KHSAA Region 5 Class AAA 2020

Covington, KY
Hosted by Dixie Heights
Timing/Results Timing King

Athlete Entries


Varsity Boys 5,000 Meter Run 81 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Steinborn, Conner Grant County
Wagner, Matthew Boone County
Marksbury, Tyler Grant County
Pile, Joseph Boone County
Kreidler, Kole Boone County
Johnson, George 16:27.40 Conner
Moore, Drew 16:32.10 Conner
Impellitteri, Joseph 16:46.10 Conner
Slone, Noah 16:47.40 Campbell County
Wever, Ethan 16:53.10 Covington Catholic
Taylor, Dominic 16:53.40 Covington Catholic
Van Laningham, Luke 16:55.10 Cooper
Hanak, Ryan 16:59.00 Conner
Warth, Logan 17:03.40 Conner
McDaniel, Brandon 17:11.70 Simon Kenton
Bosch, Andrew 17:25.50 Covington Catholic
Whaley, Logan 17:25.70 Ryle
Reynolds, Kaelin 17:27.00 Ryle
Kent, Drew 17:35.10 Covington Catholic
Gassama, Alioun 17:37.50 Dixie Heights
Sander, Joseph 17:37.70 Ryle
Russell, Hunter 17:38.70 Cooper
Kazmaier, James 17:39.10 Dixie Heights
Turnbull, Parker 17:45.50 Ryle
Johnson, Warren 17:45.80 Conner
Ruschman, Adam 17:47.60 Campbell County
Montes, Armando 17:48.80 Dixie Heights
Grothaus, Colin 17:54.10 Campbell County
Theriot, Jude 17:54.70 Simon Kenton
Line, Jacob 17:55.40 Ryle
Sheely, Ryan 17:55.90 Covington Catholic
Stidham, Caleb 18:03.42 Cooper
Reed, Aidan 18:06.20 Simon Kenton
Webb, Samuel 18:13.00 Ryle
Hamrick, Isaac 18:13.50 Ryle
Hopper, Nathan 18:13.60 Conner
Birchall, Haven 18:13.60 Ryle
Gerth, Greysen 18:16.30 Simon Kenton
Richards, Caden 18:18.40 Covington Catholic
Dickman, Jake 18:20.00 Covington Catholic
Bailey, Tanner 18:22.30 Cooper
Carroll, Joey 18:22.88 Conner
Donahue, Josh 18:23.70 Simon Kenton
Brandel, Joe 18:26.60 Dixie Heights
Collins, Noah 18:28.53 Boone County
Hanak, Charlie 18:28.60 Conner
Baker, Brody 18:32.70 Dixie Heights
LaCroix, Landon 18:36.64 Cooper
Breitenbach, Nick 18:38.00 Simon Kenton
Meagher, Luke 18:38.81 Covington Catholic
Meneses, Julian 18:42.60 Ryle
Maki, Kyle 18:43.20 Conner
Smith, Evan 18:46.80 Ryle
Baker, Brady 18:52.30 Campbell County
Robinson, Corey 18:53.04 Campbell County
Long, Elijah 18:56.00 Simon Kenton
Drees, Mitchel 18:57.30 Covington Catholic
Bell, Jack 18:57.39 Covington Catholic
Miller, Noah 18:59.04 Cooper
Schwalbach, Ethan 19:05.70 Campbell County
Jamison, Ethan 19:09.25 Dixie Heights
Adams, Brett 19:12.60 Simon Kenton
Bauer, Aiden 19:13.75 Campbell County
Hooper, Caden 19:29.90 Dixie Heights
Schowalter, Tyler 19:32.61 Dixie Heights
Yang, Joshua 19:57.40 Campbell County
Reed, Gavin 20:00.80 Simon Kenton
Montes, Benny 20:18.90 Dixie Heights
Green, Xander 20:37.10 Dixie Heights
Lewis, Nick 20:39.10 Cooper
Brown, Dakota 20:42.40 Simon Kenton
Van Laningham, Paul 21:00.13 Cooper
Weinberg, Kyle 21:00.29 Campbell County
Wodraska, Francisco 21:10.18 Grant County
Liversgowdy, Austin 21:10.49 Cooper
Neal, Zach 21:22.13 Cooper
Reynolds, Morgan 22:39.12 Campbell County
Burton, Stevan 23:04.30 Boone County
Webster, Carson 24:25.56 Grant County
Morris, Korbyn 28:09.50 Grant County
Gartner, Andrew 28:51.80 Boone County
Back to Top

Varsity Girls 5,000 Meter Run 82 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Avila, Evelyn Boone County
Ruth, Macey 19:10.40 Cooper
Vanlandingham, Ashlyn 19:20.40 Conner
Kopser, Renae 19:27.34 Ryle
Kopser, Allison 19:32.60 Ryle
Weber, Cara 19:53.80 Ryle
Zengel, Emilie 20:09.10 Campbell County
Little, Kylie 20:10.20 Campbell County
Harris, Angelina 20:11.30 Ryle
Shelton, Audrey 20:18.44 Grant County
Berner, Madeline 20:18.50 Ryle
Miller, Clarissa 20:26.35 Dixie Heights
Mann, Ella 20:35.50 Conner
Benjamin, Daphne 20:39.34 Conner
Maschinot, Olivia 20:52.00 Notre Dame
Mason, Carlee 20:52.40 Simon Kenton
Garcia, Yasmin 20:52.50 Ryle
Koehl, Sophie 21:03.80 Simon Kenton
Cantrell, Lauren 21:05.00 Cooper
Gartman, Paxton 21:10.40 Notre Dame
Slone, Noel 21:10.60 Campbell County
Strange, Kaitlyn 21:12.90 Campbell County
Taylor, Hailey 21:15.00 Notre Dame
Kissel, Dahlia 21:15.05 Dixie Heights
Bessong, Simone 21:15.50 Cooper
Gregory, Ella 21:25.37 Ryle
Frey, Carrin 21:32.69 Conner
Wilson, Kaitlyn 21:34.68 Grant County
Cain, Aly 21:39.30 Notre Dame
Curry, Natalie 21:39.90 Boone County
Wheeldon, Shayla 21:40.40 Dixie Heights
Vanlandingham, Avery 21:58.00 Conner
Breckenridge, Ella 22:05.50 Ryle
McKeown, Katie 22:13.30 Notre Dame
Swartz, Jasmine 22:16 Grant County
Meade, Anna 22:18.00 Notre Dame
Janiszewski, Karissa 22:20.00 Notre Dame
Becknell, Paige 22:23.60 Conner
Defevers, Chloe 22:28.00 Cooper
Rooney, Alexandra 22:36.50 Cooper
Smith, Trinity 22:40.00 Dixie Heights
Donahue, Lauren 22:55.70 Simon Kenton
McBride, Kate 23:00.00 Notre Dame
Orr, Veronica 23:00.20 Dixie Heights
Lenihan, Tess 23:07.00 Notre Dame
Vogel, Abigail 23:07.90 Conner
Dooley, Adair 23:09.00 Notre Dame
Trego, Lily 23:09.11 Ryle
Cruey, Gracelyn 23:11.71 Grant County
Loesch, Sophie 23:14.20 Campbell County
Parsons, Emily 23:18.20 Dixie Heights
Erney, Scarlett 23:20.98 Dixie Heights
Staley, Isabella 23:27.90 Simon Kenton
Moloney, Grace 23:30.30 Campbell County
Grunert, Leah 23:34.50 Simon Kenton
Ruth, Marisa 23:35.80 Cooper
Walters, Peyton 23:35.99 Grant County
Gibson, Maddie 23:39.10 Simon Kenton
Frey, Ellie 23:58.60 Conner
Duell, Ella 24:05.52 Cooper
Chuck, Morgan 24:08.07 Ryle
Neal, Megan 24:10.30 Cooper
Vogelpohl, Kylie 24:14.60 Dixie Heights
Allen, Harper 24:16.30 Dixie Heights
Stewart, Amy 24:19.50 Conner
Hungler, Georgia 24:29.90 Conner
Palmer, Sophia 24:31.90 Dixie Heights
Miller, Casey 24:57.00 Simon Kenton
Ward, Lexus 24:57.57 Grant County
Johnson, Kennedy 25:06.42 Campbell County
Marksbury, Shelby 25:31.05 Grant County
Calhoun, Allie 25:38.90 Grant County
Boyle, Madison 25:45.92 Simon Kenton
Gartner, Katie 25:56.53 Boone County
Bauer, Abigale 26:03.64 Campbell County
Fury, Destine 26:44.00 Campbell County
Currin, Olivia 26:50.80 Simon Kenton
Behne, Meredith 26:56.80 Simon Kenton
Bessong, Ashley 26:57.60 Cooper
Schroder, Katie 28:59.76 Cooper
Deegan, Haley 29:19.30 Campbell County
Maynard, Sarah 30:27.23 Grant County
Back to Top