Class 2A Regional 5 - 5/13/2017
Boyle County
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer County 10:03.56 10
1) #89 Blevins, Haley 09 2) #110 Stinnett, Hailey 12
3) #98 Lake, Faith 11 4) #99 Lake, Lexy 11
2 Boyle County 10:16.47 8
1) #12 Anderson, Ally 10 2) #20 Jackson, Emma 07
3) #17 Fogle, Amelia 11 4) #19 Hutchins, Naia 07
3 Casey County 10:17.59 6
1) #35 Vaughn, Jenna 10 2) #31 Diaz, Elsa 11
3) #29 Cuin, Laura 10 4) #28 Crowe, Morgan 08
4 Corbin 10:27.41 4
1) #48 Helton, Reese 11 2) #55 Simons, Savanna 12
3) #52 Morton, Hannah 07 4) #54 Simons, Lauren 10
5 Rockcastle County 11:17.95 2
1) #117 Ashcraft, Jasmine 08 2) #118 Bullock, Taylor 12
3) #129 Martin, Jailey 07 4) #130 Sheffield, Kensie 10
6 Knox Central 11:28.39 1
1) #77 Phipps, Emily 08 2) #76 Phipps, Abby 08
3) #68 Brown, Monica 09 4) #74 Moore, Nevada 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer County 8:16.43 10
1) #314 Edwards, Chase 12 2) #308 Bartley, Austin 11
3) #321 Lewis, Marcus 10 4) #312 Divine, Ty 11
2 Casey County 8:17.10 8
1) #229 Banks, Brandon 12 2) #237 Diaz, Federico 10
3) #241 Williams, Chase 12 4) #231 Brown, Noah 11
3 Boyle County 8:20.90 6
1) #212 Cox, Jackson 10 2) #226 Whitsell, Taylor 12
3) #209 Allahham, Malik 11 4) #216 Gilliland, Trey 11
4 Rockcastle County 8:56.23 4
1) #342 Clark, Aaron 09 2) #338 Briggs, Jordan 10
3) #340 Bullen, Dylan 09 4) #341 Bullock, Logan 09
5 Corbin 8:56.48 2
1) #269 Poynter, Jeremiah 12 2) #276 Steely, Noah 10
3) #262 Martin, Connor 11 4) #268 Oakley, Porter 11
6 Wayne County 9:11.68 1
1) #370 Linsey, Lorenzo 11 2) #371 Roysdon, Orie 10
3) #375 Tucker, Zachary 12 4) #379 West, Zachary 12
7 Russell County 9:43.09
1) #350 Bartrug, Caleb 09 2) #351 Bartrug, Jamison 11
3) #352 Bunch, Chandler 11 4) #359 Lucas, Jovani 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 18 Harris, Emmie 12 Boyle County 16.06 2 10
2 # 21 Lanigan, Kaylee 09 Boyle County 16.27 2 8
3 # 125 King, Autumn 09 Rockcastle Co. 16.41 2 6
4 # 51 Martin, Hailey 12 Corbin 16.52 2 4
5 # 135 McQueary, Maddie 09 Russell County 17.91 2 2
6 # 57 Smith, Breanna 12 Corbin 18.22 2 1
7 # 127 Lykins, Reina 07 Rockcastle Co. 18.30 2
8 # 66 Brooks, Kennedy 07 Knox Central 20.59 1
9 # 90 Blevins, Hanna 09 Mercer County 20.65 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 315 Johnson, Aaron 11 Mercer County 14.96 2 10
2 # 317 Jones, Lukas 09 Mercer County 15.77 2 8
3 # 223 Shipley, Peter 11 Boyle County 16.92 2 6
4 # 363 Sanders, Jared 09 Russell County 19.35 2 4
5 # 369 Dixon, Deangelo 10 Wayne County 19.63 2 2
6 # 215 Evans, Fisher 11 Boyle County 22.17 2 1
7 # 257 Ahlf, John 11 Corbin 22.58 2
8 # 278 Unthank, Jacob 10 Corbin 22.81 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 27 Thompson, Kylie 12 Boyle County 12.79 3 10
2 # 22 Patton, Daneezia 09 Boyle County 12.80 3 8
3 # 51 Martin, Hailey 12 Corbin 13.07 3 6
4 # 116 Yulee, Hannah 11 Mercer County 13.63 3 4
5 # 128 Martin, Allie 07 Rockcastle Co. 13.77 3 2
6 # 91 Bridgewaters, Ale 12 Mercer County 14.12 3 1
7 # 49 Hickman, Arynn 11 Corbin 14.21 3
8 # 30 Cundiff, MacKenzi 09 Casey County 14.69 2
9 # 84 Cox, MaKenzi 09 McCreary Central 14.80 2
10 # 83 Bolin, Kalidora 10 McCreary Central 14.96 2
11 # 120 Davis, Hannah 08 Rockcastle Co. 14.97 2
12 # 132 Cowan, Kiara 08 Russell County 15.28 2
13 # 133 Gossage, Maggie 09 Russell County 15.39 2
14 # 65 Brock, Tasia 08 Knox Central 16.20 2
15 # 6 Hariston, Ajiyah 08 Bell County 16.44 2
-- # 4 Cupp, Aubree 09 Bell County FS 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 210 Bartleson, Landen 09 Boyle County 11.10 3 10
2 # 214 Duffy, Chris 10 Boyle County 11.41 3 8
3 # 273 Sims, Eythan 11 Corbin 11.58 3 6
4 # 329 Robins, Tanner 12 Mercer County 11.67 3 4
5 # 332 Smith, D 12 Mercer County 11.80 3 2
6 # 301 Cox, Calob 10 McCreary Central 11.90 3 1
7 # 263 Massengill, Dylan 08 Corbin 11.96 2
8 # 369 Dixon, Deangelo 10 Wayne County 12.21 3
9 # 377 Weaver, Aubrey 10 Wayne County 12.34 3
10 # 339 Brown, Jarred 11 Rockcastle Co. 12.38 2
11 # 348 Vanzant, Alex 09 Rockcastle Co. 12.49 2
12 # 235 Crawely, Jonathan 10 Casey County 12.53 2
13 # 230 Brown, Colby 10 Casey County 12.69 2
14 # 244 Brock, Ryan 12 Clay County 12.85 2
15 # 283 Morrison, Domaniq 12 Garrard County 12.96 1
16 # 245 Craft, David 10 Clay County 13.09 1
17 # 293 Logan, Jacob 12 Knox Central 13.17 1
18 # 201 Brannon, Cody 10 Bell County 13.26 2 13.253
19 # 353 Coffey, Dalyn 09 Russell County 13.26 1 13.258
20 # 207 Risner, Seth 09 Bell County 14.02 1
21 # 299 Brumley, Dylan 11 McCreary Central 14.40 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyle County 1:44.88 2 10
1) #15 Elmore, Chelsea 10 2) #22 Patton, Daneezia 09
3) #27 Thompson, Kylie 12 4) #21 Lanigan, Kaylee 09
2 Mercer County 1:51.35 2 8
1) #93 Compton, Annie 10 2) #98 Lake, Faith 11
3) #107 Sallee, Maegan 12 4) #108 Smith, Calicia 09
3 Corbin 1:53.42 2 6
1) #60 Stevens, Cora Bo 11 2) #49 Hickman, Arynn 11
3) #50 Hickman, Karlee 10 4) #59 Steely, Lauren 08
4 Russell County 1:57.69 2 4
1) #131 Coffey, Kaitlyn 12 2) #132 Cowan, Kiara 08
3) #133 Gossage, Maggie 09 4) #135 McQueary, Maddie 09
5 Rockcastle County 1:58.47 2 2
1) #118 Bullock, Taylor 12 2) #129 Martin, Jailey 07
3) #122 Gardiner, Grace 09 4) #130 Sheffield, Kensie 10
6 Clay County 2:03.45 2 1
1) #39 Jones, Savanna 09 2) #40 Neff, Heidi 07
3) #43 Wolfe, Sarah 09 4) #44 Wood, Taylor 09
7 Knox Central 2:25.97 2
1) #64 Bargo, Ailee 08 2) #79 Sloan, Katie 07
3) #82 Whitehead, Macy 08 4) #69 Burton, Kylie 08
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer County 1:31.35 10
1) #305 Baker, Dustin 12 2) #323 Martin, Camden 12
3) #313 Easterling, Mishi 11 4) #314 Edwards, Chase 12
2 Boyle County 1:32.22 8
1) #210 Bartleson, Landen 09 2) #214 Duffy, Chris 10
3) #219 Kinley, Marquise 09 4) #224 Smith, Reese 09
3 Corbin 1:33.30 6
1) #275 Snyder, Nathan 10 2) #263 Massengill, Dylan 08
3) #265 Mitchell, Caleb 11 4) #273 Sims, Eythan 11
4 Knox Central 1:35.26 4
1) #295 Phipps, Connor 12 2) #290 Hammons, Landon 11
3) #294 Myers, Malachi 10 4) #289 Gregory, Xavier 12
5 Rockcastle County 1:36.85 2
1) #337 Bowman, Peyton 10 2) #346 Robinson, Devon 12
3) #344 Hawkins, Jordan 12 4) #347 Robinson, Dylon 12
6 Russell County 1:37.19 1
1) #365 Smith, James 12 2) #366 Taylor, Dontay 11
3) #360 McGuffey, David 09 4) #361 Miller, Mason 11
7 Casey County 1:37.98
1) #228 Albarran, Jose 09 2) #230 Brown, Colby 10
3) #234 Coleman, Jacob 12 4) #235 Crawely, Jonathan 10
8 Clay County 1:50.46
1) #244 Brock, Ryan 12 2) #245 Craft, David 10
3) #247 Fields, Noah 07 4) #249 Hubbard, Brett 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 121 Dotson, Victoria 09 Rockcastle Co. 5:22.05 10
2 # 89 Blevins, Haley 09 Mercer County 5:22.11 8
3 # 48 Helton, Reese 11 Corbin 5:46.38 6
4 # 117 Ashcraft, Jasmine 08 Rockcastle Co. 5:49.07 4
5 # 55 Simons, Savanna 12 Corbin 5:53.48 2
6 # 28 Crowe, Morgan 08 Casey County 6:05.73 1
7 # 16 Fieberg, Valerie 09 Boyle County 6:09.78
8 # 100 Leitenberger, Emm 08 Mercer County 6:09.79
9 # 35 Vaughn, Jenna 10 Casey County 6:24.31
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 375 Tucker, Zachary 12 Wayne County 4:38.97 10
2 # 205 Miracle, Mitchell 11 Bell County 4:42.77 8
3 # 338 Briggs, Jordan 10 Rockcastle Co. 4:43.98 6
4 # 241 Williams, Chase 12 Casey County 4:49.05 4
5 # 379 West, Zachary 12 Wayne County 4:52.88 2
6 # 237 Diaz, Federico 10 Casey County 4:57.19 1
7 # 340 Bullen, Dylan 09 Rockcastle Co. 4:58.24
8 # 225 Stomberger, Seth 10 Boyle County 5:01.61
9 # 325 Mercado, Juan 12 Mercer County 5:06.99
10 # 204 Henry, Jonathan 10 Bell County 5:08.30
11 # 279 Cortes, Nolan 10 Garrard County 5:15.30
12 # 268 Oakley, Porter 11 Corbin 5:16.44
13 # 262 Martin, Connor 11 Corbin 5:28.83
14 # 303 Martinez, Reuben 09 McCreary Central 5:36.10
15 # 350 Bartrug, Caleb 09 Russell County 5:46.05
16 # 326 Murphy, Gavin 10 Mercer County 5:50.27
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Corbin 54.98 10
1) #49 Hickman, Arynn 11 2) #61 Thompson, Mady 12
3) #59 Steely, Lauren 08 4) #50 Hickman, Karlee 10
2 Mercer County 55.14 8
1) #91 Bridgewaters, Alexis 12 2) #93 Compton, Annie 10
3) #114 Yeast, Zhunai 11 4) #116 Yulee, Hannah 11
3 Rockcastle County 57.05 6
1) #118 Bullock, Taylor 12 2) #130 Sheffield, Kensie 10
3) #122 Gardiner, Grace 09 4) #126 Lopez, Aliyah 08
4 Bell County 1:01.53 4
1) #10 Simpson, Autumn 10 2) #2 Browning, Brea 10
3) #4 Cupp, Aubree 09 4) #11 Woody, Lindsey 08
5 Knox Central 1:08.30 2
1) #64 Bargo, Ailee 08 2) #72 Johnson, Payton 10
3) #69 Burton, Kylie 08 4) #82 Whitehead, Macy 08
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyle County 43.16 2 10
1) #210 Bartleson, Landen 09 2) #214 Duffy, Chris 10
3) #219 Kinley, Marquise 09 4) #224 Smith, Reese 09
2 Mercer County 43.20 2 8
1) #313 Easterling, Mishi 11 2) #329 Robins, Tanner 12
3) #332 Smith, D 12 4) #323 Martin, Camden 12
3 Knox Central 45.02 2 6
1) #296 Reed, Michael 12 2) #294 Myers, Malachi 10
3) #295 Phipps, Connor 12 4) #289 Gregory, Xavier 12
4 Corbin 45.18 2 4
1) #275 Snyder, Nathan 10 2) #263 Massengill, Dylan 08
3) #265 Mitchell, Caleb 11 4) #273 Sims, Eythan 11
5 Wayne County 47.95 2 2
1) #369 Dixon, Deangelo 10 2) #370 Linsey, Lorenzo 11
3) #373 Shoemaker, Grant 11 4) #377 Weaver, Aubrey 10
6 Russell County 48.61 2 1
1) #363 Sanders, Jared 09 2) #365 Smith, James 12
3) #366 Taylor, Dontay 11 4) #360 McGuffey, David 09
7 Rockcastle County 50.46 2
1) #346 Robinson, Devon 12 2) #339 Brown, Jarred 11
3) #348 Vanzant, Alex 09 4) #349 West, Josiah 09
8 Clay County 51.40 2
1) #244 Brock, Ryan 12 2) #245 Craft, David 10
3) #249 Hubbard, Brett 10 4) #256 Wilson, Erick 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 15 Elmore, Chelsea 10 Boyle County 1:00.41 3 10
2 # 60 Stevens, Cora Bo 11 Corbin 1:01.02 2 8
3 # 128 Martin, Allie 07 Rockcastle Co. 1:03.08 3 6
4 # 131 Coffey, Kaitlyn 12 Russell County 1:03.39 3 4
5 # 121 Dotson, Victoria 09 Rockcastle Co. 1:04.63 3 2
6 # 46 French, Taylor 08 Corbin 1:05.50 3 1
7 # 99 Lake, Lexy 11 Mercer County 1:05.66 3
8 # 74 Moore, Nevada 10 Knox Central 1:07.90 2
9 # 136 Hesse, Nicole 09 Wayne County 1:07.91 3
10 # 31 Diaz, Elsa 11 Casey County 1:08.50 3
11 # 96 Howard, Alyssa 11 Mercer County 1:09.80 2
12 # 44 Wood, Taylor 09 Clay County 1:10.44 2
13 # 10 Simpson, Autumn 10 Bell County 1:19.93 2
14 # 1 Brannon, Jazmine 07 Bell County 1:25.64 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 234 Coleman, Jacob 12 Casey County 51.51 3 10
2 # 229 Banks, Brandon 12 Casey County 51.80 3 8
3 # 321 Lewis, Marcus 10 Mercer County 52.36 3 6
4 # 254 Stivers, Robert 12 Clay County 52.62 3 4
5 # 361 Miller, Mason 11 Russell County 52.72 3 2
6 # 337 Bowman, Peyton 10 Rockcastle Co. 54.41 3 1
7 # 267 Moore, Matt 10 Corbin 55.23 2
8 # 263 Massengill, Dylan 08 Corbin 55.45 3
9 # 360 McGuffey, David 09 Russell County 56.06 2
10 # 215 Evans, Fisher 11 Boyle County 56.13 2
11 # 213 Dickinson, Elliot 10 Boyle County 56.61 3
12 # 307 Ballard, Brandon 11 Mercer County 56.99 2
13 # 374 Thompson, Tanner 11 Wayne County 58.52 2
14 # 203 Eldridge, Isaac 09 Bell County 59.47 2
15 # 208 Southerland, Sean 12 Bell County 59.55 2
16 # 349 West, Josiah 09 Rockcastle Co. 59.65 2
17 # 302 Davis, Trey 07 McCreary Central 1:05.17 1
18 # 299 Brumley, Dylan 11 McCreary Central 1:09.46 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 51 Martin, Hailey 12 Corbin 45.84 2 10
2 # 18 Harris, Emmie 12 Boyle County 46.83 2 8
3 # 21 Lanigan, Kaylee 09 Boyle County 47.35 2 6
4 # 135 McQueary, Maddie 09 Russell County 50.50 2 4
5 # 125 King, Autumn 09 Rockcastle Co. 51.42 2 2
6 # 57 Smith, Breanna 12 Corbin 51.77 2 1
7 # 127 Lykins, Reina 07 Rockcastle Co. 52.13 2
8 # 97 Jones, Aubrey 10 Mercer County 52.71 2
9 # 104 Ramirez, Kim 12 Mercer County 53.71 1
10 # 68 Brown, Monica 09 Knox Central 54.92 1
11 # 136 Hesse, Nicole 09 Wayne County 1:00.28 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 315 Johnson, Aaron 11 Mercer County 40.27 3 10
2 # 305 Baker, Dustin 12 Mercer County 40.92 3 8
3 # 223 Shipley, Peter 11 Boyle County 41.80 3 6
4 # 347 Robinson, Dylon 12 Rockcastle Co. 41.85 3 4
5 # 224 Smith, Reese 09 Boyle County 43.11 3 2
6 # 369 Dixon, Deangelo 10 Wayne County 45.13 3 1
7 # 293 Logan, Jacob 12 Knox Central 45.50 3
8 # 296 Reed, Michael 12 Knox Central 46.94 3
9 # 363 Sanders, Jared 09 Russell County 48.25 2
10 # 230 Brown, Colby 10 Casey County 49.48 2
11 # 271 Shelton, Cole 09 Corbin 51.94 2
12 # 250 Hubbard, Ryan 09 Clay County 54.55 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 110 Stinnett, Hailey 12 Mercer County 2:28.19 10
2 # 121 Dotson, Victoria 09 Rockcastle Co. 2:30.61 8
3 # 17 Fogle, Amelia 11 Boyle County 2:33.28 6
4 # 54 Simons, Lauren 10 Corbin 2:37.08 4
5 # 98 Lake, Faith 11 Mercer County 2:39.58 2
6 # 20 Jackson, Emma 07 Boyle County 2:42.14 1
7 # 28 Crowe, Morgan 08 Casey County 2:44.02
8 # 55 Simons, Savanna 12 Corbin 2:45.91
9 # 134 Lulek, Courtney 10 Russell County 2:56.19
10 # 3 Bryant, Lindsay 11 Bell County 3:06.80
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 314 Edwards, Chase 12 Mercer County 2:00.28 10
2 # 212 Cox, Jackson 10 Boyle County 2:00.43 8
3 # 312 Divine, Ty 11 Mercer County 2:01.51 6
4 # 216 Gilliland, Trey 11 Boyle County 2:07.42 4
5 # 241 Williams, Chase 12 Casey County 2:08.08 2
6 # 231 Brown, Noah 11 Casey County 2:08.21 1
7 # 269 Poynter, Jeremiah 12 Corbin 2:08.64
8 # 379 West, Zachary 12 Wayne County 2:11.96
9 # 359 Lucas, Jovani 10 Russell County 2:16.50
10 # 268 Oakley, Porter 11 Corbin 2:16.85
11 # 279 Cortes, Nolan 10 Garrard County 2:20.03
12 # 341 Bullock, Logan 09 Rockcastle Co. 2:22.04
13 # 243 Boley, Jared 11 Clay County 2:25.12
14 # 342 Clark, Aaron 09 Rockcastle Co. 2:29.75
15 # 351 Bartrug, Jamison 11 Russell County 2:31.96
16 # 200 Abner, Tyler 10 Bell County 2:32.17
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 22 Patton, Daneezia 09 Boyle County 25.82 3 10
2 # 27 Thompson, Kylie 12 Boyle County 26.62 3 8
3 # 51 Martin, Hailey 12 Corbin 26.84 3 6
4 # 60 Stevens, Cora Bo 11 Corbin 27.67 3 4
5 # 128 Martin, Allie 07 Rockcastle Co. 27.92 3 2
6 # 108 Smith, Calicia 09 Mercer County 28.50 3 1
7 # 107 Sallee, Maegan 12 Mercer County 28.62 3
8 # 83 Bolin, Kalidora 10 McCreary Central 30.62 2
9 # 68 Brown, Monica 09 Knox Central 30.70 3
10 # 84 Cox, MaKenzi 09 McCreary Central 30.79 2
11 # 44 Wood, Taylor 09 Clay County 31.10 2
12 # 120 Davis, Hannah 08 Rockcastle Co. 31.17 2
13 # 133 Gossage, Maggie 09 Russell County 31.42 2
14 # 132 Cowan, Kiara 08 Russell County 31.50 2
15 # 30 Cundiff, MacKenzi 09 Casey County 32.47 2
16 # 36 Bowling, Kaitlyn 09 Clay County 33.36 2
17 # 10 Simpson, Autumn 10 Bell County 35.55 1
18 # 6 Hariston, Ajiyah 08 Bell County 36.03 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 # 210 Bartleson, Landen 09 Boyle County 22.85 3 10
2 # 214 Duffy, Chris 10 Boyle County 23.00 3 8
3 # 289 Gregory, Xavier 12 Knox Central 23.39 3 6
4 # 273 Sims, Eythan 11 Corbin 23.45 3 4
5 # 329 Robins, Tanner 12 Mercer County 23.78 3 2
6 # 323 Martin, Camden 12 Mercer County 23.79 3 1
7 # 275 Snyder, Nathan 10 Corbin 23.81 2
8 # 301 Cox, Calob 10 McCreary Central 23.88 2
9 # 234 Coleman, Jacob 12 Casey County 24.14 3
10 # 337 Bowman, Peyton 10 Rockcastle Co. 24.59 3
11 # 294 Myers, Malachi 10 Knox Central 24.89 2
12 # 366 Taylor, Dontay 11 Russell County 25.19 2
13 # 365 Smith, James 12 Russell County 25.31 2
14 # 348 Vanzant, Alex 09 Rockcastle Co. 25.52 2
15 # 230 Brown, Colby 10 Casey County 26.09 2
16 # 374 Thompson, Tanner 11 Wayne County 26.93 2
17 # 245 Craft, David 10 Clay County 27.29 1
18 # 302 Davis, Trey 07 McCreary Central 28.78 1
19 # 372 Sawyer, Adam 09 Wayne County 29.49 1
20 # 282 McGlone, Justus 08 Garrard County 30.57 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 89 Blevins, Haley 09 Mercer County 12:04.83 10
2 # 12 Anderson, Ally 10 Boyle County 12:21.18 8
3 # 117 Ashcraft, Jasmine 08 Rockcastle Co. 12:39.30 6
4 # 121 Dotson, Victoria 09 Rockcastle Co. 12:43.46 4
5 # 34 Sharp, Alyssa 09 Casey County 12:57.54 2
6 # 19 Hutchins, Naia 07 Boyle County 13:03.55 1
7 # 52 Morton, Hannah 07 Corbin 13:28.96
8 # 94 Darland, Erin 08 Mercer County 13:59.02
9 # 33 Jones, Anna 09 Casey County 14:58.05
-- # 48 Helton, Reese 11 Corbin DNF
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 375 Tucker, Zachary 12 Wayne County 10:24.53 10
2 # 209 Allahham, Malik 11 Boyle County 10:38.51 8
3 # 205 Miracle, Mitchell 11 Bell County 10:50.65 6
4 # 341 Bullock, Logan 09 Rockcastle Co. 10:51.17 4
5 # 340 Bullen, Dylan 09 Rockcastle Co. 10:51.38 2
6 # 220 Lafavers, Will 10 Boyle County 11:15.19 1
7 # 277 Terrell, Austin 08 Corbin 11:16.85
8 # 236 Cuin-Anastacio, J 09 Casey County 11:30.94
9 # 378 West, Nathan 09 Wayne County 11:37.82
10 # 204 Henry, Jonathan 10 Bell County 11:42.02
11 # 334 Walton, Brennen 12 Mercer County 11:56.49
12 # 262 Martin, Connor 11 Corbin 12:18.33
13 # 316 Johnston, Johnny 10 Mercer County 12:33.80
14 # 233 Byrd, Harley 11 Casey County 12:48.94
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyle County 4:14.30 10
1) #15 Elmore, Chelsea 10 2) #18 Harris, Emmie 12
3) #22 Patton, Daneezia 09 4) #27 Thompson, Kylie 12
2 Corbin 4:23.08 8
1) #53 Scott, Marisa 09 2) #59 Steely, Lauren 08
3) #46 French, Taylor 08 4) #60 Stevens, Cora Bo 11
3 Mercer County 4:24.54 6
1) #98 Lake, Faith 11 2) #92 Bridgewaters, Jasmine 09
3) #99 Lake, Lexy 11 4) #110 Stinnett, Hailey 12
4 Russell County 4:30.48 4
1) #131 Coffey, Kaitlyn 12 2) #132 Cowan, Kiara 08
3) #133 Gossage, Maggie 09 4) #135 McQueary, Maddie 09
5 Casey County 4:30.52 2
1) #35 Vaughn, Jenna 10 2) #31 Diaz, Elsa 11
3) #29 Cuin, Laura 10 4) #28 Crowe, Morgan 08
6 Rockcastle County 4:32.71 1
1) #118 Bullock, Taylor 12 2) #127 Lykins, Reina 07
3) #128 Martin, Allie 07 4) #130 Sheffield, Kensie 10
7 Knox Central 5:04.85
1) #76 Phipps, Abby 08 2) #82 Whitehead, Macy 08
3) #73 Mills, Hannahbeth 08 4) #77 Phipps, Emily 08
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mercer County 3:29.26 10
1) #305 Baker, Dustin 12 2) #314 Edwards, Chase 12
3) #321 Lewis, Marcus 10 4) #313 Easterling, Mishi 11
2 Casey County 3:34.38 8
1) #229 Banks, Brandon 12 2) #237 Diaz, Federico 10
3) #234 Coleman, Jacob 12 4) #241 Williams, Chase 12
3 Rockcastle County 3:37.35 6
1) #337 Bowman, Peyton 10 2) #338 Briggs, Jordan 10
3) #344 Hawkins, Jordan 12 4) #347 Robinson, Dylon 12
4 Corbin 3:42.52 4
1) #276 Steely, Noah 10 2) #272 Simpson, Logan 10
3) #267 Moore, Matt 10 4) #269 Poynter, Jeremiah 12
5 Boyle County 3:43.47 2
1) #212 Cox, Jackson 10 2) #213 Dickinson, Elliott 10
3) #223 Shipley, Peter 11 4) #216 Gilliland, Trey 11
6 Russell County 3:46.01 1
1) #361 Miller, Mason 11 2) #365 Smith, James 12
3) #366 Taylor, Dontay 11 4) #360 McGuffey, David 09
7 Knox Central 3:47.95
1) #295 Phipps, Connor 12 2) #293 Logan, Jacob 12
3) #290 Hammons, Landon 11 4) #298 Teague, Caleb 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 32 Hayes, Brenna 10 Casey County 37-02.00 10
34-05 36-09 37-02 37-00 36-06 36-09
2 # 115 Yeast, Zoe 09 Mercer County 36-03.00 8
36-00 32-03 34-10 34-11 33-09.50 36-03
3 # 23 Rameri, Dawn 12 Boyle County 32-05.00 6
31-07 32-05 30-02 27-05 FOUL 29-07.50
4 # 113 Yeast, Zharia 11 Mercer County 30-09.00 4
29-11 29-01 FOUL 28-06 28-06.50 30-09
5 # 124 Kendrick, Valerie 08 Rockcastle Co. 30-08.00 2
29-05.50 28-11 30-08 30-03 27-06 30-01
6 # 14 Coffman, Brooke 11 Boyle County 27-09.00 1
27-09 25-08 FOUL 26-05 24-00 24-00
7 # 119 Burton, Jessalyn 08 Rockcastle Co. 25-00.00
FOUL 25-00 24-01
8 # 137 Simpson, Katie 07 Wayne County 24-01.00
23-07 24-01 22-10
9 # 37 Decker, Amy 11 Clay County 23-03.00
23-03 21-08 21-06
10 # 11 Woody, Lindsey 08 Bell County 22-06.50
21-05 20-00 22-06.50
11 # 38 Hernandez, Adrian 08 Clay County 22-03.00
21-11 21-02 22-03
12 # 8 Miracle, Sydney 10 Bell County 21-07.00
21-07 20-07 21-04
13 # 58 Smith, Shawna 11 Corbin 20-04.00
20-04 18-08 19-10
14 # 63 Hamm, Courtney 12 Garrard County 18-02.00
18-02 17-06 18-02
15 # 70 Campbell, Megan 10 Knox Central 17-04.00
FOUL 17-04 16-10
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 206 Raby, Dalton 11 Bell County 48-05.00 10
44-07 45-01 FOUL 45-05 44-06 48-05
2 # 328 Phillips, Zack 12 Mercer County 47-10.00 8
47-03.50 46-09 46-03 44-10 47-10 45-03
3 # 260 Logan, Hunter 11 Corbin 41-09.00 6
FOUL 37-11 38-08 40-07 40-09 41-09
4 # 238 Laman, Noah 12 Casey County 41-03.00 4
36-11 38-11 38-04 41-03 FOUL 39-08
5 # 255 White, Jennings 10 Clay County 41-00.00 2
39-11 41-00 41-00 39-11 FOUL 36-09
6 # 292 Lambo, Lucas 10 Knox Central 40-05.00 1
39-08 FOUL 40-05 37-01 37-04 37-00
7 # 221 Paychec, Mitchell 11 Boyle County 40-02.50
39-11.50 FOUL 38-08 40-02.50 40-02 39-00
8 # 309 Blevins, Grayson 12 Mercer County 38-09.00
37-02 FOUL 38-07 38-09 38-08 38-03
9 # 217 Glasscoc, Zachary 10 Boyle County 36-11.00
33-10 36-11 36-09 35-07.50 36-02 35-08
10 # 202 Caldwell, Nick 11 Bell County 34-07.50
34-07.50 33-04 33-02.50
11 # 258 Evans, Cody 12 Corbin 33-07.00
FOUL 33-07 FOUL
12 # 376 VanBruggen, Gabri 09 Wayne County 32-05.00
32-05 28-09 30-03
13 # 364 Smith, Colby 09 Russell County 30-09.00
30-01 FOUL 30-09
14 # 252 Oliver, Kevin 09 Clay County 30-01.00
28-11 30-01 29-11
15 # 362 Richards, Luke 09 Russell County 29-06.00
29-06 27-04.50 27-06.50
16 # 304 Prosser, Nathan 11 McCreary Central 29-03.00
29-03 27-09 28-05
17 # 281 Marshall, Jacob 11 Garrard County 27-05.00
27-05 26-07.50 FOUL
18 # 303 Martinez, Reuben 09 McCreary Central 19-08.00
19-07.50 19-08 19-03
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 115 Yeast, Zoe 09 Mercer County 126-07 10
107-06 126-07 103-09 114-07 ND 122-11
2 # 32 Hayes, Brenna 10 Casey County 104-03 8
102-03 ND 103-08 104-03 74-02 ND
3 # 124 Kendrick, Valerie 08 Rockcastle Co. 103-00 6
90-06 97-01 91-11 103-00 102-06 97-07
4 # 18 Harris, Emmie 12 Boyle County 97-04 4
97-04 96-08 95-11 89-07 95-09 94-10
5 # 14 Coffman, Brooke 11 Boyle County 95-03 2
88-09 88-05 95-03 89-03 94-08 ND
6 # 103 Prigmore, Savanna 11 Mercer County 88-06 1
88-06 74-01 87-08 ND 85-08 77-01
7 # 119 Burton, Jessalyn 08 Rockcastle Co. 80-05
78-00 80-05 77-08 79-00 ND 65-09
8 # 58 Smith, Shawna 11 Corbin 69-00
ND 57-07 69-00
9 # 41 Ramsey, Dreamer 08 Clay County 51-04
51-04 47-01 46-05
10 # 11 Woody, Lindsey 08 Bell County 51-00
51-00 51-00 50-09
11 # 38 Hernandez, Adrian 08 Clay County 47-01
44-06 47-01 46-01
12 # 70 Campbell, Megan 10 Knox Central 46-03
39-00 42-09 46-03
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 221 Paychec, Mitchell 11 Boyle County 141-08 10
ND 141-08 136-08 127-05 ND 136-00
2 # 238 Laman, Noah 12 Casey County 130-11 8
112-07 123-01 128-10 130-11 ND ND
3 # 274 Sizemore, Cameron 11 Corbin 125-07 6
120-10 125-07 ND 95-05 108-07 83-10
4 # 222 Roller, Ezarious 09 Boyle County 125-03 4
117-10 125-03 116-04 120-01 ND ND
5 # 292 Lambo, Lucas 10 Knox Central 124-06 2
124-06 120-01 108-01 110-00 107-07 115-05
6 # 328 Phillips, Zack 12 Mercer County 124-03 1
124-03 121-06 ND 114-05 93-07 111-09
7 # 331 Short, Tyus 12 Mercer County 120-08
111-09 120-08 112-08 ND ND ND
8 # 253 Smith, Raleigh 12 Clay County 113-11
106-11 102-04 113-11
9 # 258 Evans, Cody 12 Corbin 96-09
94-03 96-09 ND
10 # 304 Prosser, Nathan 11 McCreary Central 92-10
82-01 92-10 ND
11 # 376 VanBruggen, Gabri 09 Wayne County 91-08
91-08 85-09 88-08
12 # 251 Napier, Jimmy 11 Clay County 85-11
ND ND 85-11
13 # 202 Caldwell, Nick 11 Bell County 78-11
72-02 78-11 77-10
14 # 355 Dehart, Evan 11 Russell County 73-07
73-07 68-08 69-04
15 # 281 Marshall, Jacob 11 Garrard County 70-07
70-07 66-05 65-05
16 # 362 Richards, Luke 09 Russell County 68-02
68-02 66-07 ND
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 125 King, Autumn 09 Rockcastle Co. 18-00.00 10
ND 18-00 ND ND 17-08 ND
2 # 122 Gardiner, Grace 09 Rockcastle Co. 16-04.50 8
15-02.50 16-01 14-00 15-11 ND 16-04.50
3 # 26 Tarter, Becca 11 Boyle County 15-09.50 6
15-09.50 15-06.50 15-05.25 ND ND ND
4 # 61 Thompson, Mady 12 Corbin 15-07.00 4
15-06.25 15-07 ND 15-07 15-05.50 ND
5 # 24 Sheperson, Haley 11 Boyle County 15-06.00 2
14-09.25 ND 14-05 15-04 15-06 ND
6 # 92 Bridgewaters, Jas 09 Mercer County 15-01.50 1
ND 14-04 14-07.50 ND ND 15-01.50
7 # 131 Coffey, Kaitlyn 12 Russell County 14-09.00
14-09 13-10.50 13-10 14-07 14-06.50 13-04.50
8 # 4 Cupp, Aubree 09 Bell County 14-00.00
ND 14-00 13-01.25
9 # 50 Hickman, Karlee 10 Corbin 13-05.50
ND 12-10 13-05.50
10 # 84 Cox, MaKenzi 09 McCreary Central 12-11.50
12-03.75 12-07 12-11.50
11 # 67 Brown, Amber 10 Knox Central 12-09.00
12-04.25 12-09 11-11.25
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 313 Easterling, Mishi 11 Mercer County 23-02.00 10
21-10 23-02 ND 22-01 ND ND
2 # 315 Johnson, Aaron 11 Mercer County 22-04.00 8
21-02.50 21-07.50 20-05 21-00 22-04 ND
3 # 289 Gregory, Xavier 12 Knox Central 21-11.00 6
20-05 ND 20-02 21-11 21-07 21-00
4 # 219 Kinley, Marquise 09 Boyle County 21-06.00 4
19-09.50 21-03 21-06 18-11.75 21-00 FOUL
5 # 265 Mitchell, Caleb 11 Corbin 19-00.00 2
ND ND 19-00 18-10 18-04.50 ND
6 # 344 Hawkins, Jordan 12 Rockcastle Co. 18-03.50 1
ND ND 18-03.50 ND ND ND
7 # 347 Robinson, Dylon 12 Rockcastle Co. 18-02.00
18-02 18-01 17-06 ND ND ND
8 # 377 Weaver, Aubrey 10 Wayne County J18-02.00
17-09.50 17-05.50 18-02
9 # 361 Miller, Mason 11 Russell County J18-02.00
18-02 17-01 FOUL
10 # 298 Teague, Caleb 11 Knox Central 17-08.25
ND 17-08.25 ND
11 # 261 Longmire, Treyveo 07 Corbin 17-05.50
15-09 17-05.50 17-00
12 # 301 Cox, Calob 10 McCreary Central 16-08.00
16-02 16-08 16-02
13 # 242 Allen, Jacob 12 Clay County 16-04.00
16-04 16-01 15-11
14 # 371 Roysdon, Orie 10 Wayne County 15-04.00
13-11.50 14-07.50 15-04
15 # 201 Brannon, Cody 10 Bell County 13-04.25
ND 13-04.25 ND
16 # 250 Hubbard, Ryan 09 Clay County 13-01.00
12-05 12-06.50 13-01
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 125 King, Autumn 09 Rockcastle Co. 36-05.00 10
ND 36-05 36-04 FOUL FOUL 36-00
2 # 26 Tarter, Becca 11 Boyle County 35-04.00 8
34-08 35-04 33-10 FOUL FOUL 34-05
3 # 92 Bridgewaters, Jas 09 Mercer County 33-07.00 6
ND 29-00 33-05 33-01 32-07 33-07
4 # 61 Thompson, Mady 12 Corbin 32-11.00 4
31-09 32-05.50 32-11 ND 32-00 31-09.50
5 # 24 Sheperson, Haley 11 Boyle County 32-09.00 2
32-09 30-10 ND ND ND ND
6 # 122 Gardiner, Grace 09 Rockcastle Co. 32-04.00 1
32-04 30-02 31-08.50 31-02 32-04 31-03
7 # 67 Brown, Amber 10 Knox Central 30-10.00
30-08 29-05 30-10 30-06 FOUL FOUL
8 # 76 Phipps, Abby 08 Knox Central 28-03.00
28-03 26-11 27-08
9 # 47 Grisell, Kara 12 Corbin 27-08.00
27-08 27-08 26-07
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 219 Kinley, Marquise 09 Boyle County 43-02.50 10
43-02.50 PASS PASS
2 # 323 Martin, Camden 12 Mercer County 40-04.00 8
ND 38-01 38-04 40-02 38-10.50 40-04
3 # 344 Hawkins, Jordan 12 Rockcastle Co. J40-04.00 6
40-01 ND 40-04 ND 39-05 39-09
4 # 298 Teague, Caleb 11 Knox Central 38-02.00 4
ND 37-07 ND 38-02 37-08 38-01
5 # 310 Bray, Andrew 12 Mercer County 37-04.00 2
35-04 ND 37-04 36-02 32-02 ND
6 # 276 Steely, Noah 10 Corbin 35-10.00 1
33-10 34-01 35-00 34-07.50 35-10 35-06
7 # 343 Frith, Joseph 09 Rockcastle Co. 33-01.00
32-11 32-06 32-06.50 ND 33-01 32-08
-- # 218 Imfeld, Will 10 Boyle County ND
ND ND ND
-- # 272 Simpson, Logan 10 Corbin ND
ND ND ND
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 67 Brown, Amber 10 Knox Central 4-10.00 10
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P P P O O XXX
2 # 26 Tarter, Becca 11 Boyle County J4-10.00 8
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
P P O O XO XO XXX
3 # 95 Davis, Emma 11 Mercer County 4-08.00 6
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O O XXO XO XXX
4 # 57 Smith, Breanna 12 Corbin 4-04.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
P O O XXX
4 # 129 Martin, Jailey 07 Rockcastle Co. 4-04.00 3
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O O O XXX
6 # 4 Cupp, Aubree 09 Bell County J4-04.00 1
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO O XXX
7 # 91 Bridgewaters, Ale 12 Mercer County J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
XO O XO XXX
7 # 66 Brooks, Kennedy 07 Knox Central J4-04.00
4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06
O XO XO XXX
9 # 127 Lykins, Reina 07 Rockcastle Co. 4-02.00
4-00 4-02 4-04
XO O XXX
10 # 50 Hickman, Karlee 10 Corbin 4-00.00
4-00 4-02
XXO XXX
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 315 Johnson, Aaron 11 Mercer County 6-06.00 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P P P O O P P O O XX
2 # 278 Unthank, Jacob 10 Corbin 5-08.00 8
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10
P O XO XO XXO XXX
3 # 320 Lanham, Rhyan 12 Mercer County 5-06.00 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
P P O O XXX
4 # 265 Mitchell, Caleb 11 Corbin J5-06.00 4
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXO XXX
5 # 301 Cox, Calob 10 McCreary Central 5-04.00 2
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06
O O XO XXX
6 # 218 Imfeld, Will 10 Boyle County 5-02.00 1
5-00 5-02 5-04
P XO XXX
-- # 342 Clark, Aaron 09 Rockcastle Co. NH
5-00 5-02 5-04
P P XXX
-- # 235 Crawely, Jonathan 10 Casey County NH
5-00
XXX
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 # 25 Smith, Ashley 10 Boyle County 8-09.00 10 jumpoff 8'9"
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00
P P P O O O O O XXX
2 # 104 Ramirez, Kim 12 Mercer County 8-06.00 8
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 8-09 9-00
P P P O O O O X XXX
3 # 57 Smith, Breanna 12 Corbin 8-00.00 6
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
P P P XO O XXO XXX
4 # 13 Burns, Sarah 11 Boyle County 7-06.00 4
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00
P P O O O XXX
5 # 81 Visoso, Ashley 11 Knox Central 7-00.00 2
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
P XO O O XXX
6 # 71 Hamspir, Daniella 10 Knox Central 6-06.00 1
5-06 6-00 6-06 7-00
XO O XO XXX
7 # 59 Steely, Lauren 08 Corbin 5-06.00
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 # 227 Wood, Gary 11 Boyle County 14-00.00 10
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-01.25
P P P P P P P XO O O O XXO XXX
2 # 211 Bernard, Derek 11 Boyle County 13-06.00 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P P P O XXO O XO XXX
3 # 327 Perkins, John 12 Mercer County 10-06.00 6
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
P P O O O O XXX
4 # 271 Shelton, Cole 09 Corbin 10-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P O O O XXX
4 # 262 Martin, Connor 11 Corbin 10-00.00 3
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06
P P P O O XXX
6 # 322 Logdon, Austin 12 Mercer County 9-06.00 1
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XXX
7 # 297 Strong, Ethan 11 Knox Central 8-06.00
8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XXX