Licensed to Dunbar High School -KY Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/22/2008 09:37 PM
Scott County Weekday Meet - 4/22/2008
Scott County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McKee, Breonna 10 Scott County 13.5 3 10
2 Davidson, Emry BRST 13.6 1 8
3 Brooks, Gabriele 12 Paris 13.9 1 6
4 Walters, Haley 09 Scott County 13.9 1 4
5 Litton, Erika 10 Montgomery Count 14.0 1 2
6 Lyons, Mylika 09 Paul Dunbar J14.2 1 0.5
6 Taylor, Stormy 09 Scott County xJ14.2 2
6 Zuniga, Maria BRST 14.2 3 0.5
7 Griskell, Chanteliese 09 Scott County x14.2 4
10 Jackson, Shauntae 09 Scott County x14.3 3
11 Shupe, Bethany 09 Paris 14.3 2
12 Grant, Shakila 09 Paris x14.4 3
13 Anthony, Amber Paul Dunbar 14.5 4
14 Harris, Danielle 09 Scott County x14.6 4
15 Sutton, Jennifer 9 Montgomery Count 14.7 3
16 Oaks, Raegan 9 Harrison County 14.7 3
17 Mizoguchi, Megumi 10 Paul Dunbar x14.8 2
17 Miller, Yasminee BRST x14.8 2
19 Moore, Martika 12 Scott County x14.9 2
20 Holman, Swanice 9 Harrison County 15.0 2
21 Jones, Morgan BRST x15.0 3
22 Weidle, Nyiri 11 Montgomery Count x15.3 4
23 Nash, Taylor 10 Bourbon County 15.3 2
24 Robinson, Quinn 9 Bourbon County 15.7 1
25 Himes, Kaitlyn 9 Harrison County x15.8 1
26 Searcy, Kristin 09 Paul Dunbar x16.0 3
27 Howard, Jazmine 10 Scott County x16.8 4
28 Grayson, Destinee 6 Montgomery Count x17.1 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Massie, Bree 12 Bourbon County 27.0 1 10
2 Walters, Haley 09 Scott County 28.5 1 8
3 Griskell, Chanteliese 09 Scott County 29.3 1 6
4 Taylor, Stormy 09 Scott County x29.8 2
5 Moore, Martika 12 Scott County x30.5 1
6 Grant, Shakila 09 Paris 31.1 2 4
7 Sutton, Jennifer 9 Montgomery Count 31.1 2 2
8 Nash, Taylor 10 Bourbon County 31.3 2 1
9 Shupe, Bethany 09 Paris 31.5 1
10 Bleuel, Allie 09 Scott County x32.8 2
11 Weidle, Nyiri 11 Montgomery Count 32.9 2
12 Antee, Kendall 11 Bourbon County x34.6 1
13 Bramblett, Jordan 09 Scott County x37.1 2
14 Grayson, Destinee 6 Montgomery Count x37.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Dominae BRST 1:05.5 2 10
2 Brinkley, Grace 09 Scott County 1:05.6 1 8
3 Wynn, Tiara 10 Scott County 1:08.6 2 6
4 Myers, Talaken 11 Paris 1:09.3 1 4
5 Murray, Mackenzie 09 Scott County x1:10.4 2
6 Jenkins, Jill 11 Scott County x1:10.9 1
7 Scott, Taylor 09 Paul Dunbar 1:11.5 1 2
8 Lee, Layla 09 Scott County x1:11.9 1
9 Harris, Danielle 09 Scott County x1:13.6 2
10 Bleuel, Allie 09 Scott County x1:13.8 2
11 Toland, Kathleen Montgomery Count 1:15.0 1 1
12 Hayden, Natalie 09 Scott County x1:15.1 1
13 Troxler, Savannah BRST 1:16.2 1
14 Everly, Tessa 10 Scott County x1:19.8 2
15 Shkraba, Angelica 6 Montgomery Count 1:24.3 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wirzba, Emily 11 Scott County 2:37.1 10
2 Cornett, Hannah 09 Scott County 2:40.4 8
3 Conrad, Ally 08 Scott County x2:42.3
4 Thornberry, Rachel 12 Harrison County 2:52.8 6
5 Patrick, Rain 6 Montgomery Count 3:11.5 4
6 Hayden, Natalie 09 Scott County x3:13.6
7 Wirzba, Anna 09 Scott County x3:16.4
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wirzba, Emily 11 Scott County 5:41.6 10
2 Conrad, Ally 08 Scott County 5:56.1 8
3 Hurd, Melissa 11 Paul Dunbar 5:56.4 6
4 Calleja, Sofia 09 Paul Dunbar 6:26.4 4
5 McCoy, Samantha 9 Montgomery Count 7:00.1 2
6 Wirzba, Anna 09 Scott County x7:00.3
7 Manino, Olivia 11 Paul Dunbar x7:15.5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fultz, Ariel 11 Scott County 18.2 10
2 Saylor, Leah 9 Montgomery Count 19.5 8
3 Moore, Martika 12 Scott County 20.5 6
4 Antee, Kendall 11 Bourbon County 20.8 4
5 McVey, Kaitlin 8 Montgomery Count 22.4 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Nealy BRST 50.4 10
2 Fultz, Ariel 11 Scott County 53.1 8
3 Jenkins, Jill 11 Scott County 59.9 6
4 Antee, Kendall 11 Bourbon County 1:07.6 4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 53.7 1 10
2 Paul Laurence Dunbar 54.3 1 8
3 Scott County 54.9 1 6
4 Bourbon County 55.1 1 4
5 Paris 55.8 2 2
6 Bryan Station 'B' x56.3 2
7 Harrison County 57.5 1 1
8 Montgomery County High School 58.1 1
9 Harrison County 'C' x1:02.4 2
10 Harrison County 'B' x1:04.8 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott County 1:56.2 10
2 Bourbon County 2:02.7 8
3 Montgomery County High School 2:08.8 6
4 Harrison County 2:10.3 4
5 Paul Laurence Dunbar 2:15.8 2
6 Harrison County 'B' x2:26.7
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott County 4:34.8 10
2 Bryan Station 4:41.7 8
3 Harrison County 5:01.6 6
4 Bryan Station 'B' x5:14.4
5 Harrison County 'B' x5:31.6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott County 10:55.3 10
2 Harrison County 13:14.9 8
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pressley, Chantelle 12 Paul Dunbar 4-07.00 10
2 Jones, Nikita 12 Paris 4-06.00 8
3 Darnell, Catherine 9 Harrison County 4-05.00 6
4 Myers, Talaken 11 Paris 4-04.00 4
-- Dailey, Bonnie 11 Harrison County NH
-- Himes, Kaitlyn 9 Harrison County NH
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thorn, Brianna 09 Scott County 6-00.00 10
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Litton, Erika 10 Montgomery Count 14-09.75 10
2 Hunt, Tosha 10 Bourbon County 13-09.00 8
3 Acuff, Alisha 11 Bourbon County 13-05.25 6
4 Brooks, Derionne 10 Paris 13-03.50 4
5 Walker, Tashiana BRST 12-05.50 2
6 Oaks, Raegan 9 Harrison County 11-09.00 1
7 Darnell, Catherine 9 Harrison County 11-06.00
8 Cooper, Shelby 10 Harrison County x11-05.25
9 Dailey, Bonnie 11 Harrison County x10-03.75
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Nealy BRST 33-08.50 10
2 Litton, Erika 10 Montgomery Count 32-07.50 8
3 McKee, Breonna 10 Scott County 31-10.00 6
4 Acuff, Alisha 11 Bourbon County 29-08.50 4
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pressley, Chantelle 12 Paul Dunbar 31-04.00 10
2 Young, Jessica BRST 31-01.00 8
3 Guy, Sierra 09 Paul Dunbar 28-06.00 6
4 Kendrick, Shomari 09 Paul Dunbar x26-02.00
5 Botts, Hilary 11 Scott County 25-03.00 4
6 Fiksdal, Tonya 12 Bourbon County 25-02.00 2
7 Stone, Tiffany BRST 23-10.50 1
8 Stone, Elizabeth BRST x23-10.00
9 Holman, Swanice 9 Harrison County 23-06.00
10 Ross, Laura 11 Harrison County 21-02.50
11 Coffman, Vanessa 09 Scott County 20-06.00
12 Hisel, Courtney 10 Scott County x20-00.00
13 Grayson, Alena 9 Montgomery Count 19-11.00
14 Jacoby, Hannah 11 Paul Dunbar x19-09.00
15 Everly, Tessa 10 Scott County x18-09.00
16 Thorn, Brianna 09 Scott County x18-03.25
17 McDaniel, Genny 11 Paul Dunbar x17-08.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kendrick, Shomari 09 Paul Dunbar 93-07 10
2 Young, Jessica BRST 79-02 8
3 Holman, Swanice 9 Harrison County 65-05 6
4 Botts, Hilary 11 Scott County 64-01 4
5 Guy, Sierra 09 Paul Dunbar 61-07 2
6 Stone, Elizabeth BRST 61-02 1
7 Hisel, Courtney 10 Scott County 59-10
8 Stone, Tiffany BRST x59-02
9 Thorn, Brianna 09 Scott County x59-01
10 Ross, Laura 11 Harrison County 58-10
11 McDaniel, Genny 11 Paul Dunbar x57-06
12 Coffman, Vanessa 09 Scott County x56-07
13 Jacoby, Hannah 11 Paul Dunbar x54-09
14 Everly, Tessa 10 Scott County x51-03
15 Grayson, Alena 9 Montgomery Count 49-11
16 Lee, Layla 09 Scott County x40-07
17 Thompson, Jordan 09 Scott County x37-01
18 St Pierre, Shaina 10 Scott County x36-07
19 Johnston, Allie 10 Scott County x31-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Isaiah 11 BRST 11.1 1 10
2 Thomas, Tiion 11 Paris 11.2 1 8
3 Mitchell, Chaz 10 BRST 11.4 2 6
4 Iwera, Teddy 12 BRST x11.4 4
5 Walker, Reshawn 10 BRST x11.7 1
6 Massie, Jordan 12 Bourbon County 11.8 2 4
7 Douglas, Keith 12 Paul Dunbar 11.9 1 2
8 Sahagian, Peter 12 Paul Dunbar 11.9 2 0.5
8 Travis, Logan 12 Scott County 11.9 1 0.5
10 Warfield, Malcolm 10 Paris 12.0 2
11 Wilson, Travis 10 BRST x12.0 3
12 McCaden, Tevin BRST x12.0 2
13 Stanley, Jerome 10 Paris x12.0 3
14 Cullen, Daniel 9 Harrison County 12.1 1
15 Sears, Blake 10 Scott County 12.1 2
16 Isaac, Van 11 Harrison County 12.1 3
17 Purcell, Dustin 11 Bourbon County 12.1 1
18 Henning, Brian 11 Paul Dunbar x12.3 3
18 Griskell, Alex 10 Scott County x12.3 3
20 Smith, Paul 11 BRST x12.5 5
21 Hanna, Josiah 11 Paul Dunbar x12.5 5
22 Barts, Ryan 12 Scott County x12.6 5
23 Landrum, Brandon 11 Harrison County x12.6 2
24 Wood, Tyler 09 Paul Dunbar x12.7 4
24 Roberts, Tyriq 09 BRST x12.7 3
26 Montoya, Chris 09 Scott County x12.7 4
27 Hudgins, Derek Harrison County x12.7 4
27 Mays, Coree 10 Scott County x12.7 4
29 Newsome, James 09 Scott County x12.8 4
30 McCane, Derek 11 Montgomery Count 12.8 1
31 Huff, McKenzie 9 Montgomery Count 13.0 2
31 Gillette, Andrew 09 Scott County x13.0 4
33 Migneault, Kyle Harrison County x13.1 5
34 Clark, Brandon 9 Montgomery Count x13.4 3
35 Isobe, Joji Paul Dunbar x13.5 3
36 Lam, Raymond 11 Paul Dunbar x13.5 4
37 Drake, Scottie 10 Paul Dunbar x14.0 5
38 Barber, Brooks 10 Scott County x14.5 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Davis, Isaiah 11 BRST 23.1 1 10
2 Harris, Terrell 12 Paris 23.2 1 8
3 Mitchell, Chaz 10 BRST 23.3 1 6
4 Iwera, Teddy 12 BRST x23.8 3
5 Barnes, Taylor 10 Bourbon County 24.3 3 4
6 Purcell, Dustin 11 Bourbon County 24.7 2 2
7 Cullen, Daniel 9 Harrison County 24.9 1 1
8 Griskell, Alex 10 Scott County 25.1 1
9 Wilson, Travis 10 BRST x25.2 2
10 Smith, Paul 11 BRST x25.3 3
11 Montoya, Chris 09 Scott County 25.6 3
12 Stanley, Jerome 10 Paris 25.7 2
13 Roberts, Tyriq 09 BRST x25.8 3
14 Lyons, Aaron 11 Harrison County 25.9 2
15 McCane, Derek 11 Montgomery Count 25.9 1
16 Landrum, Brandon 11 Harrison County x26.3 1
17 Ubellacker, Wyatt 11 Scott County x26.4 1
18 Ritchey, Chase 9 Bourbon County x26.4 2
19 Migneault, Kyle Harrison County x28.4 2
-- Gillette, Andrew 09 Scott County NT 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Halasek, Trent 12 Scott County 51.7 1 10
2 Saifullah, Muhammad BRST 54.8 1 8
3 Raglin, Michael 12 Scott County 54.8 2 6
4 Ford, Zack 12 Scott County x55.2 2
5 Lyons, Aaron 11 Harrison County 55.2 2 4
5 Norris, Donovan 09 Scott County x55.2 1
7 Puckett, Ryan 11 Harrison County 56.3 1 2
8 Sexton, Phillip 11 Harrison County x56.8 2
9 Mudrak, Aaron 10 Scott County x57.3 3
10 Ford, Josh 09 Scott County x58.2 2
11 Isaac, Van 11 Harrison County x58.6 2
12 Preston, Andrew 7 Montgomery Count 1:00.0 1 1
13 Gillette, Andrew 09 Scott County x1:00.7 3
14 Ubellacker, Wyatt 11 Scott County x1:00.8 3
15 Aubrey, Spencer 9 Harrison County x1:01.2 3
16 Hardin, Tyler 10 Harrison County x1:04.7 1
17 Whitaker, Nicholas 10 Harrison County x1:05.3 3
18 Laungani, Nashwin 09 Paul Dunbar 1:07.0 2
19 Puracchio, Matt 09 Paul Dunbar 1:07.0 1
20 Migneault, Kyle Harrison County x1:07.9 3
21 Marcum, Ryan 09 BRST 1:11.2 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puckett, Ryan 11 Harrison County 2:11.4 10
2 Hale, Alan 12 Scott County 2:18.6 8
3 Covey, Justin 9 Montgomery Count 2:19.9 6
4 King, Derek 10 BRST 2:22.1 4
5 Mueller, Evan 10 BRST 2:22.9 2
6 Schimpler, Mark 12 Harrison County 2:23.3 1
7 Carbuccia, Richie 10 BRST x2:23.7
8 Nickell, Sam 11 BRST x2:26.7
9 Reihmer, Samuel 10 Scott County 2:31.7
10 Reitz, John 11 Harrison County x2:32.0
11 Palmer, Keenan 9 Harrison County x2:37.3
12 Richardson, Joseph 09 Scott County x2:39.6
13 Witt, Chris 9 Bourbon County 2:41.3
14 Reihmer, Joel 09 Scott County x2:46.9
15 Bretz, Logan 10 Paris 2:50.8
16 Southworth, Ben 09 Scott County x2:53.6
17 Marcum, Ryan 09 BRST x3:01.7
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Puckett, Ryan 11 Harrison County 4:49.6 10
2 Covey, Justin 9 Montgomery Count 5:14.5 8
3 Hale, Alan 12 Scott County 5:14.7 6
4 May, Michael 11 Harrison County 5:21.2 4
5 Schimpler, Mark 12 Harrison County x5:23.7
6 Shah, Sam 11 Paul Dunbar 5:25.3 2
7 Nickell, Sam 11 BRST 5:26.3 1
8 Raglin, Michael 12 Scott County 5:27.0
9 Mueller, Evan 10 BRST 5:34.4
10 Reihmer, Samuel 10 Scott County x5:46.8
11 Mizoguchi, Motoki 12 Paul Dunbar 5:47.2
12 Harney, Brice 09 Paul Dunbar x5:53.3
13 Palmer, Keenan 9 Harrison County x5:57.4
14 Witt, Chris 9 Bourbon County 6:00.4
15 Wiglesworth, David 9 Harrison County x6:00.6
16 Whitaker, Nicholas 10 Harrison County x6:00.8
17 Plummer, Kalen 10 Paul Dunbar x6:01.3
18 Sturgill, Michael 9 Montgomery Count 6:02.7
19 Laaker, Cory 09 Paul Dunbar x6:04.1
20 Reihmer, Joel 09 Scott County x6:09.2
21 Marcum, Ryan 09 BRST x6:23.6
22 Southworth, Ben 09 Scott County x6:23.8
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denninghoff, Thomas 12 Bourbon County 15.5 1 10
2 Meek, Logan 12 Paul Dunbar 16.2 2 8
3 Raglin, Michael 12 Scott County 16.5 1 6
4 Norris, Dominique 09 Scott County 16.5 1 4
5 Fischer, Adam 12 Harrison County 16.5 1 2
6 Livingston, George BRST 17.9 2 1
7 Miller, Tim 09 Scott County x18.0 1
8 Mueller, Evan 10 BRST 18.8 3
9 Murphy, Tyler 10 Montgomery Count 19.5 2
10 Reeder, Caleb 9 Harrison County 19.5 2
11 Talbott, Julius 12 Harrison County x22.6 3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Denninghoff, Thomas 12 Bourbon County 41.1 1 10
2 Meek, Logan 12 Paul Dunbar 44.0 2 8
3 Livingston, George BRST 44.2 2 6
4 Warmouth, Bryant 12 Harrison County 44.8 1 4
5 Murphy, Tyler 10 Montgomery Count 44.9 1 2
6 Norris, Dominique 09 Scott County 45.0 1 1
7 Fischer, Adam 12 Harrison County 45.8 2
8 Reeder, Caleb 9 Harrison County x48.3 2
9 Talbott, Julius 12 Harrison County x48.8 3
10 Hanna, Josiah 11 Paul Dunbar 50.4 3
11 Caldevor, Najee 10 BRST 50.6 3
12 Soper, James 9 Montgomery Count 53.0 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 44.5 10
2 Bourbon County 44.7 8
3 Paris 45.2 6
4 Scott County 46.0 4
5 Scott County 'B' x47.5
6 Harrison County 47.5 2
7 Bryan Station 'B' x47.8
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:35.4 10
2 Harrison County 1:40.7 8
3 Scott County 1:41.6 6
4 Bryan Station 'B' x1:46.3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bryan Station 3:38.3 10
2 Paris 3:40.4 8
3 Bryan Station 'B' x3:58.2
4 Harrison County 4:00.3 6
-- Scott County DQ
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Scott County 9:05.7 10
2 Bryan Station 9:24.8 8
3 Harrison County 9:29.5 6
4 Paul Laurence Dunbar 9:47.8 4
5 Harrison County 'B' x10:03.4
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Tim 09 Scott County 5-08.00 10
2 Warfield, Malcolm 10 Paris 5-06.00 8
3 Saifullah, Muhammad BRST J5-06.00 6
4 Lewis, Eric 9 Harrison County 5-04.00 4
5 Smith, Paul 11 BRST J5-04.00 2
-- Laungani, Nashwin 09 Paul Dunbar NH
-- Talbott, Julius 12 Harrison County NH
-- DeRosett, Blake 8 Montgomery Count NH
-- Defoor, Clay 09 Scott County NH
-- Ubellacker, Wyatt 11 Scott County NH
-- Ford, Zack 12 Scott County NH
-- Neal, Shawn Harrison County NH
-- Soper, James 9 Montgomery Count NH
-- Huff, McKenzie 9 Montgomery Count NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gettler, Brian 11 Paul Dunbar 12-06.00 10
2 Henning, Brian 11 Paul Dunbar 8-00.00 8
3 Wood, Tyler 09 Paul Dunbar x7-06.00
3 Ward, Will 10 Scott County 7-06.00 6
-- Puracchio, Matt 09 Paul Dunbar NH
-- Richardson, Joseph 09 Scott County NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Massie, Jordan 12 Bourbon County 19-02.00 10
2 Lewis-Barfield, Justin 12 BRST 18-11.50 8
3 Mays, Martaveous 11 Paul Dunbar 18-10.00 6
4 Lawson, Brandon 12 Scott County 18-03.50 4
5 Gettler, Brian 11 Paul Dunbar 17-07.00 2
6 Perkins, Bret Harrison County 17-04.50 1
7 Ford, Zack 12 Scott County 17-02.00
8 Hudgins, Derek Harrison County 17-00.75
9 Lewis, Eric 9 Harrison County x17-00.50
10 Montoya, Chris 09 Scott County x16-10.75
11 Gomez, Jaun 09 Scott County x16-00.75
12 Defoor, Clay 09 Scott County x15-11.75
13 Barts, Ryan 12 Scott County x15-02.75
14 Caldevor, Najee 10 BRST 15-00.25
15 Neal, Shawn Harrison County x13-05.25
-- Asbury, RJ 09 Scott County ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lawson, Brandon 12 Scott County 40-10.75 10
2 Walker, Reshawn 10 BRST 39-01.00 8
3 Allen, Isaac 09 Scott County 36-09.00 6
4 Evans, Wade 09 Paul Dunbar 36-08.75 4
5 Murphy, Tyler 10 Montgomery Count 34-02.00 2
6 Hudgins, Derek Harrison County 33-07.00 1
7 Montoya, Chris 09 Scott County x30-09.25
-- Beatty, Donte' BRST ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ritchey, Chase 9 Bourbon County 35-03.00 10
2 Hagans, Michael 09 BRST 34-10.00 8
3 Higgins, Tim 11 BRST 34-07.50 6
4 Childrey, Jesseray 11 BRST x33-07.50
5 Osterhage, James 10 Scott County 33-03.00 4
6 Hillard, Danny 10 Scott County 33-02.00 2
7 Lucas, Austin Harrison County 33-00.00 1
8 Bice, Ryan 11 Scott County x32-11.50
9 Young, Chris 12 Harrison County 32-02.00
10 Tooley, David 09 Paul Dunbar 31-05.00
11 Thurman, Andrew 11 Paul Dunbar 29-03.50
12 Bates, Jacob 9 Harrison County x28-06.00
13 Prater, Kaleb 10 Montgomery Count 27-06.00
14 Fryman, Justin 10 Harrison County x26-03.00
15 Mills, Chris 10 BRST x25-10.00
16 Ashbrook, Joshua 12 Harrison County x25-09.00
17 Botts, Zach 09 Scott County x19-01.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Higgins, Tim 11 BRST 107-08 10
2 Neal, Clint 11 Paul Dunbar 105-00 8
3 Shanks, Jeremy 11 Scott County 98-03 6
4 Barnett, Brandon 9 Harrison County 95-00 4
5 Hagans, Michael 09 BRST 93-02 2
6 Thurman, Andrew 11 Paul Dunbar 86-09 1
7 Hub, Keaton 09 Paul Dunbar x84-00
8 Childrey, Jesseray 11 BRST x81-00
9 Brooks, Aaron Harrison County 80-11
10 Mills, Chris 10 BRST x80-08
11 Tooley, David 09 Paul Dunbar x78-03
12 Whalen, Timothy 9 Harrison County x73-04
13 Soper, James 9 Montgomery Count 73-00
14 Bice, Ryan 11 Scott County 71-06
15 Kiskaden, Daniel 9 Harrison County x69-01
16 Prater, Kaleb 10 Montgomery Count 65-03
17 Cox, Tyler 9 Montgomery Count x60-08
18 Hillard, Danny 10 Scott County x58-09
19 DeRosett, Blake 8 Montgomery Count x56-00
20 Botts, Zach 09 Scott County x52-00
21 Henson, Des 12 Paris 51-08
-- Rankin, Trent 10 Paris ND
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scott County 168 2) Bryan Station 76.50
3) Paul Laurence Dunbar 60.50 4) Bourbon County 51
5) Montgomery County High Sch 45 6) Harrison County 38
7) Paris 32
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bryan Station 142 2) Scott County 109.50
3) Harrison County 71 4) Paul Laurence Dunbar 63.50
5) Bourbon County 58 6) Paris 38
7) Montgomery County High Sch 19