KHSAA Region 1 Class AA 2017

Benton, KY
Timing/Results CW Timing

KHSAA Region 1 Class AA 2017 vs KHSAA Region 1 Class AA 2018

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -7 82 89
Overall Average -18.90 21:56.04 22:14.94
1st-10th Place +42.41 18:30.02 17:47.61
1st-25th Place +36.58 19:04.61 18:28.03
1st-50th Place +19.52 20:02.37 19:42.85
1st-100th Place -1:48.94 17:59.15 19:48.09
Common Athletes -- -- 50
Ran Faster -22 14 36
Ran Season Best 4 39 35
Average Time +29.81 21:41.18 21:11.38
Median Time +5.24 20:46.02 20:40.78
Middle 80% Times +27.78 21:15.49 20:47.71
Top 10% Times +41.64 18:18.67 17:37.03
Top 25% Times +39.71 18:46.50 18:06.79
Top 50% Times +35.80 19:24.18 18:48.38
Bottom 50% Times +23.81 23:58.19 23:34.38
Bottom 25% Times +29.49 25:46.65 25:17.16
Bottom 10% Times +34.20 28:29.25 27:55.05
Average Difference +29.81 -- --
Median Difference -1:31.75 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +27.44 -- --
Top 10% Difference +25.68 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.42 -- --
Top 25% Difference +32.15 -- --
Top 50% Difference +36.42 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +23.19 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +37.72 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +52.87 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Ryan Roland Webster County +1:12.28 17:51.03 16:38.75
Dominic Cashion Calloway County +1:59.59 19:30.09 17:30.50
Garrett West Webster County +52.61 18:42.91 17:50.30
Wyatt Dunham Calloway County +23.17 18:23.74 18:00.57
Jake Taylor Paducah Tilghman +39.06 18:44.11 18:05.05
Layden Wagoner Webster County +28.18 18:34.28 18:06.10
Hayden Smith Hopkins County Central +11.27 18:18.22 18:06.95
Daniel Puckett Calloway County +2:04.03 20:11.39 18:07.36
Gabe Gamez Fort Campbell +52.06 19:16.03 18:23.97
Ethan Putty Hopkins County Central -6.48 18:26.47 18:32.95
Aiden Wildman Webster County -25.07 18:33.89 18:58.96
Apolo Black Bear-Francis Trigg County +18.89 18:57.79 18:38.90
Gerrick Sheffer Union County +1:30.13 20:09.43 18:39.30
Vincent Major Webster County +1:08.49 19:56.04 18:47.55
Sam Almon Hopkins County Central +12.85 19:09.79 18:56.94
Kaleb Gamble Hopkins County Central +1:21.53 20:28.73 19:07.20
Bishop Christ Paducah Tilghman +2:27.91 21:38.04 19:10.13
Aidan Whitsell Webster County +19.54 19:36.18 19:16.64
Ethan Futrell Trigg County +1:25.53 20:46.02 19:20.49
Zea Tharpe Paducah Tilghman +1:06.07 20:41.75 19:35.68
Alec Vaughn Fort Campbell -12.24 19:41.46 19:53.70
William DeShazo Fort Campbell -6.07 19:43.36 19:49.43
Alex Skinner Trigg County +1.32 19:50.94 19:49.62
Tyler Freeman Trigg County -46.99 19:53.79 20:40.78
Tyler Mickley Fort Campbell -1:31.75 19:59.51 21:31.26
Dalton Shadrick Hopkins County Central -1:56.38 19:59.72 21:56.10
Zach Phillips Hopkins County Central +10.55 20:23.87 20:13.32
Trent Sirls Calloway County +30.31 20:59.35 20:29.04
Livi Ricks Trigg County -1:49.01 21:11.93 23:00.94
Addie Rogers Paducah Tilghman +44.76 21:59.09 21:14.33
Madeline Strenge Paducah Tilghman -4.85 21:29.26 21:34.11
Ainsley Smith Calloway County +1:36.93 23:06.40 21:29.47
Lexi Ricks Trigg County -6.97 21:34.48 21:41.45
Kate Rogers Paducah Tilghman +53.56 22:46.51 21:52.95
Drake Calhoon Calloway County +1:39.20 23:41.33 22:02.13
Reed Harris Paducah Tilghman +1:56.78 24:01.32 22:04.54
Alicia Durfee Paducah Tilghman +59.09 23:10.78 22:11.69
Hadley Mitchell Webster County +22.54 22:40.23 22:17.69
DeDe Barbee Trigg County -6.61 22:46.13 22:52.74
Delani Baskett Webster County +1:17.53 24:40.56 23:23.03
Jessica Wicker Calloway County +1:55.77 25:25.80 23:30.03
Phelan Dossett Trigg County -1:10.26 23:35.10 24:45.36
Alaina Davis Calloway County +27.37 24:04.61 23:37.24
Colleen Glazebrook Webster County +42.09 24:27.83 23:45.74
Frannie Hideg Paducah Tilghman -1:07.82 23:55.55 25:03.37
Breeanna Barnes Trigg County +1.20 24:13.93 24:12.73
Raven Miller Hopkins County Central +3:28.50 28:34.64 25:06.14
Caroline Gruber Paducah Tilghman +24.48 26:39.30 26:14.82
Hannah Salas Fort Campbell -2:10.55 26:23.10 28:33.65
Sheree Pollock Fort Campbell +46.13 35:23.39 34:37.26