100 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11.04 |
Ballard Memorial |
2015 |
Ballard Memorial All-Comers 1st
|
2 | 11.38 |
West Carter |
2016 |
Rice/Stacey Boyd County Track & Field Classic 1st
|
2 | 11.38 |
Holy Cross (Louisville) |
2017 |
Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 1st
|
4 | 11.61 |
Murray |
2016 |
Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 4th
|
5 | 11.68 |
Danville |
2015 |
Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 5th
|
6 | 11.70 |
Todd County Central |
2015 |
|
7 | 11.74 |
Bishop Brossart |
2016 |
|
8 | 11.77 |
Holy Cross (Covington) |
2017 |
|
200 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 23.01 | Murray | 2016 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 1st
|
2 | 23.23 | Todd County Central | 2015 |
|
3 | 23.44 | Murray | 2017 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 3rd
|
4 | 23.54 | West Carter | 2016 | Rice/Stacey Boyd County Track & Field Classic 1st
|
5 | 23.66 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2017 | Oldham County Kick Off Classic 1st
|
6 | 23.69 | Walton Verona | 2016 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 7th
|
7 | 23.77 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2016 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 6th
|
8 | 23.89 | The Academy @ Shawnee | 2015 | Wolverine Open 2nd
|
400 Meter Dash
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 51.40 | Ballard Memorial | 2015 |
|
2 | 51.74 | Murray | 2016 | Racer Relays HS Invitational 2nd
|
3 | 52.97 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | WV Quad 1st
|
4 | 53.19 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2017 | Harry Greschel Invitational 7th
|
5 | 53.21 | Walton Verona | 2015 | Villa for Life 3rd
|
6 | 53.34 | Murray | 2016 | Marshall County All-Comers 4th
|
7 | 53.44 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
8 | 54.00 | Fulton County | 2015 |
|
800 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2:01.24 | Villa Madonna | 2015 |
|
2 | 2:02.45 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
3 | 2:02.92 | St. Henry District | 2015 |
|
4 | 2:02.94 | Newport Central Catholic | 2016 |
|
5 | 2:03.35 | Lexington Christian | 2016 |
|
6 | 2:04.96 | Green County | 2015 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 1st
|
7 | 2:06.01 | Beechwood | 2016 | Mobile Challenge of Champions 11th
|
8 | 2:06.15 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
1,600 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4:23.42 | Villa Madonna | 2015 |
|
2 | 4:32.42 | Lexington Christian | 2016 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 5th
|
3 | 4:40.98 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
4 | 4:42.13 | Villa Madonna | 2017 |
|
5 | 4:43.16 | Bishop Brossart | 2016 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 11th
|
6 | 4:45.61 | Berea | 2015 | Madison Central All-Comers 3rd
|
7 | 4:46.32 | Walton Verona | 2015 | Dixie Heights Invitational 3rd
|
8 | 4:49.00 | Hancock County | 2017 | Colonel Classic 1st
|
3,200 Meter Run
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10:00.16 | Villa Madonna | 2015 | Dixie Heights Invitational 1st
|
2 | 10:01.80 | Lexington Christian | 2017 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
3 | 10:12.36 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 7th
|
4 | 10:24.77 | Villa Madonna | 2017 |
|
5 | 10:31.67 | Bishop Brossart | 2016 | Villa for Life 3rd
|
6 | 10:38.67 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 13th
|
7 | 10:41.26 | Walton Verona | 2015 | Villa for Life 4th
|
8 | 10:44.93 | Glasgow | 2018 |
|
110 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15.47 | Raceland | 2015 |
|
2 | 15.89 | Danville | 2015 |
|
3 | 16.75 | St. Henry District | 2015 |
|
4 | 17.13 | West Carter | 2018 | Rice/Stacey Boyd County Track & Field Classic 1st
|
5 | 17.20 | Nicholas County | 2016 | Fleming County Twilight Invitational 1st
|
6 | 17.56 | Bishop Brossart | 2016 | Campbell County Championships 1st
|
7 | 17.74 | Lloyd Memorial | 2015 |
|
8 | 17.88 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2016 | Harry Greschel Invitational 6th
|
300 Meter Hurdles
Rank | Time | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 42.72 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2016 | Walton Verona Clash of the Classes 1st
|
2 | 43.19 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
3 | 43.46 | Nicholas County | 2016 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 6th
|
4 | 43.70 | Walton Verona | 2016 | Dixie Heights Invitational 2nd
|
5 | 43.73 | Danville | 2015 |
|
6 | 43.93 | Raceland | 2015 |
|
7 | 44.07 | Newport Central Catholic | 2015 |
|
8 | 44.20 | Bishop Brossart | 2017 | Villa for Life 2nd
|
4x100 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 44.16 | Murray | Wilma Rudolph Running Relays 1st
|
2 | 44.82 | Walton Verona | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
3 | 45.67 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | Oldham County Kick Off Classic 1st
|
4 | 46.00 | Fulton County |
|
5 | 46.24 | Ballard Memorial |
|
6 | 46.37 | Paris |
|
7 | 46.55 | Kentucky Country Day | Walden Relays 2nd
|
8 | 46.85 | West Carter |
|
4x200 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1:32.37 | Murray | Wilma Rudolph Running Relays 2nd
|
2 | 1:33.38 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 2nd
|
3 | 1:34.38 | Walton Verona | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
4 | 1:36.26 | Bishop Brossart | Campbell County Championships 1st
|
5 | 1:36.79 | Kentucky Country Day | Walden Relays 1st
|
6 | 1:37.29 | St. Henry District |
|
7 | 1:37.56 | Fulton County | Racer Relays HS Invitational 2nd
|
8 | 1:37.60 | Somerset | Southwestern Warrior Invitational 1st
|
4x400 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 3:37.01 | Bishop Brossart | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
2 | 3:37.61 | Walton Verona | Villa for Life 1st
|
3 | 3:40.39 | Newport Central Catholic | Dixie Heights Invitational 1st
|
4 | 3:42.15 | Murray | Wilma Rudolph Running Relays 2nd
|
5 | 3:43.36 | St. Henry District |
|
6 | 3:47.15 | Oneida Baptist Institute |
|
7 | 3:47.21 | Ludlow | Kenton County Championship 2nd
|
8 | 3:50.20 | Green County | Southwestern Warrior Invitational 3rd
|
4x800 Meter Relay
Rank | Time | Team | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 8:25.61 | Bishop Brossart | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 1st
|
2 | 8:26.83 | Newport Central Catholic |
|
3 | 8:42.40 | St. Henry District |
|
4 | 8:42.63 | Walton Verona | WV Quad 1st
|
5 | 8:58.22 | Glasgow |
|
6 | 8:58.90 | Green County | Southwestern Warrior Invitational 2nd
|
7 | 8:58.99 | Villa Madonna | Walton Verona Clash of the Classes 4th
|
8 | 9:09.64 | Ludlow | Kenton County Championship 2nd
|
Shot Put
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46-5 | Green County | 2015 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 2nd
|
2 | 45-4 | Brown | 2016 | Walden Relays 1st
|
2 | 45-4 | Green County | 2015 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 4th
|
4 | 44-4 | The Academy @ Shawnee | 2015 | Wolverine Open 2nd
|
4 | 44-4 | Mayfield | 2015 |
|
6 | 44-3 | Newport | 2015 | Campbell County Championships 1st
|
7 | 42-11 | Murray | 2015 |
|
8 | 42-9 | Murray | 2015 | Marshall County All-Comers 3rd
|
Discus
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 172-4 | Brown | 2016 |
|
2 | 137-8 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
2 | 137-8 | Newport | 2015 |
|
4 | 132-1 | Murray | 2015 |
|
5 | 127-10 | Bracken County | 2015 | Fleming County Twilight Invitational 2nd
|
6 | 122-10 | Newport | 2015 |
|
7 | 122-2 | Green County | 2015 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 3rd
|
8 | 121-9 | Mayfield | 2015 |
|
Long Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 21-0.5 | Raceland | 2015 |
|
2 | 20-11 | Walton Verona | 2015 | WV Quad 1st
|
3 | 20-8.5 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2015 | St. Xavier Master Schedule Meet 1st
|
4 | 20-6 | Campbellsville | 2017 |
|
5 | 20-5.75 | Fulton County | 2015 | Racer Relays HS Invitational 1st
|
6 | 20-3.25 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 | Tates Creek Commodore Classic 4th
|
7 | 20-1.5 | Todd County Central | 2015 |
|
8 | 19-11 | Bishop Brossart | 2016 | WV Quad 2nd
|
Triple Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 41-7 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
2 | 41-0.5 | Walton Verona | 2015 | Dixie Heights Invitational 1st
|
3 | 40-0.5 | Ballard Memorial | 2016 |
|
4 | 40-0 | Todd County Central | 2015 |
|
5 | 39-4.25 | Holy Cross (Louisville) | 2015 | Harry Greschel Invitational 5th
|
6 | 39-0 | The Academy @ Shawnee | 2015 |
|
7 | 38-11 | Fort Knox | 2017 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 4th
|
8 | 38-9 | Mayfield | 2015 |
|
8 | 38-9 | Green County | 2016 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 5th
|
High Jump
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6-0 | Harlan | 2017 |
|
1 | 6-0 | Raceland | 2015 |
|
1 | 6-0 | Lloyd Memorial | 2015 | Walton Verona Clash of the Classes 1st
|
1 | 6-0 | Jenkins High School | 2015 |
|
5 | 5-10 | Brown | 2016 |
|
5 | 5-10 | Bishop Brossart | 2015 |
|
5 | 5-10 | Cumberland County | 2019 |
|
5 | 5-10 | Cumberland County | 2017 |
|
5 | 5-10 | The Academy @ Shawnee | 2015 |
|
5 | 5-10 | Owensboro Catholic | 2015 | Colonel Classic 2nd
|
Pole Vault
Rank | Mark | Athlete/Team | Grade | Meet Date Place |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13-6 | Jenkins High School | 2015 |
|
2 | 12-6 | Louisville Collegiate | 2016 | Louisville Track and Field Premier Classic 1st
|
3 | 12-0 | St. Henry District | 2015 |
|
3 | 12-0 | Owensboro Catholic | 2015 | Henderson County Quad Meet 1st
|
3 | 12-0 | Bishop Brossart | 2016 |
|
6 | 11-0 | Murray | 2017 | Danville/Bardstown Clash of the Classes 3rd
|
7 | 10-6 | Somerset | 2015 | Southwestern Warrior Invitational 1st
|
7 | 10-6 | Bethlehem | 2015 | NC Icebreaker 2nd
|