KHSAA Region 3 Class AA 2021

Shelbyville, KY
Hosted by Shelby County
Timing/Results LS Timing

KHSAA Region 3 Class AA 2021 vs KHSAA Region 3 Class AA 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +2 76 74
Overall Average +45.05 22:23.27 21:38.21
1st-10th Place -15.91 17:21.85 17:37.76
1st-25th Place +0.12 18:34.49 18:34.37
1st-50th Place +19.16 20:09.06 19:49.90
1st-100th Place +1:00.21 17:00.88 16:00.68
Common Athletes -- -- 31
Ran Faster 9 20 11
Ran Season Best -4 7 11
Average Time -0.47 20:45.66 20:46.13
Median Time -16.90 19:55.34 20:12.24
Middle 80% Times +0.74 20:46.73 20:45.99
Top 10% Times -17.80 17:00.41 17:18.21
Top 25% Times -11.07 17:25.88 17:36.95
Top 50% Times -8.39 18:20.51 18:28.90
Bottom 50% Times +7.49 21:52.96 21:45.47
Bottom 25% Times +31.53 25:19.45 24:47.92
Bottom 10% Times +1:07.56 27:38.62 26:31.06
Average Difference -0.47 -- --
Median Difference +34.40 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -5.77 -- --
Top 10% Difference -10.38 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1.67 -- --
Top 25% Difference -17.59 -- --
Top 50% Difference -1.67 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +2.92 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +36.36 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:07.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Jake Pyles North Oldham -18.57 16:27.29 16:45.86
Adam Patel North Oldham -27.82 16:53.98 17:21.80
Casey Desilvey Spencer County -55.29 17:09.89 18:05.18
Evan Patel North Oldham -2.31 17:30.49 17:32.80
Tommy Ott Christian Academy (Louisville) +7.17 17:39.57 17:32.40
Max Young Shelby County -16.78 17:44.13 18:00.91
Matt Rosenbaum Christian Academy (Louisville) +1:09.41 18:56.50 17:47.09
Micah Steineker North Oldham -1.28 17:48.28 17:49.56
Joshua Jorden Christian Academy (Louisville) +1:52.73 20:03.89 18:11.16
Jackson Woods Henry County -25.87 18:13.40 18:39.27
Carter Ward Spencer County -25.84 18:47.61 19:13.45
Jace McDowell Shelby County -1:38.55 18:56.76 20:35.31
Carson Guilford Christian Academy (Louisville) +49.78 19:55.34 19:05.56
Ethan Perry Shelby County -28.51 19:05.98 19:34.49
Will Moore Spencer County -50.39 19:21.85 20:12.24
Josh Schroering Christian Academy (Louisville) -47.61 19:22.05 20:09.66
Graham Dwyer Spencer County -1:01.63 19:34.96 20:36.59
Andrew Lampe Christian Academy (Louisville) +34.40 20:15.33 19:40.93
Lucas Thompson Jeffersontown +21.64 21:16.02 20:54.38
Quincy Roberts Shelby County -58.33 20:54.59 21:52.92
Dillon Downey Henry County -16.97 21:23.03 21:40.00
Kayla Harger Henry County -1:15.42 21:30.27 22:45.69
Caroline Bobnar Christian Academy (Louisville) +10.67 22:08.66 21:57.99
Bo Kasten Henry County +58.55 23:05.57 22:07.02
Abigail Fadel North Oldham +1:07.11 23:18.00 22:10.89
Akacia Kurtz Henry County -33.20 22:13.07 22:46.27
Linden Zogejani Doss -1:11.82 23:24.46 24:36.28
Jocelyn Johnson Shelby County +3:20.24 28:02.57 24:42.33
Amelia Williams Shelby County +1:42.68 27:37.30 25:54.62
Meg Golden Henry County -3.61 26:51.67 26:55.28
Brinklee Howell Shelby County -29.07 28:02.93 28:32.00