Event 7 Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #20 Volpenheim, Paige 09 Boone County 21:29.1
2 #138 Schowalter, Nicole 08 Dayton 21:59.1 1
3 #268 Schweitzer, Madelin 10 Cov. Holy Cross 23:41.2 2
4 #263 Bryant, Kaitlyn 09 Cov. Holy Cross 24:09.4 3
5 #144 Watson, Mackenzie 07 Dayton 24:49.3 4
6 #127 Kiefer, Maddie 07 Dayton 24:49.9 5
7 #267 Schweitzer, Katheri 08 Cov. Holy Cross 24:56.8 6
8 #128 Kohls, Casey 07 Dayton 25:51.8 7
9 #142 Walling, Maranda 08 Dayton 26:12.7 8
10 #368 Antrobus- Allgeier, 09 Simon Kenton 26:14.7 9
11 #12 Fields, Olivia 12 Boone County 26:39.0
12 #373 Ferre, Arielle 11 Simon Kenton 26:58.0 10
13 #269 Tewes, Rachel 09 Cov. Holy Cross 27:11.5 11
14 #18 Travis, Markie 11 Boone County 27:38.1
15 #370 Chitkara, Maria 12 Simon Kenton 28:06.1 12
16 #265 Gettys, Kelly 09 Cov. Holy Cross 28:32.5 13
17 #385 Marshall, Alisha 12 Simon Kenton 29:39.0 14
18 #369 Blackaby, Jordan 10 Simon Kenton 29:54.2 15
19 #378 Greene, Brooke 11 Simon Kenton 30:32.6 16
20 #342 Clark, Tabitha 08 Silver Grove 32:07.4
21 #341 Clark, Sarah 12 Silver Grove 35:35.6
22 #343 Evans, Jolina 12 Silver Grove 35:36.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dayton 25 1 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 2:03:42.80
Average: 24:44.56
2 Holy Cross (Covington) 35 2 3 6 11 13
Total Time: 2:08:31.40
Average: 25:42.28
3 Simon Kenton 60 9 10 12 14 15 16
Total Time: 2:20:52.00
Average: 28:10.40
Event 8 Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #223 Kruse, Cameron 09 Highlands 19:14.7 1
2 #115 Rodgers, Peter 09 Covington Latin 19:32.4
3 #216 Etherton, Ryan 11 Highlands 19:37.5 2
4 #157 Schoultheis, Abraha 12 Dayton 19:45.6 3
5 #160 Tumler, Mark 10 Dayton 19:58.7 4
6 #156 Runyon, Michael 08 Dayton 20:13.9 5
7 #151 Gross, Jordon 12 Dayton 20:16.8 6
8 #150 Duke, Tyler 09 Dayton 20:21.9 7
9 #84 Brennan, Ethan 09 Cooper 20:30.6
10 #152 Johnson, Chris 08 Dayton 20:31.6 8
11 #340 Weber, Brian 10 Ryle 20:34.3 9
12 #326 Fleriage, Issac 11 Ryle 20:34.5 10
13 #322 Brown, Tanner 10 Ryle 20:35.9 11
14 #214 Daniels, DC 11 Highlands 20:37.8 12
15 #513 Brann, Chris 09 Williamstown 20:43.9 13
16 #537 Neal, Logan 12 Williamstown 20:45.9 14
17 #332 Mitchell, Dustin 09 Ryle 21:03.4 15
18 #6 Roberts, Jordan 09 Bellevue 21:07.3 16
19 #525 King, Derrick 11 Williamstown 21:15.5 17
20 #96 Shinkle, Chris 09 Cooper 21:37.6
21 #181 Higgins, Patrick 09 Heritage Academy 21:40.0
22 #178 Bonner, Darnell 12 Heritage Academy 21:55.1
23 #4 Placke, Noah 09 Bellevue 21:58.2 18
24 #86 DeWitt, Tanner 10 Cooper 21:59.1
25 #32 Kenner, Nathan 11 Boone County 22:08.2 19
26 #531 May, William 11 Williamstown 22:17.6 20
27 #335 Schneickert, Spence 09 Ryle 22:17.9 21
28 #351 Clark, Johnny Silver Grove 22:19.4 22
29 #538 Offett, Kevin 10 Williamstown 22:22.0 23
30 #183 Mains, Chris 12 Heritage Academy 22:32.1
31 #7 Sparks, Jake 10 Bellevue 22:33.9 24
32 #30 Hanna, Skyler 08 Boone County 22:36.5 25
33 #188 Wiley, Peter 11 Heritage Academy 22:41.0
34 #29 Griesinger, Andrew 10 Boone County 22:41.6 26
35 #336 Schretzmar, Billy 10 Ryle 22:44.6 27
36 #528 Lillard, Matt 11 Williamstown 22:51.1 28
37 #392 Hucker, Cody 09 Simon Kenton 23:00.7
38 #25 Combs, Travis 11 Boone County 23:04.2 29
39 #149 Burgin, Kurtis 12 Dayton 23:07.8 30
40 #228 Sargent, Nick 10 Highlands 23:13.1 31
41 #2 Guilkey, William 09 Bellevue 23:14.8 32
42 #104 Blewett, Michael 11 Covington Latin 23:15.4
43 #229 Sargent, Shawn 09 Highlands 23:15.7 33
44 #280 Pappas, Nathan 11 Cov. Holy Cross 23:43.0
45 #1 Frank, Devyn 09 Bellevue 23:45.5 34
46 #333 Powell, Kyle 10 Ryle 23:46.9 35
47 #91 Kinman, Thomas 11 Cooper 23:49.1
48 #109 Field, Andrew 11 Covington Latin 23:54.1
49 #24 Cipriano, Ramiro 10 Boone County 23:58.9 36
50 #222 Kidd, Taylor 10 Highlands 25:08.4 37
51 #116 Schroeder, EJ 11 Covington Latin 25:20.8
52 #31 Kenner, Anthony 11 Boone County 25:37.7 38
53 #153 Murnahan, Ben 10 Dayton 26:51.0
54 #359 Miller, Jonathan 08 Silver Grove 27:44.7 39
55 #365 Turcios, Anthony 07 Silver Grove 28:27.4 40
56 #356 Klug, Andrew 08 Silver Grove 28:33.4 41
57 #337 Shrout, Ben 09 Ryle 28:39.0
58 #349 Baver, Jared 09 Silver Grove 34:14.5 42
59 #559 Miller, Billy 07 Silver Grove 36:06.4 43
60 #367 Walls, Victor 09 Silver Grove 36:06.8 44
61 #354 Gibson, Raymond 09 Silver Grove 42:09.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dayton 25 3 4 5 6 7 8 30
Total Time: 1:40:36.90
Average: 20:07.38
2 Ryle 66 9 10 11 15 21 27 35
Total Time: 1:45:06.00
Average: 21:01.20
3 Highlands 79 1 2 12 31 33 37
Total Time: 1:45:58.80
Average: 21:11.76
4 Williamstown 87 13 14 17 20 23 28
Total Time: 1:47:24.90
Average: 21:28.98
5 Bellevue 124 16 18 24 32 34
Total Time: 1:52:39.70
Average: 22:31.94
6 Boone County 135 19 25 26 29 36 38
Total Time: 1:54:29.40
Average: 22:53.88
7 Silver Grove 184 22 39 40 41 42 43 44
Total Time: 2:21:19.40
Average: 28:15.88