Apollo Invitational 2021

Owensboro, KY
Hosted by Apollo

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Moorman, Maurice Owensboro
Givens, Adian Apollo
Morris, Josh 11.15 Butler County
Williams, Jaheim 11.29 Henderson County
Combs, Christian 11.56 Apollo
Jennings, Q Daryius 11.74h Ohio County
Whitney, Mykel 11.80 Apollo
Alvey, Ethan 11.81 Ohio County
Sneed, Narquise 11.88 Daviess County
Scott, Isaiah 11.94h Henderson County
Stokley, Akarie 12.38 Owensboro
Bilbro, Aidan 12.40 Muhlenberg County
DeArmond, Hayes 12.44 Muhlenberg County
Ball, Jack 12.67 Daviess County
Dees, Max 12.69 Daviess County
Mills, Duncan 12.70 Union County
Rhinerson, Noah 12.81 Apollo
Chambers, Kyle 13.04h Butler County
Hatcher, Drew 13.44h Butler County
Watson, Will 13.45 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Binion, Landon 16.04h Butler County
Peralta, Jay 18.59 Butler County
Givens, Adian 19.41 Apollo
Johnson, Brady 20.13 Apollo
Jones, Collin 20.90 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Revo, Bryce Muhlenberg County
Childress, Stetson 4:47.60 Muhlenberg County
McGary, Bryson 4:50.95 Daviess County
Askins, Adrien 4:54.29 Owensboro
Ashby, Thomas 4:54.39 Apollo
Knight, Corbin 4:59.62 McCracken County
Cornwell, Dalton 5:00.79 Henderson County
Groves, Landon 5:02.98 Muhlenberg County
Smith, Parker 5:15.11 Butler County
Kurz, Brody 5:17.48 Daviess County
Warford, Eli 5:18 McCracken County
Camp, Jacob 5:23.64 Butler County
Bratcher, Andrew 5:24.86 Ohio County
McCaslin, Zach 5:25.17 Daviess County
Gray, Michael 5:35.47 Apollo
Graham, Lofton Petey 5:39.90 Ohio County
Smith, Walker 5:46.07 Butler County
Berry, Landon 5:56.14 Henderson County
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Williams, Jaheim 22.98 Henderson County
Morris, Josh 23.93 Butler County
Pippin, Seth 24.95 Daviess County
Combs, Christian 25.17 Apollo
Bilbro, Aidan 25.19 Muhlenberg County
Alvey, Ethan 25.47 Ohio County
Ganno, Donavan 25.50 Henderson County
Whitney, Mykel 25.74h Apollo
Givens, Adian 26.64 Apollo
Kruger, Dallas 26.66 Daviess County
Harper, Lucas 26.87 Muhlenberg County
Chambers, Kyle 27.06 Butler County
Rhinerson, Noah 27.10 Apollo
Hatcher, Drew 28.04h Butler County
Lian, Jerry 31.01 Daviess County
Moore, Caleb 35.38 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Groves, Carson 40.54h Muhlenberg County
Binion, Landon 41.94h Butler County
Mchenry, Javonte 44.49 Owensboro
Hartz, Lucus 46.93 Owensboro
Givens, Adian 46.95 Apollo
Laughing, Luke 47.40 Butler County
Turner, Jake 49.23 Daviess County
Peralta, Jay 49.23 Butler County
Jones, Collin 50.97 Daviess County
Johnson, Brady 52.14 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Alvey, Asher Ohio County
Parra, Francisco 10:17.03 Owensboro
Ashby, Thomas 10:28.58 Apollo
Revo, Bryce 10:50.76 Muhlenberg County
Smith, Parker 10:52.68 Butler County
McCaslin, Zach 11:29.03 Daviess County
Thomas, Josh 11:38.68 Apollo
Peech, Jayden 11:50.90 Ohio County
King, Austin 11:53.90 Apollo
Gray, Michael 13:05.80 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Heisdorffer, Isaac 1:03.39 Apollo
Moore, Porter 1:08.94 Butler County
Morales, Ricardo 1:10.51 Apollo
Moore, Caleb 1:16.68 Daviess County
Terry, Brady 52.58 Daviess County
Gish, Logan 52.69 Daviess County
Williams, Jaheim 53.14 Henderson County
Szemethy, Nicholas 53.32 Apollo
Mefford, Grant 53.64h Muhlenberg County
Stratton, Wyatt 53.82 Butler County
Kirby, Bowen 54.35 Butler County
Sheffer, Gerrick 56.20 Union County
Loeffler, Austin 57.74h Henderson County
Santiago, Julyan 57.95 Apollo
George, Rylen 58.31 Union County
Harper, Lucas 59.91 Muhlenberg County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 44.00 Owensboro
Relay Team A 45.54 Apollo
Relay Team B 46.44 Daviess County
Relay Team A 46.44 Daviess County
Relay Team A 46.83 Henderson County
Relay Team A 49.00 Muhlenberg County
Relay Team A 52.24h Butler County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:30.83 Owensboro
Relay Team A 1:34.00 Butler County
Relay Team B 1:38.25 Daviess County
Relay Team A 1:38.25 Daviess County
Relay Team A 1:39.53 Apollo
Relay Team A 1:40.09 Henderson County
Relay Team A 1:41.31 Muhlenberg County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:28.36 Owensboro
Relay Team A 3:35.16 Daviess County
Relay Team A 3:36.92 Butler County
Relay Team B 3:43.49 Apollo
Relay Team A 3:43.49 Apollo
Relay Team A 3:47.56 Henderson County
Relay Team A 4:06.31 Union County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:23.48 Ohio County
Relay Team A 8:18.96 Daviess County
Relay Team B 8:18.96 Daviess County
Relay Team A 8:57.04 Butler County
Relay Team A 9:01.00 Muhlenberg County
Relay Team A 9:19.19 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 21 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Nathanael 2:00.61 Owensboro
Szemethy, Nicholas 2:03.99 Apollo
Askins, Adrien 2:07.83 Owensboro
Adams, Alex 2:08.69 Daviess County
Shelton, Justin 2:10.03 Daviess County
Knight, Corbin 2:10.27 McCracken County
Ashby, Thomas 2:10.65 Apollo
Stratton, Wyatt 2:11.00 Butler County
Mefford, Grant 2:11.24 Muhlenberg County
Cornwell, Dalton 2:11.66 Henderson County
Strader, Jake 2:12.97 Muhlenberg County
Tidwell, Caleb 2:13.07 Daviess County
Stovall, Trey 2:13.20 Butler County
Sheffer, Gerrick 2:13.90 Union County
Mullins, Blake 2:14.40 Apollo
Jent, Brantly 2:18.44 Muhlenberg County
Loeffler, Austin 2:22.52 Henderson County
Camp, Jacob 2:24.21 Butler County
Warford, Eli 2:27.92 McCracken County
Smith, Walker 2:28.07 Butler County
Thomas, Josh 2:29.47 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mumford, Kemaure 139-2 Hopkinsville
Tapp, Bryce 134-2 Henderson County
Wimstat, Gavin 128-0 Owensboro
Crume, Cade 119-8 Apollo
Bates, Parker 117-0 Apollo
Embry, Trentin 116-1 Butler County
Gargus, Gavin 108-9 Apollo
Gough, Austin 108-2 Owensboro
Lynchard, Kevan 107-9 Apollo
Hagan, Hunter 102-7 Henderson County
Freeman, Dalton 101-1 Butler County
Hearld, Cody 94-2 Muhlenberg County
Shepard, Brandon 91-0 Daviess County
Lanier, Corbin 89-8 Muhlenberg County
Marshall, Alden 50-4 Hopkinsville
Back to Top

HS Boys Freshman 1600 Meters 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Aidan 5:03.76 Daviess County
Thomas, Josh 5:10.71 Apollo
Smith, Parker 5:15.11 Butler County
Camp, Jacob 5:23.64 Butler County
Kaelin, Brayden 5:24.74 Daviess County
Randolph, Emerick 5:26.94 Daviess County
Hamilton, Jack 5:28.69 Daviess County
King, Austin 5:30.44 Apollo
Randolph, William 5:35.04 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pendleton, Ethan 6-3 Owensboro
Mchenry, Javonte 6-3 Owensboro
Groves, Carson 6-3 Muhlenberg County
Nolen, Trevor 5-10 Muhlenberg County
Laughing, Luke 5-6 Butler County
Berkley, Elijah 5-2 Ohio County
Shrull, Grayson Ty 5-2 Ohio County
Jones, Collin 5-2 Daviess County
Hatcher, Drew Butler County
Combs, Christian Apollo
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rutter, Kyler 19-9 Apollo
Dees, Max 19-7 Daviess County
Jennings, Q Daryius 19-2 Ohio County
Combs, Christian 18-11.5 Apollo
Whitney, Mykel 18-7 Apollo
Goines, Keyaaron 18-5 Henderson County
Laughing, Luke 18-2 Butler County
Binion, Landon 18-0 Butler County
Stokley, Akarie 17-8.75 Owensboro
Nolen, Trevor 16-7 Muhlenberg County
Kruger, Dallas 16-7 Daviess County
Rhodes, Samuel 16-5.5 Ohio County
DeArmond, Hayes 16-3.5 Muhlenberg County
Loeffler, Austin 15-10 Henderson County
Thompson, Noah Union County
Moorman, Maurice Owensboro
Lian, Jerry Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Krampe, Blain 14-6 Henderson County
Phillips, John Pat 11-6 Henderson County
Roberts, Aiden 11-6 Owensboro
Ratliff, Austin 10-0 Apollo
Rhodes, Connor 9-6 Owensboro
Evans, Gunnar 9-6 Daviess County
Hayes, Nolan 9-0 Daviess County
Bilbro, Aidan 7-6 Muhlenberg County
Groves, Carson Muhlenberg County
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gough, Austin 43-10.5 Owensboro
Crume, Cade 43-6.5 Apollo
Tapp, Bryce 41-1.5 Henderson County
Weedman, Logan 40-10.75 Apollo
Shepard, Brandon 40-5 Daviess County
Embry, Trentin 40-2.5 Butler County
Hagan, Hunter 40-2 Henderson County
Evans, Gunnar 37-6 Daviess County
Howard, Kadin 37-3 Apollo
Gargus, Gavin 35-6.75 Apollo
Freeman, Dalton 31-5.5 Butler County
Hearld, Cody 31-2 Muhlenberg County
Lanier, Corbin 31-0 Muhlenberg County
Marshall, Alden 24-8.75 Hopkinsville
Mumford, Kemaure Hopkinsville
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Laughing, Luke 37-0 Butler County
Nolen, Trevor 35-9.75 Muhlenberg County
Stokley, Akarie 34-7 Owensboro
Rideout, Zarian 31-11 Henderson County
Rutter, Kyler Apollo
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davis, Natalia 12.59 Henderson County
Vanover, Jersey 12.72 Daviess County
Sanders, Analea 12.80 Apollo
Calhoun, TeAsia 12.95 Owensboro
Daughtery, Brookyln 12.96 Daviess County
Moore, Bailey 13.04 Butler County
Sawyers, Johnesha 13.94h Union County
November, Kiana 14.00 Owensboro
Baker, Shalise 14.04h Henderson County
Knight, Kendyl 14.17 Apollo
Adams, Lera 14.30 Union County
Murphy, Carlie 14.37 Apollo
Bertke, Emily 14.58 Apollo
Basham, Kendra 14.69 Butler County
Schneider, Alexandria 14.94h Ohio County
Webb, Cecelia 16.77 Daviess County
Lopez, Jayd 17.06 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ariza, Sofia Union County
Tichenor, Isabella 15.74h Henderson County
Schneider, Alexandria 17.05 Ohio County
Schneider, Alexandria 17.05
Carter, Imarie 17.7 Henderson County
Chambers, Caroline 19.46 Butler County
Proctor, Kaleigh 19.90h Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kobylinski, Morgan 5:32.46 Ohio County
Mattingly, Hallie 5:49.45 Henderson County
Ahart, Katelyn 5:51.06 Daviess County
Crabtree, Ellington 5:54.00 Daviess County
Pickett, Ahmira 6:09.18 Apollo
Rumage, Abby 6:13.20 Apollo
Spradlin, Emily 6:20.00 Ohio County
Perkins, Roz 6:27.00 Daviess County
Webster, Briley 6:28.78 Butler County
Wolfe, Kara 6:31.20 Daviess County
Winchel, Emma 6:41.78 Butler County
Lucas, Allison 6:45.87 Henderson County
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Rowan, Kyra 26.15 Daviess County
Davis, Natalia 26.37 Henderson County
Moore, Bailey 26.74h Butler County
Vanover, Jersey 27.26 Daviess County
Rempe, Emily 27.56 Daviess County
Sanders, Analea 27.90 Apollo
John, Havanah 27.92 Apollo
Rone, Alana 28.99 Apollo
Roberts, AnaKaye 29.03 Owensboro
Bryant, Remi 29.32 Henderson County
Hughes, Askiyah 29.32 Owensboro
Sawyers, Johnesha 30.35 Union County
Thompson, Taraya 31.32 Apollo
Mckee, Avery 32.54h Butler County
Basham, Kendra 33.09 Butler County
Hitchcock, DaKara 33.21 Daviess County
Ariza, Sofia 33.50 Union County
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Haught, Kelliesha 1:05.00 Owensboro
Webb, Cecelia 1:05.09 Daviess County
Tichenor, Isabella 47.42 Henderson County
Tichenor, Hayden 49.92 Henderson County
Sandefur, Chloe 50.19 Apollo
Chambers, Caroline 56.19 Butler County
Howe, Lauren 57.15 Daviess County
Webster, Briley 57.39 Butler County
Sutherland, Megan 59.01 Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Miles, Destiny 12:37.10 Daviess County
Sagar, Micah 12:42.84 Daviess County
Shelton, Alyssa 13:02.25 Henderson County
Kobylinski, Morgan 13:58.00 Ohio County
Pickett, Ahmira 14:22.27 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Davidson, Kayla 1:02.45 Owensboro
John, Havanah 1:04.23 Apollo
Moore, Bailey 1:05.86 Butler County
Hare, Baylee 1:06.22 Apollo
Heath, Avery 1:06.97 Daviess County
Jenkins, Kennedy 1:07.35 Union County
Payne, Kayley 1:07.40 Daviess County
French, Emily 1:08.32 Apollo
Cardwell, Gracie 1:09.67 Butler County
Toombs, Careese 1:10.84h Henderson County
Hanley, Keeli 1:11.56 Owensboro
Kobylinski, Morgan 1:12.52 Ohio County
Spradlin, Emily 1:14.00 Ohio County
Mckee, Avery 1:15.00h Butler County
Skaggs, Ann Marie 1:16.24h Butler County
Shelton, Alyssa 1:18.19 Henderson County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 51.73 Daviess County
Relay Team A 53.54 Owensboro
Relay Team A 54.27 Henderson County
Relay Team A 54.87 Apollo
Relay Team A 56.00 Butler County
Relay Team B 58.87 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:51.20 Daviess County
Relay Team A 1:54.11 Henderson County
Relay Team A 1:54.43 Apollo
Relay Team A 1:55.86 Owensboro
Relay Team B 1:59.43 Apollo
Relay Team A 2:07.22 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:15.50 Daviess County
Relay Team A 4:18.72 Apollo
Relay Team A 4:33.56 Henderson County
Relay Team A 4:56.46 Owensboro
Relay Team B 4:58.72 Apollo
Relay Team A 4:59.68 Union County
Relay Team A 5:30.15 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:05.17 Apollo
Relay Team A 11:07.54 Henderson County
Relay Team A 11:49.95 Owensboro
Relay Team A 12:40.00 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Beaven, Ainsley Union County
Roberts, Emily Ann 2:25.80 Daviess County
Taylor, Ainsley 2:28.20 Daviess County
Hare, Baylee 2:30.49 Apollo
Kobylinski, Morgan 2:34.55 Ohio County
Krampe, Sara 2:41.98 Henderson County
Mattingly, Adyson 2:47.28 Apollo
Rumage, Abby 2:49.30 Apollo
Edge, Addison 2:49.35 Owensboro
Gold, Meredith 2:49.50 Henderson County
Palmer, Kiley 2:50.12 Owensboro
Wilson, Mallory 2:56.12 Muhlenberg County
Spradlin, Emily 2:56.68 Ohio County
Rice, Sarah 3:02.41 Apollo
Winchel, Emma 3:03.00 Butler County
Phelps, Hope 3:04.66 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 16 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Lyons, Mary Ann 109-4 Apollo
Greenwell, Ashby 107-6 Henderson County
Wolfe, Haden 90-9 Henderson County
Moyd, Lori 86-4 Hopkinsville
Sells, Erica 84-1 Butler County
Phillips, Lizy 81-4 Owensboro
Miles, Hope 80-0.5 Daviess County
Sanders, Amari 78-8 Apollo
Hogg, Trinity 77-3 Owensboro
Williams, Alexandria 74-2 Hopkinsville
Heisdorffer, Juliann 70-4 Apollo
Anton, Amalia 60-7 Apollo
Basham, Kendra 58-7 Butler County
Creamer, Jessie 54-4 Hopkinsville
Lawrence, Ava 41-4 Butler County
Gentry, Emily Union County
Back to Top

HS Girls Freshman 1600 Meters 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mattingly, Adyson Apollo
Rice, Sarah Apollo
Winfield, Natalie Apollo
Webster, Briley 6:28.78 Butler County
Winchel, Emma 6:41.78 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mullins, Alexa 4-10 Henderson County
Toombs, Careese 4-10 Henderson County
Worth, Chandler 4-10 Owensboro
Cardwell, Gracie 4-10 Butler County
John, Havanah 4-10 Apollo
Chambers, Caroline 4-6 Butler County
Wolfe, Kara 4-6 Daviess County
Robinson, Jazmine 4-4 Owensboro
Mckee, Avery 4-0 Butler County
Skaggs, Ann Marie 4-0 Butler County
Bertke, Emily 3-7 Apollo
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Sandefur, Chloe 16-5 Apollo
Bertke, Emily 15-9.25 Apollo
Tichenor, Hayden 15-8.75 Henderson County
Moore, Bailey 15-8 Butler County
Tichenor, Isabella 15-7 Henderson County
Davidson, Kayla 15-6.5 Owensboro
Cardwell, Gracie 14-10 Butler County
Daughtery, Brookyln 14-9 Daviess County
Hughes, Askiyah 13-6.5 Owensboro
Satterfield, Tallie 12-7.5 Apollo
Jenkins, Kennedy 12-2.25 Union County
Bean, Claire 11-6.75 Daviess County
Schneider, Alexandria Ohio County
Inman, Terionna Daviess County
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Damrath, Chelsey 12-0 Henderson County
Williams, Sarah 10-0 Henderson County
Worth, Chandler 9-0 Owensboro
Calvert, Caroline South Warren
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 18 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Greenwell, Ashby 38-3.25 Henderson County
Sanders, Amari 33-10.5 Apollo
Moyd, Lori 32-11 Hopkinsville
Phillips, Lizy 32-2.5 Owensboro
Wolfe, Haden 31-8.5 Henderson County
Lyons, Mary Ann 30-3.5 Apollo
Hogg, Trinity 28-6.5 Owensboro
Miles, Hope 27-7 Daviess County
Williams, Alexandria 26-7 Hopkinsville
Adkins, Kendall 26-3 Muhlenberg County
Anton, Amalia 26-3 Apollo
Sells, Erica 25-4 Butler County
Heisdorffer, Juliann 24-11.5 Apollo
Gentry, Emily 23-3 Union County
Hosapple, Isabella 22-11 Muhlenberg County
Basham, Kendra 22-5 Butler County
Hibbs, Maggy 20-0 Union County
Lawrence, Ava 16-4 Butler County
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Carter, Imarie 32-6 Henderson County
Sandefur, Chloe 31-9.5 Apollo
Tichenor, Hayden 30-5 Henderson County
Worth, Chandler 30-0 Owensboro
Schneider, Alexandria 29-3
Schneider, Alexandria 29-3 Ohio County
Skaggs, Ann Marie 26-2 Butler County
Satterfield, Tallie 26-2 Apollo
Inman, Terionna 26-0.25 Daviess County
Mabe, Nicole 24-11.25 Apollo
Chambers, Caroline Butler County
Back to Top

Unified Shot Put 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A Apollo
Back to Top