Event 6 Men 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miracle, Caden 9 Bell County 17:02.28 1
2 Meader, Drew 12 South Laurel 17:37.50 2
3 Stanko, Will 9 South Laurel 17:59.66 3
4 Steele, Jeremy 9 South Laurel 18:00.06 4
5 Deaton, Landon 12 South Laurel 18:12.18 5
6 Pierce, Jeremiah 11 Pulaski County 18:36.62 6
7 Sizemore, Aspen 10 North Laurel 18:39.66 7
8 Tucker, Aiden 12 McCreary Central 18:43.66 8
9 Phelps, Blaine 12 South Laurel 18:45.03 9
10 Heist, Bradley 11 Pulaski County 18:52.03 10
11 Tapscott, Jacob 9 South Laurel 18:54.41 11
12 Schonter, Anthony 11 North Laurel 19:02.44 12
13 Meader, Seth 12 South Laurel 19:15.56 13
14 Woodring, Johanan 9 Bell County 19:26.75 14
15 Gover, Eli 9 Pulaski County 19:38.25 15
16 Breeding, Ford 12 South Laurel 19:45.03
17 Osborne, Cole 9 North Laurel 19:55.15 16
18 Collier, Colton 11 Model 19:57.50
19 Smith, Jeremiah 10 Pulaski County 19:59.41 17
20 Proffitt, Koby 11 Pulaski County 20:03.53 18
21 Akemon, Clay 11 Jackson County 20:26.78 19
22 Lochmueller, Chase 9 Model 20:31.88
23 Johnston, Connor 12 South Laurel 20:35.62
24 Collins, Kyle 12 McCreary Central 20:36.59 20
25 Robbins, Jacob 11 Bell County 20:37.31 21
26 Partin, Connor 9 Whitley County 20:39.59 22
27 Robinson, Nate 9 Pulaski County 20:54.12 23
28 Kelley, Cam 9 North Laurel 20:55.34 24
29 Bryant, Daniel 9 South Laurel 20:56.00
30 Smith, Steve 10 Barbourville 20:56.43
31 Hibbard, Cory 11 Knox Central 20:57.96
32 Cundiff, Kasen 9 Pulaski County 20:59.37 25
33 Canada, Jacob 10 Whitley County 21:01.03 26
34 Kutty-Poffenberger, Sahi 9 Model 21:03.69
35 Lakes, Jude 9 Jackson County 21:04.62 27
36 Leis, Nathan 12 South Laurel 21:05.40
37 Collett, Johnathon 10 Jackson County 21:18.66 28
38 LaPrade, J. T. 12 North Laurel 21:23.38 29
39 Williams, Christian 9 McCreary Central 21:33.69 30
40 Roundtree, Peyton 10 North Laurel 21:46.25 31
41 Middleton, Jacob 9 Knox Central 21:52.18
42 Baird, Kaleb 8 McCreary Central 22:00.22 32
43 Smith, Ethan 12 Pineville 22:09.62
44 Miracle, Nathan 9 Bell County 22:15.03 33
45 Miracle, Lucas 11 Bell County 22:18.22 34
46 Whitehead, Justus 11 McCreary Central 22:36.22 35
47 Woolery, Eddie 11 Model 22:46.09
48 Arno, James 9 Bell County 23:12.59 36
49 Mason, Peyton 9 Bell County 23:16.47 37
50 Whitaker, Gavin 10 Whitley County 23:24.28 38
51 Hammonds, Trenton 10 Jackson County 23:24.78 39
52 Hays, Elijah 10 North Laurel 23:39.18 40
53 Corder, Brady 9 McCreary Central 24:04.28 41
54 Howard, David 12 South Laurel 24:05.18
55 Gamble, Jerry 11 McCreary Central 24:21.78 42
56 Anderson, Keiton 9 Jackson County 24:22.52 43
57 Bradley, Michael 10 Pulaski County 24:32.03
58 Hess, Jackson 9 Whitley County 24:34.62 44
59 Foster, Riley 8 McCreary Central 24:36.18
60 Stewart, Noah 11 Bell County 24:42.00
61 Whittington, Greyson 8 McCreary Central 24:44.97
62 Steele, Jacob 11 South Laurel 24:47.38
63 Manes, Josh 09 South Laurel 25:00.06
64 Hooker, Tristen 11 South Laurel 25:08.12
65 Saylor, Nate 9 Bell County 25:08.59
66 Adkins, Luke 10 Jackson County 25:16.41 45
67 Paul, Cooper 10 Whitley County 25:23.81 46
68 Wilkinson, Tyler 09 Pulaski County 25:54.53
69 Champ, Randy 10 Riverside Christian 25:54.96
70 Greer, Chris 10 South Laurel 25:55.59
71 Williams, Ashton 8 McCreary Central 26:14.38
72 Taylor, Cody 8 McCreary Central 26:17.62
73 Bellamy, Morgan 10 Jackson County 26:43.50 47
74 Jones, Corey 12 Barbourville 26:59.31
75 Gibaszek, Norman 09 Pulaski County 27:00.15
76 Rowe, Cayden 9 McCreary Central 27:47.59
77 Leskiw, Jack 10 Whitley County 28:06.66 48
78 Musgrove, Caleb 8 McCreary Central 28:12.41
79 Taylor, Jacob 9 Whitley County 28:20.56 49
80 Hudson, Samuel 10 Whitley County 28:33.81
81 Gibson, Kenna 8 McCreary Central 31:18.56
82 Lakes, Nick 11 Jackson County 31:19.56
83 Corder, Brandon 8 McCreary Central 31:20.28
84 Rose, William 9 Knox Central 31:33.00
85 Gregory, Will 11 Pineville 33:19.59
86 Roberts, Gavin 10 McCreary Central 34:57.78
87 Walker, Steve 12 Barbourville 35:14.28
88 Privett, Andrew 8 McCreary Central 35:43.72
89 Bryant, Bryson 12 McCreary Central 35:45.97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Laurel 23 2 3 4 5 9 11 13
Total Time: 1:30:34.44
Average: 18:06.89
2 Pulaski County 66 6 10 15 17 18 23 25
Total Time: 1:37:09.84
Average: 19:25.97
3 North Laurel 88 7 12 16 24 29 31 40
Total Time: 1:39:55.97
Average: 19:59.20
4 Bell County 103 1 14 21 33 34 36 37
Total Time: 1:41:39.59
Average: 20:19.92
5 McCreary Central 125 8 20 30 32 35 41 42
Total Time: 1:45:30.38
Average: 21:06.08
6 Jackson County 156 19 27 28 39 43 45 47
Total Time: 1:50:37.36
Average: 22:07.48
7 Whitley County 176 22 26 38 44 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:55:03.33
Average: 23:00.67