Heart of the Bluegrass
Henry Clay High School Lexington, KY
Apr 18, 2015
834 Total Performances (789 KY)
Elite Performances
Girls (7) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 11.73 | Kianna Gray | North Hardin | |
100m | F 1 2nd | 12.15 | Brooke Raglin | Bryan Station | |
200m | F 1 1st | 24.56 | Kianna Gray | North Hardin | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:02.60 | Michaela Reinhart | Lexington Catholic | |
100H | F 1 1st | 14.58 | Kianna Gray | North Hardin | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-9 | Kristina Leggas | Lafayette | |
S | F 1 2nd | 38-2 | Halee Hudson | Scott County | |
Boys (9) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.56 | DeQuan Robinson | Henry Clay | |
200m | F 1 2nd | 21.96 | Davonte Robinson | Henry Clay | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:57.76 | Christian Wright | Central Hardin | |
4x200m | F 1 1st | 1:28.29 | Henry Clay | ||
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-8 | Jaron Brooks | Henry Clay | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 6-6 | Tequan Claitt | Bryan Station | |
HJ | F 1 3rd | 6-6 | Patrick Kelly | Lexington Catholic | |
D | F 1 1st | 160-1 | Landon Young | Lafayette | |
S | F 1 1st | 54-0 | Landon Young | Lafayette |
Brother Borgia/Coach Cooper Invitational
St. Xavier Louisville, KY
Apr 18, 2015
610 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (9) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
400m | F 1 1st | 57.47 | Alexis Gibbons | Butler | |
800m | F 1 1st | 2:16.45 | Maggie Allen | Sacred Heart Academy | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 2:16.69 | Emma Kuntz | duPont Manual | |
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:01.45 | Maggie Allen | Sacred Heart Academy | |
1600m | F 1 2nd | 5:05.39 | Alena Sapienza-Wright | duPont Manual | |
1600m | F 1 3rd | 5:07.67 | Kaitlyn Lacy | Male | |
1600m | F 1 4th | 5:10.83 | Caroline Gosser | Presentation | |
3200m | F 1 1st | 11:16.52 | Caroline Gosser | Presentation | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 18-8.5 | Alexis Gibbons | Butler | |
Boys (2) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 152-5 | Jake Glass | St. Xavier (Lou) | |
S | F 1 1st | 58-0 | Jake Glass | St. Xavier (Lou) |
Lafayette All-comers
Lafayette Lexington, KY
Apr 14, 2015
563 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100m | F 1 1st | 12.23 | Brooke Raglin | Bryan Station | |
Boys (5) | |||||
200m | F 1 1st | 21.42 | William Allen | Paul Dunbar | |
800m | F 1 1st | 1:52.36 | Kendall Muhammad | Paul Dunbar | |
800m | F 1 2nd | 1:54.98 | Ben Young | Tates Creek | |
800m | F 1 3rd | 1:56.40 | Elijah Olige | Paul Dunbar | |
D | F 1 1st | 167-4 | Landon Young | Lafayette |
Jimmy Harrell Relays
Murray High School Murray, KY
Apr 17, 2015
141 Total Performances (138 KY)
Elite Performances
Girls (4) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-6 | Grace Campbell | Murray | |
HJ | F 1 2nd | 5-6 | Lily Lowe | Calloway County | |
LJ | F 1 1st | 17-10 | Grace Campbell | Murray | |
LJ | F 1 2nd | 17-7 | Lily Lowe | Calloway County |
Lake Cumberland Classic Invitational
Somerset High School Somerset, KY
Apr 18, 2015
666 Total Performances
Elite Performances
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Kim Spritzky | St. Henry District | |
Boys (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
200m | F 1 1st | 21.94 | Austin Hayes | South Laurel | |
HJ | F 1 1st | 6-10.5 | Keenon Lane | Woodford County |
Charlie Siesky Indiana-Kentucky Challenge
Evansville Harrison High School Evansville, IN
Apr 18, 2015
628 Total Performances (207 KY)
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100H | F 4 1st | 14.92 | Jaylyn Johnson | Central | |
PV | F 1 1st | 11-0 | Jaci Bickett | Henderson County | |
Boys (1) | |||||
4x800m | F 1 2nd | 8:07.23 | Marshall County |
Kentucky Country Day Bearcat Invitational
Kentucky Country Day Louisville, KY
Apr 18, 2015
280 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-2 | Sarah McMurchie | Oldham County | |
Boys (1) | |||||
D | F 1 1st | 157-11 | John Kolb | Brown |
Flashes Showcase
Franklin Central High School Indianapolis, IN
Apr 17, 2015
119 Total Performances (8 KY)
Elite Performances
1600m | F 0 | 4:20.13 | Trenton Fryman | North Oldham | |
Mile | F 1 11th | 4:21.65 | Trenton Fryman | North Oldham |
Titan Track Classic
Martha Layne Collins HS Shelbyville, KY
Apr 17, 2015
464 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (2) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1600m | F 1 1st | 5:09.00 | Gabby Karas | Martha Layne Collins | |
S | F 1 1st | 38-6 | Maggie Mollak | North Oldham |
Coach Johnson Memorial Classic
Fort Campbell High School Fort Campbell, KY
Apr 18, 2015
447 Total Performances (327 KY)
Elite Performances
HJ | F 1 1st | 5-5 | Nia Gibbs-francis | Fort Campbell | |
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Dascha Hix | Fort Campbell |
Donnie Carnes Memorial Meet
Campbell County Alexandria, KY
Apr 18, 2015
709 Total Performances (674 KY)
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1500m | F 2 1st | 4:07.74 | Eric Baugh | Villa Madonna |
Russell All-Comers
Russell Russell, KY
Apr 16, 2015
357 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
PV | F 1 1st | 10-6 | Abby Jones | Raceland |
Ryle Relays
Ryle Union, KY
Apr 16, 2015
192 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4x1600m | F 1 1st | 18:39.03 | Cooper |
Muhlenberg Invitational
Muhlenberg North Greenville, KY
Apr 18, 2015
427 Total Performances
Elite Performances
Girls (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TJ | F 1 1st | 36-5.5 | Aleah Nix | Madisonville-North Hopkins |
Woodford County All-Comers
Woodford County Versailles, Ky
Apr 14, 2015
629 Total Performances
Elite Performances
S | F 1 1st | 37-6 | Halee Hudson | Scott County |
Oldham County All-Comers
Oldham County Buckner, KY
Apr 14, 2015
578 Total Performances
Elite Performances
S | F 1 1st | 41-2 | Maggie Mollak | North Oldham |
New Richmond Invitational
New Richmond High School New Richmond, OH
Apr 15, 2015
836 Total Performances (95 KY)
Elite Performances
Boys (1) | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
S | F 1 1st | 55-6 | Branden Johnson | Dixie Heights |