CLASS A Girls 5,000 Meter Run
PLACE ATHLETE NAME YR SCHOOL TIME SCORE
===== ========================= == ========================= ======= =====
1 Wagner, Jackie 11 St. Mary 19:16.4 1
2 Cole, Sarah 9 Somerset 19:27.9 2
3 Gordon, Jackie 10 Frankfort 19:42.2 3
4 Cummings, Chrissy 11 Saint Henry 19:49.3 4
5 Colgan, Jennifer 8 St. Mary 19:58.2 5
6 Vincent, Heather 11 Hancock Co 20:04.7 6
7 Kelly, Christen 8 Bishop Brossart 20:16.5 7
8 Gerken, Pam 12 Ludlow 20:17.2
9 Dawson, Lindsey 11 Frankfort 20:20.6 8
10 Serrano, Alexandra 6 Holy Cross(Covington) 20:21.7 9
11 Miller, Tiagia 8 Green County 20:23.1 10
12 Unger, Leesa 9 Frankfort 20:25.4 11
13 Murphy, Bethanne 12 Saint Henry 20:33.7 12
14 Gooch, Jessica 10 Hancock Co 20:39.4 13
15 Bivins, Amber 10 Hancock Co 20:43.2 14
16 Quire, Ryan 9 Frankfort 20:46.3 15
17 Pence, Ashley 12 Ludlow 20:51.0
18 Rowekamp, T.T. 11 Dayton 20:55.1
19 Johnson, Erica 8 Bishop Brossart 20:57.7 16
20 Messer, Bridget 12 Saint Henry 21:02.8 17
21 Trueblood, Cassie 10 Danville 21:09.0 18
22 Vest, Allison 10 Walton-Verona 21:09.7 19
23 Grizzle, Kelsey 10 Raceland 21:11.1 20
24 Armstrong, Julie 11 Saint Henry 21:11.8 21
25 Griffin, Lane 12 Danville 21:15.3 22
26 Walterman, Stephanie 12 Saint Henry 21:17.0 23
27 Hatfield, Rachel 9 Christian Academy 21:17.3 24
28 Wilson, Sara 11 Danville 21:17.6 25
29 Uebel, Megan 11 Bishop Brossart 21:19.2 26
30 Looney, Jordan 9 Feds Creek 21:20.0
31 Golden, Amy 8 St. Mary 21:27.9 27
32 Brohm, Alaina 12 Holy Rosary 21:32.1
33 Chapman, Lauren 9 Walton-Verona 21:32.8 28
34 Hewitt, Jayme 9 Christian Academy 21:35.0 29
35 Vest, Elizabeth 11 Walton-Verona 21:36.2 30
36 White, Kelly 8 Holy Cross(Covington) 21:36.5 31
37 Madden, Lindsey 8 Bellevue 21:37.3
38 Elam, Chelsea 10 Bishop Brossart 21:40.7 32
39 Winterberg, Abby 12 Holy Cross(Covington) 21:43.9 33
40 Moore, Courtney 7 Wolfe County 21:44.1
41 Johnson, Holly 11 Bishop Brossart 21:49.5 34
42 Norton, Deanne 12 Frankfort 21:50.0 35
43 Golden, Krissie 9 St. Mary 21:51.7 36
44 Wathen, Cassie 11 Bardstown 21:56.1 37
45 Nienaber, Kate 12 Saint Henry 21:58.4 38
46 MacIntyre, Kim 8 Bardstown 21:58.6 39
47 Anderson, Bethany 7 Christian Academy 22:01.0 40
48 Masterson, Brittany 8 Christian Academy 22:05.2 41
49 Kelly, Stephanie 12 Pikeville 22:06.4 42
50 Carlton, Amanda 8 Dawson Springs 22:08.0 43
51 Slobodina, Nadya 11 Saint Francis 22:08.7
52 Brun, Tricia 10 Bishop Brossart 22:09.1 44
53 Koehler, Sarah 10 Bethlehem 22:09.4
54 Owens, Jenny 11 Fort Knox 22:13.1
55 Maxwell, Shalayne 8 Gallatin County 22:13.9
56 Higgins, Katie 12 Model 22:14.3
57 Ellis, Katelyn 6 Walton-Verona 22:16.1 45
58 Rowan, Lora 10 Holy Cross(Louisville) 22:17.5 46
59 Roberts, Britney 8 Dawson Springs 22:19.5 47
60 Wheatley, Kristina 8 Portland Christian 22:21.6 48
61 Butler, Kristen 12 Dawson Springs 22:22.0 49
62 Kreinest, Christina 8 Holy Cross(Covington) 22:22.6 50
63 Meserve, Lara 7 Hancock Co 22:23.0 51
64 Sapp, Samantha 10 Hancock Co 22:23.3 52
65 Arlinghaus, Rosie 11 Holy Cross(Covington) 22:24.4 53
66 Taylor, Donatta 11 Trimble County 22:32.5
67 Kelly, Whitney 10 Evarts 22:35.6
68 Bussey, Sam 7 St. Mary 22:36.2 54
69 Mills, Chelsea 5 Dawson Springs 22:38.0 55
70 Short, Kristen 12 Saint Henry 22:40.3 56
71 Vanderberry, Kim 10 Christian Academy 22:43.8 57
72 Bertram, Noelle 11 Bishop Brossart 22:44.5 58
73 Brann, Samantha 8 Fulton City 22:45.8 59
74 Swift, Sarah 8 Fulton City 22:46.2 60
75 Hayden, Libby 11 Hancock Co 22:47.2 61
76 Garling, Laura 11 Christian Academy 22:48.9 62
77 Phillips, Casie 7 Danville 22:49.4 63
78 Kerr, Hillary 5 Somerset 22:49.8 64
79 Ramsey, Allison 11 Owen County 22:52.8
80 Valentine, Chelsea 10 Walton-Verona 22:58.2 65
81 Milby, Breanna 6 Green County 23:03.2 66
82 Smith, Catherine 7 Harlan 23:03.4
83 Hite, Rose 12 Bethlehem 23:04.2
84 Young, Anna 11 Holy Cross(Louisville) 23:06.1 67
85 Wagner, Alicia 6 Holy Cross(Covington) 23:06.6 68
86 Harris, Ann 6 Burgin 23:08.1
87 Jones, Meredith 12 Frankfort 23:08.6 69
88 Moore, Mary Kate 6 Green County 23:09.7 70
89 Richardson, Kaylan 8 Owen County 23:13.8
90 Young, Morgan 7 Danville 23:14.6 71
91 Suttle, Hannah 10 Dawson Springs 23:15.4 72
92 Bartlett, Adrian 6 Kentucky Country Day 23:16.5
93 Scholl, Ashley 11 Trimble County 23:19.2
94 Martin, Jennifer 9 Oneida Baptist 23:19.8 73
95 Smiley, Kelly 9 Dawson Springs 23:20.8 74
96 Fransisco, Lauren 12 Pikeville 23:21.6 75
97 Yates, Latisha 8 Green County 23:24.6 76
98 Herring, Tracy 9 Owsley County 23:25.3 77
99 Johnson, Julie 8 Danville 23:25.8 78
100 Shafer, Sara Teresa 11 Paintsville 23:26.0
101 Scheer, Virginia 7 Providence 23:29.3
102 Hendley, Erin 7 St. Mary 23:38.1 79
103 Sensing, Nadia 11 Fulton City 23:42.2 80
104 Linares, Andrea 5 Oneida Baptist 23:43.2 81
105 Charles, Samantha 7 Walton-Verona 23:43.5 82
106 Simmons, Amanda 7 Trigg Co 23:47.9
107 Smiley, Meagan 11 Dawson Springs 23:54.9 83
108 King, Elizabeth 6 Saint Patrick 23:59.8
109 McCubbins, Kayla 6 Green County 24:05.1 84
110 Thomas, Melissa 8 Raceland 24:06.4 85
111 Samsil, Brandie 11 Trigg Co 24:10.1
112 Combs, Elizabeth 9 Pikeville 24:14.5 86
113 McGeehan, Mary 10 Somerset 24:17.5 87
114 Lindsay, Cheryl 10 Carroll County 24:18.9
115 Madden, Lyndsay 12 Cordia 24:20.9 88
116 Miller, Erin 11 Frankfort 24:21.2 89
117 Castle, Hayley 11 Paintsville 24:25.7
118 Smith, Aubrey 11 Hancock Co 24:29.2 90
119 Anderson, Bridget 8 St. Mary 24:30.7 91
120 Dorsey, Brittany 8 Somerset 24:36.4 92
121 Hicks, Jessica 11 Cordia 24:37.0 93
122 Cody, Tiffany 12 Cordia 24:37.5 94
123 Demerast, Adriena 8 Pikeville 24:38.6 95
124 Barnett, Bridgett 11 Barbourville 24:39.5
125 Jackson, Nikki 10 Bardstown 24:41.1 96
126 Pegram, Karly 6 Green County 24:42.4 97
127 Meckes, Alex 8 Danville 24:46.0 98
128 Terry, Patricia 11 Owsley County 24:52.4 99
129 Weigel, Katie 6 Somerset 24:53.4 100
130 Young, Ellen 9 Holy Cross(Louisville) 24:54.8 101
131 Acree, Charissa 10 Fulton City 24:55.7 102
132 Goins, Lindsey 7 Harlan 24:56.2
133 Morris, Melody 10 Somerset 24:57.3 103
134 McCoy, Tiffany 10 Pikeville 24:58.7 104
135 Barnes, Cathy 8 Bardstown 25:03.0 105
136 Fothergill, Andrea 10 Carroll County 25:05.1
137 Campbell, Leslie 11 Riverside Christian 25:06.2
138 Phillips, Julie 7 Owsley County 25:06.9 106
139 Woods, Joy Beth 11 Oneida Baptist 25:07.1 107
140 Faulkner, Nichole 8 Green County 25:09.6 108
141 Moore, Sara 10 Wolfe County 25:10.2
142 Veatch, Sarah 11 Fulton City 25:10.7 109
143 Sheridan, Julie 7 Bardstown 25:17.2 110
144 Renfro, Kara 9 Model 25:18.0
145 Phelps, Christy 10 Fulton City 25:22.4 111
146 Litteral, Jennifer 10 Raceland 25:25.7 112
147 Cody, Taran 10 Cordia 25:33.2 113
148 Benge, Sarah 12 Portland Christian 25:36.6 114
149 Lubbers, Jessica 12 Holy Cross(Covington) 25:47.0 115
150 Todd, Kayla 5 Providence 25:56.0
151 Henry, Lauren 10 Somerset 25:59.2 116
152 Strasinger, Laura 7 Bethlehem 26:02.5
153 Lucas, Heather 8 Raceland 26:09.0 117
154 Robbins, Jessica 11 Jenkins 26:15.4 118
155 Flaherty, Lauren 9 Christian Academy 26:22.3 119
156 McWhirt, Elizabeth 10 Fulton City 26:33.5 120
157 Cavins, Meghan 6 Crittenden Co. 26:59.3
158 Wolfe, Andrea 11 Raceland 27:04.3 121
159 Caudill, Kara 10 June Buchanan 27:04.7
160 Collins, Alicia 9 Cordia 27:09.7 122
161 Berry, Santana 8 Portland Christian 27:11.1 123
162 Jenkins, Patty 10 Cordia 27:19.2 124
163 Yost, Brittany 11 Holy Cross(Louisville) 27:28.4 125
164 Smith, Courtney 12 Holy Cross(Louisville) 27:39.6 126
165 Smith, Toni 11 Owsley County 27:45.6 127
166 Duty, Kristan 8 Raceland 27:47.1 128
167 Travis, Megan 9 Oneida Baptist 27:48.3 129
168 Pittman, Ciera 9 Jenkins 28:17.9 130
169 Coultas, Audrey 9 Portland Christian 28:28.8 131
170 Bentley, Kayla 8 Jenkins 29:06.9 132
171 Hubbard, Valerie 7 Bardstown 29:13.3 133
172 Dodd, Becky 6 Owsley County 29:13.5 134
173 Halbert, DeAnna 12 Jenkins 29:20.9 135
174 Nadar, Menaka 10 Pikeville 29:31.1 136
175 Shetty, Anu 11 Pikeville 30:01.6 137
176 Benge, Emily 8 Portland Christian 30:21.1 138
177 Davidson, Megan 8 Raceland 31:41.9 139
178 Duty, Jessica 12 Jenkins 32:15.3 140
179 Ryan, Johanna 10 Oneida Baptist 32:33.5 141
180 Barrett, Dora 11 Owsley County 32:37.5 142
181 Stovall, Joy 10 Oneida Baptist 33:12.2 143
WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES
Rank School Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
==== ======================= ===== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ==== ====
1 Frankfort 72 3 8 11 15 35 69 89
2 Saint Henry 77 4 12 17 21 23 38 56
3 Bishop Brossart 115 7 16 26 32 34 44 58
4 St. Mary 123 1 5 27 36 54 79 91
5 Hancock Co 136 6 13 14 51 52 61 90
6 Holy Cross(Covington) 176 9 31 33 50 53 68 115
7 Walton-Verona 187 19 28 30 45 65 82
8 Christian Academy 191 24 29 40 41 57 62 119
9 Danville 199 18 22 25 63 71 78 98
10 Dawson Springs 266 43 47 49 55 72 74 83
11 Green County 306 10 66 70 76 84 97 108
12 Somerset 345 2 64 87 92 100 103 116
13 Bardstown 387 37 39 96 105 110 133
14 Pikeville 402 42 75 86 95 104 136 137
15 Fulton City 410 59 60 80 102 109 111 120
16 Raceland 455 20 85 112 117 121 128 139
17 Holy Cross(Louisville) 465 46 67 101 125 126
18 Cordia 510 88 93 94 113 122 124
19 Oneida Baptist 531 73 81 107 129 141 143
20 Owsley County 543 77 99 106 127 134 142
21 Portland Christian 554 48 114 123 131 138
22 Jenkins 655 118 130 132 135 140