Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Rafferty, Dianna 12 Highlands 12.60 12.91 Q
2 O\'Brian, Lynden 12 Lawrence County 12.70 12.93 Q
3 Chambers, Desarae 11 Mason County 13.30 13.46 q
4 Boyles, Chevon 08 Lloyd Memorial 13.10 13.70
5 Uradu, Olivetta 09 Russell 14.20 14.23
6 Reed, Cassie 09 Greenup County 15.00 14.76
7 Porter, Paige 07 East Carter 14.90 15.43
8 Parks, Samatha 10 Lewis County 14.00 15.73
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Brianne 12 Lawrence County 12.60 12.97 Q
2 Lockard, Tawni 10 Lloyd Memorial 12.90 13.16 Q
3 Buck, Brianna 11 East Carter 13.30 13.77
4 Speier, Michelle 12 Pendleton County 13.32 14.02
5 Conley, Katie 10 Russell 14.00 14.71
6 Jones, Bethany 11 Lewis County 15.40 15.34
7 Wilson, Alicia 10 West Carter 14.90 16.12
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Collinsworth, Katie 11 Highlands 12.60 12.92 Q
2 Massie, Bree 11 Bourbon County 13.00 13.32 Q
3 Stacy, Meredith 11 Morgan County 13.46 13.37 q
4 Dozer, Melissa 10 Fleming County 13.00 13.83
5 Sneed, Georgia 10 Newport 13.80 14.48
6 Skeens, Jordan 11 Greenup County 14.50 14.61
7 Oney, Brittany 09 West Carter 15.20 14.85
8 Cavins, Josie 10 Pendleton County 14.81 15.97
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Frazier, Brianne 12 Lawrence County 26.70 27.56 Q
2 Webb, Tiffany 12 West Carter 26.80 27.90 Q
3 Boyles, Chevon 08 Lloyd Memorial 28.90 29.38
4 Buck, Brianna 11 East Carter 28.00 29.59
5 Deatley, Ashley 09 Mason County 29.91 29.67
6 Speier, Michelle 12 Pendleton County 28.05 29.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Laney, Hilary 10 Lawrence County 26.78 26.99 Q
2 Rafferty, Dianna 12 Highlands 26.51 27.56 Q
3 Dozer, Melissa 10 Fleming County 28.10 28.63 q
4 Stacy, Meredith 11 Morgan County 27.71 28.70 q
5 Uradu, Olivetta 09 Russell 29.00 30.98
6 Oney, Brittany 09 West Carter 32.50 32.50
7 Farmer, Morgan 10 Bourbon County 30.16 32.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Collinsworth, Katie 11 Highlands 26.48 27.41 Q
2 Massie, Bree 11 Bourbon County 27.44 27.75 Q
3 Molitor, Ashley 10 Lloyd Memorial 27.30 28.79
Heat 3 Preliminaries ... (Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
4 Geis, Allie 11 Russell 28.50 30.36
5 Skeens, Jordan 11 Greenup County 30.20 30.59
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Webb, Tiffany 12 West Carter 1:02.00 1:04.03 Q
2 Pendery, Liza 11 Highlands 1:02.50 1:06.28 Q
3 Crabtree, Jessica 08 Lloyd Memorial 1:04.10 1:12.08
4 Sargent, Ashley 08 East Carter 1:11.00 1:17.42
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Roark, Madison 09 Russell 1:01.00 1:03.90 Q
2 Buck, Brianna 11 East Carter 1:02.70 1:04.26 Q
3 Adler, Mallory 10 Highlands 1:03.20 1:06.19 q
4 Bentley, Alicia 10 Lawrence County 1:09.00 1:13.77
5 Bailey, Sarah 10 Greenup County 1:21.00 1:22.26
6 LeCrone, Caitlin 10 Pendleton County 1:18.25 1:23.73
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Molitor, Ashley 10 Lloyd Memorial 1:00.30 1:03.90 Q
2 Fortman, Jessica 11 Russell 1:02.80 1:04.33 Q
3 O\'Brian, Lynden 12 Lawrence County 1:03.00 1:09.18 q
4 Lung, Andrea 09 Lewis County 1:12.00 1:14.26
5 Cranfill, Alison 11 Greenup County 1:20.00 1:19.99
6 Bardua, Sydney 09 Pendleton County 1:20.60 1:23.09
7 Rigdon, Kayla 09 West Carter 1:10.00 1:29.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nocero, Donnell 10 Lloyd Memorial 16.30 16.91 Q
2 Rice, Lauren 11 Highlands 16.90 17.49 Q
3 Carpenter, Iretta 08 Mason County 18.39 18.80 q
4 Hill, Chelsey 10 Pendleton County 20.47 20.12
5 Tackett, Brittany 09 West Carter 20.50 21.45
Heat 2 Preliminaries
-- Stephanie Newman 11 Higlands 16.30 ---- Q
-- Alexa Wood 11 Lloyd Memorial 16.90 ---- Q
1 Hoback, Nikki 12 Russell 17.20 18.21 q
2 Deatley, Ashley 09 Mason County 19.20 19.49
3 Antee, Kendall 10 Bourbon County 20.54 19.85
4 Wilson, Brittnie 11 East Carter 18.80 21.70
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Okoro, Chika 10 Russell 16.21 16.41 Q
2 Dawson, Lauren 08 Bourbon County 17.59 17.94 Q
3 Eagle, Leslie 10 Morgan County 19.04 18.70 q
4 Porter, Paige 07 East Carter 18.80 21.79
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wood, Alexa 11 Lloyd Memorial 49.20 52.00 Q
Heat 1 Preliminaries ... (Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
2 Wease, Mary 10 West Carter 50.00 53.49 Q
3 Carpenter, Iretta 08 Mason County 54.31 54.82 q
4 Larison, Christina 12 Pendleton County 54.45 59.16
5 Bentley, Grace 10 Lewis County 1:03.00 1:07.89
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Newman, Stephanie 11 Highlands 48.70 50.47 Q
2 Nocero, Donnell 10 Lloyd Memorial 50.30 50.66 Q
3 Hoback, Nikki 12 Russell 51.00 52.72 q
4 Hill, Chelsey 10 Pendleton County 58.56 56.69
5 White, Kat 10 East Carter 56.80 56.91
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Okoro, Chika 10 Russell 46.92 49.41 Q
2 Rice, Lauren 11 Highlands 50.20 51.09 Q
3 Antee, Kendall 10 Bourbon County 58.55 56.54
4 Reed, Cassie 09 Greenup County 57.30 57.57
5 Gulley, Ashley 11 Fleming County 52.00 57.79
6 Loving, Alexi 08 Mason County 59.01 59.74
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence County 51.80 53.02 Q
1) Frazier, Brianne 12 2) Laney, Hilary 10 3) Kelly, Jenna 10 4) O\'Brian, Lynden 12
5) Bentley, Alicia 10 6) Bentley, Becky 07
2 Lloyd Memorial 51.60 53.85 Q
1) Lockard, Tawni 10 2) Wood, Alexa 11 3) Grant, Samantha 12 4) Hughes, Sarah 10
5) Boyles, Chevon 08 6) Nocero, Donnell 10 7) Molitor, Ashley 10 8) Wood, Carly 07
3 West Carter 55.00 53.90 Q
1) Webb, Tiffany 12 2) Webb, Erika 12 3) Wease, Mary 10 4) Walker, Clerrinda 12
5) Oney, Brittany 09 6) Madden, Vicki 11 7) Tackett, Brittany 09 8) Wilson, Alicia 10
4 Bourbon County 54.70 54.50 q
1) Hunt, Tosha 09 2) Dawson, Lauren 08 3) Acuff, Alisha 10 4) Massie, Bree 11
5) Farmer, Morgan 10 6) Antee, Kendall 10
5 Newport 59.00 59.22
1) Sneed, Georgia 10 2) Lynch, Courtney 11 3) Feldhaus, Tierra 09 4) Bartel, Katie 09
6 Greenup County 59.30 1:01.18
1) Gullett, Kathryn 09 2) Mullholland, Kara 11 3) Reed, Cassie 09 4) Skeens, Jordan 11
5) Loan, Kimmie 09 6) Dunaway, Sarah 11 7) Mantz, Madison 08 8) Evans, Lauren 08
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Highlands 50.94 51.91 Q
1) Collinsworth, Katie 11 2) Newman, Stephanie 11 3) Pendery, Liza 11 4) Rafferty, Dianna 12
5) Hoefker, Megan 11 6) Goetz, Anna 10 7) Geiman, Liz 10 8) Claypool, Brittany 11
2 Russell 53.00 52.50 Q
1) Okoro, Chika 10 2) Okoro, Chinwe 12 3) Okoro, Uzo 07 4) Geis, Allie 11
5) Fortman, Jessica 11 6) Fortman, Ashley 10 7) Roark, Madison 09 8) Hoback, Nikki 12
3 Morgan County 55.02 54.89 Q
1) Downey, Jennifer 12 2) Eagle, Leslie 10 3) Kelly, Kayla 11 4) Stacy, Meredith 11
4 Mason County 54.00 55.73 q
1) Chambers, Desarae 11 2) Deatley, Ashley 09 3) Menke, Keller 09 4) Wallingford, Beryl 12
5) Smith, Katelyn 07 6) Levay, Elizabeth 11 7) Litzinger, Kasey 11 8) Carpenter, Iretta 08
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA)
Team Relay Seed Prelims
5 Pendleton County 57.85 58.38
1) Larison, Christina 12 2) Hill, Chelsey 10 3) Hutchinson, Nichole 12 4) Speier, Michelle 12
5) Barnes, Alexandria 10 6) Cavins, Josie 10
6 East Carter 1:00.00 1:00.83
1) Cox, Kelly 10 2) Wilson, Brittnie 11 3) Flaugher, Megan 12 4) Porter, Paige 07
5) White, Kat 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence County 1:48.10 1:47.71 Q
1) Frazier, Brianne 12 2) Laney, Hilary 10 3) Kelly, Jenna 10 4) O\'Brian, Lynden 12
5) Bentley, Alicia 10 6) Bentley, Becky 07
2 Lloyd Memorial 1:52.14 1:52.53 Q
1) Linneman, Jennifer 12 2) Wood, Alexa 11 3) Molitor, Ashley 10 4) Hughes, Sarah 10
5) Boyles, Chevon 08 6) Lockard, Tawni 10 7) Nocero, Donnell 10 8) Wood, Carly 07
3 Bourbon County 1:58.53 1:57.67 Q
1) Hunt, Tosha 09 2) Farmer, Morgan 10 3) Acuff, Alisha 10 4) Massie, Bree 11
5) Antee, Kendall 10 6) Dawson, Lauren 08
4 Newport 2:05.10 2:02.88 q
1) Sneed, Georgia 10 2) Lynch, Courtney 11 3) Feldhaus, Tierra 09 4) Bartel, Katie 09
5 East Carter 2:05.00 2:07.22 q
1) Cox, Kelly 10 2) Wilson, Brittnie 11 3) Flaugher, Megan 12 4) Lewis, Jasmin 10
5) White, Kat 10 6) Porter, Paige 07
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Highlands 1:48.00 1:48.41 Q
1) Collinsworth, Katie 11 2) Newman, Stephanie 11 3) Pendery, Liza 11 4) Rafferty, Dianna 12
5) Hoefker, Megan 11 6) Goetz, Anna 10 7) Claypool, Brittany 11 8) Geiman, Liz 10
2 Russell 1:53.00 1:50.93 Q
1) Okoro, Chika 10 2) Okoro, Chinwe 12 3) Roark, Madison 09 4) Geis, Allie 11
5) Okoro, Uzo 07 6) Fortman, Jessica 11 7) Fortman, Ashley 10 8) Hoback, Nikki 12
3 Pendleton County 1:57.70 2:06.54 Q
1) Cavins, Josie 10 2) Hutchinson, Nichole 12 3) Speier, Michelle 12 4) Larison, Christina 12
5) Barnes, Alexandria 10 6) LeCrone, Caitlin 10 7) McCain, Kelsey 09
4 West Carter 2:05.00 2:10.23
1) Madden, Vicki 11 2) Tackett, Brittany 09 3) Oney, Brittany 09 4) Walker, Clerrinda 12
5) Wilson, Alicia 10 6) Slone, Jetta 09
5 Greenup County 2:05.00 2:11.04
1) Skeens, Jordan 11 2) Reed, Cassie 09 3) Mullholland, Kara 11 4) Gullett, Kathryn 09
5) Loan, Kimmie 09 6) Dunaway, Sarah 11 7) Mantz, Madison 08 8) Evans, Lauren 08
6 Lewis County 2:15.00 2:11.24
1) Lung, Andrea 09 2) Smith, Amanda 11 3) Jones, Bethany 11 4) Parks, Samatha 10
5) Bentley, Grace 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
--- Greenup County 13:20.00 SCR
1) Johnson, Emily 08 2) Bailey, Sarah 10 3) Mantz, Madison 08 4) Evans, Lauren 08
5) Loan, Kimmie 09 6) Dunaway, Sarah 11 7) Dunaway, McKenzie 06
Section 1 ... (Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AA)
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Section 1
1 Highlands 10:12.40 10:02.83 10
1) Hills, Stephanie 12 2) Hinkel, Gretchen 10 3) Beck, Caitlin 11 4) Mueller, Kelsa 12
5) Parian, Olivia 11 6) Comstock, Brittany 10 7) Adler, Mallory 10 8) Hansman, Gabrea 10
2 Russell 10:35.00 10:10.97 8
1) Conley, Rachel 10 2) Fortman, Ashley 10 3) Fortman, Jessica 11 4) Ison, Sarah 12
5) Roark, Madison 09 6) Uradu, Olivetta 09 7) Miller, Jennifer 08 8) Hoback, Nikki 12
3 Lloyd Memorial 10:20.00 10:40.56 6
1) Siefert, Courtney 09 2) Leon, Maria 08 3) Ashcraft, Mandy 12 4) Bard, Traci 09
5) Crabtree, Jessica 08 6) Duncan, Torey 07 7) Sharbono, Brittnie 09 8) Overpeck, Elisha 09
4 Mason County 11:25.00 11:14.64 4
1) Menke, Blaine 10 2) Rice, Valerie 07 3) Wallingford, Beryl 12 4) White, Rachel 10
5) Grayson, Samantha 08 6) Loving, Alexi 08 7) Carpenter, Iretta 08 8) Menke, Keller 09
5 West Carter 12:50.00 13:17.45 2
1) Wilson, Alicia 10 2) Slone, Jetta 09 3) Oney, Brittany 09 4) Madden, Vicki 11
5) Bays, Karlie 09
Girls High Jump CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Loan, Kimmie 09 Greenup County 4-00.00 SCR
--- Carpenter, Iretta 08 Mason County 4-04.00 SCR
--- Lewis, Jasmin 10 East Carter 4-06.00 SCR
Flight 1
1 Wood, Carly 07 Lloyd Memorial 4-06.00 4-08.00
2 Levay, Elizabeth 11 Mason County 4-06.00 4-06.00
3 Smith, Amanda 11 Lewis County 4-04.00 J4-04.00
4 Beckwith, Elizabeth 11 Lawrence County 4-04.00 4-00.00
Flight 2
1 Nocero, Donnell 10 Lloyd Memorial 5-04.00 5-02.00 10
1 Hansman, Gabrea 10 Highlands 4-10.00 J5-02.00 8
3 Geis, Allie 11 Russell 4-10.00 4-10.00 5
3 Webb, Erika 12 West Carter 4-08.00 J4-10.00 2
3 Saunders, Brandy 11 Fleming County 4-10.00 J4-10.00 1
3 Rice, Lauren 11 Highlands 5-00.00 4-10.00 5
7 Conley, Katie 10 Russell 4-06.00 4-04.00
Girls Pole Vault CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Grant, Samantha 12 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 Lockard, Tawni 10 Lloyd Memorial 9-01.00 8-06.00 8
3 Mueller, Kelsa 12 Highlands 8-03.00 8-00.00 5
3 Ison, Sarah 12 Russell 8-06.00 8-00.00 5
5 Hills, Stephanie 12 Highlands 7-06.00 7-06.00 2
6 Beckwith, Elizabeth 11 Lawrence County 7-00.00 6-06.00 1
6 Hutchinson, Nichole 12 Pendleton County 6-06.00 J6-06.00
6 Cooper, Katie 10 Russell 7-00.00 J6-06.00
Girls Long Jump CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- White, Kat 10 East Carter 12-10.00 SCR
(Girls Long Jump CLASS AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
--- Krammer, Janine 11 Pendleton County 13-09.00 SCR
--- Parks, Samatha 10 Lewis County 12-00.00 SCR
--- Mullholland, Kara 11 Greenup County 15-00.00 SCR
Flight 1
1 Acuff, Alisha 10 Bourbon County 13-08.75 13-10.00
2 Sargent, Ashley 08 East Carter 13-01.00 13-05.00
3 Bentley, Alicia 10 Lawrence County 13-10.50 13-04.00
4 Bartel, Katie 09 Newport 13-04.00 13-02.00
5 Beckwith, Elizabeth 11 Lawrence County 13-06.00 12-09.00
6 Cranfill, Alison 11 Greenup County 13-00.00 12-08.00
7 Saunders, Brandy 11 Fleming County 13-06.00 12-07.00
8 Madden, Vicki 11 West Carter 13-06.00 12-00.25
Flight 2
1 Kelly, Kayla 11 Morgan County 16-11.50 16-04.00 10
2 Chambers, Desarae 11 Mason County 16-08.00 16-02.50 8
3 Hunt, Tosha 09 Bourbon County 14-00.00 J14-07.00 4
3 Hoback, Nikki 12 Russell 15-03.00 14-07.00 6
5 Hughes, Sarah 10 Lloyd Memorial 15-09.00 14-05.00 2
6 Goetz, Anna 10 Highlands 15-06.00 14-03.25 1
7 Claypool, Brittany 11 Highlands 14-03.00 14-02.00
8 Gill, Lauren 10 Russell 14-00.00 13-11.50
9 Menke, Keller 09 Mason County 14-06.00 13-10.50
10 Wood, Carly 07 Lloyd Memorial 14-00.00 12-10.00
11 Grimm, Ashley 10 Fleming County 14-00.00 12-03.50
Girls Discus Throw CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Eagle, Lacy 10 Morgan County 68-11 63-10
2 Flynn, Elaine 09 Pendleton County 57-02 57-11
3 Ferguson, Betsy 10 Lawrence County 62-00 57-03
4 Lavender, Sarah 10 Russell 63-00 56-06
5 Shepherd, Kaityn 11 West Carter 55-00 55-07
6 Henderson, Ashley 11 Lewis County 51-00 53-03
7 Howard, Amanda 11 Greenup County 47-00 44-00
8 Steiner, Laura 08 East Carter 42-00 39-01
--- Brown, Angel 07 East Carter 45-07 DNS
--- Golden, Elizabeth 10 Pendleton County 59-02 DNS
Flight 2
1 Okoro, Chinwe 12 Russell 126-00 117-01 10
2 Kenley, Stephanie 12 Fleming County 88-00 92-04 8
3 Gooch, Cate 12 Lloyd Memorial 90-00 88-03 6
4 Cherry, Nikki 10 Lewis County 89-00 86-01 4
5 Litzinger, Kasey 11 Mason County 82-09 82-11 2
6 Skaggs, Brittany 10 Lawrence County 72-11 76-03 1
7 Lepisto, Lisa 11 Lloyd Memorial 75-00 74-05
8 Poindexter, Victoria 11 Highlands 82-03 70-08
9 Loan, Tabby 11 Greenup County 72-11 69-01
10 Adler, Alex 11 Highlands 77-06 67-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Head, Spencer 12 Highlands 11.10 11.38 Q
2 Sparks, Brent 12 Mason County 11.04 11.72 q
3 Kim, Daniel 10 Newport 11.80 12.26
4 Manning, Blake 10 Rowan County 12.60 12.45
5 Lewis, Nick 12 Russell 11.90 12.60
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Charles 12 Lloyd Memorial 11.00 11.38 Q
2 Cecil, Clay 11 Highlands 11.40 12.04 q
3 Enix, Jesse 11 Lewis County 11.70 12.21
4 Ward, Brandon 08 Morgan County 12.05 12.29
5 Biederman, Ryan 09 Russell 12.40 13.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hall, JJ 12 Lloyd Memorial 10.90 11.63 Q
2 Fitzpatrick, Mark 10 Lawrence County 11.40 11.99 q
3 Henderson, John Robert 12 Morgan County 11.64 12.05
4 Gosney, Zachary 12 Pendleton County 11.98 12.62
5 Hendricks, Chris 10 Bourbon County 12.04 12.79
6 Radar, Jon 12 Fleming County 12.80 13.31
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Sloas, Morgan 12 Fleming County 10.83 11.46 Q
2 Purcell, Dustin 10 Bourbon County 11.50 11.87 q
3 Burgin, David 11 Newport 12.00 12.55
4 Owens, Aaron 10 Pendleton County 12.00 12.57
5 Williamson, Stephen 07 Rowan County 12.65 12.68
6 Hale, Corey 11 West Carter 12.70 12.91
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Johnson, Charles 12 Lloyd Memorial 22.50 23.13 Q
2 Sloas, Morgan 12 Fleming County 22.75 23.75 q
3 Hale, Corey 11 West Carter 25.70 27.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Head, Spencer 12 Highlands 22.50 23.04 Q
2 Sparks, Brent 12 Mason County 22.79 23.31 q
3 Cross, Darrell 08 Rowan County 25.04 24.39
4 Bajorek, Michael 10 Russell 23.50 24.85
5 Gosney, Kyle 09 Pendleton County 24.10 26.17
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Gill, Scott 12 Russell 22.20 23.57 Q
2 Cecil, Clay 11 Highlands 23.00 24.11
3 Smith, Brad 12 Pendleton County 23.42 24.32
4 Foley, Ryan 10 Mason County 24.20 25.15
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Hall, JJ 12 Lloyd Memorial 22.14 23.01 Q
2 Purcell, Dustin 10 Bourbon County 23.00 23.60 q
3 Butcher, Robert 12 Lawrence County 23.10 23.66 q
Heat 4 Preliminaries ... (Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS AA)
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
4 Clark, Nathan 11 Lewis County 25.37
5 Trent, Logan 12 Rowan County 24.68 25.56
6 Havens, Kyle 09 Morgan County 25.98
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Roberts, Jesse 12 Fleming County 51.30 53.83 Q
2 Kramer, Jacob 10 Lloyd Memorial 51.50 54.74 q
3 West, Mike 10 Lawrence County 55.10 57.22
4 Trent, Logan 12 Rowan County 55.55 58.07
5 Wilson, Tommy 11 Newport 58.80 1:03.06
6 West, Tony 09 Greenup County 1:08.00 1:21.15
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Gill, Scott 12 Russell 50.20 52.78 Q
2 Malone, Spencer 11 Highlands 52.60 54.95 q
3 Yaste, Lucas 10 Bourbon County 56.11 1:02.24
4 Carver, Kyle 09 Lewis County 1:04.79 1:04.13
5 Pettit, Joey 09 Pendleton County 1:02.00 1:07.30
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Hall, JJ 12 Lloyd Memorial 50.10 52.75 Q
2 Bajorek, Michael 10 Russell 51.60 53.16 q
3 Halverson, Colton 12 Lewis County 57.41 57.60
4 Roberts, Blake 10 Greenup County 1:05.00 1:03.93
Heat 4 Preliminaries
1 Head, Spencer 12 Highlands 49.80 53.63 Q
2 Thomas, Richard 11 Lawrence County 53.80 54.46 q
3 Gosney, Kyle 09 Pendleton County 53.16 56.72
4 Manning, Blake 10 Rowan County 57.78 56.98
5 Wallingford, Jacob 11 Fleming County 58.00 1:01.51
6 Valcarcel, Luis 11 East Carter 1:02.80 1:01.90
7 Stacy, Wes 10 Morgan County 1:03.00 1:05.37
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Denninghoff, Thomas 11 Bourbon County 15.70 16.25 Q
2 Bradford, Micah 12 Lloyd Memorial 16.10 17.26 Q
3 Frazier, Zachery 11 Lawrence County 17.91 18.46 Q
4 McKenzie, Collin 09 Russell 19.00 19.92 q
5 Jaminson, Bryant 10 Lewis County 23.00 24.01
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Nathan 12 Russell 14.60 15.06 Q
2 Addington, Jordan 11 Lloyd Memorial 16.50 16.97 Q
3 Havens, Kyle 09 Morgan County 17.14 17.67 Q
4 Crothers, Jake 11 Highlands 17.80 17.69 q
5 Thompson, Matt 11 Pendleton County 20.42 20.46
6 Mills, Jordan 09 Rowan County 20.10 21.61
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Addington, Jordan 11 Lloyd Memorial 43.00 44.77 Q
2 Cross, Darrell 08 Rowan County 45.40 45.50 Q
3 Johnson, Robert 12 Fleming County 43.50 46.46
4 Waldenmeyer, Mitch 09 Highlands 48.60 49.33
5 Jones, Travis 09 Russell 47.00 52.39
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Denninghoff, Thomas 11 Bourbon County 41.41 43.11 Q
2 Crothers, Jake 11 Highlands 43.85 43.67 Q
3 Frazier, Zachery 11 Lawrence County 45.28 45.21 q
4 Maggard, Brent 11 West Carter 47.00 51.26
5 Cox, Drew 10 Lewis County 53.70 53.18
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Armstrong, Nathan 12 Russell 39.60 42.96 Q
2 Otto, Jon 11 Lloyd Memorial 44.40 45.07 Q
3 Williams, Alex 11 West Carter 44.50 45.42 q
4 Thompson, Matt 11 Pendleton County 47.32 49.69
5 Mills, Jordan 09 Rowan County 49.94 53.44
6 Evans, Ryan 10 Lewis County 53.69 53.92
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence County 45.30 44.61 Q
1) Fitzpatrick, Mark 10 2) Cantrell, Tim 11 3) Thomas, Richard 11 4) Butcher, Robert 12
5) West, Mike 10 6) Frazier, Morgan 10
2 Lloyd Memorial 44.60 44.91 Q
1) Herthel, Roger 10 2) Johnson, Charles 12 3) Bradford, Micah 12 4) Craddock, Josh 11
5) Kramer, Jacob 10 6) Lee, Nick 11 7) Walker, Seydrick 10 8) Hall, JJ 12
3 Bourbon County 45.56 45.54 Q
1) Denninghoff, Thomas 11 2) Massie, Jordan 11 3) Barnes, Taylor 09 4) Purcell, Dustin 10
5) Hendricks, Chris 10 6) Yaste, Lucas 10
4 Newport 45.90 47.93 q
1) Kim, Daniel 10 2) Burgin, David 11 3) Oden, Marsean 10 4) Schoo, Anthony 12
5) Thomas, Andrew 10 6) Housley, Branden 10 7) Carter, Branden 08 8) Wilson, Tommy 11
5 Fleming County 49.61 50.71
1) Cannon, Caleb 10 2) Caswell, Cody 10 3) Johnson, Robert 12 4) Sloas, Morgan 12
5) Radar, Jon 12 6) Roberts, Jesse 12 7) Story, Jordan 10 8) Wallingford, Jacob 11
6 Greenup County 49.00 54.08
1) Griffith, Justin 10 2) Riley, Erik 09 3) Seiler, Benny 11 4) Taylor, Jason 10
5) Coleman, Chance 09 6) Perkins, Matt 10 7) Roberts, Blake 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Mason County 44.34 45.12 Q
1) Crawford, Chase 12 2) Reed, Daniel 11 3) Scott, Tyreese 12 4) Sparks, Brent 12
5) Foley, Ryan 10
2 Highlands 45.30 46.11 Q
1) Hurtt, Zach 11 2) Kramer, Jordan 12 3) Theiss, Jake 11 4) Scott, Caleb 12
5) Cecil, Clay 11 6) Bathiany, Drew 11 7) Oetjen, Eric 12 8) Rosenhagen, Colin 09
3 Morgan County 48.30 47.40 Q
1) Henderson, John Robert 12 2) Haney, Tyler 10 3) Havens, Kyle 09 4) Ward, Brandon 08
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS AA)
Team Relay Seed Prelims
4 Pendleton County 47.93 47.98 q
1) Turner, Cameron 09 2) Gosney, Zachary 12 3) Owens, Aaron 10 4) Smith, Brad 12
5) Gosney, Kyle 09 6) Beane, Jeremy 09
5 Russell 45.50 48.11
1) Bajorek, Michael 10 2) Lewis, Nick 12 3) Virgin, Zack 11 4) McKenzie, Collin 09
5) Jones, Travis 09 6) Gill, Scott 12 7) Biederman, Ryan 09 8) Armstrong, Nathan 12
6 Rowan County 51.41 51.06
1) Manning, Blake 10 2) Cross, Darrell 08 3) Williamson, Stephen 07 4) Caskey, Crayton 09
5) Trent, Logan 12 6) Mills, Jordan 09 7) Jennings, Jesse 08 8) Meadows, Aaron 10
--- East Carter 51.23 DQ
1) Bondurant, Andrew 11 2) Burge, Van 12 3) Waggoner, Josh 12 4) Wallace, Brandon 11
5) Green, Jeremy 11 6) Allen, Aaron 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Mason County 1:33.67 1:34.77 Q
1) Crawford, Chase 12 2) Reed, Daniel 11 3) Scott, Tyreese 12 4) Sparks, Brent 12
5) Foley, Ryan 10
2 Highlands 1:32.00 1:37.55 Q
1) Kramer, Jordan 12 2) Malone, Spencer 11 3) Cecil, Clay 11 4) Scott, Caleb 12
5) Theiss, Jake 11 6) Hurtt, Zach 11 7) Head, Spencer 12 8) Oetjen, Eric 12
3 Pendleton County 1:37.86 1:38.55 Q
1) Turner, Cameron 09 2) Gosney, Zachary 12 3) Owens, Aaron 10 4) Smith, Brad 12
5) Gosney, Kyle 09 6) French, Richard 09
4 Morgan County 1:40.56 q
1) Havens, Brandon 08 2) Havens, Kyle 09 3) Henderson, John Robert 12 4) Ward, Brandon 08
5) Haney, Tyler 10
5 Newport 1:44.00 1:41.28
1) Carter, Branden 08 2) McDay, Quinn 08 3) Kim, Daniel 10 4) Burgin, David 11
5) Housley, Branden 10 6) Schoo, Anthony 12 7) Thomas, Andrew 10 8) Oden, Marsean 10
5 Russell 1:39.00 1:41.28
1) Lewis, Nick 12 2) McKenzie, Collin 09 3) Jones, Travis 09 4) Grimes, Steven 12
5) Bajorek, Michael 10 6) Virgin, Zack 11 7) Armstrong, Nathan 12 8) Gill, Scott 12
7 East Carter 1:46.50 1:51.59
1) Waggoner, Josh 12 2) Wallace, Brandon 11 3) Burge, Van 12 4) Allen, Aaron 10
5) Bondurant, Andrew 11 6) Green, Jeremy 11
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lloyd Memorial 1:31.64 1:32.90 Q
1) Herthel, Roger 10 2) Craddock, Josh 11 3) Kramer, Jacob 10 4) Hall, JJ 12
5) Johnson, Charles 12 6) Lee, Nick 11 7) Bradford, Micah 12 8) Walker, Seydrick 10
2 Lawrence County 1:34.07 1:33.37 Q
1) Fitzpatrick, Mark 10 2) Cantrell, Tim 11 3) Thomas, Richard 11 4) Butcher, Robert 12
5) West, Mike 10 6) Marcum, Matt 09 7) Frazier, Morgan 10
3 Bourbon County 1:39.00 1:38.47 Q
1) Blevins, Steven 10 2) Yaste, Lucas 10 3) Barnes, Taylor 09 4) Massie, Jordan 11
5) Hendricks, Chris 10 6) Pak-Kin, Lee 11
4 Rowan County 1:42.32 1:40.75 q
1) Manning, Blake 10 2) Cross, Darrell 08 3) Caskey, Crayton 09 4) Trent, Logan 12
5) Mills, Jordan 09 6) Williamson, Stephen 07 7) Jennings, Jesse 08 8) Meadows, Aaron 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries ... (Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS AA)
Team Relay Seed Prelims
5 Fleming County 1:35.67 1:44.77
1) Cannon, Caleb 10 2) Caswell, Cody 10 3) Johnson, Robert 12 4) Roberts, Jesse 12
5) Sloas, Morgan 12 6) Story, Jordan 10 7) Wallingford, Jacob 11 8) Radar, Jon 12
6 Greenup County 1:49.00 1:49.10
1) Griffith, Justin 10 2) Riley, Erik 09 3) Seiler, Benny 11 4) Taylor, Jason 10
5) Coleman, Chance 09 6) Perkins, Matt 10 7) Roberts, Blake 10
7 West Carter 1:55.00 1:51.26
1) Hale, Corey 11 2) Nolan, Nick 09 3) Oney, BA 10 4) Meranda, Kyle 11
5) Cundiff, Travis 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Lawrence County 3:38.73 3:38.62 Q
1) Fitzpatrick, Mark 10 2) Butcher, Robert 12 3) Thomas, Richard 11 4) Cantrell, Tim 11
5) Copley, Caleb 12 6) West, Mike 10 7) Robinette, Derrick 12 8) Marcum, Matt 09
2 Lloyd Memorial 3:36.00 3:40.52 Q
1) Herthel, Roger 10 2) Kramer, Jacob 10 3) Lee, Nick 11 4) Nieporte, Cole 11
5) Landrum, Joey 09 6) Addington, Jordan 11 7) Walker, Patrick 09 8) Hall, JJ 12
3 Fleming County 3:45.00 3:45.69 Q
1) Ellison, Bailey 12 2) Johnson, Robert 12 3) Roberts, Jesse 12 4) Sloas, Morgan 12
5) Whaley, Luke 11 6) Wallingford, Jacob 11 7) Landreth, Nathan 10 8) Caswell, Cody 10
4 East Carter 3:58.43 4:41.44
1) Steele, Daniel 11 2) Green, Jeremy 11 3) Robinson, Randy 11 4) McClain, Tyler 11
5) Stafford, Johnnie 10 6) Branham, Billy 11 7) Allen, Aaron 10
5 Bourbon County 3:57.22 4:42.13
1) Denninghoff, Thomas 11 2) Yaste, Lucas 10 3) Massie, Jordan 11 4) Barnes, Taylor 09
5) Hendricks, Chris 10 6) Blevins, Steven 10
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Highlands 3:32.00 3:39.42 Q
1) Oetjen, Eric 12 2) Head, Spencer 12 3) Malone, Spencer 11 4) Scott, Caleb 12
5) Mirrielees, Brian 11 6) Cecil, Clay 11 7) Menninger, Eric 12 8) Rosenhagen, Colin 09
2 Russell 3:44.00 3:41.08 Q
1) Bajorek, Michael 10 2) Grimes, Steven 12 3) Smith, Corey 11 4) Armstrong, Nathan 12
5) Virgin, Zack 11 6) Couchot, Carter 09 7) Gill, Scott 12 8) McKenzie, Collin 09
3 Pendleton County 3:42.00 3:48.22 Q
1) Turner, Cameron 09 2) Hatfield, Corey 11 3) Gosney, Kyle 09 4) Ritter, Scott 12
5) Gosney, Zachary 12 6) Owens, Aaron 10
4 Rowan County 3:55.43 3:52.14 q
1) Trent, Logan 12 2) Manning, Blake 10 3) Cross, Darrell 08 4) Fouch, Patrick 10
5) Caskey, Crayton 09 6) Williamson, Stephen 07 7) Collett, Elliott 10 8) Ward, Brandon 11
5 West Carter 3:55.00 4:01.03 q
1) Williams, Alex 11 2) Meranda, Kyle 11 3) Minor, James 10 4) Maggard, Brent 11
5) Cundiff, Travis 11 6) Hale, Corey 11
6 Lewis County 4:24.00 4:34.12
1) Clark, Nathan 11 2) Carver, Kyle 09 3) Jordan, Kyle 10 4) Halverson, Colton 12
5) Cooper, Ammon 10 6) Cox, Drew 10 7) Kamer, Ethan 10 8) Evans, Ryan 10
7 Greenup County 4:20.00 4:43.19
1) Roberts, Blake 10 2) Riley, Erik 09 3) Rowe, Trevor 08 4) West, Tony 09
5) Griffith, Justin 10 6) Seiler, Benny 11 7) Taylor, Jason 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS AA
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
Section 1
1 Highlands 8:43.00 8:36.77 10
1) Menninger, Eric 12 2) Malone, Spencer 11 3) Mirrielees, Brian 11 4) Kruse, Wes 12
5) Oetjen, Eric 12 6) Cave, Will 09 7) Head, Spencer 12
2 Russell 8:55.00 8:49.99 8
1) Grimes, Steven 12 2) Couchot, Carter 09 3) Smith, Corey 11 4) Cooksey, Tyler 10
5) Bajorek, Michael 10 6) Alexander, Tanner 09 7) Gill, Scott 12 8) Armstrong, Nathan 12
3 Lloyd Memorial 8:45.00 8:55.03 6
1) Landrum, Joey 09 2) Nieporte, Cole 11 3) Lemox, Matt 08 4) Cox, Joe 12
5) Derringer, Rian 09 6) Cooper, AJ 11 7) Hall, JJ 12 8) Scudder, Ben 12
4 Pendleton County 9:14.00 8:57.13 4
1) Turner, Cameron 09 2) Gosney, Kyle 09 3) Wolfe, Austin 10 4) Ritter, Scott 12
5) Hatfield, Corey 11 6) King, Kurtis 09
5 Lawrence County 9:11.00 8:58.19 2
1) Copley, Caleb 12 2) Colvin, Brian 11 3) Marcum, Matt 09 4) Robinette, Derrick 12
5) Thomas, Jonathan 08 6) Marcum, Shawn 09 7) Palmer, Tim 11 8) West, Mike 10
6 Fleming County 9:31.00 9:17.39 1
1) Whaley, Luke 11 2) Ellison, Bailey 12 3) Landreth, Nathan 10 4) Lee, Travis 10
5) Wallingford, Jacob 11
7 East Carter 10:01.90 9:33.97
1) Allen, Aaron 10 2) Brammell, Darren 09 3) Steele, Daniel 11 4) Green, Jeremy 11
5) McClain, Tyler 11 6) Branham, Billy 11 7) Wallace, Brandon 11
8 Rowan County 9:16.00 9:37.77
1) Collett, Elliott 10 2) Ward, Brandon 11 3) Trent, Logan 12 4) Fouch, Patrick 10
5) Lawson, Joel 10 6) Hopwood, Doug 09 7) Murphy, Brad 09 8) Mills, Jordan 09
9 West Carter 9:15.00 10:15.74
1) Williams, Alex 11 2) Minor, James 10 3) Meranda, Kyle 11 4) Maggard, Brent 11
5) Cundiff, Travis 11 6) Nolan, Nick 09
10 Greenup County 11:45.00 12:22.83
1) Buckhart, Robert 09 2) Collins, Michael 11 3) Fannin, Jon 09 4) Rowe, Trevor 08
5) Riley, Erik 09 6) West, Tony 09
--- Lewis County 10:59.75 DQ
1) Carver, Kyle 09 2) Cooper, Ammon 10 3) Jordan, Kyle 10 4) Clark, Nathan 11
5) Kamer, Ethan 10 6) Evans, Ryan 10 7) Cox, Drew 10
--- Mason County 9:45.00 SCR
1) Appelman, Connor 08 2) Appelman, Daniel 07 3) Meyers, Jim 09 4) Woods, Nathan 08
Boys Pole Vault CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Virgin, Zack 11 Russell 13-00.00 12-06.00 10
2 Schurr, Elliot 11 Highlands 10-00.00 10-06.00 8
3 Scudder, Ben 12 Lloyd Memorial 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 Buten, Nick 09 Highlands 9-06.00 9-00.00 4
5 Hatfield, Corey 11 Pendleton County 10-00.00 8-06.00 2
5 Johnson JR, Charles 09 Lloyd Memorial 8-00.00 J8-06.00 1
7 Sanford, Wes 10 Russell 8-06.00 8-00.00
8 Hopwood, Doug 09 Rowan County 8-00.00 7-06.00
Boys Triple Jump CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Clark, Nathan 11 Lewis County 33-08.00 37-07.50
2 James, Hunter 08 Lawrence County 35-10.50 37-01.50
3 O\'Brian, Turner 08 Lawrence County 33-06.00 35-11.25
4 Bathiany, Drew 11 Highlands 35-06.00 35-06.50
5 Robinson, Randy 11 East Carter 36-03.00 35-00.00
6 Pak-Kin, Lee 11 Bourbon County 37-08.00 34-07.00
7 McKenzie, Collin 09 Russell 34-06.00 32-11.00
--- Montgomery, Wes 12 Morgan County DNS
--- Wolfe, Justin 12 West Carter 33-00.00 DNS
--- Hopwood, Doug 09 Rowan County 31-01.00 DNS
--- Williamson, Stephen 07 Rowan County 30-08.00 DNS
Flight 2
1 Roberts, Jesse 12 Fleming County 41-05.00 42-02.50 10
2 Addington, Jordan 11 Lloyd Memorial 42-02.00 41-08.00 8
3 Reed, Daniel 11 Mason County 39-02.50 40-05.25 6
4 Enix, Jesse 11 Lewis County 39-07.00 40-01.00 4
5 Housley, Branden 10 Newport 38-08.00 39-09.75 2
6 Desai, Bishma 11 Pendleton County 39-04.00 39-04.50 1
7 Schoo, Anthony 12 Newport 39-00.00 39-01.00
8 Craddock, Josh 11 Lloyd Memorial 38-02.00 38-03.25
9 Kramer, Jordan 12 Highlands 38-06.00 36-11.25
10 Rogers, Max 09 Russell 37-11.00 35-10.00
--- Oetjen, Eric 12 Highlands 38-03.00 DNS
Boys Shot Put CLASS AA
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
Flight 1
1 Hall, Matt 12 Rowan County 37-00.00 36-08.00
2 Drifmeyer, Alex 09 Lloyd Memorial 37-00.00 36-04.00
3 Russell, Nick 10 Lewis County 33-02.00 36-03.00
4 Meadows, Aaron 10 Rowan County 33-11.00 34-08.00
5 Grayson, Matt 12 Greenup County 36-08.00 34-02.00
6 Frazier, Morgan 10 Lawrence County 34-03.00 33-11.00
6 Ratcliff, PJ 11 Greenup County 35-00.00 33-11.00
8 Dawson, Drew 12 Bourbon County 33-02.75 32-06.50
9 Morrison, Zac 10 Bourbon County 29-02.00 29-09.00
10 Wright, Adam 10 Pendleton County 29-11.00 28-07.00
11 Jaminson, Bryant 10 Lewis County 27-05.50
--- Hanshaw, Levi 12 West Carter 34-00.00 DNS
--- Wells, Jeff 07 Morgan County 32-04.00 DNS
--- Cannon, Caleb 10 Fleming County 32-06.00 DNS
Flight 2
1 Marshall, Curtis 12 Newport 47-00.00 46-08.00 10
2 Cornwell, Jonathan 11 Russell 43-10.00 44-05.00 8
3 Boxx, Devon 11 Newport 46-11.00 43-09.50 6
4 Hempfling, Alex 11 Highlands 47-02.00 41-04.50 4
5 Hinton, Tyler 11 Lawrence County 42-09.00 41-00.00 2
Flight 2 ... (Boys Shot Put CLASS AA)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
6 Bradford, Zach 11 Lloyd Memorial 40-00.00 39-00.00 1
7 Bellew, Kerry 11 East Carter 39-04.00 38-03.50
8 Nutter, George 11 Fleming County 40-00.00 37-10.50
9 Pettit, Kyle 11 Pendleton County 40-02.00 37-08.50
10 Gullett, Ethan 12 Russell 40-01.00 37-06.50
11 Schlosser, Ben 12 Highlands 38-07.00 36-05.50
12 Soister, Shawn 12 Mason County 39-01.50 36-01.50
13 Woods, Rob 11 East Carter 38-00.00 35-00.50
--- Hicks, Nick 12 West Carter 38-00.00 DNS
Women - CLASS AA - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
1) Lloyd Memorial 42 2) Russell 34
3) Highlands 31 4) Mason County 14
5) Morgan County 10 6) Fleming County 9
7) West Carter 4 7) Bourbon County 4
7) Lewis County 4 10) Lawrence County 2
Men - CLASS AA - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
1) Highlands 26 1) Russell 26
3) Lloyd Memorial 22 4) Newport 18
5) Fleming County 11 6) Pendleton County 7
7) Mason County 6 8) Lewis County 4
8) Lawrence County 4