Region 3 AAA 2016

Louisville, KY
Hosted by Assumption
Timing/Results DC Timing LLC

Region 3 AAA 2016 vs Region 3 AAA 2015

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -5 107 112
Overall Average +1:21.16 21:52.56 20:31.40
1st-10th Place +36.75 16:29.18 15:52.44
1st-25th Place +33.59 17:08.06 16:34.47
1st-50th Place +39.77 18:08.31 17:28.54
1st-100th Place +1:15.36 20:48.94 19:33.58
Common Athletes -- -- 52
Ran Faster -20 16 36
Ran Season Best -12 8 20
Average Time +36.66 21:14.04 20:37.38
Median Time +41.32 19:59.29 19:17.97
Middle 80% Times +27.42 20:45.39 20:17.97
Top 10% Times +19.31 16:20.21 16:00.91
Top 25% Times +17.42 16:52.59 16:35.17
Top 50% Times +23.67 17:47.85 17:24.19
Bottom 50% Times +49.65 24:40.23 23:50.58
Bottom 25% Times +47.26 27:40.51 26:53.25
Bottom 10% Times +1:38.44 31:25.20 29:46.76
Average Difference +36.66 -- --
Median Difference +56.13 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +30.61 -- --
Top 10% Difference +17.65 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.40 -- --
Top 25% Difference +11.62 -- --
Top 50% Difference +20.40 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference +52.92 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference +56.94 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference +1:36.10 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Yared Nuguse duPont Manual +10.17 15:45.18 15:35.01
Logan Greco Meade County +1:11.69 16:56.02 15:44.33
Zachary Larkin St. Xavier(Lou) +18.27 16:16.85 15:58.58
Cooper Marchal St. Xavier(Lou) -9.99 16:02.87 16:12.86
Noah Schwartz Meade County +57.90 17:11.58 16:13.68
Joey Schrepferman St. Xavier(Lou) +32.65 16:53.63 16:20.98
Dylan Allen Male -1:01.36 16:29.37 17:30.73
Cody Horn Butler -16.88 16:33.38 16:50.26
Bailey Gordon Male +1:29.32 18:11.67 16:42.35
Nicholas Dudzinski duPont Manual +26.27 17:17.70 16:51.43
Collin Sheffield Butler +12.17 17:16.45 17:04.28
Josh Dye duPont Manual -0.46 17:16.76 17:17.22
Stephen Knott Meade County +1:11.06 18:32.11 17:21.05
Connor Gerhardt duPont Manual +7.72 17:32.94 17:25.22
Daniel Fakunle Central +1:01.52 18:36.15 17:34.63
Devan Carter Bullitt Central HS +2.90 17:50.94 17:48.04
Jacob Steppe Male -1:03.16 17:51.35 18:54.51
Seth Mitchell Bullitt Central HS +59.61 18:52.49 17:52.88
Brandon Eugene Pleasure Ridge Park -18.68 17:55.55 18:14.23
Samuel Mitchell Bullitt Central HS +42.74 18:43.05 18:00.31
Kaitlyn Lacy Male -1.25 18:08.48 18:09.73
Alex Sheek Butler +28.93 18:53.06 18:24.13
Matt Wheeler Bullitt East HS +3:09.09 21:34.16 18:25.07
Josh Wetzel Bullitt East HS +1:33.06 19:58.24 18:25.18
Alena Sapienza-Wright duPont Manual +24.24 18:52.40 18:28.16
Nick Glasford Male -37.87 18:49.37 19:27.24
Zack Linker Butler +56.13 20:00.10 19:03.97
Emma Kuntz duPont Manual +1:03.77 20:21.74 19:17.97
Rachel Curry Male +29.86 19:56.62 19:26.76
Maggie Kiper Male +59.50 20:49.18 19:49.68
Elizabeth Shannon Meade County -30.79 19:59.29 20:30.08
Ryan Mcknight Bullitt Central HS +49.62 21:07.41 20:17.79
Maeve Watts-Roy duPont Manual +16.11 20:54.71 20:38.60
Macy Ward Male +25.71 21:36.03 21:10.32
Lasharia Young Pleasure Ridge Park -16.44 21:21.41 21:37.85
Lindsey Spencer Bullitt East HS +1:55.47 23:29.59 21:34.12
Evelyn Bahena Butler +2:17.77 24:04.46 21:46.69
Makayela Jones Bullitt Central HS +2:14.82 24:23.32 22:08.50
Hanna Fallon Butler +55.01 23:32.25 22:37.24
Jerrod James North Bullitt +1:03.95 23:42.65 22:38.70
Erika Hutchinson Bullitt Central HS +57.05 24:03.67 23:06.62
Fuad Mohamed Central -1:30.95 23:16.34 24:47.29
Gabby Hebert Butler -11.44 23:37.15 23:48.59
Abigail Clarkson Bullitt East HS -3:08.05 23:52.91 27:00.96
Kyla Sipes Butler +1:51.59 26:32.50 24:40.91
Belle Bradley Bullitt Central HS +1.35 24:49.90 24:48.55
Karie Skelton Bullitt Central HS -1:01.52 26:18.46 27:19.98
Meredith Thornsberry Bullitt East HS -4:10.74 27:36.28 31:47.02
Natalie Gividen Central +7:54.54 35:31.66 27:37.12
Jordyn Grant North Bullitt +2:03.17 29:52.20 27:49.03
Jessie Bickett North Bullitt -5:01.68 29:19.58 34:21.26
Kayla Jones Central +9:52.82 39:38.98 29:46.16