Region 5 AAA 2016

Sherman, KY
Hosted by Grant County
Timing/Results Dave Clark Timing

Region 5 AAA 2016 vs KHSAA Region 5 Class AAA 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +2 121 119
Overall Average +45.87 22:11.15 21:25.29
1st-10th Place +24.03 17:46.21 17:22.18
1st-25th Place +36.11 18:20.19 17:44.08
1st-50th Place +43.32 19:07.40 18:24.08
1st-100th Place +37.81 21:03.22 20:25.41
Common Athletes -- -- 66
Ran Faster -42 12 54
Ran Season Best -- -- --
Average Time +48.15 21:24.14 20:36.00
Median Time +47.89 20:57.89 20:10.00
Middle 80% Times +46.99 21:14.36 20:27.36
Top 10% Times +30.22 17:45.24 17:15.01
Top 25% Times +45.65 18:18.94 17:33.28
Top 50% Times +51.56 19:00.66 18:09.10
Bottom 50% Times +44.74 23:47.63 23:02.89
Bottom 25% Times +1:00.27 25:28.72 24:28.45
Bottom 10% Times +1:18.22 26:55.14 25:36.91
Average Difference +48.15 -- --
Median Difference +1:30.79 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +40.66 -- --
Top 10% Difference +25.12 -- --
Top 50% Difference +47.82 -- --
Top 25% Difference +43.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference +47.82 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +48.47 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +1:11.92 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +2:05.35 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Kyle Mastin Simon Kenton +13.55 17:11.85 16:58.30
Arthur Sonzogni Cooper +30.05 17:36.25 17:06.20
Peyton Fairchild Conner +1:49.18 18:59.28 17:10.10
Nathan Byrd Cooper +32.39 17:47.09 17:14.70
Owen Piatt Covington Catholic +9.35 17:28.75 17:19.40
Christian Slone Campbell County +50.07 18:15.47 17:25.40
Jack Murphy Conner +1:23.25 18:54.25 17:31.00
Zach Armour Cooper +20.03 17:53.53 17:33.50
Nick Eten Covington Catholic +42.42 18:23.52 17:41.10
Robbie Notton Conner +1:50.18 19:32.28 17:42.10
Michael Kessans Covington Catholic +47.29 18:29.69 17:42.40
Benjamin Spratt Grant County +20.43 18:03.73 17:43.30
Will Akin Covington Catholic +42.38 18:25.98 17:43.60
Will Tate Covington Catholic +1:01.24 18:45.64 17:44.40
Will Hanak Conner +43.76 18:37.26 17:53.50
Ben Bloom Ryle +1:17.79 19:13.69 17:55.90
Logan Johnson Ryle +1:03.19 19:04.09 18:00.90
Ryan Roth Ryle +51.09 18:55.49 18:04.40
Alex Sanchez Dixie Heights +1:52.09 19:58.09 18:06.00
Holden Gerth Simon Kenton +59.43 19:05.83 18:06.40
Jordan Hartig Campbell County +59.80 19:11.30 18:11.50
Nathaniel Houser Cooper +14.55 18:30.05 18:15.50
Lukas Rumminger Conner +1:19.37 19:39.87 18:20.50
Jordan Reed Ryle +1:35.26 20:01.76 18:26.50
Toby Cook Dixie Heights +1:53.99 20:40.99 18:47.00
Colton Conroy Campbell County +40.98 19:28.88 18:47.90
Anthony Ronnebaum Campbell County +2:32.39 21:36.89 19:04.50
Jacob Vogelpohl Simon Kenton +29.08 19:34.98 19:05.90
Easten Young Simon Kenton +20.71 19:27.91 19:07.20
Joseph Truitt Ryle -23.71 19:07.39 19:31.10
Hunter Mitchell Conner -6.45 19:15.25 19:21.70
Harrison Kitchen Simon Kenton +1:30.79 20:57.89 19:27.10
Drake Staley Simon Kenton +20.31 20:11.51 19:51.20
Justin Newton Dixie Heights +31.38 20:41.38 20:10.00
Aaron Flick Grant County +23.60 20:48.60 20:25.00
Drew Howard Dixie Heights +1:37.06 22:17.46 20:40.40
Sidney Reagor Campbell County +49.26 21:29.96 20:40.70
Sophia DeLisio Simon Kenton +1:06.10 21:50.70 20:44.60
Ashlyn Vanlandingham Conner -33.20 21:11.00 21:44.20
Caroline Frye Conner +2.35 21:21.25 21:18.90
Daphne Benjamin Conner +27.92 22:04.52 21:36.60
Kate Williams Notre Dame +30.99 22:12.59 21:41.60
Anja Arlinghaus Simon Kenton -1:52.71 21:53.19 23:45.90
Cecelia Orr Dixie Heights +1:41.86 23:44.46 22:02.60
Danielle Hooper Dixie Heights +4:01.30 26:05.80 22:04.50
Jenna Webster Grant County -1.80 22:08.00 22:09.80
Abby Greene Cooper +8.08 22:16.38 22:08.30
Allison Franzen Campbell County +11.07 22:23.47 22:12.40
Erika Nageleisen Notre Dame -1:01.47 22:19.33 23:20.80
Katelyn Nichols Ryle +2:48.56 25:09.86 22:21.30
Shayla Wheeldon Dixie Heights +3:33.03 26:03.93 22:30.90
Jordan Fong Ryle -12.39 22:58.61 23:11.00
Michaela Dukes Simon Kenton -19.40 23:02.20 23:21.60
Sam Huddleston Boone County -52.59 23:02.51 23:55.10
Jenna Cayze Notre Dame -30.67 23:10.53 23:41.20
Anjali Mcgrath Cooper +23.37 24:02.57 23:39.20
Lorali Shworles Dixie Heights +2:02.64 25:49.84 23:47.20
Devan Carrigan Campbell County +1:40.83 25:34.43 23:53.60
Charlotte Hauck Cooper -31.55 24:06.55 24:38.10
Caitlin Kahmann Conner +4:23.52 28:33.22 24:09.70
Lauren Jackson Cooper -14.51 24:33.09 24:47.60
Savannah Boyd Simon Kenton +1:10.09 25:54.59 24:44.50
Layla Alzatout Boone County +39.23 25:28.53 24:49.30
Isabella Calhoun Grant County +30.36 25:50.06 25:19.70
Megan Dwyer Cooper +1.47 26:16.47 26:15.00
Savannah Loh Boone County +57.68 29:41.88 28:44.20