Licensed to Johnson Central High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2012 09:32 PM
Mountain Invitational - 4/27/2012
Johnson Central High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Tincher, Catherine 11 Prestonsburg 13.22 2 10
2 Banks, Nicole 12 Letcher Central 13.27 2 8
3 Nunnery, Morgan 11 Prestonsburg 14.50 2 6
4 Maggard, Brianna 11 Sheldon Clark 14.70 1 4
5 McPeek, Paige 9 Central 14.76 2 2
6 Mitchell, Brittany 07 Leslie County 14.85 2 1
7 Thompson, Heather 09 Jackson 15.02 1
8 Lowe, Brooklyn 9 Central 15.20 2
9 Lillie, Endia 09 Letcher Central 15.22 2
10 Davis, Katia 10 Magoffin County 15.90 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Nicole 12 Letcher Central 27.81 2 10
2 Moore, Katie 09 Leslie County 28.88 2 8
3 Smith, Lexi 11 Letcher Central 30.73 2 6
4 Rudd, Jerista 11 Magoffin County 31.13 1 4
5 Thompson, Heather 09 Jackson 31.19 1 2
6 Griffith, Emily 07 Leslie County 32.15 2 1
7 Collins, Shantale 09 Prestonsburg 33.22 2
8 Pons, Marta 12 Prestonsburg 34.77 2
9 Ashlee, Combs 09 Jackson 40.77 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Banks, Nicole 12 Letcher Central 1:07.66 2 10
2 Lewis, Kendra 10 Letcher Central 1:12.16 2 8
3 Ward, Holly 10 Magoffin County 1:12.96 2 6
4 Barnett, Brittany 08 Jackson 1:17.93 1 4
5 Nunnery, Morgan 11 Prestonsburg 1:19.61 2 2
6 Haywood, Morgan 11 Prestonsburg 1:20.51 2 1
7 Mitchell, Brittany 07 Leslie County 1:21.40 1
8 Asher, Shania 09 Leslie County 1:22.98 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holbrook, Allison 12 Leslie County 2:40.21 10
2 Balthis, Keisha 10 Letcher Central 2:48.66 8
3 Mullins, Samantha 12 Letcher Central 2:50.38 6
4 Little, Madison 07 Leslie County 2:59.67 4
5 Roark, Mickaylynn 10 Magoffin County 3:26.81 2
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holbrook, Allison 12 Leslie County 5:55.92 10
2 Day, Elizabeth 08 Leslie County 5:58.81 8
3 Adams, Freddi 12 Letcher Central 6:29.59 6
4 Bryant, Leanna 10 Letcher Central 6:30.15 4
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Holbrook, Allison 12 Leslie County 13:10.41 10
2 Day, Elizabeth 08 Leslie County 13:12.13 8
3 Bryant, Leanna 10 Letcher Central 14:22.84 6
4 Adams, Freddi 12 Letcher Central 14:30.16 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tincher, Catherine 11 Prestonsburg 16.99 2 10
2 Johnson, Ashley 12 Letcher Central 17.88 2 8
3 Little, Lauren 12 Leslie County 19.22 2 6
4 Whitaker, Haley 12 Letcher Central 19.81 2 4
5 Taulbee, Kelsey 08 Jackson 21.19 1 2
6 Peters, Alexis 11 Magoffin County 21.98 1 1
7 Ashlee, Combs 09 Jackson 23.56 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Little, Lauren 12 Leslie County 53.69 10
2 Johnson, Ashley 12 Letcher Central 54.34 8
3 Fee, Katelyn 09 Leslie County 55.53 6
4 Whitaker, Haley 12 Letcher Central 56.78 4
5 Taulbee, Kelsey 08 Jackson 1:02.73 2
6 Davis, Katia 10 Magoffin County 1:03.86 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 56.89 10
1) Hall, Tami 10 2) Kincer, Lindsey 12
3) Johnson, Ashley 12 4) Smith, Lexie
2 Prestonsburg 57.26 8
1) Nunnery, Morgan 11 2) Cooksey, Darby 12
3) Tincher, Catherine 11 4) Haywood, Morgan 11
3 Jackson City 58.78 6
1) Barnett, Brittany 08 2) Ashlee, Combs 09
3) Taulbee, Kelsey 08 4) Thompson, Heather 09
4 Johnson Central 59.12 4
1) McPeek, Paige 9 2) Little, Johnna 10
3) Lowe, Brooklyn 9 4) Taylor, Hannah 09
5 Leslie County 59.94 2
1) Mitchell, Brittany 07 2) Washburn, Taylor 07
3) Asher, Kaylyn 07 4) Joseph, Gabrielle 11
6 Magoffin County 1:08.97
1) Carpenter, Brooklyn 11 2) Rudd, Jerista 11
3) Auxier, Sarah 09 4) Patrick, Jerikia 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 1:56.81 10
1) Banks, Nicole 12 2) Johnson, Ashley 12
3) Hall, Tami 10 4) Smith, Lexie
2 Leslie County 1:59.08 8
1) Griffith, Emily 07 2) Moore, Katie 09
3) Little, Lauren 12 4) Fee, Katelyn 09
3 Prestonsburg 2:02.01 6
1) Boyd, Kelsey 12 2) Haywood, Morgan 11
3) Nunnery, Morgan 11 4) Tincher, Catherine 11
4 Johnson Central 2:16.46 4
1) Little, Johnna 10 2) Chance, Alyssa 12
3) Butcher, Alexis 9 4) Lowe, Brooklyn 9
5 Magoffin County 2:22.94 2
1) Davis, Katia 10 2) Peters, Alexis 11
3) Blanton, Ashley 11 4) Rudd, Jerista 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 4:59.37 10
1) Raleigh, Meg 10 2) Lewis, Kendra 10
3) Lillie, Endia 09 4) Smith, Lexi 11
2 Leslie County 5:31.03 8
1) Asher, Shania 09 2) Little, Madison 07
3) Washburn, Alex 07 4) Washburn, Taylor 07
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 11:51.19 10
1) Balthis, Keisha 10 2) Adams, Brooke 09
3) Raleigh, Meg 10 4) Bryant, Leanna 10
2 Leslie County 12:11.96 8
1) Day, Elizabeth 08 2) Holbrook, Allison 12
3) Little, Madison 07 4) Asher, Shania 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kincer, Lindsey 12 Letcher Central 4-08.00 10
2 Fee, Katelyn 09 Leslie County 4-02.00 7
2 Adams, Brooke 09 Letcher Central 4-02.00 7
-- Johnson, Claire 11 Central NH
-- Haywood, Morgan 11 Prestonsburg NH
-- Tincher, Catherine 11 Prestonsburg NH
-- Asher, Kaylyn 07 Leslie County NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McPeek, Paige 9 Central 14-03.75 10
2 Haywood, Morgan 11 Prestonsburg 14-02.00 8
3 Ward, Holly 10 Magoffin County 13-06.25 6
4 Ashlee, Combs 09 Jackson 13-06.00 4
5 Little, Lauren 12 Leslie County 13-03.50 2
6 Fee, Katelyn 09 Leslie County 13-02.00 1
7 Bolling, Alley 10 Letcher Central 12-06.50
8 Blanton, Ashley 11 Magoffin County 11-03.00
9 Barnett, Brittany 08 Jackson 10-09.75
10 Pons, Marta 12 Prestonsburg 10-09.50
11 Daugherty, Ashlee 11 Jackson x10-09.25
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Katie 09 Leslie County 31-01.25 10
2 Ward, Holly 10 Magoffin County 29-08.00 8
3 McPeek, Paige 9 Central 29-02.25 6
4 Boyd, Kelsey 12 Prestonsburg 26-10.50 4
5 Griffith, Emily 07 Leslie County 26-07.00 2
6 Bolling, Alley 10 Letcher Central 26-01.00 1
7 Pons, Marta 12 Prestonsburg 25-09.25
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Moore, Katie 09 Leslie County 31-03.00 10
2 Joseph, Gabrielle 11 Leslie County 25-10.00 8
3 Patterson, Briana 11 Central 23-07.00 6
4 Owens, Alisha 10 Prestonsburg 22-05.00 4
5 Chance, Alyssa 12 Central 21-09.00 2
6 Morgan, Jamie 11 Magoffin County 19-08.00 1
7 Blackburn, Shelby 11 Prestonsburg 18-11.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owens, Alisha 10 Prestonsburg 76-10 10
2 Bryant, Hannah 10 Central 73-04 8
3 Patterson, Briana 11 Central 64-03 6
4 Clark, Amber 11 Leslie County 61-01 4
5 Blackburn, Shelby 11 Prestonsburg 54-00 2
6 Morgan, Jamie 11 Magoffin County 36-03 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thacker, Dean 12 Magoffin County 11.82 2 10
2 Bentley, Drew M Letcher Central 12.01 2 8
3 Stidham, Jeremiah 12 Letcher Central 12.22 2 6
4 Gayheart, Damon 12 Prestonsburg 12.71 1 4
5 Little, Alex 09 Leslie County 12.78 2 2
6 McClain, Zach 11 Central 12.80 2 1
7 Caldwell, Chase 12 Magoffin County 12.93 1
8 Collett, Andrew 09 Leslie County 13.19 2
9 Hall, Logan 09 Prestonsburg 14.41 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentley, Drew M Letcher Central 24.33 10
2 Stidham, Jeremiah 12 Letcher Central 25.35 8
3 Little, Alex 09 Leslie County 25.41 6
4 Gayheart, Damon 12 Prestonsburg 26.89 4
5 Collett, Andrew 09 Leslie County 27.07 2
6 Huff, Damon 11 Magoffin County 28.38 1
7 Keeton, Earnest 11 Magoffin County 30.82
8 Bartley, Cole 10 Prestonsburg 30.88
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hall, Keaston 11 Letcher Central 54.38 2 10
2 Frazier, Chippy 10 Letcher Central 56.05 2 8
3 Little, Alex 09 Leslie County 56.28 2 6
4 Green, Austin 11 Central 59.14 2 4
5 Caldwell, Chase 12 Magoffin County 1:03.43 2 2
6 Lewis, Dustin 11 Leslie County 1:05.97 1 1
7 Gayheart, Damon 12 Prestonsburg 1:05.99 2
8 Keeton, Earnest 11 Magoffin County 1:08.29 1
9 Hall, Logan 09 Prestonsburg 1:14.48 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Damron, Taylor 10 Central 2:14.93 10
2 Whitaker, Trenton 12 Letcher Central 2:17.43 8
3 Dixon, Jake 12 Letcher Central 2:24.99 6
4 Fletcher, Allen 10 Jackson 2:31.30 4
5 Turner, Randal 11 Jackson 2:32.07 2
6 Bertrand, Austin 10 Prestonsburg 2:41.77 1
7 Collett, Tyler 10 Leslie County 2:47.78
8 Eldridge, Rury 09 Leslie County 2:51.00
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cates, Chase 10 Letcher Central 4:59.11 10
2 Whitaker, Trenton 12 Letcher Central 5:10.48 8
3 Burke, Andy 11 Central 5:39.34 6
4 Campbell, Dylan 09 Jackson 5:40.11 4
5 Walker, Gabe 09 Prestonsburg 5:41.60 2
6 Turner, Randal 11 Jackson 5:42.62 1
7 Walker, Cody 9 Central 6:11.78
8 Bailey, Dawson 07 Leslie County 6:16.92
9 Dean, Bryce 10 Sheldon Clark 6:29.85
10 Bertrand, Austin 10 Prestonsburg 6:33.88
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cates, Chase 10 Letcher Central 10:50.43 10
2 Bolling, Austin 11 Letcher Central 11:04.65 8
3 Damron, Taylor 10 Central 12:06.19 6
4 Bailey, Dawson 07 Leslie County 14:21.53 4
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boggs, Matt 12 Letcher Central 17.34 10
2 Cole, Joe 11 Central 18.50 8
3 Collier, Brad 12 Letcher Central 19.20 6
4 Hall, Logan 09 Prestonsburg 20.97 4
5 Bray, Dean 07 Leslie County 23.11 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamerson, Joseph 12 Prestonsburg 42.19 10
2 Thacker, Dean 12 Magoffin County 42.97 8
3 Boggs, Matt 12 Letcher Central 46.66 6
4 Collier, Brad 12 Letcher Central 46.84 4
5 Cole, Joe 11 Central 47.38 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 48.20 10
1) Bentley, Drew M 2) Frazier, Chippy 10
3) Stidham, Jeremiah 12 4) Hall, Keaston 11
2 Johnson Central 53.54 8
1) Burke, Andy 11 2) McClain, Zach 11
3) Stapleton, Jesse 11 4) Mills, Gatlin 12
3 Magoffin County 1:00.05 6
1) Howard, Austin 11 2) Huff, Damon 11
3) Hall, Taton 11 4) Risner, Dalton 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 1:39.18 10
1) Burton, Dylan 10 2) Bentley, Drew M
3) Frazier, Chippy 10 4) Hall, Keiaston
2 Johnson Central 1:50.57 8
1) Mills, Gatlin 12 2) Stapleton, Jesse 11
3) Green, Austin 11 4) McClain, Zach 11
3 Leslie County 1:53.06 6
1) Little, Alex 09 2) Eldridge, Raliegh 11
3) Collett, Andrew 09 4) Hacker, Jareth 09
-- Magoffin County DQ
1) Keeton, Earnest 11 2) Huff, Damon 11
3) Caldwell, Chase 12 4) Adkins, Cody 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 3:57.77 10
1) Burton, Dylan 10 2) Dixon, Jake 12
3) Hall, Keaston 11 4) Frazier, Chippy 10
2 Johnson Central 4:17.11 8
1) Green, Austin 11 2) Mills, Gatlin 12
3) Damron, Taylor 10 4) Cole, Joe 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Letcher County Central 9:15.18 10
1) Bolling, Austin 11 2) Dixon, Jake 12
3) Cates, Chase 10 4) Collier, Brad 12
2 Johnson Central 9:44.97 8
1) Damron, Taylor 10 2) Burke, Andy 11
3) McClain, Zach 11 4) Walker, Shawn 8
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jamerson, Joseph 12 Prestonsburg 6-00.00 10
2 Dyal, Izak 11 Letcher Central 5-08.00 8
3 Green, Austin 11 Central 4-10.00 6
4 Lewis, Dustin 11 Leslie County 4-08.00 4
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thacker, Dean 12 Magoffin County 19-11.00 10
2 Dyal, Izak 11 Letcher Central 18-09.25 8
3 Hall, Logan 09 Prestonsburg 16-06.00 6
4 Collier, Kevin 12 Letcher Central 15-09.75 4
5 Helton, Steve 11 Magoffin County 13-07.00 2
6 Bray, Dean 07 Leslie County 13-04.75 1
7 Bray, Conner 07 Leslie County 13-04.50
8 Gayheart, Damon 12 Prestonsburg 12-01.25
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thacker, Dean 12 Magoffin County 37-11.75 10
2 Dyal, Izak 11 Letcher Central 37-03.75 8
3 Cole, Joe 11 Central 37-02.00 6
4 Campbell, Dylan 09 Jackson 30-05.00 4
5 Helton, Steve 11 Magoffin County 29-10.00 2
6 Boggs, Keith Letcher Central 28-09.50 1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Willie 10 Letcher Central 50-10.50 10
2 Niece, Chris 10 Central 41-11.00 8
3 Cook, Chris 12 Prestonsburg 37-01.50 6
4 Watson, Brady 11 Magoffin County 36-01.50 4
5 Adkins, Xavier 11 Central 31-11.00 2
6 Moore, Joey Letcher Central 30-04.00 1
7 Hall, Taton 11 Magoffin County 30-03.00
8 Goodman, Miles 09 Prestonsburg 29-03.00
9 Cornett, Ricky 09 Leslie County 28-05.00
10 Robinson, Michael 12 Jackson 28-02.50
11 Collett, Dewey 09 Leslie County 26-02.00
12 Perkins, Morgan 10 Jackson 25-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Willie 10 Letcher Central 109-03.50 10
2 Fields, Sidney 12 Letcher Central 106-08 8
3 Helton, Steve 11 Magoffin County 105-04 6
4 Watson, Brady 11 Magoffin County 102-02.50 4
5 Cantrell, Jacob 10 Central 99-04 2
6 Jamerson, Joseph 12 Prestonsburg 99-02 1
7 Smith, Mike 09 Leslie County 96-07
8 Carey, Kevin 10 Leslie County 95-09
9 Collins, Kain 12 Prestonsburg 91-06
10 Niece, Chris 10 Central 74-02
11 Turner, Matthew 10 Jackson 68-09
12 Perkins, Morgan 10 Jackson 67-02.50