-01.00 
  9  Lauren Dumaine                11 Villa Madonna      31-10.00 
 10  Mikayla Talbott               08 Green County       31-08.00 
 11  Healey Loeffler               12 Kentucky Country   31-00.00 
 12  Raquel Verr                   10 Mayfield           30-10.50 
 13  Lauren Miller                 12 Beechwood          30-09.25 
 14  Danielle Hogg                 10 Owen. Catholic     30-08.50 
 15  Cassidy Griffith              09 Jackson            30-05.25 
 16  Caprisha Green                12 Bardstown          30-00.50 
 17  Chryslee Sherrill             11 Green County       29-09.00 
 18  Mallie Myers                  11 Ballard Memorial   29-08.50 
 19  Taylor Hall                   12 Harlan             29-07.00 
 20  Emma Looney                   09 Pikeville          29-05.25 
 21  Branika Hardin                12 Fulton County      29-04.00 
 22  Kayla White                   12 Owsley County      29-01.00 
 23  Elizabeth Johnson             11 Nicholas County    28-08.00 
 24  Emily Nantz                   12 Harlan             28-05.50 
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan White                  12 Owen. Catholic     52-01.00 
  2  Jeremy Glass                  12 Lou. Holy Cross    50-04.75 
  3  Henry Vincent                 12 Lou. Holy Cross    45-04.00 
  4  Dakota Westmoreland           11 Green County       44-00.00 
  5  Jay Nellis                    12 Dayton             43-07.00 
  6  Cole Thomas                   11 Raceland           43-05.00 
  7  Trae Jones                    11 Fort Campbell      43-01.00 
  8  Nathan Myers                  12 Ballard Memorial   42-08.50 
  9  Luke Gratz                    11 Heath              41-07.00 
 10  Nick Sanders                  12 Cov. Holy Cross    41-04.50 
 11  Chris Cecil                   11 Bardstown          41-02.00 
 12  Kendal Boatner                11 Fort Campbell      40-07.50 
 13  Taylor Overstreet             11 Beechwood          40-07.00 
 14  Chad Evans                    11 Beechwood          40-05.00 
 15  Quade Simpson                 11 Williamstown       40-02.00 
 16  Delaney Sublett               12 Glasgow            40-01.50 
 17  Adam Kozerski                 12 Cov. Holy Cross    40-00.50 
 18  Ray Bradshaw                  09 Danville           40-00.00 
 19  Matt Martin                   11 St. Henry          39-07.00 
 20  Lawrence Lee Jr               12 Owsley County      38-06.50 
 21  Zack Tackett                  11 Betsy Layne        38-05.00 
 22  Ensley Peters                 10 Somerset           38-02.00 
 23  Devon Coleman                 09 Bracken County     37-08.00 
 24  Tanner McVey                  09 Model              33-07.50 
 
Event 27  Girls Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Liz Gruenschlaeger            12 Newport Catholic     109-02 
  2  Abbie Lukens                  10 Newport Catholic     104-02 
  3  Chryslee Sherrill             11 Green County         103-07 
  4  Jade Stansberry               12 Ludlow               101-07 
  5  Maya Hardin                   12 Lou. Holy Cross       99-09 
  6  Caprisha Green                12 Bardstown             98-00 
  7  Lauren Miller                 12 Beechwood             97-11 
  8  Healey Loeffler               12 Kentucky Country      96-07 
  9  Blake Caudill                 12 Jenkins               95-04 
 10  Sarah McDowell                07 Murray                93-07 
 11  Kayla White                   12 Owsley County         93-02 
 12  Lauren Dumaine                11 Villa Madonna         92-00 
 13  Heidi Zwick                   11 Walton Verona         90-07 
 14  Mallie Myers                  11 Ballard Memorial      88-08 
 15  Mikayla Talbott               08 Green County          86-04 
 16  Taylor Sanders                11 Burgin                85-10 
 17  Erin Schulte                  12 St. Henry             84-02 
 18  Raquel Verr                   10 Mayfield              83-05 
 19  Paige Haar                    12 Williamsburg          83-03 
 20  Liz Vagedes                   12 St. Henry             82-08 
 21  Morgan Asher                  12 Red Bird              81-00 
 22  Larissa Caudill               11 Owsley County         80-02 
 23  Allison Howard                07 Nicholas County       79-00 
 24  Cailyn Jouett                 11 Frankfort             78-07 
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Jordan White                  12 Owen. Catholic       152-07 
  2  Dakota Westmoreland           11 Green County         151-06 
  3  Jeremy Glass                  12 Lou. Holy Cross      141-05 
  4  Nick Beckerson                10 Burgin               129-03 
  5  Travis McEachern              12 Burgin               128-00 
  6  Chris Basham                  11 Kentucky Country     124-06 
  7  Daniel Cummins                12 Owen County          124-02 
  8  Wayne Bryant                  12 Green County         123-03 
  9  David Hellmann                11 St. Henry            121-03 
 10  Rashaan Allen                 11 Fort Knox            119-09 
 11  Jeremiah Davis                11 Fort Campbell        119-04 
 12  Cyle Jay                      12 Fort Campbell        119-01 
 13  Logan Martin                  12 Newport Catholic     118-00 
 14  Jeremy Bartells               11 Pineville            117-04 
 15  Nathan Myers                  12 Ballard Memorial     114-07 
 16  Nick Sanders                  12 Cov. Holy Cross      113-10 
 17  Henry Vincent                 12 Lou. Holy Cross      113-00 
 18  Tyler Wood                    11 Lex. Christian       112-09 
 19  Jay Nellis                    12 Dayton               112-08 
 20  Luke Gratz                    11 Heath                112-02 
 21  Justin Babb                   11 Bellevue             110-06 
 22  Chris Elder                   12 Bath County          107-00 
 23  Ensley Peters                 10 Somerset             100-11 
 24  Lawrence Lee Jr               12 Owsley County         97-11 
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Kiara Austin                  12 Fort Knox          17-06.00 
  2  Maranda Mills                 09 Somerset           17-02.50 
  3  Meghan Burke                  11 St. Henry          16-04.75 
  4  Cammie Jo Bolin               12 Murray             16-03.50 
  5  Brandi Jones                  11 Ballard Memorial   16-02.50 
  6  Katherine Munzer              10 St. Henry          16-02.25 
  7  Darrian Botts                 10 Model              16-01.00 
  8  Alex Prokopchak               10 Williamstown       15-08.25 
  9  Liz Marcinek                  10 Burgin             15-08.00 
 10  Sarah Irwin                   11 Beechwood          15-07.25 
 11  Lindey Hunt                   11 Murray             15-06.50 
 12  Megan Barton                  11 Villa Madonna      15-04.75 
 13  Shelby Mullikan               10 Walton Verona      15-03.25 
 14  Mallie Cornett                07 Model              15-02.50 
 15  Shantiqa Shaw                 10 Frankfort          15-01.00 
 16  Samiya Kendrick               10 Mayfield           15-00.50 
 17  Ariana Doderer                12 Paintsville        15-00.50 
 18  Jamie Kohls                   12 Newport Catholic   15-00.25 
 19  Julie Skaggs                  12 Lou. Holy Cross    14-11.00 
 20  Aneta Sloma                   12 Livingston Cent.   14-11.00 
 21  Jenna Spenlau                 11 Cov. Holy Cross    14-10.75 
 22  Loretta Robinson              12 Bath County        14-09.75 
 23  Skylar Turner                 12 Monroe County      14-09.50 
 24  Hannah Harrison               11 Monroe County      13-06.25 
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Obino                   12 Somerset           21-03.75 
  2  Robert Engram                 12 Newport            21-01.00 
  3  Aaron Drury                   11 Lou. Holy Cross    20-09.50 
  4  Christian Adams               12 Somerset           20-08.00 
  5  Cameron Vocke                 12 Beechwood          20-06.00 
  6  Oscar Cruz                    12 Fort Knox          20-06.00 
  7  Jacob Hartig                  11 Bishop Brossart    20-03.50 
  8  Blake Edmondson               12 Williamstown       20-01.50 
  9  Craig Aldridge                11 St. Henry          19-11.50 
 10  Aaron Elliott                 11 Elliott County     19-11.00 
 11  Collin Trammel                11 Owen County        19-11.00 
 12  Thomas Navalta                12 Green County       19-09.75 
 13  Shaun Cawley                  12 St. Henry          19-09.00 
 14  Caleb Pope                    12 Nicholas County    19-08.00 
 15  Justin Hubbard                12 Bardstown          19-07.50 
 16  Alfred Capuano                10 Mayfield           19-07.00 
 17  Aaron Jackson                 11 Frankfort          19-06.00 
 18  Jheren Riley                  12 Williamsburg       19-05.75 
 19  Louis Love                    12 Mayfield           19-05.25 
 20  Max Shover                    10 Beechwood          19-00.00 
 21  Nathan Hepburn                09 Whitefield Acad.   18-10.00 
 22  Kendel Mitchell               11 Dawson Springs     18-08.25 
 23  Jawan Grey                    10 Danville           18-08.00 
 24  Carleton Huff                 10 Monroe County      18-05.00 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Maranda Mills                 09 Somerset           38-01.00 
  2  Kiara Austin                  12 Fort Knox          36-07.00 
  3  Sarah Irwin                   11 Beechwood          34-10.00 
  4  Ariana Doderer                12 Paintsville        34-08.00 
  5  Meghan Burke                  11 St. Henry          34-05.00 
  6  Celia Eltzroth                10 St. Henry          34-02.00 
  7  Megan Barton                  11 Villa Madonna      33-04.00 
  8  Casey Dowty                   12 Fulton County      33-04.00 
  9  Brandi Jones                  11 Ballard Memorial   33-02.00 
 10  Catherine Claywell            12 Murray             33-00.25 
 11  Diamond Pace                  12 Danville           32-10.50 
 12  Felicia Mills                 12 Fairview           32-08.00 
 13  Katie Dalton                  08 Somerset           32-05.00 
 14  Suzi Brown                    10 Bishop Brossart    32-05.00 
 15  Darrian Botts                 10 Model              32-04.00 
 16  Alex Prokopchak               10 Williamstown       32-01.00 
 17  Mallory Jennings              10 Kentucky Country   32-00.00 
 18  Samiya Kendrick               10 Mayfield           31-11.50 
 19  Lindey Hunt                   11 Murray             31-10.00 
 20  Julie Skaggs                  12 Lou. Holy Cross    31-09.00 
 21  Shelby Mullikan               10 Walton Verona      31-07.00 
 22  Olivia Cooley                 10 Trimble County     30-03.00 
 23  Saige Stone                   10 Glasgow            29-09.00 
 24  Cassidy Carter                09 Monroe County      27-06.50 
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Brian Obino                   12 Somerset           44-04.00 
  2  Louis Love                    12 Mayfield           43-00.50 
  3  Aaron Drury                   11 Lou. Holy Cross    42-04.00 
  4  Quintin Calloway              12 Russellville       42-01.00 
  5  Craig Aldridge                11 St. Henry          41-06.00 
  6  Jacob Hartig                  11 Bishop Brossart    41-04.00 
  7  Justin Hubbard                12 Bardstown          41-04.00 
  8  Antonio Rose                  10 Russellville       40-06.00 
  9  Thomas Navalta                12 Green County       40-04.00 
 10  Cameron Vocke                 12 Beechwood          40-01.75 
 11  Ja'Shawn Stanley              10 Newport            40-01.00 
 12  Matt Gordon                   11 Somerset           39-11.00 
 13  Robert Engram                 12 Newport            39-06.25 
 14  Caleb Pope                    12 Nicholas County    39-05.00 
 15  Dallion Goldring              10 Bardstown          39-05.00 
 16  Shaun Cawley                  12 St. Henry          39-03.00 
 17  Stuart Barnes                 12 Trimble County     39-03.00 
 18  Blake Keith                   12 Lou. Holy Cross    38-09.00 
 19  Connor Messer                 09 Raceland           38-07.00 
 20  Steven Speed                  12 Murray             38-06.50 
 21  Tryston Ford                  12 Danville           38-04.25 
 22  Alfred Capuano                10 Mayfield           38-04.00 
 23  Kendel Mitchell               11 Dawson Springs     38-04.00 
 24  Coty Shouse                   12 Owsley County      37-10.00 
 25  Lucas Short                   12 Monroe County      37-09.00 
 
Event 33  Girls High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Catherine Claywell            12 Murray              5-04.00 
  2  Madison Peace                 11 Walton Verona       5-02.00 
  3  Julie Skaggs                  12 Lou. Holy Cross     5-02.00 
  4  Nia Gibbs-Francis             09 Fort Campbell       5-02.00 
  5  Kelsie Courtney               11 Trimble County      5-02.00 
  6  Haley DeCandia                10 Owen County         5-00.00 
  7  Jamie Kohls                   12 Newport Catholic    5-00.00 
  8  Makenzi Speaks                10 Raceland            4-10.00 
  9  Allison Leachman              12 Bardstown           4-10.00 
 10  Juliana Cybriwsky             12 Paintsville         4-10.00 
 11  Sarah Irwin                   11 Beechwood           4-08.00 
 12  Maranda Mills                 09 Somerset            4-08.00 
 13  Jessica Knaley                12 St. Henry           4-08.00 
 14  Chelsea Walker                12 Menifee County      4-08.00 
 15  Hanna Gootee                  10 Bardstown           4-08.00 
 16  Maggie Sloma                  11 Livingston Cent.    4-08.00 
 17  Maria Blom                    10 Villa Madonna       4-08.00 
 18  Kelsi Pickens                 12 Villa Madonna       4-08.00 
 19  Liz Marcinek                  10 Burgin              4-06.00 
 20  Ashby Eggers                  09 Lou. Holy Cross     4-06.00 
 21  Audry Hawkins                 11 Hancock County      4-06.00 
 22  Taylor Everman                10 Bath County         4-06.00 
 23  Grace Campbell                07 Murray              4-06.00 
 24  Becky Eaton                   07 Fort Knox           4-06.00 
 25  Darrian Botts                 10 Model               4-06.00 
 26  Emily Kiphuth                 09 Fort Knox           4-06.00 
 27  Andrea Hardesty               12 Carroll County      4-06.00 
 28  Cheyenne Adams                11 Somerset            4-06.00 
 29  Erica Crider                  12 Campbellsville      4-00.00 
 
Event 34  Boys High Jump 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Hubbard                12 Bardstown           6-04.00 
  2  Austin Eibel                  11 St. Henry           6-02.00 
  3  Justin Romito                 12 Newport Catholic    6-01.00 
  4  Daniel Helton                 10 Walton Verona       6-00.00 
  5  Robert Washington             12 Newport             6-00.00 
  6  Craig Aldridge                11 St. Henry           6-00.00 
  7  Kendall Hammerstrom           12 Lou. Holy Cross     6-00.00 
  8  Austin Haaff                  10 Hancock County      5-10.00 
  9  Dylan Jack                    12 Carroll County      5-10.00 
 10  Cameron Vocke                 12 Beechwood           5-10.00 
 11  Gavin Coral                   09 Bardstown           5-10.00 
 12  Cooper Taylor                 12 Owen County         5-10.00 
 13  Mike Terry                    12 Fairview            5-10.00 
 14  Stuart Barnes                 12 Trimble County      5-10.00 
 15  Jawan Grey                    10 Danville            5-10.00 
 16  Coty Shouse                   12 Owsley County       5-08.00 
 17  Max Shover                    10 Beechwood           5-08.00 
 18  Joshua Hampton                11 Russellville        5-08.00 
 19  Darek Mitchell                10 Lou. Holy Cross     5-08.00 
 20  Lucas Fields                  12 Shelby Valley       5-06.00 
 21  Zacharius Hines               11 Russellville        5-06.00 
 22  Breion Hodge                  10 Bath County         5-06.00 
 23  Darren Finely-Flowers         12 Fort Campbell       5-06.00 
 24  Christopher Schlangen         10 Fort Campbell       5-06.00 
 25  Collin Schutte                12 Louisville Colle    5-06.00 
 26  SeLess Otey                   09 Fort Knox           5-06.00 
 27  Des'Jahvonni Miles            08 Murray              5-06.00 
 28  Alex Claywell                 12 Cumberland Co.      5-06.00 
 29  Devin Geralds                 09 Monroe County       5-04.00 
 30  Brian Obino                   12 Somerset            5-02.00 
 
Event 35  Girls Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Morgan McIntyre               10 Fairview           10-00.00 
  2  Kelsie Courtney               11 Trimble County      8-06.00 
  3  Davey Mauney                  12 Murray              8-06.00 
  4  Laura Felix                   11 St. Henry           8-00.00 
  5  Jamie Kruer                   12 Newport Catholic    8-00.00 
  6  Julie Sonday                  10 Lex. Christian      8-00.00 
  7  Kathryn Alexander             10 Somerset            8-00.00 
  8  Samantha Bowling              12 Bardstown           8-00.00 
  9  Mackenzie Overwein            11 St. Henry           7-06.00 
 10  Yasmine Homa                  08 Murray              7-06.00 
 11  Cassidy Carter                09 Monroe County       7-06.00 
 12  Annie Stewart                 10 Lex. Christian      7-06.00 
 13  Miranda Peace                 11 Williamsburg        7-06.00 
 14  Katrina Hlebiczki             12 Newport Catholic    7-00.00 
 15  Makenzi Speaks                10 Raceland            7-00.00 
 16  Hali Miller                   11 Bath County         7-00.00 
 17  Brittany McEwen               12 Raceland            6-06.00 
 18  Lyndsey Burke                 08 Fairview            6-06.00 
 19  Jenelle Spoonamore            09 Bishop Brossart     6-06.00 
 20  Mary Nell Ivey                09 Owen. Catholic      6-06.00 
 21  Hannah Staviski               11 Bath County         6-06.00 
 22  DeAndrea Miller               09 Green County        6-00.00 
 23  Jade Rauen                    09 Bishop Brossart     6-00.00 
 24  Cecilia Crowe                 09 Owen. Catholic      6-00.00 
 25  Nia Gibbs-Francis             09 Fort Campbell       6-00.00 
 26  Sydney Pohlman                10 Bardstown           6-00.00 
 27  Bailee Jarboe                 11 Williamsburg        6-00.00 
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault 1A
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  David Sahms                   11 Fort Campbell      13-06.00 
  2  Stephen Orr                   11 Murray             13-06.00 
  3  Connor Messer                 09 Raceland           12-10.00 
  4  Lucas Anderson                11 Murray             12-00.00 
  5  Zach Haacke                   12 St. Henry          12-00.00 
  6  Benjamin Beam                 12 Bardstown          12-00.00 
  7  Sam Schaefer                  12 Newport Catholic   11-00.00 
  8  Jarrod Branscum               10 Somerset           11-00.00 
  9  Jordan Gibbs-Francis          11 Fort Campbell      11-00.00 
 10  Phillip Donaldson             12 Bardstown          11-00.00 
 11  Andre Dean                    10 Fort Knox          10-06.00 
 12  Josh Jones                    12 Bath County        10-06.00 
 13  Seth Yocum                    11 Lex. Christian     10-06.00 
 14  Seth Hayden                   09 Owen. Catholic     10-00.00 
 15  Nathan Dailey                 11 Bath County        10-00.00 
 16  Austin Frey                   11 Bishop Brossart    10-00.00 
 17  Hyrum Dean                    12 Fort Knox           9-06.00 
 18  Charlie Cox                   11 Jenkins             9-06.00 
 19  Josh Miller                   12 Green County        9-06.00 
 20  Simon Burkhardt               12 Bishop Brossart     9-06.00 
 21  Brendan Dooley                12 St. Henry           9-06.00 
 22  Braden Bigelow                10 Somerset            9-06.00 
 23  Tanner Goff                   09 Jenkins             9-00.00 
 24  Alex Patterson                08 Williamsburg        9-00.00 
 25  Brandon Lyons                 11 Williamsburg        9-00.00 
 26  Tre Burgin                    10 Carroll County      8-00.00 

Comments

Register or Login to post.

  • cbeckerson / 2 Years Ago
    Team Scores based on these seeds:
    Boys -
    St Henry 65
    Lou. Holy Cross 62
    Fort Campbell 55
    Somerset 42
    Glasgow 38
    Fort Knox 34
    Murray 34
    Green County 28
    Newport 27
    Bardstown 27
    Beechwood 27
    Burgin 21
    Lex. Christian 21
    Lou. Collegiate 20
    Owen. Catholic 20
    Bishop Brossart 18
    Whitefield 16
    Owen County 13
    Ludlow 13
    Elliott County 12
    St Mary 11
    Bracken County 11
    Nicholas County 11
    Newport Cath. 10
    Walton Verona 10
    Raceland 9
    Mayfield 8
    Russellville 6
    Country Day 6
    Portland Chris. 5
    Villa Madonna 4
    Danville 4
    Ballard Mem 4
    Dayton 4
    Sayre 3
    Williamstown 1
    Hancock County 1
    Covington Latin 1

    Girls -

    St Henry 110
    Newport Cath. 95
    Fort Knox 61
    Bishop Brossart 55
    Bardstown 34
    Murray 33
    Lou. Holy Cross 30
    Danville 30
    Somerset 22
    Trimble County 22
    Mayfield 19
    Sayre 17
    Fairview 16
    Campbellsville 12
    Green County 11
    Russellville 11
    Beechwood 11
    Fort Campbell 10
    Ludlow 10
    Walton Verona 9
    Todd Central 9
    Lou. Collegiate 9
    Country Day 9
    Paintsville 9
    Frankfort 8
    Model 7
    Villa Madonna 6
    Lex. Christian 5
    Ballard Memor 4
    Rose Hill 4
    Glasgow 3
    Owen County 3
    Raceland 2
    Jenkins 2
    Livingston Cen 2
    Fulton County 1
    Williamstown 1