Region 2 AAA 2012 vs Region 2 AAA 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +13 107 94
Overall Average +19.48 20:49.54 20:30.06
1st-10th Place +13.55 16:43.21 16:29.66
1st-25th Place -0.67 17:12.90 17:13.57
1st-50th Place -4.26 18:02.54 18:06.80
1st-100th Place +53.05 20:09.31 19:16.26
Common Athletes -- -- 52
Ran Faster -14 19 33
Ran Season Best 1 22 21
Average Time +23.44 20:17.05 19:53.62
Median Time +30.20 19:37.79 19:07.59
Middle 80% Times +15.10 20:07.01 19:51.91
Top 10% Times +18.61 16:36.53 16:17.92
Top 25% Times +19.54 17:01.53 16:42.00
Top 50% Times +26.98 17:59.00 17:32.02
Bottom 50% Times +19.89 22:35.11 22:15.21
Bottom 25% Times +33.72 24:08.06 23:34.34
Bottom 10% Times +1:12.47 26:06.89 24:54.42
Average Difference +23.44 -- --
Median Difference +29.45 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +16.82 -- --
Top 10% Difference +11.29 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.72 -- --
Top 25% Difference +21.36 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.72 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +23.16 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +25.39 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:17.49 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Bret Crawford Grayson County +13.00 16:22.07 16:09.07
Keith Prive Greenwood +37.96 16:51.51 16:13.55
Robert Rupp North Hardin +1:26.16 17:40.95 16:14.79
Kyle Johnson Bowling Green +3.93 16:23.70 16:19.77
Nick Howell Greenwood -0.16 16:24.64 16:24.80
Tyler Breeds North Hardin +42.83 17:08.38 16:25.55
Sheldon Jones Grayson County +24.53 16:55.18 16:30.65
Marcus Terrell North Hardin -11.51 16:42.06 16:53.57
Ben Peterson Bowling Green +40.06 17:28.33 16:48.27
Trajon Hall Bowling Green -21.41 17:00.03 17:21.44
Jackson Cooper Central Hardin +27.76 17:27.80 17:00.04
Corbin Harris Grayson County +41.15 17:50.13 17:08.98
Clay Priddy Grayson County -43.26 17:24.78 18:08.04
Bradley Stone Grayson County -6.64 17:30.47 17:37.11
William Anderson Central Hardin +40.02 18:15.48 17:35.46
Sam Porter Bowling Green +56.58 18:32.86 17:36.28
Colin Sheehan Greenwood +23.82 18:09.53 17:45.71
Billy Mowery Barren County +1:16.94 19:06.91 17:49.97
Madisyn Peeples Bowling Green +1:19.13 19:31.82 18:12.69
Alex Levesque Greenwood +32.08 18:47.28 18:15.20
Matthew Read Barren County +3:26.72 21:57.04 18:30.32
Dylan Howard Barren County -31.44 18:32.68 19:04.12
Oren Robbins Central Hardin +1:42.52 20:29.00 18:46.48
Brittney Hansen Bowling Green +40.08 19:37.79 18:57.71
Luke Edmunds Barren County +36.34 19:36.66 19:00.32
Jacob Belcher Barren County +27.91 19:30.45 19:02.54
Blake Meredith Grayson County +6.74 19:14.33 19:07.59
Sarah-Emily Woodward Bowling Green +29.45 19:44.85 19:15.40
Ciara Scott Bowling Green -56.21 19:31.45 20:27.66
Lauren Wheeler Bowling Green -5.99 19:34.51 19:40.50
Van Games Bowling Green -1:24.63 20:38.35 22:02.98
Jillian Shufelt North Hardin +1:19.46 21:59.82 20:40.36
Mackenzie Pennington Central Hardin -2.62 20:51.66 20:54.28
Katelyn Gilbert North Hardin -1:27.03 20:57.07 22:24.10
Sarah Suggs Greenwood -28.61 21:03.20 21:31.81
Sydney Griswell Central Hardin +5.31 21:10.76 21:05.45
Abigale Chandler Central Hardin -11.73 21:15.29 21:27.02
Sarah Wiseman North Hardin -50.02 21:36.91 22:26.93
Emory Mcclard Greenwood +1:22.64 23:12.41 21:49.77
Ashley Spiller Greenwood +14.00 22:12.85 21:58.85
Shayna Billingsley Barren County -1:06.01 22:06.26 23:12.27
Alexis Shelby North Hardin +11.83 22:19.31 22:07.48
Chloe Games Bowling Green +6.63 22:16.35 22:09.72
Dezare Jackson North Hardin +10.01 22:26.26 22:16.25
Heather Priddy Grayson County +55.76 23:15.73 22:19.97
Allison Davis Greenwood -34.98 22:22.23 22:57.21
Kelsey Dinning Greenwood +10.53 22:36.26 22:25.73
Olivia Houchens Barren County -1:22.03 22:50.23 24:12.26
Geron Walters Barren County -35.24 23:18.88 23:54.12
Myriam Hanover Grayson County -1:16.27 23:52.48 25:08.75
Isaiah Smith Ohio County +6:39.95 32:07.00 25:27.05
Brittany Bongiovanni Ohio County +3:22.77 30:54.85 27:32.08