Early Season Showcase - 2021

Ashland, Ky
Hosted by Boyd County

Early Season Showcase - 2021 vs Early Season Showcase 2019

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -16 123 139
Overall Average +12.24 25:27.40 25:15.16
1st-10th Place +3.59 18:08.56 18:04.97
1st-25th Place +23.27 19:17.33 18:54.07
1st-50th Place +38.67 20:53.08 20:14.41
1st-100th Place +55.35 23:18.79 22:23.45
Common Athletes -- -- 33
Ran Faster 13 23 10
Ran Season Best -- 1 1
Average Time -42.65 22:20.39 23:03.04
Median Time +2.99 22:54.99 22:52.00
Middle 80% Times -42.05 22:32.39 23:14.44
Top 10% Times -43.61 17:31.80 18:15.41
Top 25% Times -1:00.92 18:11.35 19:12.27
Top 50% Times -52.96 19:42.02 20:34.97
Bottom 50% Times -29.84 23:39.91 24:09.75
Bottom 25% Times -52.84 26:18.34 27:11.17
Bottom 10% Times -1:03.36 28:02.51 29:05.87
Average Difference -42.65 -- --
Median Difference -1:27.92 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -39.36 -- --
Top 10% Difference -35.14 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.74 -- --
Top 25% Difference -52.20 -- --
Top 50% Difference -53.74 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -34.22 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:17.99 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:31.21 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
JB Terrill Boyd County -30.54 17:00.76 17:31.30
Drew Hurley Pikeville -1:01.15 17:10.13 18:11.28
Gavin Brock Boyd County -1:13.94 17:52.84 19:06.78
Spencer Elswick Boyd County -1:19.04 18:03.48 19:22.52
Mason Newsome Boyd County -48.05 18:11.95 19:00.00
Grant Chaffin Boyd County -0.82 18:18.24 18:19.06
Hudson Cox Boyd County -3:45.03 18:40.53 22:25.56
Adam Sworski Boyd County -1:36.83 19:10.13 20:46.96
Cody Brown Greenup County -2:14.32 19:14.12 21:28.44
Sophia Newsome Boyd County -1:09.05 19:23.44 20:32.49
Chandler Boyle Ashland Blazer -10.36 19:49.70 20:00.06
Riley Brown East Carter -23.45 20:30.14 20:53.59
Aubree Hay Ashland Blazer +20.54 22:06.59 21:46.05
Lexie Sworski Boyd County -1:09.19 21:47.09 22:56.28
Parker Williams Ashland Blazer +1:21.44 23:26.20 22:04.76
Noah Pack Morgan County -1:56.46 22:13.82 24:10.28
Layne Brammer Ashland Blazer -1:27.92 22:26.33 23:54.25
Jeremy Pack Morgan County +1:28.51 24:13.44 22:44.93
Emma Steel Boyd County +1:34.60 24:23.34 22:48.74
Spencer Bolin Morgan County +1:33.93 24:25.93 22:52.00
Elizabeth Middleton West Carter -5.85 22:54.99 23:00.84
Abby Baldridge Boyd County -3:26.99 23:05.00 26:31.99
Emily Harrington Boyd County -1:34.31 23:22.87 24:57.18
Ryann Brown East Carter -1:42.15 23:32.31 25:14.46
Haley Fielding Ashland Blazer +1:16.78 24:52.06 23:35.28
Taylor Crawford Boyd County -2:25.93 23:35.66 26:01.59
Alexis Russell Boyd County +1:04.96 25:02.10 23:57.14
Madison Mabior Bath County -4:57.67 24:18.01 29:15.68
Mary Stephens East Carter +3:05.57 27:36.69 24:31.12
Isaac Wright Morgan County +2:17.05 27:48.89 25:31.84
Anna Cantrell Morgan County -1:07.59 25:51.56 26:59.15
Sadie Chaffins Greenup County -3:41.45 26:02.42 29:43.87
Racheal Burchett East Carter +17.25 30:42.03 30:24.78