KHSAA Region 4 Class A 2020

Covington, KY
Hosted by Dixie Heights
Timing/Results Timing King

KHSAA Region 4 Class A 2020 vs KHSAA Region 4 Class A 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -17 132 149
Overall Average +13.00 22:41.19 22:28.18
1st-10th Place -23.30 17:53.48 18:16.78
1st-25th Place -24.91 18:17.10 18:42.01
1st-50th Place -17.90 18:58.23 19:16.13
1st-100th Place +13.40 20:45.76 20:32.36
Common Athletes -- -- 80
Ran Faster 8 44 36
Ran Season Best 8 16 8
Average Time +14.32 22:23.31 22:08.99
Median Time +4.56 21:34.36 21:29.80
Middle 80% Times -4.45 21:36.20 21:40.65
Top 10% Times -34.41 17:55.65 18:30.06
Top 25% Times -30.09 18:21.06 18:51.15
Top 50% Times -25.82 19:07.63 19:33.46
Bottom 50% Times +54.47 25:38.99 24:44.53
Bottom 25% Times +1:45.92 28:41.45 26:55.53
Bottom 10% Times +3:33.21 33:07.86 29:34.65
Average Difference +14.32 -- --
Median Difference +1:06.93 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -15.93 -- --
Top 10% Difference -24.92 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.73 -- --
Top 25% Difference -24.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference -25.73 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +54.37 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:53.29 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +4:55.57 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dixon Ryan St. Henry District -1:28.68 17:32.09 19:00.77
Mark Ryan St. Henry District -1:20.40 17:46.75 19:07.15
Owen Kovacic Villa Madonna -59.14 17:50.11 18:49.25
Matt Davis Villa Madonna -32.15 17:52.69 18:24.84
Kadin Engle Holy Cross (Covington) -29.59 18:04.12 18:33.71
Kaden Marker Beechwood -20.34 18:05.22 18:25.56
Ryan Branch Bishop Brossart -16.44 18:06.28 18:22.72
Nathan Ruth Bishop Brossart -36.23 18:07.95 18:44.18
Parker Losure Bishop Brossart -1:25.61 18:14.14 19:39.75
Natnael Weldemichael Beechwood +36.11 18:51.22 18:15.11
George Barsan St. Henry District -1:17.06 18:15.57 19:32.63
Cole Hetzel Beechwood -23.59 18:23.57 18:47.16
Mitchell Reh St. Henry District -50.25 18:31.35 19:21.60
Charlie Barsan St. Henry District +18.16 18:51.15 18:32.99
Joey Grannen Villa Madonna -29.74 18:38.97 19:08.71
Davis Fritz Walton-Verona -1:21.53 18:40.55 20:02.08
Alex Baker Walton-Verona -35.69 18:41.31 19:17.00
Joel McCain Williamstown +20.19 19:01.56 18:41.37
Scott Heyob Calvary Christian -1:39.05 18:44.80 20:23.85
Christopher Roberdeaux Beechwood -49.13 18:45.77 19:34.90
Elijah Walters Williamstown +14.35 19:02.16 18:47.81
Will Strong Bellevue -16.55 18:57.49 19:14.04
Jack McMillen Ludlow +15.76 19:14.96 18:59.20
Aiden Holt Beechwood -1:25.29 19:10.81 20:36.10
McKinnley Cheeks Williamstown +5.34 19:17.02 19:11.68
Seth Cockrell Walton-Verona +25.15 19:43.28 19:18.13
Keegan Davis Villa Madonna -26.70 19:18.91 19:45.61
Kaleb Alden Villa Madonna -11.17 19:25.08 19:36.25
Andrew Alwell Bishop Brossart -14.63 19:26.81 19:41.44
Ian Giblin Covington Latin -28.78 19:33.93 20:02.71
Quentin Bergman Holy Cross (Covington) -1:15.13 19:39.39 20:54.52
Zane Perry Walton-Verona +11.03 20:06.82 19:55.79
Carter Engle Holy Cross (Covington) -20.27 19:59.74 20:20.01
Claire Curtsinger Bishop Brossart -1:32.35 20:06.20 21:38.55
Mitchell Mohney Beechwood -1:46.92 20:12.14 21:59.06
Justin Pronk Walton-Verona -16.33 20:13.87 20:30.20
Amy Klocke Bishop Brossart +5.40 20:26.18 20:20.78
Ethan Ford Newport Central Catholic +1:08.41 21:39.55 20:31.14
Reganne McMain St. Henry District +1:51.31 22:24.26 20:32.95
Kaylee Holtzapple Calvary Christian +1:06.93 21:50.42 20:43.49
Anthony Brown Covington Latin -1.45 21:12.75 21:14.20
Joey Weber Lloyd Memorial +17.42 21:34.36 21:16.94
Andrew Browning Covington Latin -29.72 21:24.89 21:54.61
Eli Craven Calvary Christian -50.87 21:27.73 22:18.60
Lucas Cooley Lloyd Memorial +16.61 21:46.41 21:29.80
Matthew Tumler Dayton -2:17.36 21:47.25 24:04.61
Kasey Hill St. Henry District -23.62 21:49.44 22:13.06
Natalie Reis Bishop Brossart +1:10.05 23:02.62 21:52.57
Lorenzo Perez Bellevue -18.70 21:54.69 22:13.39
Tanya Shoyat Beechwood +19.78 22:30.47 22:10.69
Ella Thornberry Covington Latin +26.84 22:37.80 22:10.96
Maddie Bailey Villa Madonna +50.07 23:08.88 22:18.81
Jack Wilburn Covington Latin +41.30 23:11.10 22:29.80
Becca Grunkemeyer Beechwood +7:41.29 30:16.86 22:35.57
Sarah Rice Villa Madonna -1:29.41 22:37.33 24:06.74
Cora Bertsch Bishop Brossart +53.30 23:32.52 22:39.22
Emmah Morton Lloyd Memorial +1:00.78 23:52.97 22:52.19
Abby Ernst Villa Madonna -1:25.28 22:55.86 24:21.14
Emma Bezold Bishop Brossart -27.67 22:59.64 23:27.31
Nora Ernst Villa Madonna +22.34 23:34.26 23:11.92
Kaylee Johnsonbaugh Covington Latin -44.03 23:24.89 24:08.92
Kevin Rios Lloyd Memorial +1:34.52 25:12.80 23:38.28
Marcelo Herald Bellevue -3:40.01 23:49.02 27:29.03
Winter Vandiver Walton-Verona -43.83 23:51.46 24:35.29
Dixie Hensley Walton-Verona +1:46.17 25:37.69 23:51.52
Aubrey Russo Walton-Verona -34.11 24:23.20 24:57.31
Mary Meyer Covington Latin +2:10.28 26:48.27 24:37.99
Madison Quandt Holy Cross (Covington) +3:42.43 28:36.80 24:54.37
Ava White Beechwood -2:57.61 25:21.77 28:19.38
Ava Lohre Beechwood +5.92 25:30.66 25:24.74
Leah Klaene Holy Cross (Covington) -59.29 25:33.88 26:33.17
Mitchell Hatton Ludlow +4:19.33 29:56.74 25:37.41
Alison Remley Ludlow +4:38.37 30:51.56 26:13.19
Justin Baldwin Newport Central Catholic +1:45.54 28:08.73 26:23.19
Nathan Long Bellevue -34.99 26:45.22 27:20.21
Keegan Rice Ludlow +28.74 27:39.49 27:10.75
Jean Meyer Holy Cross (Covington) +1:55.55 29:57.86 28:02.31
Greta Koszarek Covington Latin +1:11.80 33:31.55 32:19.75
Brianna Suiter Ludlow +8:32.23 41:04.84 32:32.61
Addison Dierig Holy Cross (Covington) +7:23.52 40:46.64 33:23.12