KHSAA Region 5 Class AAA 2019 vs KHSAA Region 5 Class AAA 2020

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +6 120 114
Overall Average +5.52 21:37.24 21:31.72
1st-10th Place +12.76 17:36.58 17:23.82
1st-25th Place +21.97 18:13.57 17:51.60
1st-50th Place +14.32 18:55.40 18:41.08
1st-100th Place -0.11 20:45.15 20:45.26
Common Athletes -- -- 55
Ran Faster -25 15 40
Ran Season Best 3 3 --
Average Time +25.70 21:28.33 21:02.63
Median Time -3.28 21:12.17 21:15.45
Middle 80% Times +21.59 21:18.85 20:57.26
Top 10% Times +45.96 18:09.28 17:23.33
Top 25% Times +47.51 18:32.94 17:45.43
Top 50% Times +39.61 19:26.01 18:46.40
Bottom 50% Times +10.88 22:44.64 22:33.76
Bottom 25% Times +30.35 25:00.39 24:30.04
Bottom 10% Times +34.35 26:29.08 25:54.73
Average Difference +25.70 -- --
Median Difference -37.18 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +24.14 -- --
Top 10% Difference +40.17 -- --
Top 50% Difference +38.05 -- --
Top 25% Difference +38.84 -- --
Top 50% Difference +38.05 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +11.11 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +35.46 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +39.49 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Dominic Taylor Covington Catholic +1:06.73 18:07.58 17:00.85
Joseph Impellitteri Conner +39.50 17:52.92 17:13.42
Ethan Wever Covington Catholic +36.18 17:57.21 17:21.03
Drew Moore Conner +1:29.30 18:51.00 17:21.70
Noah Slone Campbell County +40.13 18:21.28 17:41.15
Kaelin Reynolds Ryle +1:07.16 18:48.96 17:41.80
Parker Turnbull Ryle +1:40.63 19:27.04 17:46.41
Logan Whaley Ryle +47.44 18:34.86 17:47.42
Luke Van Laningham Cooper +11.04 18:02.39 17:51.35
Andrew Bosch Covington Catholic +45.02 18:38.30 17:53.28
Drew Kent Covington Catholic +59.76 19:07.50 18:07.74
Alioun Gassama Dixie Heights +1:56.17 20:07.15 18:10.98
Jude Theriot Simon Kenton +1:14.47 19:26.77 18:12.30
Adam Ruschman Campbell County +43.86 19:10.48 18:26.62
Caleb Stidham Cooper +1:40.07 20:07.67 18:27.60
Hunter Russell Cooper +1:32.23 20:03.27 18:31.04
Colin Grothaus Campbell County -33.03 18:34.31 19:07.34
Tanner Bailey Cooper +45.41 19:24.18 18:38.77
James Kazmaier Dixie Heights -14.79 18:45.67 19:00.46
Joseph Sander Ryle -55.88 18:48.73 19:44.61
Aidan Reed Simon Kenton +1:24.94 20:38.56 19:13.62
Greysen Gerth Simon Kenton -1:33.67 19:41.78 21:15.45
Corey Robinson Campbell County +34.14 20:28.48 19:54.34
Brady Baker Campbell County +28.68 20:44.99 20:16.31
Ashlyn Vanlandingham Conner +54.70 21:12.17 20:17.47
Emilie Zengel Campbell County +20.65 21:06.05 20:45.40
Audrey Shelton Grant County +1:21.33 22:13.15 20:51.82
Renae Kopser Ryle -37.18 20:58.24 21:35.42
Macey Ruth Cooper +1.75 21:00.77 20:59.02
Dahlia Kissel Dixie Heights -45.28 21:15.05 22:00.33
Ella Mann Conner -1:29.13 21:15.63 22:44.76
Francisco Wodraska Grant County +56.61 22:18.39 21:21.78
Noah Collins Boone County -1:14.00 21:28.32 22:42.32
Ella Gregory Ryle +20.70 21:52.44 21:31.74
Olivia Maschinot Notre Dame -32.38 21:32.88 22:05.26
Kaitlyn Strange Campbell County +8.87 21:57.76 21:48.89
Stevan Burton Boone County +1:40.46 23:33.14 21:52.68
Carrin Frey Conner -1:19.30 21:58.38 23:17.68
Daphne Benjamin Conner +14.19 22:23.98 22:09.79
Aly Cain Notre Dame -36.80 22:37.23 23:14.03
Carlee Mason Simon Kenton -47.80 22:42.50 23:30.30
Gracie Cruey Grant County +24.77 23:11.71 22:46.94
Trinity Smith Dixie Heights +1:13.51 24:11.80 22:58.29
Paxton Gartman Notre Dame +2.14 23:08.74 23:06.60
Noel Slone Campbell County +2:06.36 25:15.90 23:09.54
Peyton Walters Grant County +28.69 23:39.18 23:10.49
Sophie Koehl Simon Kenton +31.17 24:05.05 23:33.88
Natalie Curry Boone County +59.03 24:34.57 23:35.54
Veronica Orr Dixie Heights -26.08 23:56.87 24:22.95
Chloe Defevers Cooper -1:38.44 23:58.70 25:37.14
Carson Webster Grant County +40.49 24:41.22 24:00.73
Shayla Wheeldon Dixie Heights +49.46 25:26.33 24:36.87
Isabella Staley Simon Kenton +2:20.36 27:01.74 24:41.38
Allie Calhoun Grant County -24.06 27:09.65 27:33.71
Andrew Gartner Boone County +43.28 29:19.63 28:36.35