Boys Freshman Results

Boys 5k Run CC Freshmen
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Browning, Bobby              Carmel HS (B & G               16:41.23    1   
  2 Waltman, Nicholas            Sayre                          16:49.35  
  3 McMahon, Collin              Carmel HS (B & G               16:58.12    2   
  4 Taylor, Jonathan             Port. Christian                17:02.83  
  5 Booher, Ben                  Carmel HS (B & G               17:04.16    3   
  6 George, Michael              Carmel HS (B & G               17:07.91    4   
  7 Gregory, Patrick             Butler                         17:09.99    5   
  8 Sechuga, Daniel              Carmel HS (B & G               17:14.18    6   
  9 Mudd, Max                    St. Xavier                     17:19.04    7   
 10 Turnwald, David              Carmel HS (B & G               17:23.23    8   
 11 Striegel, Christopher        St. Xavier                     17:35.60    9   
 12 Jones, Sheldon               Grayson County                 17:59.72  
 13 Horowitz, Josh               Carmel HS (B & G               18:12.25   10   
 14 Burch, Jeremy                St. Xavier                     18:14.67   11   
 15 Erlich, Jordan               Carmel HS (B & G               18:20.45  
 16 Barrios, Spencer             Male                           18:22.66   12   
 17 Lega, Tyler                  Oldham County                  18:23.41   13   
 18 Olshansky, Sam               St. Xavier                     18:31.93   14   
 19 Cawood, Michael              TRIN                           18:41.18   15   
 20 Chesak, Sam                  Oldham County                  18:42.30   16   
 21 Santos, Daniel               St. Xavier                     18:43.53   17   
 22 Hartle, Hans                 Hillard Davidson               18:46.70  
 23 Finney, Nick                 TRIN                           18:48.56   18   
 24 Babcock, Stephen             Lasalle HS (B)                 18:52.19   19   
 25 Law, James                   South Oldham                   18:53.08   20   
 26 Minogue, Jack                St. Xavier                     19:06.99   21   
 27 Henry, Cyrus                 DuPont Manual                  19:11.71   22   
 28 Evans, Alex                  Butler                         19:14.24   23   
 29 Rochet, Andre                Oldham County                  19:29.19   24   
 30 French, Chris                Oldham County                  19:29.39   25   
 31 Martinette, Patrick          TRIN                           19:34.98   26   
 32 Nixon, Evan                  DuPont Manual                  19:37.78   27   
 33 Hallion, Jake                TRIN                           19:38.85   28   
 34 McKinley, Reed               DuPont Manual                  19:40.40   29   
 35 Ostertag, Will               St. Xavier                     19:41.48   30   
 36 O'Daniel, Conor              St. Xavier                     19:41.99  
 37 Kinny, Stephen               St. Xavier                     19:43.08  
 38 Elder, Eric                  TRIN                           19:51.02   31   
 39 Hoffman, Benjamin            Oldham County                  19:53.12   32   
 40 Mills, Aaron                 South Oldham                   19:54.81   33   
 41 Schieman, Paul               St. Xavier                     19:56.00  
 42 Duffy, Liam                  St. Xavier                     19:56.65  
 43 Jacobs, Chase                Butler                         19:57.42   34   
 44 Feger, Jack                  TRIN                           20:18.11   35   
 45 Muldoon, Josh                Carmel HS (B & G               20:22.89  
 46 Smith, Zeke                  DuPont Manual                  20:25.01   36   
 47 Kluesener, Adam              Lasalle HS (B)                 20:25.25   37   
 48 Smith, Colton                DuPont Manual                  20:25.75   38   
 49 Deeley, Patrick              TRIN                           20:29.23   39   
 50 Hook, Kyle                   Carmel HS (B & G               20:29.54  
 51 Beyerle, Thomas              TRIN                           20:45.15  
 52 Ross, Chris                  Butler                         20:50.99   40   
 53 York, Hunter                 St. Xavier                     20:54.07  
 54 McCauley, Chase              Lou. Holy Cross                20:56.26  
 55 Moore, Patrick               St. Xavier                     20:58.29  
 56 Sponel, Jonathan             Male                           21:12.36   41   
 57 Hyman, Robert                Male                           21:14.32   42   
 58 Tafel, Charles               St. Xavier                     21:32.92  
 59 Hart, Jacob                  Grayson County                 21:33.18  
 60 Campbell, Jonah              South Oldham                   21:37.71   43   
 61 Tourney, Eric                Hillard Davidson               21:43.91  
 62 Coleman, Ryan                TRIN                           21:44.18  
 63 Schneider, Easton            South Oldham                   21:46.61   44   
 64 Vessels, Ross                St. Xavier                     21:52.48  
 65 Smith, Skyler                DuPont Manual                  21:55.09   45   
 66 Hill, Nick                   South Oldham                   21:56.84   46   
 67 Bonn, Christian              Port. Christian                21:58.42  
 68 Jenkins, Adam                Male                           22:15.50   47   
 69 Kreider, Joe                 Lasalle HS (B)                 22:20.26   48   
 70 Hudson, Tristan              Butler                         22:20.93   49   
 71 Klosterman, Mitchell         Lasalle HS (B)                 22:24.21   50   
 72 Medley, Alex                 St. Xavier                     22:41.41  
 73 Dunn, Alex                   Shelby County                  22:42.76  
 74 Schroeder, Trent             St. Xavier                     22:57.01  
 75 Kelczewski, James            Lasalle HS (B)                 23:06.12   51   
 76 Fox, Kevin                   Lasalle HS (B)                 23:51.01   52   
 77 Rees, Ben                    Lasalle HS (B)                 23:53.91   53   
 78 Nieto, Tyler                 South Oldham                   24:26.26   54   
 79 Levine, Ben                  Port. Christian                24:36.99  
 80 Bright, Zack                 Butler                         24:43.94   55   
 81 LeClaire, Noah               St. Xavier                     24:54.09  
 82 Wilson, Kristoffe            Male                           24:56.10   56   
 83 Torstrick, Ethan             St. Xavier                     25:00.58  
 84 Anderson, Corrion            Butler                         25:04.83   57   
 85 Corsi, Ben                   Hillard Davidson               25:14.40  
 86 Woodford, Brevin             Male                           25:14.40   58   
 87 Smith, Nolan                 Lou. Holy Cross                25:14.40  
 88 Hull, Sam                    Shelby County                  25:14.40  

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Carmel HS (B & G)            16    1    2    3    4    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:25:05.60                                                    
         Average:    17:01.12                                                    
   2 St Xavier                    58    7    9   11   14   17   21   30          
      Total Time:  1:30:24.78                                                    
         Average:    18:04.96                                                    
   3 Oldham County HS (B&G)      110   13   16   24   25   32                    
      Total Time:  1:35:57.41                                                    
         Average:    19:11.49                                                    
   4 Trinity High School         118   15   18   26   28   31   35   39          
      Total Time:  1:36:34.59                                                    
         Average:    19:18.92                                                    
   5 Butler (B & G)              151    5   23   34   40   49   55   57          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.57                                                    
         Average:    19:54.72                                                    
   6 DuPont Manual  (B & G)      152   22   27   29   36   38   45               
      Total Time:  1:39:20.65                                                    
         Average:    19:52.13                                                    
   7 South Oldham HS (B & G)     186   20   33   43   44   46   54               
      Total Time:  1:44:09.05                                                    
         Average:    20:49.81                                                    
   8 Male  HS (B & G)            198   12   41   42   47   56   58               
      Total Time:  1:48:00.94                                                    
         Average:    21:36.19                                                    
   9 LaSalle HS (B)              205   19   37   48   50   51   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:47:08.03                                                    
         Average:    21:25.61