Licensed to Assumption High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2008 08:54 PM
Area 3 Meet of Champions - 5/13/2008
Male High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Male 'A' 1:56.54
1) Felicia Bland 10 2) Ziah Nelson 08
3) Kayla Johnson 07 4) Porchia Hutcherson 12
2 Central 'A' 1:59.37
1) Cortney Brashear 11 2) Antoinette Powell 09
3) Cha'negvia Gore 09 4) Morgan Brown 11
3 Dupont Manual 'A' 2:02.29
1) Sophie Cummins 10 2) Morgan Zimmer 09
3) Caroline Thomas 09 4) Toni Coleman 11
4 Ballard 'A' 2:02.96
1) Tanaka White 12 2) Tonisha Delorch 12
3) Jazmine Moore 09 4) Angie Jordan 09
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 2:06.12
1) Lana Franzcek 09 2) Sadie Stone 10
3) Eva Franzcek 11 4) Lauren Noblitt 08
6 Assumption 'A' 2:06.91
1) Catie Klapheke 11 2) Christine Hall 09
3) Ali Gordon 10 4) Katherine Blanford 11
Event 2 Boys 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Male 'A' 1:37.26
1) Jamie Jackson 09 2) Donnell Whitlock 10
3) Chisom Omenyinma 10 4) Stewart Brown 10
2 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:40.00
1) Anthony Kimbrough 12 2) Javonnie Sanders 12
3) Terrell Joyner 11 4) Markese Mitchell 12
3 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 1:43.00
1) Dalton Silcox 12 2) Jon Derry 12
3) Bryce Noblitt 12 4) Conner English 11
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 'A' 10:17.12
1) Elise Medley 11 2) Cassie Martin 11
3) Brooke Hurley 12 4) Kayla Hill 09
2 Sacred Heart 'A' 10:23.93
3 Mercy 'A' 10:40.71
1) Annie Kinny 11 2) Taylor Keller 10
3) Megan Mitchell 11 4) Kristen Newberry 09
4 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 10:47.37
1) Dria Stallings 10 2) Sarah Beth Burnett 07
3) Maddie Preston 10 4) Taylor Dixon 12
5 Presentation 'A' 10:48.02
1) Camille Seger 10 2) Caroline Seger 10
3) Madison Cook 11 4) Olivia Lynch 12
6 Dupont Manual 'B' 11:15.81
1) Natalie Pantalos 10 2) Caroline Thomas 09
3) Grace Henes 09 4) Cristin Palmer 09
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Male 'A' 8:10.94
1) Steve Mize 11 2) Ahmon McCollum 11
3) Chris Pesyan 11 4) Lewis Dodson 12
2 Dupont Manual 'A' 8:12.90
1) Eric Jeter 11 2) Alex Henes 12
3) Reece Johns 09 4) Parker Keyes 12
3 Central 'A' 8:29.51
1) John Thomas 12 2) Rizik Lado --
3) Gerald Young -- 4) OJ Kimijwok 12
4 Eastern 'A' 8:39.49
1) Drew Hellmich 11 2) Michael Wittmer 12
3) Austin Lorah 09 4) Greg Smithson 11
5 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 8:40.46
1) Thomas Simpson 11 2) Jared Burnett 10
3) Matt White 12 4) Brandon Page 12
6 Waggener 'A' 9:14.98
1) Alex Walton 11 2) Gerard Paul 12
3) Hussein Marat 11 4) Teven Tidwell 12
7 Southern 'A' 9:36.29
1) Robert Noe 12 2) James Huffines 10
3) Evan Decker 10 4) Christian Cadlett 10
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutisha Bowen 12 Ballard 14.59
2 Shelby Wagenseller 11 Ballard 15.52
3 Nathelie Zetrenne 11 Central 16.49
4 Gillian Griggs 11 Male 17.16
5 Sadie Stone 10 Christian Acad. 17.41
6 Cortney Brashear 11 Central 17.51
7 Jessica Walker 09 Mercy 17.64
8 Caitlin Maguire 12 Presentation 18.00
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Diaz Bolden 10 Central 15.58
2 Byron Yates 12 Butler 15.58
3 Phil Harrison 12 Eastern 15.96
4 Ryan Frazier 12 Male 16.81
5 Antonio Calloway 11 Prp 16.81
6 Montez Offutt 10 Butler 17.23
7 Drew Hardin 10 Ballard 17.48
8 Ben Price 12 Christian Acad. 17.59
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Chelsea Brown 11 Butler 12.29 1
2 Victoria Mitchell 11 Fern Creek 12.78 1
3 Ashley Dickey 12 Fern Creek 12.98 1
4 Lauren Faris 09 Mercy 12.98 1
5 Ashley Jones 11 Male 13.01 1
6 Sydney Hinkle 09 Eastern 13.05 1
7 Deshaela Rivers 10 Central 13.24 1
8 Nayia Bishop 10 Male 13.27 1
9 Jessica Smith 10 Prp 13.65 2
10 Abbi Williams 11 Sacred Heart 13.70 2
11 DJ Pressley 11 Presentation 13.82 2
12 Mariah Murray 10 Prp 13.95 2
13 Katie Todd 09 Assumption 13.97 2
14 Olivia Dix 11 Southern 14.19 2
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marcus Woodford 12 Ballard 11.22 1
2 Jesstin Devoe 12 Waggener 11.31 1
2 Donnell Whitlock 10 Male 11.31 1
4 Dominique Mcginnis 12 Fern Creek 11.46 1
5 Bradley Stigall 12 Jeffersontown 11.58 1
6 Jeremy Fugate 12 Male 11.61 2
6 Grover Stanley 12 Butler 11.61 1
6 Jerome Sanford 11 Eastern 11.61 1
9 Javonnie Sanders 12 Jeffersontown 11.65 2
10 Calvin Ferguson 11 Southern 11.75 2
11 Marcus Niemann 12 Manual 11.77 2
12 Dwayne Jones 11 Southern 11.77 2
13 Jonathan Green 12 Fern Creek 11.83 2
14 Dalton Silcox 12 Christian Acad. 11.96 2
Event 9 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballard 'A' 1:44.88
1) Shelby Wagenseller 11 2) Jazzmin Jeter 11
3) Lutisha Bowen 12 4) Shene Quick 10
2 Fern Creek 'A' 1:46.60
1) Kierra Moore 10 2) Jasmine Webb 12
3) Ashley Dickey 12 4) Victoria Mitchell 11
3 Central 'A' 1:46.74
1) Nathelie Zetrenne 11 2) Deshaela Rivers 10
3) Sasha Richmond 11 4) Tamika Meredith 11
4 Male 'A' 1:47.65
1) Ashley Jones 11 2) Nayia Bishop 10
3) Starsha Fant 11 4) Diamond Tedford 09
5 Pleasure Ridge Park 'A' 1:48.56
1) Mariah Murray 10 2) Jessica Smith 10
3) Jasmine Graham 09 4) Kiara Watts 12
6 Butler 'A' 1:48.77
1) Karma Berkley 12 2) Shanika Cox 11
3) Felicia Webb 12 4) Moriah Corey 10
7 Eastern 'A' 1:49.61
1) Joy Finner 10 2) Da'Mequa Wright 12
3) Sydney Hinkle 09 4) Keniya Love 10
8 Assumption 'A' 1:53.4h
1) Erin Storck 11 2) Olivia Wrocklage 09
3) Katie Todd 09 4) Rachel Pence 10
Event 10 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 'A' 1:29.93
1) Chinaederen Omeninma 12 2) Gerry Cooper 12
3) Marcus Niemann 12 4) Andy Farris 11
2 Fern Creek 'A' 1:30.59
1) Cory Esparza 12 2) Leon Carter 12
3) Omar Cham 12 4) Dominique Mcginnis 12
3 Eastern 'A' 1:31.82
1) Jerome Sanford 11 2) Sean Klosterman 11
3) Ray Keith 12 4) Mauri Smith 11
4 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:32.88
1) Bradley Stigall 12 2) Javonnie Sanders 12
3) Demetrius Conley 10 4) Terrell Joyner 11
5 Trinity 'A' 1:34.33
1) Anthony Kelley 12 2) Alex Garr 11
3) Nick VanWallaghen 12 4) John King 12
Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Grace Pellegrini 12 Manual 5:07.46
2 Elizabeth Anderson 10 Manual 5:18.61
3 Emme McAtee 11 Sacred Heart 5:20.21
4 Sara Davis 10 Assumption 5:40.11
5 Natalie Pantalos 10 Manual 5:47.31
6 Amanda Day 10 Assumption 5:47.83
7 Amanda Bland 10 Prp 6:02.16
8 Megan Mitchell 11 Mercy 6:05.06
Event 12 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Keith Albrektson 12 Trinity 4:28.14
2 Justin Wellum 10 Portland Christi 4:29.62
3 Derek Ball 12 Manual 4:30.84
4 Steve Mize 11 Male 4:32.43
5 Alex Dadds 11 Trinity 4:33.32
6 Perry Finley 11 Manual 4:36.71
7 David Hamm 11 Manual 4:37.86
8 Parker Keyes 12 Manual 4:38.52
9 Dillon Raidt 10 Trinity 4:41.32
10 Jordan Kassel 12 Male 4:41.80
11 Robert Noe 12 Southern 4:42.04
12 Jake Wildenmann 09 Trinity 4:43.49
13 Darius Berry 10 Butler 4:44.41
14 Austin Dahlem 12 Trinity 4:47.66
15 Brian Merke 11 Trinity 4:48.19
16 John Thomas 12 Central 4:51.11
17 Thomas Simpson 11 Christian Acad. 4:52.96
Event 13 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 50.80
1) Deshaela Rivers 10 2) Nathelie Zetrenne 11
3) Jayne Wickliffe 11 4) Tamika Meredith 11
2 Eastern 'A' 51.08
1) Da'Mequa Wright 12 2) Sydney Hinkle 09
3) Tanay Lawson 10 4) Devan James 11
3 Male 'A' 51.09
1) Ashley Jones 11 2) Nayia Bishop 10
3) Porchia Hutcherson 12 4) Maurisha Griffin 11
4 Butler 'A' 52.57
1) Jade Miles 12 2) Shanika Cox 11
3) Karma Berkley 12 4) Moriah Corey 10
5 Assumption 'A' 54.06
1) Erin Crawford 10 2) Olivia Wrocklage 09
3) Rachel Pence 10 4) Katie Todd 09
6 Mercy 'A' 56.66
1) Karen Thomas 11 2) Shelby Maguire --
3) Whitney Gutermuth 09 4) Jessica Walker 09
-- Fern Creek 'A' DNF
1) Kierra Moore 10 2) Jasmine Webb 12
3) Ashley Dickey 12 4) Victoria Mitchell 11
Event 14 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Central 'A' 42.70
1) Montez Bell 12 2) Stephan Robinson 10
3) Tarrell Holstein 12 4) Diaz Bolden 10
2 Trinity 'A' 42.87
1) Tim Phillips 11 2) Alex Dutton 12
3) Nathan Dutton 12 4) Chris Wheat 10
3 Male 'A' 43.36
1) Jeremy Fugate 12 2) Kieren Story 10
3) Jeremy Webb 12 4) Donnell Whitlock 10
4 Waggener 'A' 43.75
1) Jacque Morris 12 2) Jesstin Devoe 12
3) James Tilford 12 4) Sam Kpoh 11
5 Ballard 'A' 44.27
1) Marcus Woodford 12 2) Chris Arnold 12
3) Chris Byrd 10 4) Drew Hardin 10
6 Butler 'A' 44.55
1) Ricky Mason 12 2) Montez Offutt 10
3) Byron Yates 12 4) Grover Stanley 12
7 Eastern 'A' 45.09
1) Mauri Smith 11 2) Jerome Sanford 11
3) Phil Harrison 12 4) Antonio Ellzey 12
8 Fern Creek 'A' 46.05
1) Jimmie Welch 11 2) Leon Carter 12
3) Omar Cham 12 4) Dominique Mcginnis 12
Event 15 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chelsea Brown 11 Butler 58.40
2 Starsha Fant 11 Male 1:00.13
3 Keniya Love 10 Eastern 1:01.58
4 Ade Ighodaro 12 Assumption 1:02.66
5 Mariah Murray 10 Prp 1:05.45
6 Jasmine Graham 09 Prp 1:05.47
7 Joy Finner 10 Eastern 1:05.47
Event 16 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lewis Dodson 12 Male 49.47
2 Sean Klosterman 11 Eastern 49.76
3 Scott Radcliff 11 Trinity 51.01
4 Dustin Bollinger 11 Trinity 51.15
5 Bradley Stigall 12 Jeffersontown 51.17
6 Chinaederen Omeninma 12 Manual 51.57
7 Tony Booker 11 Male 52.08
Event 17 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lutisha Bowen 12 Ballard 44.58
2 Erin Storck 11 Assumption 47.06
3 Chelsea Brown 11 Butler 47.89
4 Sadie Stone 10 Christian Acad. 49.32
5 Caitlin Maguire 12 Presentation 50.23
Event 18 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drew Hardin 10 Ballard 41.41
2 Stewart Brown 10 Male 41.55
3 Kieren Story 10 Male 41.74
4 Diaz Bolden 10 Central 42.30
5 Ben Price 12 Christian Acad. 42.79
6 Phil Harrison 12 Eastern 43.56
7 Robbie Newton 11 Fern Creek 45.94
Event 19 Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ellen Marko 09 Assumption 2:26.13
2 Ashley El Rady 09 Assumption 2:29.99
3 Chantel Henry 09 Central 2:32.07
4 Bethany Schweiger 09 Assumption 2:32.99
5 Olivia Harlow 10 Assumption 2:33.48
6 Camille Seger 10 Presentation 2:33.74
7 Amanda Perkins 10 Assumption 2:36.37
8 Caroline Thomas 09 Manual 2:38.00
9 Vanessa Triplett 09 Sacred Heart 2:38.18
10 Angie Jordan 09 Ballard 2:38.48
11 Anna Blake 10 Fern Creek 2:39.17
12 Rachel Gregor 10 Assumption 2:39.58
13 Grace Henes 09 Manual 2:41.41
14 Morgan Lewis 10 Assumption 2:46.80
15 Kenicia Walker 09 Male 2:55.08
Event 20 Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh-Soph
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rizik Lado -- Central 2:05.21
2 Gerald Young -- Central 2:06.37
3 Austin Lorah 09 Eastern 2:06.38
4 Raymond Cushing 10 Trinity 2:07.17
5 Ryan Harris 10 Male 2:07.21
6 Zack Stewart 10 Trinity 2:07.91
7 RaShaun Langdon 09 Butler 2:11.23
8 Andrew Bormann 10 Butler 2:12.63
9 Zac Graves 09 Christian Acad. 2:13.59
10 Shawn Thomas 09 Butler 2:13.67
11 Dexter Britt 10 Male 2:14.31
12 Brandon Foster 09 Butler 2:15.43
13 Timmy Ganschow 09 Butler 2:16.25
14 Chris Judd 09 Male 2:17.89
15 Rikus Vanzyl 09 Male 2:23.17
Event 21 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Grace Pellegrini 12 Manual 2:21.78
2 Sarah Turi 11 Eastern 2:22.49
3 Anna Schriener 10 Eastern 2:25.20
4 Kristen Newberry 09 Mercy 2:26.80
5 Elizabeth Anderson 10 Manual 2:28.65
6 Logan Fry 10 Sacred Heart 2:29.29
7 Hillary Raidt 11 Assumption 2:32.41
8 Taylor Dixon 12 Christian Acad. 2:33.80
9 Catherine Allen 09 Sacred Heart 2:34.85
10 Brooke Hurley 12 Manual 2:35.72
11 Jasmine Graham 09 Prp 2:42.81
Event 22 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Shellenburg 12 Trinity 1:59.14
2 Andy Flaugher 12 Trinity 2:00.82
3 Eric Jeter 11 Manual 2:01.69
4 Reece Johns 09 Manual 2:02.23
5 Justin Wellum 10 Portland Christi 2:03.26
6 Andy Farris 11 Manual 2:03.42
7 Tim Greenwood 12 Butler 2:04.23
8 Ahmon McCollum 11 Male 2:04.39
9 Anthony Blake 11 Fern Creek 2:05.35
10 Chris Pesyan 11 Male 2:06.08
11 Drew Hellmich 11 Eastern 2:08.20
12 Jared Burnett 10 Christian Acad. 2:11.79
Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jazzmin Jeter 11 Ballard 24.82
2 Chelsea Brown 11 Butler 26.11
3 Victoria Mitchell 11 Fern Creek 26.33
4 Jasmine Webb 12 Fern Creek 26.38
5 Kiara Watts 12 Prp 26.78
6 Lauren Faris 09 Mercy 26.80
7 Sydney Hinkle 09 Eastern 27.38
Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tarrell Holstein 12 Central 22.32
2 Ricky Mason 12 Butler 22.69
3 Ray Keith 12 Eastern 22.78
4 Chisom Omenyinma 10 Male 22.99
5 James Tilford 12 Waggener 23.36
6 Calvin Ferguson 11 Southern 23.38
Event 25 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Brink 09 Sacred Heart 10:59.4h
2 Sara Davis 10 Assumption 11:51.1h
3 Elise Medley 11 Manual 12:00.9h
4 Amy Stamon 11 Assumption 12:06.7h
5 Tori Mayfield 10 Eastern 12:24.9h
6 Amanda Bland 10 Prp 12:49.3h
7 Annie Kinny 11 Mercy 12:51.5h
8 Caroline Seger 10 Presentation 12:58.7h
9 Nicole Passinisi 10 Assumption 13:11.7h
10 Brittany Bloyd 09 Beth Haven 13:13.6h
11 Cristin Palmer 09 Manual 13:14.1h
12 Michelle Flannery 09 Christian Acad. 13:45.5h
13 Kara Beer 12 Christian Acad. 14:14.3h
14 Sarah Hodge 11 Mercy 14:24.6h
Event 26 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eddie Griffin 12 Fern Creek 9:41.54
2 David Hamm 11 Manual 9:57.37
3 Derek Ball 12 Manual 9:58.17
4 Brian Hancock 11 Trinity 10:05.93
5 Brandon Page 12 Christian Acad. 10:12.88
6 Kyle Clark 11 Butler 10:12.89
7 Perry Finley 11 Manual 10:22.20
8 Jon Sivado 10 Butler 10:23.30
9 Chris Becker 12 Butler 10:27.36
10 Colin Medley 09 Trinity 10:27.83
11 Greg Biddle 11 Trinity 10:38.64
12 John Philpot 11 Trinity 10:43.69
13 Jon Blinkhorn 11 Christian Acad. 10:44.45
14 Greg Smithson 11 Eastern 11:02.50
15 Abram Deng 11 Central 11:04.47
16 OJ Kimijwok 12 Central 11:12.69
Event 27 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ballard 'A' 3:59.80
1) Jazzmin Jeter 11 2) Jasmine Taylor 11
3) Shelby Wagenseller 11 4) Lutisha Bowen 12
2 Male 'A' 4:08.60
1) Starsha Fant 11 2) Diamond Tedford 09
3) Gillian Griggs 11 4) Porchia Hutcherson 12
3 Central 'A' 4:09.30
1) Sasha Richmond 11 2) Nathelie Zetrenne 11
3) Deshaela Rivers 10 4) Jayne Wickliffe 11
4 Eastern 'A' 4:16.20
1) Joy Finner 10 2) Keniya Love 10
3) Anna Schriener 10 4) Sarah Turi 11
5 Presentation 'A' 4:30.80
1) DJ Pressley 11 2) Olivia Lynch 12
3) Erin Asher 09 4) Caitlin Maguire 12
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 4:34.90
1) Sadie Stone 10 2) Maddie Preston 10
3) Eva Franzcek 11 4) Taylor Dixon 12
7 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:35.20
-- Fern Creek 'A' DNF
1) Cierra Brown 11 2) Anna Blake 10
3) Emily Walls 09 4) Joanna Fraser 12
Event 28 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Male 'A' 3:26.35
1) Tony Booker 11 2) Justin Green 11
3) Kieren Story 10 4) Lewis Dodson 12
2 Eastern 'A' 3:28.70
1) Ray Keith 12 2) Sean Klosterman 11
3) Jerome Sanford 11 4) Drew Blanton 11
3 Fern Creek 'A' 3:29.35
1) Cory Esparza 12 2) Dominique Mcginnis 12
3) Omar Cham 12 4) Jimmie Welch 11
4 Central 'A' 3:29.85
1) Stephan Robinson 10 2) Byron Debro 12
3) Gerald Young -- 4) Keon Scott 09
5 Dupont Manual 'A' 3:32.61
1) Chinaederen Omeninma 12 2) Gerry Cooper 12
3) Marcus Niemann 12 4) Andy Farris 11
6 Christian Academy-Louisville 'A' 3:45.29
1) Thomas Simpson 11 2) Jon Derry 12
3) Conner English 11 4) Ben Price 12
7 Trinity 'A' 3:54.23
1) Nick Ulrich 11 2) Beau Bennet 11
3) Matt McConnel 10 4) Chris Corley 11
Event 29 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Monique Reid 12 Fern Creek 5-00.00
2 Jasmine Taylor 11 Ballard 4-10.00
2 Shaila Williams 09 Central 4-10.00
4 Megan Zimlich 09 Ballard 4-08.00
-- Diamond Tedford 09 Male NH
-- Kala Smith 11 Prp NH
-- Courtney Allen 12 Male NH
-- Hannah Murphy 09 Sacred Heart NH
-- Abbi Williams 11 Sacred Heart NH
-- Cha'negvia Gore 09 Central NH
-- Katie Raley 12 Assumption NH
-- Felicia Webb 12 Butler NH
-- Taylor Shoop 11 Assumption NH
-- Teonia McCune 09 Fern Creek NH
Event 30 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adam Delph 12 Prp 6-02.00
2 Drew Hardin 10 Ballard 5-10.00
3 Cameron Rattliff 12 Walden 5-08.00
4 Chad Hazelwood 11 Holy Cross J5-08.00
5 Ben Tofaute 10 Trinity 5-04.00
6 Anthony Bowman 12 Prp J5-04.00
-- Bradley Fieldhouse 11 Manual NH
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alanna Baugher 11 Assumption 7-06.00
2 Maggie Spann 09 Presentation 6-00.00
3 Mariah Mays 10 Male J6-00.00
3 Kelsey Jones -- Fern Creek J6-00.00
5 Marlee Price 12 Christian Acad. 5-06.00
5 Ashley Vogt 10 Prp 5-06.00
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aurther Lemon 10 Male 10-00.00
2 John Davis 10 Ballard 9-06.00
3 Jon Blinkhorn 11 Christian Acad. 8-06.00
4 Jafayere Covington 12 Male 8-00.00
Event 33 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jazzmin Jeter 11 Ballard 16-03.50
2 Moriah Corey 10 Butler 16-00.00
3 Jasmine Webb 12 Fern Creek 15-08.00
4 Gillian Griggs 11 Male 15-03.00
5 Tamika Meredith 11 Central 15-00.00
6 Kristen Newberry 09 Mercy 14-06.50
7 Caitlin Maguire 12 Presentation 14-03.00
8 DJ Pressley 11 Presentation 13-06.50
9 Lindsey Roarx 10 Holy Cross 12-04.00
10 Abbi Williams 11 Sacred Heart 12-01.00
10 Cristin Palmer 09 Manual 12-01.00
Event 34 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marcus Woodford 12 Ballard 21-06.50
2 Jeremy Webb 12 Male 21-03.00
3 Timothy Pryor 12 Ballard 20-08.50
4 Rashad Morrison 11 Holy Cross 18-08.00
5 Emanuel Shanklin 12 Fern Creek 18-00.50
6 Skyler Vittitoe 11 Holy Cross 17-08.00
Event 35 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tonisha Delorch 12 Ballard 33-05.00
2 Felicia Bland 10 Male 31-10.00
3 Shanika Cox 11 Butler 31-05.50
4 Lindsey Roarx 10 Holy Cross 29-03.00
5 Stacy Floyd 11 Holy Cross 27-06.00
6 Cortney Brashear 11 Central 26-06.00
Event 36 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andre Wells 12 Manual 43-06.50
2 Antonio Brown 12 Ballard 43-00.00
3 Nick VanWallaghen 12 Trinity 42-09.50
4 Anthony Bowman 12 Prp 41-07.00
5 Chris Arnold 12 Ballard 39-08.50
6 Skyler Vittitoe 11 Holy Cross 37-05.00
7 Rashad Morrison 11 Holy Cross 35-11.00
Event 37 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicole Cobble 10 Central 109-04
2 LaShelle Pitney 12 Manual 104-04
3 Erica McCoy 12 Eastern 93-02
4 Jordan Brittle 11 Male 91-07
5 Samantha Reid 11 Fern Creek 90-07
5 Jessi Shubert 12 Christian Acad. 90-07
7 Anna Roarx 12 Holy Cross 85-00
8 Camilla Bellamy 12 Central 84-10
9 Cyarra Wells 10 Ballard 78-03
10 Felicia Bland 10 Male 77-05
11 Alexa Poindexter 11 Prp 76-00
12 Camille Lannert 09 Mercy 75-06
12 Emily Slaven 10 Assumption 75-06
14 Deneysha Singletary 10 Male 71-02
15 Brenda Garcia 10 Southern 64-06
Event 38 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Jenkins 10 Male 133-07
2 Sam Ellis 11 Prp 132-08
3 Deon Chaney 12 Fern Creek 130-00
4 Eddie Smith 12 Christian Acad. 124-11
5 Anthony Means 12 Central 122-05
6 Alex Zimmerman 11 Fern Creek 120-06
7 Charlie Mullennex 11 Prp 116-02
8 Cedric Spencer 10 Fern Creek 107-05
9 Guy Fell 10 Prp 98-04
10 Dale Mitchell 11 Ballard 97-11
11 Justin Pettyjohn 11 Southern 97-06
11 John Sparks 11 Christian Acad. 97-06
Event 39 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cyarra Wells 10 Ballard 38-00.00
2 Monique Reid 12 Fern Creek 36-09.00
3 Samantha Reid 11 Fern Creek 34-09.00
4 LaShelle Pitney 12 Manual 34-06.00
5 Alexis Crawford 10 Eastern 33-04.50
6 Erica McCoy 12 Eastern 32-08.50
7 Nicole Cobble 10 Central 30-02.25
8 Anna Roarx 12 Holy Cross 30-02.00
9 Jordan Brittle 11 Male 29-03.75
10 Lindsey Roarx 10 Holy Cross 28-02.00
11 Emily Slaven 10 Assumption 26-11.50
12 Curleena Miesner 10 Southern 26-09.00
13 Camille Lannert 09 Mercy 26-07.50
14 Felicia Bland 10 Male 25-01.50
Event 40 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kyle Jenkins 10 Male 46-00.25
2 Eddie Smith 12 Christian Acad. 44-08.25
3 Charlie Mullennex 11 Prp 41-03.00
4 Alex Zimmerman 11 Fern Creek 40-11.00
5 Nick Blumenburg 12 Trinity 40-06.50
6 Dale Mitchell 11 Ballard 37-01.50
7 Dominique Davis 10 Male 37-00.50
8 Justin Pettyjohn 11 Southern 34-11.50