Bath County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
55 Meter Dash | |||||
9.19 | SB | Kylee Strange | 42nd | Finals H13 | High School Girls |
9.21 | SB | Alexis King | 45th | Finals H14 | High School Girls |
9.37 | SB | Margaret Hughes | 50th | Finals H13 | High School Girls |
9.42 | SB | Lexie Crouch | 53rd | Finals H14 | High School Girls |
9.45 | SB | Liz Collins | 55th | Finals H14 | High School Girls |
9.46 | SB | Nikki McCarty | 56th | Finals H3 | High School Girls |
9.72 | SB | Desirae Jewell | 66th | Finals H13 | High School Girls |
9.89 | SB | Grace McCorquodale | 71st | Finals H3 | High School Girls |
9.95 | SB | Sarah Easterling | 73rd | Finals H14 | High School Girls |
10.64 | SB | Hannah Martin | 81st | Finals H14 | High School Girls |
10.98 | SB | Jaycie Bussell | 86th | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
11.26 | SB | Kirstyn Strange | 89th | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:21.84 | SB | Kylee Strange | 29th | Finals H8 | High School Girls |
1:29.55 | SB | Sarah Easterling | 51st | Finals H9 | High School Girls |
1:30.33 | SB | Kaylee Staviski | 53rd | Finals H9 | High School Girls |
1:31.58 | SB | Desirae Jewell | 56th | Finals H7 | High School Girls |
1:33.00 | SB | Lexie Crouch | 60th | Finals H9 | High School Girls |
1:34.55 | SB | Alexis King | 64th | Finals H9 | High School Girls |
1:38.22 | SB | Grace McCorquodale | 68th | Finals H4 | High School Girls |
1:40.99 | SB | Margaret Hughes | 71st | Finals H6 | High School Girls |
1:50.55 | SB | Kirstyn Strange | 72nd | Finals H9 | High School Girls |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:18.00 | SB | Hannah Bussell | 10th | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
3:49.92 | SB | Trisha Hickerson | 17th | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:18.22 | SB | Carrie Staviski | 8th | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
8:46.86 | SB | Hannah Miller | 21st | Finals H2 | High School Girls |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
11.74 | SB | Gwenn Conley | 11th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
6:02.40 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H3 | High School Girls |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:48.23 | Relay Team | 7th | Finals H2 | High School Girls | |
High Jump | |||||
3-8 | SB | Nikki McCarty | 10th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
Long Jump | |||||
8-8.5 | SB | Nikki McCarty | 20th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
8-4.75 | SB | Katie Davenport | 22nd | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
6-0 | SB | Jaycie Bussell | 23rd | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
5-4.75 | SB | Kirstyn Strange | 25th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
Triple Jump | |||||
19-8.5 | SB | Kaylee Staviski | 5th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
Shot Put | |||||
20-10.5 | SB | Erin Hartley | 12th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
13-4.5 | SB | Samantha Blevins | 20th | Finals H1 | High School Girls |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
55 Meter Dash | |||||
6.95 | SB | Sam Barker | 3rd | Finals H4 | High School Boys |
7.61 | SB | Marvin Ball | 41st | Finals H14 | High School Boys |
7.76 | SB | Elon Bartley | 54th | Finals H12 | High School Boys |
7.83 | SB | Alden Oldfield | 57th | Finals H12 | High School Boys |
8.05 | SB | Zack Martin | 67th | Finals H14 | High School Boys |
8.06 | SB | Bryson McCarty | 68th | Finals H14 | High School Boys |
8.23 | SB | Dustin Hardin | 73rd | Finals H14 | High School Boys |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:02.87 | Sam Barker | 26th | Finals H4 | High School Boys | |
1:04.58 | Robert Davenport | 34th | Finals H9 | High School Boys | |
1:07.42 | SB | Kaleb Clemons | 45th | Finals H7 | High School Boys |
1:11.67 | SB | Bryson McCarty | 54th | Finals H7 | High School Boys |
1:22.63 | SB | Brandon Stamps | 66th | Finals H3 | High School Boys |
1:28.15 | SB | James Simpkins | 68th | Finals H3 | High School Boys |
1:58.84 | SB | Ty Martin | 70th | Finals H3 | High School Boys |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:32.14 | SB | Dale Curtis | 6th | Finals H2 | High School Boys |
5:43.86 | SB | Kevin Jones | 8th | Finals H2 | High School Boys |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:15.38 | SB | Dale Curtis | 4th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
12:45.82 | SB | Kevin Jones | 6th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
55 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.69 | SB | Billy Hedges | 15th | Finals H2 | High School Boys |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:33.15 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals H3 | High School Boys |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
11:10.88 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals H2 | High School Boys |
Long Jump | |||||
14-7 | SB | Marvin Ball | 16th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
13-2 | SB | Zack Martin | 23rd | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
9-8.25 | SB | Taylor Purvis | 25th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
Triple Jump | |||||
32-2.75 | SB | Elon Bartley | 7th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
29-3 | SB | Kaleb Clemons | 9th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
20-5.25 | SB | Taylor Purvis | 10th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
Shot Put | |||||
31-5 | SB | Dalton Richards | 19th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
26-2.25 | SB | Gabe Jones | 30th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |
20-3.25 | SB | James Simpkins | 35th | Finals H1 | High School Boys |