Licensed to Daviess County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2011 10:07 AM
Daviess Catholic Grayson Owensboro - 4/12/2011
Daviess County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 136 Crowe, Delaina Owensboro 18.60 6
2 91 Higdon, Paige Grayson County 18.74 4
3 156 Samuel, Savannah Owensboro 21.21 3
4 92 Jaggers, Aleisha Grayson County 24.2h 2
Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 204 Carrico, Collin Owensboro Cath. 18.36 1 6
2 54 Keithley, Chris Daviess County 18.97 2 4
3 164 Blanton, Dakota Owensboro 19.13 1 3
4 206 Franey, Ben Owensboro Cath. 19.71 1 2
5 123 Sanders, Trey Grayson County 20.14 2 1
6 102 Cabe, Max Grayson County 20.64 2
7 28 Adkins, Tyler Daviess County 20.65 2
8 105 Crawford, Brent Grayson County x21.43 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 143 Golden, Tasha Owensboro 13.83 3 6
2 201 Searcy, Elizabeth Owensboro Cath. 14.08 1 4
3 158 Sikes, Nackenzie Owensboro 14.18 3 3
4 192 Blythe, Haley Owensboro Cath. 14.4h 2 2
5 5 Carter, Megan Daviess County 14.98 3 1
6 157 Seaton, Frances Owensboro x15.05 3
7 81 Boone, Shea Grayson County 15.15 3
8 196 Lancaster, Jasmine Owensboro Cath. x15.2h 2
9 26 Turner, Haley Daviess County 15.3h 2
10 190 Bickett, Meredith Owensboro Cath. x15.51 1
11 202 Tigue, Rachel Owensboro Cath. x15.6h 2
12 95 Sanders, Shelby Grayson County 15.81 3
13 2 Allen, Taylor Daviess County x16.0h 2
14 199 Mitchell, Alexandr Owensboro Cath. x16.1h 2
15 89 Haycraft, kala Grayson County x16.55 3
16 93 Mortiz, Jessica Grayson County x17.02 3
17 86 Decker, Mary Grayson County x17.24 1
18 197 Lopez, Julia Owensboro Cath. x17.35 1
19 159 Stallings, Natasha Owensboro x18.88 1
Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 180 Main, Zack Owensboro 11.52 5 6
2 70 Shears, Aaron Daviess County 12.25 5 4
3 176 Johnson, Michael Owensboro 12.36 5 3
4 186 Tinsley, Kendal Owensboro x12.39 5
5 77 Thomas, Ke-Vonta Daviess County 12.42 5 2
6 52 Jackson, Tyrane Daviess County x12.47 4
7 114 Hussel, Randy Grayson County 12.70 4 1
8 65 Reynolds, Logan Daviess County x12.80 1
9 217 Wheatley, Jack Owensboro Cath. 12.90 3
10 44 Cox, Zach Daviess County x13.07 4
11 129 Woosley, Cody Grayson County 13.09 5
12 120 Portman, Kevin Grayson County x13.2h 2
13 213 Ross, Alex Owensboro Cath. 13.22 1
14 35 Boehman, Trav Daviess County x13.26 4
15 59 Mathew, Blaine Daviess County x13.45 2
16 36 Boling, Jesse Daviess County x13.61 2
17 109 Fleener, Charlie Grayson County x13.64 4
18 168 Calhoun, Maurice Owensboro x13.65 4
19 57 Leslie, Tyler Daviess County x13.79 1
20 211 Payne, Clark Owensboro Cath. x13.82 3
21 78 Thomson, Michael Daviess County x13.95 3
22 49 Gonzalez, Jose Daviess County x14.09 1
23 119 Phelps, David Grayson County x14.12 5
24 125 Thomas, Daniel Grayson County x14.14 2
25 76 Taylor, Mason Daviess County x14.22 3
26 203 Baird, Hagan Owensboro Cath. x14.35 2
27 48 Field, Cody Daviess County x14.61 2
28 99 Bradley, Radney Grayson County x14.99 3
29 98 Blair, Lucas Grayson County x15.05 3
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 17 Payne, Claire Daviess County 5:35.00 6
2 19 Reynolds, Amelia Daviess County 5:47.38 4
3 16 O'Bryan, Whitney Daviess County x5:47.74
4 20 Settle, Sydney Daviess County x5:52.35
5 147 Keeley, Rachel Owensboro 6:05.76 3
6 12 Loucks, Sydney Daviess County x6:07.0h
7 1 Adkins, Jamie Daviess County x6:12.0h
8 146 Hughes, Hannah Owensboro 6:15.0h 2
9 198 Millay, Hannah Owensboro Cath. 6:30.0h 1
10 139 Flaherty, Sarah Owensboro x6:42.0h
11 18 Payne, Jessica Daviess County x6:46.0h
12 200 Poole, Hailey Owensboro Cath. 7:14.0h
13 156 Samuel, Savannah Owensboro x7:19.0h
14 130 Armstrong, Hayley Owensboro x7:31.0h
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 173 Garrard, Zac Owensboro 4:31.58 6
2 47 Ehrenheim, Evan Daviess County 4:33.28 4
3 71 Sikes, Brad Daviess County 4:52.16 3
4 103 Cannon, Carter Grayson County 4:55.10 2
5 73 Smith, Brenton Daviess County x4:58.21
6 177 Keeley, Jeff Owensboro 4:59.6h 1
7 178 Kelley, Griffin Owensboro x5:02.0h
8 115 Jones, Sheldon Grayson County 5:08.3h
9 42 Cecil, James Daviess County x5:08.7h
10 31 Baker, Trey Daviess County x5:11.8h
11 121 Priddy, William Grayson County x5:12.3h
12 63 Quisenberry, Camer Daviess County x5:14.9h
13 172 Egdbert, James Owensboro x5:15.8h
14 166 Brown, Bailey Owensboro x5:16.4h
15 79 Zambrano, Nick Daviess County x5:16.8h
16 110 Gallagher, Justin Grayson County x5:17.2h
17 111 Gallagher, Ryan Grayson County x5:18.3h
18 179 Kimmell, Austin Owensboro x5:25.2h
19 163 Blair, Carlton Owensboro x5:25.9h
20 183 Morales, Ryan Owensboro x5:33.2h
21 127 Upton, Tylor Grayson County x5:36.70
22 122 Rudnick, Andrew Grayson County x5:38.2h
23 170 Clark, Aaron Owensboro x5:39.9h
24 108 Everton, Christain Grayson County x5:40.6h
25 112 Gorby, Brooks Grayson County x6:01.5h
26 174 Glenn, Ethan Owensboro x6:07.2h
27 208 Gross, Brian Owensboro Cath. 6:10.1h
28 205 Crowe, Marty Owensboro Cath. 6:31.3h
Event 7 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Owensboro 'A' 54.86 2 6
1) 133 Bowman, Victoria 2) 144 Greer, Sade
3) 143 Golden, Tasha 4) 158 Sikes, Nackenzie
2 Owensboro 'B' x55.91 1
1) 151 Murphy, Monesha 2) 136 Crowe, Delaina
3) 157 Seaton, Frances 4) 135 Cowherd, Dasia
3 Daviess County 'A' 59.33 2 4
1) 14 Mikes, Mady (Madison) 2) 2 Allen, Taylor
3) 5 Carter, Megan 4) 10 Hornaday, Kate (Katherine)
5) 7 Duty, Kate (Katherine) 6)
4 Grayson County 'A' 1:00.00 2 2
1) 80 Beeler, Katie 2) 81 Boone, Shea
3) 85 Crawford, Becca 4) 87 Goodman, Kendra
5 Owensboro 'C' x1:01.08 1
1) 152 Parker, Susan 2) 137 Derenzo, Marisa
3) 153 Payne, Geneva 4) 149 McFarland, Emma
6 Owensboro 'D' x1:01.28 1
1) 145 Greer, Trionna 2) 156 Samuel, Savannah
3) 162 Wilheit, Senada 4) 161 Tutt, Jerricka
5) 141 Gant, Megan 6)
7 Daviess County 'B' x1:03.75 1
1) 24 Sumner, Trisha 2) 22 Simpson, Michelle
3) 11 Kaminski, Marina 4) 4 Bryant, Amber
8 Grayson County 'B' x1:04.48 1
1) 90 Hicks, Kristyn 2) 96 Uebelacker, Morgan
3) 93 Mortiz, Jessica 4) 86 Decker, Mary
Event 8 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owensboro 'A' 46.38 6
1) 184 Obryan, Nick 2) 171 Dulin, Kaeshun
3) 186 Tinsley, Kendal 4) 180 Main, Zack
2 Daviess County 'A' 48.08 4
1) 70 Shears, Aaron 2) 77 Thomas, Ke-Vonta
3) 44 Cox, Zach 4) 52 Jackson, Tyrane
5) 32 Barker, Chase 6)
3 Daviess County 'B' x48.86
1) 66 Reynolds, Mason 2) 75 Stevenson, Will
3) 72 Simmons, Graham 4) 62 Parker, Tyler
4 Grayson County 'B' 50.65 2
1) 126 Trail, Wes 2) 97 Berry, Zatch
3) 123 Sanders, Trey 4) 120 Portman, Kevin
5 Grayson County 'A' x52.28
1) 119 Phelps, David 2) 102 Cabe, Max
3) 105 Crawford, Brent 4) 129 Woosley, Cody
6 Daviess County 'C' x52.52
1) 59 Mathew, Blaine 2) 76 Taylor, Mason
3) 45 Crite, Darius 4) 78 Thomson, Michael
5) 57 Leslie, Tyler 6) 37 Brumley, Hunter
7 Owensboro Catholic 'A' 53.89
1) 203 Baird, Hagan 2) 209 Johnson, Will
3) 213 Ross, Alex 4) 216 Wedding, Thomas
5) 217 Wheatley, Jack 6)
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 142 Girten, Alex Owensboro 1:06.54 2 6
2 148 Lawrence, Taylor Owensboro 1:06.81 2 4
3 13 McDonald, Sarah Daviess County 1:10.00 2 3
4 96 Uebelacker, Morgan Grayson County 1:16.99 2 2
5 21 Shipp, Ella Daviess County 1:17.98 2 1
6 95 Sanders, Shelby Grayson County 1:18.12 2
7 191 Blair, Anna Owensboro Cath. 1:18.55 1
8 503 Lindsey, Amanda Grayson County x1:19.79 1
9 87 Goodman, Kendra Grayson County x1:21.55 1
10 160 Stovall, Delayne Owensboro x1:27.35 1
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 60 Morris, Wes Daviess County 53.59 3 6
2 65 Reynolds, Logan Daviess County 57.26 3 4
3 210 Lopez, Paul Owensboro Cath. 59.74 2 3
4 204 Carrico, Collin Owensboro Cath. 1:00.17 2 2
5 126 Trail, Wes Grayson County 1:00.33 3 1
6 50 Hayes, Joel Daviess County x1:00.64 2
7 113 Grubs, Chris Grayson County 1:01.20 3
8 29 Allison, Brick Daviess County x1:01.48 2
9 36 Boling, Jesse Daviess County x1:02.78 2
10 104 Cannon, Clay Grayson County x1:04.81 2
11 124 Terry, Joseph Grayson County x1:08.65 3
12 206 Franey, Ben Owensboro Cath. x1:08.85 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 135 Cowherd, Dasia Owensboro 54.56 6
2 91 Higdon, Paige Grayson County 56.79 4
3 81 Boone, Shea Grayson County 1:00.99 3
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 54 Keithley, Chris Daviess County 45.69 6
2 163 Blair, Carlton Owensboro 46.19 4
3 102 Cabe, Max Grayson County 46.30 3
4 35 Boehman, Trav Daviess County 49.16 2
5 164 Blanton, Dakota Owensboro 49.26 1
6 123 Sanders, Trey Grayson County 49.77
7 28 Adkins, Tyler Daviess County x52.03
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 142 Girten, Alex Owensboro 2:34.24 6
2 137 Derenzo, Marisa Owensboro 2:34.81 4
3 17 Payne, Claire Daviess County 2:40.35 3
4 12 Loucks, Sydney Daviess County 2:42.38 2
5 7 Duty, Kate (Kather Daviess County xJ2:45.80
6 3 Boling, Kelly Daviess County xJ2:45.7h
7 19 Reynolds, Amelia Daviess County x2:46.6h
8 1 Adkins, Jamie Daviess County x2:46.9h
9 20 Settle, Sydney Daviess County x2:47.2h
10 80 Beeler, Katie Grayson County 2:52.7h 1
11 149 McFarland, Emma Owensboro x2:55.2h
12 153 Payne, Geneva Owensboro x2:57.3h
13 18 Payne, Jessica Daviess County x2:59.4h
14 150 Montgomery, Margar Owensboro x3:07.0h
15 21 Shipp, Ella Daviess County x3:08.5h
16 130 Armstrong, Hayley Owensboro x3:22.5h
17 131 Beckhart, Zoe Owensboro x3:23.8h
18 159 Stallings, Natasha Owensboro x3:36.6h
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 173 Garrard, Zac Owensboro 2:01.10 6
2 47 Ehrenheim, Evan Daviess County 2:06.58 4
3 97 Berry, Zatch Grayson County 2:09.01 3
4 178 Kelley, Griffin Owensboro 2:09.31 2
5 103 Cannon, Carter Grayson County 2:12.64 1
6 73 Smith, Brenton Daviess County 2:13.2h
7 71 Sikes, Brad Daviess County x2:14.3h
8 115 Jones, Sheldon Grayson County x2:15.6h
9 58 Logsdon, Josh Daviess County x2:17.4h
10 110 Gallagher, Justin Grayson County x2:17.6h
11 42 Cecil, James Daviess County x2:18.6h
12 177 Keeley, Jeff Owensboro x2:19.9h
12 111 Gallagher, Ryan Grayson County x2:19.9h
14 46 Douglas, Bradley Daviess County x2:25.1h
15 212 Robertson, Luke Owensboro Cath. 2:27.1h
16 127 Upton, Tylor Grayson County x2:27.8h
17 179 Kimmell, Austin Owensboro x2:28.3h
18 183 Morales, Ryan Owensboro x2:28.5h
19 108 Everton, Christain Grayson County x2:34.7h
20 170 Clark, Aaron Owensboro x2:38.5h
21 112 Gorby, Brooks Grayson County x2:40.2h
22 174 Glenn, Ethan Owensboro x2:48.0h
23 215 Tucker, Jared Owensboro Cath. 2:48.3h
Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 201 Searcy, Elizabeth Owensboro Cath. 29.0h 2 6
2 143 Golden, Tasha Owensboro 29.05 5 4
3 158 Sikes, Nackenzie Owensboro 29.09 5 3
4 5 Carter, Megan Daviess County 30.92 5 2
5 145 Greer, Trionna Owensboro x31.0h 4
6 10 Hornaday, Kate (Ka Daviess County 31.59 5 1
7 151 Murphy, Monesha Owensboro x31.69 5
8 14 Mikes, Mady (Madis Daviess County x31.8h 4
9 196 Lancaster, Jasmine Owensboro Cath. 32.6h 2
9 161 Tutt, Jerricka Owensboro x32.6h 3
11 95 Sanders, Shelby Grayson County 33.1h 4
12 149 McFarland, Emma Owensboro x33.7h 3
12 89 Haycraft, kala Grayson County 33.7h 4
14 87 Goodman, Kendra Grayson County x33.8h 3
15 153 Payne, Geneva Owensboro x33.9h 2
16 503 Lindsey, Amanda Grayson County x34.1h 1
17 202 Tigue, Rachel Owensboro Cath. x34.3h 3
17 199 Mitchell, Alexandr Owensboro Cath. x34.3h 2
17 93 Mortiz, Jessica Grayson County x34.3h 4
20 160 Stovall, Delayne Owensboro x34.8h 2
21 2 Allen, Taylor Daviess County x35.2h 4
22 92 Jaggers, Aleisha Grayson County x35.7h 4
22 4 Bryant, Amber Daviess County x35.7h 1
24 86 Decker, Mary Grayson County x36.9h 2
25 197 Lopez, Julia Owensboro Cath. x37.4h 3
26 27 Wilk, Mary Beth Daviess County x37.8h 1
26 162 Wilheit, Senada Owensboro x37.8h 2
28 159 Stallings, Natasha Owensboro x40.2h 3
29 9 Hernandez, Kayla Daviess County x40.5h 1
Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 180 Main, Zack Owensboro 23.77 5 6
2 70 Shears, Aaron Daviess County 24.63 5 3.50
2 60 Morris, Wes Daviess County 24.63 4 3.50
4 176 Johnson, Michael Owensboro 25.10 5 2
5 77 Thomas, Ke-Vonta Daviess County x25.17 5
6 72 Simmons, Graham Daviess County x25.37 5
7 129 Woosley, Cody Grayson County 25.9h 3 1
8 52 Jackson, Tyrane Daviess County x25.97 4
9 114 Hussel, Randy Grayson County 26.44 4
10 120 Portman, Kevin Grayson County x26.94 5
11 209 Johnson, Will Owensboro Cath. 27.2h 3
12 59 Mathew, Blaine Daviess County x27.57 4
13 105 Crawford, Brent Grayson County x27.8h 2
14 113 Grubs, Chris Grayson County x27.81 5
15 76 Taylor, Mason Daviess County x28.4h 3
16 78 Thomson, Michael Daviess County x28.6h 2
17 125 Thomas, Daniel Grayson County x28.77 4
18 119 Phelps, David Grayson County x29.34 5
19 124 Terry, Joseph Grayson County x30.27 4
20 98 Blair, Lucas Grayson County x30.4h 2
21 99 Bradley, Radney Grayson County x30.7h 2
22 101 Burden, Alex Grayson County x31.20 1
22 118 Patterson, Randy Grayson County x31.2h 2
-- 49 Gonzalez, Jose Daviess County DQ 3 Jewelry
Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 194 Cason, Olivia Owensboro Cath. 12:06.1h 6
2 193 Cason, Elizabeth Owensboro Cath. 13:42.5h 4
3 139 Flaherty, Sarah Owensboro 14:33.6h 3
4 22 Simpson, Michelle Daviess County 16:26.7h 2
Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 214 Thompson, Sam Owensboro Cath. 10:13.6h 6
2 30 Atherton, Luke Daviess County 10:30.8h 4
3 207 Goedde, Michael Owensboro Cath. 10:38.1h 3
4 74 Southard, Daniel Daviess County 10:43.2h 2
5 41 Cavender, Hunter Daviess County x11:11.3h
6 61 Mullican, Bret Daviess County x11:22.2h
7 121 Priddy, William Grayson County 11:31.9h 1
8 43 Cooper, McKay Daviess County x11:33.7h
9 68 Roberts, Jacob Daviess County x11:38.5h
10 56 Leix, David Daviess County x11:45.4h
11 69 Rowe, Arch Daviess County x11:45.8h
12 55 Lawless, Alex Daviess County x12:43.6h
13 122 Rudnick, Andrew Grayson County 12:54.0h
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Owensboro 'A' 4:33.62 6
1) 142 Girten, Alex 2) 148 Lawrence, Taylor
3) 137 Derenzo, Marisa 4) 152 Parker, Susan
5) 135 Cowherd, Dasia 6) 136 Crowe, Delaina
7) 133 Bowman, Victoria 8)
2 Daviess County 'A' 4:54.81 4
1) 13 McDonald, Sarah 2) 8 Eades, Abby
3) 17 Payne, Claire 4) 3 Boling, Kelly
5) 16 O'Bryan, Whitney 6)
3 Grayson County 'A' 5:03.55 2
1) 87 Goodman, Kendra 2) 81 Boone, Shea
3) 80 Beeler, Katie 4) 85 Crawford, Becca
4 Daviess County 'B' x5:09.22
1) 12 Loucks, Sydney 2) 19 Reynolds, Amelia
3) 7 Duty, Kate (Katherine) 4) 20 Settle, Sydney
5) 26 Turner, Haley 6)
5 Daviess County 'C' x5:17.60
1) 14 Mikes, Mady (Madison) 2) 1 Adkins, Jamie
3) 18 Payne, Jessica 4) 21 Shipp, Ella
5) 6 Cronin, Rachel 6) 24 Sumner, Trisha
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daviess County 'A' 3:44.82 6
1) 72 Simmons, Graham 2) 60 Morris, Wes
3) 70 Shears, Aaron 4) 65 Reynolds, Logan
5) 47 Ehrenheim, Evan 6)
2 Owensboro 'A' 3:49.06 4
1) 173 Garrard, Zac 2) 178 Kelley, Griffin
3) 172 Egdbert, James 4) 163 Blair, Carlton
3 Grayson County 'A' 3:54.84 2
1) 97 Berry, Zatch 2) 103 Cannon, Carter
3) 126 Trail, Wes 4) 115 Jones, Sheldon
4 Daviess County 'B' x3:59.47
1) 66 Reynolds, Mason 2) 32 Barker, Chase
3) 35 Boehman, Trav 4) 54 Keithley, Chris
5) 51 Horn, Matt 6) 29 Allison, Brick
5 Daviess County 'C' x4:05.64
1) 79 Zambrano, Nick 2) 42 Cecil, James
3) 50 Hayes, Joel 4) 58 Logsdon, Josh
5) 46 Douglas, Bradley 6)
6 Grayson County 'B' x4:08.92
1) 102 Cabe, Max 2) 129 Woosley, Cody
3) 112 Gorby, Brooks 4) 127 Upton, Tylor
7 Owensboro 'B' x4:15.39
1) 166 Brown, Bailey 2) 182 Massie, Nick
3) 177 Keeley, Jeff 4) 170 Clark, Aaron
Event 21 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 91 Higdon, Paige Grayson County 32-05.00 6
2 154 Phelps, Tiana Owensboro 32-01.00 4
3 224 Houston, Sarah Owensboro Cath. 28-09.00 3
4 138 Dumas, Ashley Owensboro 26-07.00 2
5 155 Phelps, Tyreesha Owensboro x25-09.00
6 84 Carver, Savannah Grayson County 23-06.00 1
7 25 Trout, Tara Daviess County 23-00.00
8 83 Carby, Natasha Grayson County x20-10.00
8 94 Sadler, Kristina Grayson County x20-10.00
10 226 Houston, Paige Owensboro Cath. 20-09.00
11 86 Decker, Mary Grayson County x20-06.00
11 15 Nalley, Jessica Daviess County 20-06.00
13 22 Simpson, Michelle Daviess County x20-03.00
14 227 Tigue, Megan Owensboro Cath. x20-02.00
15 11 Kaminski, Marina Daviess County x19-11.00
16 9 Hernandez, Kayla Daviess County x19-08.00
16 27 Wilk, Mary Beth Daviess County x19-08.00
18 90 Hicks, Kristyn Grayson County x19-00.00
19 82 Cannon, Kim Grayson County x18-10.00
20 225 Goetz, Rebecca Owensboro Cath. x18-02.00
21 132 Boling, Patsy Owensboro x11-02.00
Event 22 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 222 White, Jordan Owensboro Cath. 44-06.00 6
2 187 Watkins, Keith Owensboro 43-03.25 4
3 188 White, Sam Owensboro 42-11.00 3
4 100 Buckles, Daniel Grayson County 40-09.00 2
5 62 Parker, Tyler Daviess County 38-07.75 1
6 53 Johnson, Chris Daviess County 38-01.50
7 128 Vincent, Andrew Grayson County 37-00.50
8 45 Crite, Darius Daviess County x32-11.00
9 114 Hussel, Randy Grayson County x32-05.00
10 165 Bowman, Rameil Owensboro x32-03.50
11 218 Carrico, Chase Owensboro Cath. 31-02.50
12 501 Bratcher, Bryce Grayson County x30-10.00
13 48 Field, Cody Daviess County x30-04.50
14 106 Decker, Jarrod Grayson County x29-06.25
15 219 Cecil, Jacob Owensboro Cath. x28-00.50
16 504 0connell, darand Grayson County x26-02.50
17 98 Blair, Lucas Grayson County x25-06.50
18 502 meredith, Reed Grayson County x25-00.50
19 221 Rasp, Sam Owensboro Cath. x24-05.75
Event 23 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 154 Phelps, Tiana Owensboro 87-04 6
2 91 Higdon, Paige Grayson County 79-05 4
3 138 Dumas, Ashley Owensboro 77-05 3
4 224 Houston, Sarah Owensboro Cath. 77-00 2
5 84 Carver, Savannah Grayson County 61-09 1
6 86 Decker, Mary Grayson County x59-05
7 82 Cannon, Kim Grayson County x59-04
8 227 Tigue, Megan Owensboro Cath. 57-03
9 3 Boling, Kelly Daviess County 55-04
10 15 Nalley, Jessica Daviess County 54-00
11 11 Kaminski, Marina Daviess County x52-00
12 90 Hicks, Kristyn Grayson County x50-08
13 94 Sadler, Kristina Grayson County x50-05
14 225 Goetz, Rebecca Owensboro Cath. x47-09
15 2 Allen, Taylor Daviess County x45-11
16 83 Carby, Natasha Grayson County x45-09
17 27 Wilk, Mary Beth Daviess County x42-02
18 9 Hernandez, Kayla Daviess County x39-11
19 226 Houston, Paige Owensboro Cath. x39-10
20 25 Trout, Tara Daviess County x27-02
Event 24 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 62 Parker, Tyler Daviess County 125-08 6
2 100 Buckles, Daniel Grayson County 114-09 4
3 164 Blanton, Dakota Owensboro 114-04 3
4 222 White, Jordan Owensboro Cath. 113-10 2
5 128 Vincent, Andrew Grayson County 106-09 1
6 45 Crite, Darius Daviess County 102-03
7 106 Decker, Jarrod Grayson County x101-05
8 188 White, Sam Owensboro 94-02
9 44 Cox, Zach Daviess County x94-00
10 53 Johnson, Chris Daviess County x92-10
11 48 Field, Cody Daviess County x88-06
12 39 Carper, Brett Daviess County x77-02
13 219 Cecil, Jacob Owensboro Cath. 71-06
14 33 Barnett, Adam Daviess County x69-03
15 220 Hamilton, Will Owensboro Cath. x66-07
16 218 Carrico, Chase Owensboro Cath. x66-00
17 504 0connell, darand Grayson County x63-05
18 98 Blair, Lucas Grayson County x62-11
19 221 Rasp, Sam Owensboro Cath. x57-09
Event 25 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 5 Carter, Megan Daviess County 14-03.25 6
2 14 Mikes, Mady (Madis Daviess County 13-04.00 4
3 26 Turner, Haley Daviess County x12-08.00
4 141 Gant, Megan Owensboro 12-07.50 3
5 134 Cannon, Sarah Owensboro 12-04.00 2
6 96 Uebelacker, Morgan Grayson County 11-11.50 1
7 24 Sumner, Trisha Daviess County x11-07.00
8 145 Greer, Trionna Owensboro x11-01.00
9 131 Beckhart, Zoe Owensboro x10-00.00
10 9 Hernandez, Kayla Daviess County x9-07.00
11 4 Bryant, Amber Daviess County x9-05.50
12 27 Wilk, Mary Beth Daviess County x6-09.50
Event 26 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 180 Main, Zack Owensboro 20-05.50 6
2 52 Jackson, Tyrane Daviess County 18-08.00 4
3 77 Thomas, Ke-Vonta Daviess County 18-00.00 3
4 36 Boling, Jesse Daviess County x17-08.00
5 169 Carbon, TJ Owensboro 17-07.00 2
6 113 Grubs, Chris Grayson County 17-06.00 1
7 57 Leslie, Tyler Daviess County x16-01.00
8 37 Brumley, Hunter Daviess County x14-02.00
-- 75 Stevenson, Will Daviess County ND
Event 27 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 133 Bowman, Victoria Owensboro 27-06.50 6
2 146 Hughes, Hannah Owensboro 27-06.00 4
3 24 Sumner, Trisha Daviess County 26-10.00 3
4 11 Kaminski, Marina Daviess County 23-07.50 2
5 96 Uebelacker, Morgan Grayson County 22-03.00 1
Event 28 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 97 Berry, Zatch Grayson County 36-09.00 6
2 175 Henderson, Marquis Owensboro 34-10.00 4
3 109 Fleener, Charlie Grayson County 28-10.00 3
4 101 Burden, Alex Grayson County x28-06.00
Event 29 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Greer, Sade Owensboro 5-00.00 6
2 152 Parker, Susan Owensboro 4-06.00 4
3 156 Samuel, Savannah Owensboro x4-04.00 4' 2" O
4 10 Hornaday, Kate (Ka Daviess County J4-04.00 3 4' 2" XXO
5 7 Duty, Kate (Kather Daviess County xJ4-02.00 1
5 3 Boling, Kelly Daviess County J4-02.00 1
Event 30 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 167 Brown, Zac Owensboro 5-10.00 6
2 75 Stevenson, Will Daviess County J5-10.00 4
3 100 Buckles, Daniel Grayson County 5-08.00 3
4 51 Horn, Matt Daviess County 5-04.00 2
5 57 Leslie, Tyler Daviess County x5-00.00
Event 31 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 26 Turner, Haley Daviess County 7-06.00 6
2 85 Crawford, Becca Grayson County 7-00.00 4
3 80 Beeler, Katie Grayson County 6-06.00 3
4 89 Haycraft, kala Grayson County x5-06.00
5 230 Ivey, Mary Nell Owensboro Cath. 5-00.00 1.50
5 229 Hamilton, Rachel Owensboro Cath. 5-00.00 1.50
Event 32 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 223 Mahoney, Justin Owensboro Cath. 12-06.00 6
2 100 Buckles, Daniel Grayson County 12-00.00 4
3 184 Obryan, Nick Owensboro J12-00.00 3
4 172 Egdbert, James Owensboro 9-06.00 2
5 29 Allison, Brick Daviess County 9-00.00 1
6 57 Leslie, Tyler Daviess County 8-06.00
6 123 Sanders, Trey Grayson County 8-06.00
Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Owensboro 111 2) Daviess County 59
3) Grayson County 41 4) Owensboro Catholic 31
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Daviess County 83 1) Owensboro 83
3) Grayson County 42 4) Owensboro Catholic 36