Terry Reed Track Classic 2021

Glasgow, KY
Hosted by Barren County

Athlete Entries


HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Miley, Jarmarcus 11.13 Barren County
Roten, Devin 11.40 Hart County
McKeever, Carter 11.54h Glasgow
Wilson, Tyler 11.76 Barren County
Mack, Jamarri 11.84h Glasgow
Bradley, Jordan 11.84h Hart County
Cooper, Nick 12.04h Allen County-Scottsville
Lawson, Martavion 12.54h Cumberland County
Myers, Bryson 12.98 Cumberland County
Holland, Chris 13.67 Allen County-Scottsville
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Clark, javon 16:00.00 Glasgow
Taylor, Mason 17.24h Barren County
Mitchell, Jaleek 18:00.00 Glasgow
Reynolds, Griffin 19.35 Barren County
Macdonald, Bradley 26.93 Hart County
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Tad 4:45.94 Allen County-Scottsville
Scott, Garrett 5:01.95 Cumberland County
Gaffin, Rylee 5:20.80 Barren County
Walters, Keaton 5:26.11 Hart County
stanger, tyler 5:27.35 Allen County-Scottsville
Medley, Jaydin 5:51.49 Barren County
Grieshop, Quentin 5:58.66 Glasgow
Thornbury, Reece 6:00.00h Glasgow
Morgan, Kaden 6:10.02 Cumberland County
Crump, JM 6:10.92 Hart County
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 11 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilson, Tyler 23.65 Barren County
Morrison, Jihler 24.00 Glasgow
McKeever, Carter 24.14h Glasgow
Miley, Jarmarcus 24.16 Barren County
Bradley, Jordan 24.44h Hart County
Cooper, Nick 24.48 Allen County-Scottsville
Butler, Dustin 24.75 Hart County
Higbee, Landon 25.03 Hart County
Krulik, Hunter 25.31 Allen County-Scottsville
Lawson, Martavion 26.44 Cumberland County
Dowdy, Tyler 28.10 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Christian, Lucas 1:05.00h Glasgow
Mitchell, Jaleek 1:05.00h Glasgow
Reynolds, Griffin 47.32 Barren County
Beeler, Cole 53.35 Hart County
Scott, Zachary 55.00 Barren County
Asbury, Kameron 56.72 Hart County
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 2 entries

Athlete Seed Team
stanger, tyler 11:10.20 Allen County-Scottsville
Crump, JM 16:30.00 Hart County
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Frields, DJ 1:02.90 Allen County-Scottsville
Crump, JD 1:07.00h Hart County
Garmon, Silas 1:08.00 Cumberland County
Claywell, Caleb 1:09.17 Cumberland County
Neal, Gavin 1:12.00h Glasgow
Lewis, Elijah 1:12.53 Glasgow
Rexroat, Clark 55.41 Hart County
Fisher, Drew 56.31 Barren County
Moore, Will 58.03 Barren County
Krulik, Hunter 58.05 Allen County-Scottsville
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1.00h Glasgow
Relay Team A 45.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Relay Team A 46.56 Hart County
Relay Team A 48.63 Barren County
Relay Team A 55.41 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:34.09 Hart County
Relay Team A 1:36.79 Allen County-Scottsville
Relay Team A 1:41.30 Barren County
Relay Team A 1:45.00h Glasgow
Relay Team A 1:56.32 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:34.00h Glasgow
Relay Team A 4:00.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Relay Team A 4:05.85 Hart County
Relay Team A 4:15.00 Barren County
Relay Team A 4:22.90 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:18.00 Hart County
Relay Team A 10:20.47 Cumberland County
Relay Team A 9:35.77 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Taylor, Tad 2:13.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Scott, Garrett 2:13.58 Cumberland County
Jessie, Ross 2:16.00 Barren County
Miller, Brody 2:22.20 Barren County
Walters, Keaton 2:28.00 Hart County
Thornbury, Reece 2:30.00h Glasgow
Shelley, Parker 2:35.71 Cumberland County
Shoulders, Jacob 2:37.08 Hart County
Taylor, Kash 2:37.84 Allen County-Scottsville
Grieshop, Quentin 2:55.08 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
rookstool, dillon 104-10 Allen County-Scottsville
Shoulders, Jaxson 103-9 Hart County
Davis, Will 100-6 Barren County
Calvert, John 100-4 Allen County-Scottsville
Roten, Ethan 91-2 Hart County
Spear, Bryson 90-0 Glasgow
Sheldon, Tad 90-0 Glasgow
Madison, Clay 81-6 Barren County
Garrett, Keshawn 77-0 Cumberland County
Gregory, Kenny 63-4 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Roten, Devin 6-0 Hart County
Ogles, Taylor 5-10 Barren County
Mack, Jamarri 5-8 Glasgow
Clark, javon 5-8 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Butler, Dustin 17-10 Hart County
Christian, Blaine 17-7.5 Glasgow
Jessie, Ross 17-1 Barren County
Fant, Will 16-9 Barren County
Taylor, Tad 16-7 Allen County-Scottsville
Long, Jay 16-5 Glasgow
Garrett, Keshawn 14-0 Cumberland County
Anderson, Sam 13-0 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hollinsworth, Jackson 12-6 Monroe County
Fant, Will 8-0 Barren County
Hutchison, Joseph 7-6 Barren County
Reynolds, Griffin 7-0 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Roten, Ethan 39-11.5 Hart County
Davis, Will 39-9.5 Barren County
rookstool, dillon 37-5.75 Allen County-Scottsville
Deckard, Coleman 35-0 Glasgow
Calvert, John 34-9.5 Allen County-Scottsville
Shoulders, Jaxson 34-2 Hart County
Bradshaw, Joseph 31-0 Barren County
Gentry, Rad 30-0 Glasgow
Conover, Reiley 28-9 Cumberland County
Gregory, Kenny 26-6 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Mitchell, Seth 37-10.25 Barren County
Clark, javon 37-0 Glasgow
Christian, Blaine 37-0 Glasgow
Scott, Zachary 32-1.75 Barren County
Anderson, Sam 28-5 Cumberland County
Garrett, Keshawn 28-0 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Green, Kierra 12.44h Glasgow
Bradley, Dea 12.94h Hart County
Steenbergen, Haleigh 13.52 Allen County-Scottsville
Fogle, Mikiya 13.54h Glasgow
Naiser, Aubrie 13.89 Allen County-Scottsville
Elmore, Lily 14.25 Barren County
Walker, Laressa 14.40 Barren County
Myers, Candice 14.53 Cumberland County
Puckett, Wraylee 14.62 Hart County
Elmore, Abby 16.95 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Murphy, Caroline 18.53 Glasgow
White, Kassidy 19.42 Barren County
Rice, Amber 19.85 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 8 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Parker, Briley 3:23.00 Allen County-Scottsville
McPherson, Chesney 5:34.06 Barren County
Craft, Graci 5:52.30 Cumberland County
Davis, Allison 6:20.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Jeffries, Lily 6:45.56 Hart County
Alford, Kierstin 6:56.09 Barren County
Pike, Anne Rhoades 7:15.00h Glasgow
Meredith, Hannah 8:30.00h Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 10 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reynolds, Kennedy 28.99 Hart County
Bradley, Maryonna 29.00h Glasgow
Fogle, Mikiya 29.31 Glasgow
Naiser, Aubrie 29.42 Allen County-Scottsville
Bradley, Dea 29.77 Hart County
Smith, Ellie 30.67 Barren County
Billingsley, Lindsey 30.92 Barren County
Steenbergen, Raeleigh 31.27 Allen County-Scottsville
Myers, Candice 32.00 Cumberland County
Elmore, Abby 35.45 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
White, Kassidy 1:01.94h Barren County
Pike, Anne Rhoades 1:15.00h Glasgow
Murphy, Caroline 52.08 Glasgow
Rice, Amber 58.44 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Reed, Gracie 11:29.40 Barren County
McPherson, Chesney 12:11.30 Barren County
Davis, Allison 14:20.84 Allen County-Scottsville
Pike, Anne Rhoades 14:30.00 Glasgow
Meredith, Hannah 16:00.00 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Smith, Emma 1:11.18 Hart County
Puckett, Wraylee 1:13.89 Hart County
Wilson, Taylor 1:15.09 Barren County
Corbett, Gabby 1:17.03 Allen County-Scottsville
Glass, Zoey 1:19.24h Barren County
Elmore, Abby 1:19.82 Cumberland County
Shelton, Kaytee 1:24.65 Allen County-Scottsville
Matsumoto, Saia 1:30.00 Glasgow
England, Ava 1:30.00h Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:03.83 Cumberland County
Relay Team A 55.18 Hart County
Relay Team A 55:00.00 Glasgow
Relay Team A 56.64 Barren County
Relay Team A 57.02 Allen County-Scottsville
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:57.50 Hart County
Relay Team A 2:00.00h Glasgow
Relay Team A 2:03.64 Barren County
Relay Team A 2:09.13 Allen County-Scottsville
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:59.71 Hart County
Relay Team A 5:23.07 Barren County
Relay Team A 5:35.37 Allen County-Scottsville
Relay Team A 6:09.79 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 11:03.00 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pike, Anne Rhoades 2:30.00h Glasgow
Craft, Graci 2:34.79 Cumberland County
Davis, Sarah 2:40.21 Allen County-Scottsville
Adcock, Kiley 2:40.83 Hart County
Alexander, Anna Kate 2:45.99 Barren County
Meredith, Hannah 2:50.00h Glasgow
Brown, Bryanna 2:53.72 Barren County
Jeffries, Lily 2:59.80 Hart County
Parker, Briley 3:23.00 Allen County-Scottsville
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Miley, Janisha 77-6 Barren County
Smith, Aubrey 70-8 Hart County
Godsey, Kaitlin 56-7 Barren County
Parrish, Jazmine 53-8 Cumberland County
Duvall, Abby 40-0 Cumberland County
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Roemer, Addison 4-8 Barren County
Smith, Ellie 4-8 Barren County
Murphy, Caroline 4-8 Glasgow
Bradley, Maryonna 4-0 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Owen, Skylar 14-5 Barren County
Hale, Khloe 13-4.5 Glasgow
Billingsley, Lindsey 12-3.25 Barren County
White, Kassidy 11-10 Barren County
Contreras, Amara 10-0 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Turner, Ova 9-6 Monroe County
Graves, Aubrey 9-0 Monroe County
Brooks, Makayla 8-0 Barren County
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Miley, Janisha 26-6 Barren County
Smith, Aubrey 25-9 Hart County
Godsey, Kaitlin 20-9.5 Barren County
Duvall, Abby 20-0 Cumberland County
Parrish, Jazmine 17-0.5 Cumberland County
Vaught, Cari Beth 10-0 Glasgow
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Brooks, Makayla 28-10 Barren County
Hale, Khloe 28-8.5 Glasgow
Owen, Skylar 28-3 Barren County
Wheeler, Laney 24-10.5 Barren County
Back to Top