Region 7 A 2012

Ashland, KY
Hosted by Raceland

Region 7 A 2012 vs Region 7 A 2013

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -20 104 124
Overall Average -1:39.65 23:45.66 25:25.31
1st-10th Place -27.41 18:15.02 18:42.43
1st-25th Place -37.09 19:15.29 19:52.38
1st-50th Place -26.99 20:37.45 21:04.44
1st-100th Place -17.24 23:17.01 23:34.24
Common Athletes -- -- 47
Ran Faster 17 32 15
Ran Season Best 5 34 29
Average Time -43.58 23:12.94 23:56.52
Median Time +3.13 22:50.00 22:46.87
Middle 80% Times -28.63 23:08.21 23:36.83
Top 10% Times -8.61 18:08.15 18:16.76
Top 25% Times -0.80 19:12.51 19:13.31
Top 50% Times -4.64 20:38.32 20:42.96
Bottom 50% Times -1:20.71 24:49.52 26:10.23
Bottom 25% Times -1:46.93 28:07.31 29:54.23
Bottom 10% Times -3:04.63 29:55.78 33:00.41
Average Difference -43.58 -- --
Median Difference -10.44 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -23.79 -- --
Top 10% Difference -14.23 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -9.30 -- --
Top 50% Difference -4.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:21.29 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:41.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3:13.28 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Logan Campbell Owsley County +11.85 17:08.87 16:57.02
Cody Johnson Lee County -7.62 17:49.81 17:57.43
Dalton Stanley Pikeville -12.76 18:06.02 18:18.78
Terry Harley Cordia -47.85 18:35.99 19:23.84
Michael Ammerman Lee County +3:17.95 22:15.60 18:57.65
Jonathon Sloas Elliott County High School -14.75 19:00.06 19:14.81
Brandon White Elliott County High School +56.16 20:09.06 19:12.90
Isaiah Griffith Elliott County High School -40.56 19:17.65 19:58.21
Randy Mays Lee County -9.98 19:28.92 19:38.90
Chris Leadford Elliott County High School -40.81 19:38.65 20:19.46
Kirkland Fletcher Paintsville +51.78 20:42.30 19:50.52
Ryan Hurt Wolfe County -41.96 20:08.22 20:50.18
Quentin Patrick Wolfe County -1:48.10 20:24.52 22:12.62
Lyndsey Burke Fairview -1:57.75 20:48.65 22:46.40
Sean Kendrick Lee County -15.09 20:58.93 21:14.02
Haley Layne Fairview -22.85 21:27.24 21:50.09
Holden Short Cordia -1:01.28 21:45.59 22:46.87
Corey Smith Cordia +13.19 22:00.21 21:47.02
Andrew Harris Pikeville +40.16 22:40.00 21:59.84
Parker Ball Raceland +31.25 22:35.00 22:03.75
Maddy Rymer Fairview -3.76 22:08.46 22:12.22
Brett Bartley Paintsville +1:15.19 23:41.00 22:25.81
Katie Richard Fairview +23.93 22:56.14 22:32.21
Dustin Cox Cordia -2:17.31 22:38.00 24:55.31
Brent Bartley Paintsville +21.51 23:02.00 22:40.49
Dalton Stiltner Pikeville -34.15 22:42.00 23:16.15
Judah Voth Riverside Christian -2:08.65 22:50.00 24:58.65
Haley Boggs Raceland -45.64 22:51.11 23:36.75
Taylor Miller Paintsville -10.44 22:59.00 23:09.44
Will Bowling Owsley County -3:39.37 23:06.00 26:45.37
Evan Swafford Pikeville -1:10.81 23:15.00 24:25.81
Daniel Hall Paintsville -1:16.96 23:19.00 24:35.96
Morgan Mcintyre Fairview -2:51.78 23:45.90 26:37.68
Kaitlin Haddix Riverside Christian +29.27 24:40.02 24:10.75
Gracie Chapman Raceland +1:02.50 25:37.87 24:35.37
Asha Gonzales Cordia -2:08.35 24:45.58 26:53.93
Mackenzie Speaks Raceland +2:15.06 27:07.90 24:52.84
Kari Baker Owsley County -2:12.19 25:49.81 28:02.00
Balis Deno Cordia -1:33.65 26:36.00 28:09.65
Abby Smart Pikeville -58.32 26:37.55 27:35.87
Hannah Richardson Owsley County -3:02.96 27:38.65 30:41.61
Natalie Watterson Lee County +26.69 28:21.02 27:54.33
Jade Campbell Lee County -5.69 28:23.27 28:28.96
Kelsey Bolen Paintsville +1:46.65 30:14.24 28:27.59
Emily Ousley Paintsville -1:19.06 29:31.55 30:50.61
Autumn Tincher Owsley County -7:27.75 30:28.93 37:56.68
Olivia Bryant Owsley County -6:03.30 31:00.90 37:04.20