Licensed to Cooper High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/31/2011 09:37 PM
Cooper MS Invitational - 3/30/2011
Cooper HS
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cully, Anna Twen A 13.90 1 10
2 Durden, Latea CONN 14.00 3 8
3 Kennedy, Jordan CONN 14.90 1 6
4 Ryan, Abbi Twen A 15.20 1 4
4 Abdon, Rebecca CONN x15.20 4
6 Tharp, Hayleigh Cooper Middle 15.30 2 2
7 Nicol, Booke RMS 15.40 3 1
8 Wright, Alexandra RMS 15.50 1
9 Williams, Tori Ludlow 15.60 3
10 Weber, Kelsey Scott 16.20 1
11 Wihebrink, Jocelyn CONN x16.30 4
11 Carter, Brittany Twen B 16.30 4
13 Duffy, Matkie Scott 16.60 1
14 Douglas, Ashley Boone County 16.80 4
14 Hogan, Addie Cooper Middle 16.80 2
16 Pair, Lela Boone County 16.90 3
16 Bailey, Rebecca Ludlow 16.90 4
18 Ketron, Joellyn RMS x17.00 4
19 Lundgreen, Amanda Twen B 17.10 1
20 Miles, Jenna Scott x17.20 1
21 McGlone, Erica RMS x17.30 3
22 Montgomery, Kristin CONN x17.50 3
23 Rivera, Elena Cooper B 17.80 2
24 Rice, Vicki Boone County x18.00 3
25 Khosa, Priya Cooper B 18.50 3
25 Jones, Haley Cooper B x18.50 4
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Aexandra RMS 28.80 1 10
2 Goessling, Olivia Cooper Middle 29.60 1 8
3 Kallmeyer, Holly Scott 30.30 3 6
4 Ivey, Taylor Twen A 30.40 1 4
5 Durden, Latea CONN 31.20 3 2
6 Cully, Anna Twen A 31.70 3 1
7 Howell, Kylie Ludlow 31.90 2
8 Jackson, Emilee RMS 32.70 2
8 Victor, Tiffany Ludlow 32.70 1
10 Shafhauser, Emily RMS x32.90 2
11 Kennedy, Jordan CONN 33.50 3
12 Sweeny, Morgan Scott 34.00 3
13 Schwaller, London CONN x35.30 1
14 Hogan, Addie Cooper Middle 36.20 1
15 Wihebrink, Jocelyn CONN x36.60 3
16 Mitchel, Sarah Scott x37.20 3
17 Ketron, Joellyn RMS x37.70 1
18 Smith, Emma RMS x38.10 2
19 Montgomery, Kristin CONN x38.50 3
20 Lee, Kelsey Twen B 40.60 1
21 Jones, Haley Cooper B 41.80 2
22 Khosa, Priya Cooper B 41.90 2
23 Dixion, Tommi Twen B 44.80 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Patterson, Aexandra RMS 1:07.00 1 10
2 Gambrell, Taylor CONN 1:10.10 1 8
3 Cully, Anna Twen A 1:12.30 2 6
4 Watson, Gwendalyn Dayton 1:13.80 2 4
5 Steffney, Jessica RMS 1:13.90 1 2
6 Lack, Arielle Ludlow 1:15.00 2 1
7 Schmiade, Kelsey Twen A 1:15.90 1
8 Tharp, Hayleigh Cooper Middle 1:16.50 2
9 Scherer, Amber Twen B 1:17.70 3
10 Mogus, Erin Cooper Middle 1:18.90 2
11 Dysert, Jessica Ludlow 1:20.00 2
12 Riegsecker, Alyssa Scott 1:21.90 1
13 Bach, Kaitlin RMS x1:23.00 2
14 Schwaller, London CONN 1:23.10 3
15 Pair, Lela Boone County 1:25.00 1
16 Maniacci, Michelle Cooper B 1:26.30 1
17 Grantham, Isabella Scott 1:26.60 1
18 Dillingham, Aviah Twen B 1:27.20 3
19 Lillard, Madison Cooper B 1:27.40 1
20 Rice, Serena Scott x1:27.60 2
21 Douglas, Ashley Boone County 1:39.50 2
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dragan, Ashley Cooper Middle 2:46.60 10
2 Kisker, Sophie RMS 2:49.20 8
3 Dugan, Byni Ludlow 2:54.00 6
4 Truitt, Maria RMS 2:54.90 4
5 Dugan, Chesi Ludlow 2:55.30 2
6 Prather, Gabby Cooper Middle 2:55.80 1
7 Laake, Sarah CONN 2:56.30
8 Dunn, Kirstin Twen A 3:04.90
9 Arnold, Anna CONN 3:08.80
10 Tillman, Katie Dayton 3:15.70
11 Egbers, Kayla RMS x3:16.10
12 Anderson, Heidi RMS x3:20.20
13 Nakamura, Aya RMS x3:23.10
14 Dodge, Rebecca RMS x3:24.80
15 Prager, Annie Scott 3:45.50
16 Wells, Anna Scott 3:47.20
17 Day, McKayla Twen A 3:48.50
18 Moeyken, Katherine Scott x3:54.10
19 Harper, Katie Twen B 3:59.50
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bales, Jensen RMS 5:49.80 10
2 Jones, jacquline RMS 5:50.20 8
3 Dragan, Ashley Cooper Middle 6:02.30 6
4 Victor, Amber Ludlow 6:15.70 4
5 Prather, Gabby Cooper Middle 6:25.70 2
6 Laake, Sarah CONN 6:26.50 1
7 Bach, Kaitlin RMS x6:33.10
8 Arnold, Anna CONN 6:33.60
9 Tillman, Katie Dayton 6:55.50
10 Brooks, Carlie Twen A 6:56.10
11 Anderson, Heidi RMS x6:59.50
12 Donovan, Alexa Ludlow 7:08.70
13 Dodge, Rebecca RMS x7:10.00
14 Kaelin, Frances Scott 7:38.00
15 Lachmann, McKenzie Twen A 7:39.20
16 Wells, Sarah Scott 7:54.20
17 Ritchie, Brittany Twen B 8:19.70
18 Rudd, Jami Twen B 9:22.60
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kelly, Katie Cooper Middle 18.50 1 10
2 Boles, Alyson Cooper Middle 20.20 2 8
3 Doellman, Jenna Boone County 20.90 1 5
3 Hillman, Abby Scott 20.90 2 5
5 Harrison, Megan Boone County 21.30 2 2
6 Smith, Tyler Ludlow 21.70 1 1
7 Ivey, Taylor Twen A 21.80 2
8 Scherer, Amber Twen B 21.90 2
9 Hogan, Addie Cooper Middle x22.00 2
9 Plunkett, Miranda RMS 22.00 1
11 Sweeny, Morgan Scott 22.20 1
12 Banks, Carolyn Ludlow 23.60 2
13 Rice, Serena Scott x27.70 1
14 Ritchie, Brittany Twen B 28.00 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conner 'A' 59.20 1 10
1) Boelter, Rian 2) Kennedy, Jordan
3) Gambrell, Taylor 4) Panella, Olivia
2 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 1:02.40 1 8
1) Gosto, Leila 2) Schmiade, Kelsey
3) Ryan, Abbi 4) Baker, Kortni
3 Conner 'B' x1:03.30 2
1) Wihebrink, Jocelyn 2) Abdon, Rebecca
3) Durden, Latea 4) Schwaller, London
4 Cooper Middle 'A' 1:03.60 1 6
1) Kelly, Katie 2) Boles, Alyson
3) Hogan, Addie 4) Tharp, Hayleigh
5 Ryle Middle School 'A' 1:04.70 1 4
1) Dunaway, Rachel 2) Miller, Cameron
3) Shane, Samantha 4) Hara, Chiaya
6 Boone County 'A' 1:05.30 1 2
1) Harrison, Jessica 2) Jutzi, Marissa
3) Harrison, Megan 4) Doellman, Jenna
7 Scott 'A' 1:08.20 1 1
1) Weber, Kelsey 2) Miles, Jenna
3) Gregory, Gracee 4) Mitchel, Sarah
8 Ludlow 'A' 1:09.00 1
1) Crawford, Jayna 2) Banks, Carolyn
3) Bailey, Rebecca 4) Hamilton, Kara
9 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 1:09.10 2
1) Ivey, Erin 2) Hicks, Julia
3) Scherer, Amber 4) Rimer, Lauren
10 Scott 'B' x1:10.90 2
1) Turner, Emily 2) Hause, Madison
3) Gross, Kylie 4) Johnston, Alex
11 Cooper B 'A' 1:11.70 2
1) Lillard, Madison 2) Maniacci, Michelle
3) Jones, Haley 4) Blank, Hayley
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conner 'A' 2:03.40 1 10
1) Boelter, Rian 2) Gambrell, Taylor
3) Panella, Olivia 4) Cook, Macean
2 Cooper Middle 'A' 2:08.40 1 8
1) Kelly, Katie 2) Tharp, Hayleigh
3) Mogus, Erin 4) Goessling, Olivia
3 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 2:10.80 1 6
1) Gosto, Leila 2) Schultz, Kaylee
3) Robinson, Haley 4) Baker, Kortni
4 Ludlow 'A' 2:13.80 1 4
1) Crawford, Jayna 2) Howell, Kylie
3) Victor, Tiffany 4) Williams, Tori
5 Scott 'A' 2:14.60 1 2
1) Kallmeyer, Holly 2) Sweeny, Morgan
3) Gregory, Gracee 4) Riegsecker, Alyssa
6 Boone County 'A' 2:17.20 2 1
1) Doellman, Jenna 2) Harrison, Megan
3) Harrison, Jessica 4) Jutzi, Marissa
7 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 2:23.40 1
1) House, Jessica 2) Rimer, Lauren
3) Carter, Brittany 4) Lundgreen, Amanda
8 Ryle Middle School 'A' 2:24.00 1
1) Hutchinson, Abigail 2) Hsu, Caroline
3) Stephenson, Emma 4) Cundiff, Shelby
9 Scott 'B' x2:39.40 1
1) Turner, Emily 2) Gross, Kylie
3) Crabtree, Autumn 4) Glynn, Erin
-- Cooper B 'A' DQ 2
1) Maniacci, Michelle 2) Lillard, Madison
3) Ramler, Rachel 4) Blank, Hayley
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryle Middle School 'A' 4:48.20 10
1) Steffney, Jessica 2) Kisker, Sophie
3) Jones, jacquline 4) Bales, Jensen
2 Cooper Middle 'A' 5:00.70 8
1) Dragan, Ashley 2) Prather, Gabby
3) Mogus, Erin 4) Ramler, Rachel
3 Ludlow 'A' 5:15.00 6
4 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 5:30.10 4
1) Day, McKayla 2) Ivey, Taylor
3) Cully, Anna 4) Schmiade, Kelsey
5 Scott 'A' 5:51.70 2
1) Gregory, Gracee 2) Grantham, Isabella
3) Riegsecker, Alyssa 4) Hillman, Abby
6 Scott 'B' x6:08.60
1) Hause, Madison 2) Johnston, Alex
3) Turner, Emily 4) Glynn, Erin
7 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 6:11.10 1
1) Garrison, Carly 2) Hicks, Julia
3) Ivey, Erin 4) Carter, Brittany
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryle Middle School 'A' 11:12.60 10
1) Kisker, Sophie 2) Steffney, Jessica
3) Bales, Jensen 4) Truitt, Maria
2 Cooper Middle 'A' 11:27.00 8
1) Goessling, Olivia 2) Mogus, Erin
3) Dragan, Ashley 4) Prather, Gabby
3 Ludlow 'A' 12:05.70 6
1) Dugan, Chesi 2) Dysert, Jessica
3) Dugan, Byni 4) Victor, Amber
4 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 12:58.70 4
1) Brooks, Carlie 2) Dunn, Kirstin
3) Schultz, Kaylee 4) Lachmann, McKenzie
5 Scott 'A' 13:34.70 2
1) Pleiman, Megan 2) Kaelin, Frances
3) Moeyken, Katherine 4) Wells, Sarah
6 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 14:38.80 1
1) House, Jessica 2) Kresnak, Chloe
3) Ritchie, Chasity 4) Dillingham, Aviah
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boles, Alyson Cooper Middle 4-04.00 9
1 Hillman, Abby Scott 4-04.00 9
3 Doellman, Jenna Boone County 4-02.00 6
4 Kallmeyer, Holly Scott 4-02.00 4
5 Ivey, Taylor Twen A 4-00.00 2
6 Robinson, Haley Twen A 3-08.00 0.50
6 Dillingham, Aviah Twen B 3-08.00 0.50
8 Harrison, Megan Boone County 3-06.00
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Panella, Olivia CONN 13-08.75 10
2 Boelter, Rian CONN 13-02.25 8
3 Boles, Alyson Cooper Middle 11-05.00 6
4 Smith, Tyler Ludlow 11-01.00 4
5 Ritchie, Chasity Twen B 10-09.50 2
6 Watson, Gwendalyn Dayton 10-07.00 1
7 Day, McKayla Twen A 10-07.00
8 Grantham, Isabella Scott 10-02.50
9 Prager, Annie Scott 10-00.00
9 Tillman, Katie Dayton 10-00.00
11 Ramler, Rachel Cooper B 8-06.75
12 Rivera, Elena Cooper B 8-06.25
13 McGlone, Erica RMS 8-05.50
13 Khosa, Priya Cooper B x8-05.50
15 Wells, Anna Scott x8-02.50
16 Fish, Sadie RMS 7-08.50
17 Delaney, Savannah Twen B 4-05.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kitinic, Brooke Scott 28-08.00 10
2 Robinson, Haley Twen A 24-08.50 8
3 Stewart, Taylor Cooper Middle 23-05.50 6
4 Lemon, Nikita RMS 23-01.00 4
5 Duffy, Matkie Scott 22-06.00 2
6 Smith, Tyler Ludlow 21-04.00 1
7 Hickman, Hailey CONN 19-06.50
8 Warndorf, Haley Ludlow 17-07.00
9 Reinhart, Caitlyn Scott x17-05.00
10 VonLintel, Abby CONN 15-06.00
11 Fish, Sadie RMS 15-03.00
12 Cundiff, Shelby RMS x15-00.50
13 Fales, Keirston Cooper B 14-09.00
-- Watson, Gwendalyn Dayton ND
-- Carpenter, Carlie Twen A DQ
-- Delaney, Savannah Twen B DQ
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Robinson, Haley Twen A 73-00 10
2 Lemon, Nikita RMS 61-04 8
3 Kitinic, Brooke Scott 57-02 6
4 Kelly, Katie Cooper Middle 56-02 4
5 Carpenter, Carlie Twen A 44-00 2
6 Hickman, Hailey CONN 43-08 1
7 Warndorf, Haley Ludlow 42-00
8 VonLintel, Abby CONN 39-02
9 maspn, Zhada RMS 36-03
10 Duffy, Matkie Scott 35-10
11 Delaney, Savannah Twen B 35-02
12 Fales, Keirston Cooper B 31-03
13 Reinhart, Caitlyn Scott x28-02
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDowell, Logan Cov.Catholic "a" 12.60 2 10
2 McClore, Lee Cov.Catholic "a" 12.70 1 8
3 Melton, Hunter RMS 12.80 4 6
4 Grimme, Matthew Dayton 12.90 1 4
5 Swift, Thomas Twen A 13.10 1 2
6 Crowley, Caine Scott 13.40 1 0.50
6 Depaolo, Shane Twen B 13.40 1 0.50
8 VonLehman, Gus Cov Catholic "b" 13.70 3
8 Schlarman, Jacob Boone County 13.70 1
10 Siemer, Zane RMS 14.10 4
11 Stolz, Trenton Boone County 14.30 2
12 Shepard, Malik CONN 14.70 1
12 Wilmhoff, Caleb Cooper 14.70 3
14 VanHuss, Cameron Ludlow 14.80 3
15 King, Alex CONN 15.30 2
16 Evans, Cameron Cooper 15.40 1
16 Koogler, Jon CONN x15.40 4
18 Kai, Rintaro RMS x15.50 3
19 Beers, Shane Cooper x15.90 2
19 Welbers, Joseph Ludlow 15.90 4
21 Steinbach, Alex Cooper x16.10 4
21 Pohlabeln, Ben Cov Catholic "b" 16.10 3
23 Bell, Garren Scott 16.50 2
23 Brennan, Tyler Cooper x16.50 3
25 Candia, Jovanni Cooper x16.70 2
26 Jenkins, Jacob Cooper x17.00 2
27 Staton, Cody RMS x17.10 4
28 Nishizawa, Makoto RMS x18.20 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Conley, Deon Dayton 26.40 3 10
2 Melton, Hunter RMS 26.70 1 8
3 Grimme, Matthew Dayton 27.10 3 6
4 Bouldin, Max RMS 27.10 3 4
5 Staley, Nathan Twen A 27.50 1 2
6 Swift, Thomas Twen A 27.90 2 1
7 Chaplin, Tyler Ludlow 30.80 1
8 VanHuss, Cameron Ludlow 31.40 2
8 Buckley, Sean Cov Catholic "b" 31.40 3
10 Zumbiel, Brandon Cov Catholic "b" 31.60 3
11 Weinfurtner, Logan Cooper 31.90 1
11 Kai, Rintaro RMS x31.90 2
13 King, Alex CONN 34.20 2
14 Shepard, Malik CONN 34.30 1
15 Feinauer, Noah Cov.Catholic "a" 34.40 3
16 Steinbach, Alex Cooper 34.90 2
17 Schutt, Stephen Cov Catholic "b" x35.40 3
18 Haywood, Connor RMS x35.80 1
19 Brennan, Tyler Cooper x36.00 2
20 King, Thomas Twen B 45.30 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bouldin, Max RMS 59.80 1 10
2 Conley, Deon Dayton 1:00.40 1 8
3 Grimme, Matthew Dayton 1:01.50 1 6
4 Bateman, Logan RMS 1:02.10 1 4
5 Crowley, Caine Scott 1:04.50 1 2
6 VonLehman, Gus Cov Catholic "b" 1:05.00 2 1
7 Wheeler, Lucas Boone County 1:09.00 1
8 Koogler, Jon CONN 1:10.50 2
9 Powell, Owen Twen A 1:10.80 1
10 Beiersdorfer, Andrew Cov.Catholic "a" 1:11.00 1
11 Huddleston, Luke Boone County 1:11.90 2
12 Morgan, Billy Twen A 1:13.90 2
13 Alex, Ayo RMS x1:14.40 2
14 Burrows, Garrett Cooper 1:14.80 2
15 Steffney, Joshua RMS x1:17.70 2
16 Bosch, Anthony Cov Catholic "b" 1:18.70 1
17 Bell, Garren Scott 1:26.10 2
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stewart, Zachary Cooper 2:37.00 10
2 Swinehart, Greg RMS 2:39.70 8
3 Harada, Kenji RMS 2:40.20 6
4 Day, Bryce Cov.Catholic "a" 2:40.70 4
5 Pohlabeln, Ben Cov Catholic "b" 2:41.70 2
6 Baumgardner, Chase Scott 2:42.20 1
7 Vandermosten, Jake Cooper 2:42.40
8 Book, Jacob Twen A 2:46.10
9 Cook, Macean CONN 2:47.80
10 Dornbach, Matthew Scott 2:48.40
11 Enzweiler, Conner Scott x2:50.00
12 Kennedy, Josh CONN 2:54.00
13 Nishizawa, Susumu RMS x2:56.90
14 Galbraith, Taylor Twen B 2:57.20
15 Corsmeier, Dallas Cov.Catholic "a" 3:00.80
16 Corn, Darrell Ludlow 3:01.10
17 Ryoma, Yagi RMS x3:10.10
18 King, Thomas Twen B 3:38.80
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baker, Brady Cooper 5:09.70 10
2 Micek, Tyler Cov.Catholic "a" 5:36.20 8
3 Stewart, Zachary Cooper 5:36.50 6
4 Huddleston, Luke Boone County 5:41.50 4
5 Reed, Justin RMS 5:43.70 2
6 Clephane, Josh Scott 5:44.00 1
7 Baumgardner, Chase Scott 5:48.50
8 Malatesta, Parker RMS 5:51.30
9 Bowman, Justin RMS x5:53.80
10 Vandermosten, Jake Cooper x5:55.40
11 Cook, Macean CONN 5:58.50
12 Dornbach, Matthew Scott x6:01.40
13 Bryan, Adam Ludlow 6:03.50
14 Kennedy, Josh CONN 6:03.90
15 Summe, Ian Cov.Catholic "a" 6:10.10
16 Ludwig, Nick Twen A 6:22.00
17 Longano, Ross RMS x6:27.50
18 Schutt, Stephen Cov Catholic "b" 6:30.80
19 Rossi, Andrew CONN x6:33.70
20 Grothaus, Corey Twen A 6:34.00
21 Cross, Jacob Twen B 6:43.30
22 Welbers, Chris Ludlow 6:50.40
23 Elledge, Ethan Cooper x7:35.80
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Froschauer, Matt RMS 19.10 1 10
2 Smith, Drew RMS 19.90 1 8
3 Powell, Owen Twen A 20.30 1 6
4 Brassard, Brandon Twen A 20.70 2 3
4 Depaolo, Shane Twen B 20.70 1 3
6 Baumgardner, Chase Scott 21.30 1 1
7 Ashford, Anthony Dayton 21.40 2
8 Brennan, Austin RMS x21.50 2
9 Bailey, Noah RMS x22.00 2
10 Trego, Carson RMS x22.60 1
11 Frazier, Kailan Twen B 24.00 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryle Middle School 'A' 53.80 10
1) Moore, Eric 2) Smith, Drew
3) Siemer, Zane 4) Smith, Grant
2 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 54.60 8
1) Staley, Nathan 2) Swift, Thomas
3) Mahan, David 4) Book, Jacob
3 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 58.10 6
1) Kincaid, Trent 2) Depaolo, Shane
3) Galbraith, Taylor 4) Cross, Jacob
4 Conner 'A' 1:01.20 4
1) Shepard, Malik 2) Carver, Dylan
3) King, Alex 4) Cook, Macean
5 Cooper 'A' 1:01.80 2
1) Wilmhoff, Caleb 2) McFarland, Joe
3) Weinfurtner, Logan 4) Vaske, Luke
6 Ryle Middle School 'B' x1:03.30
1) Hanks, Christopher 2) Bowles, Brady
3) Bailey, Noah 4) Wilson, Ryan
7 Covington Catholic "b" Team 'A' 1:10.90 1
1) Haught, Jared 2) Quigley, Kyle
3) Fryman, Kyle 4) Schoborg, Ben
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryle Middle School 'A' 1:53.00 1 10
1) French, Golden 2) Bateman, Logan
3) Smith, Grant 4) Bouldin, Max
2 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 1:53.40 1 8
1) Staley, Nathan 2) Brassard, Brandon
3) Swift, Thomas 4) Bishop, Paul
3 Boone County 'A' 2:02.10 1 6
1) Wheeler, Lucas 2) Stolz, Trenton
3) Huddleston, Luke 4)
4 Conner 'A' 2:08.10 1 4
1) Carver, Dylan 2) Slayden, Kevin
3) Shepard, Malik 4)
5 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 2:12.60 1 2
1) Corsmeier, Dallas 2) Feinauer, Noah
3) Torres, Alex 4)
6 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 2:13.60 2 1
1) Kincaid, Trent 2) Hamilton, Jacob
3) Vance, Luke 4) Frazier, Kailan
7 Cooper 'A' 2:14.90 1
1) Wilmhoff, Caleb 2) Vaske, Luke
3) McFarland, Joe 4) Brennan, Tyler
8 Ryle Middle School 'B' x2:15.80 2
1) Hanks, Christopher 2) Fitzmorris, Ryan
3) Haywood, Connor 4) Stuntebeck, Noah
9 Covington Catholic "b" Team 'A' 2:24.40 2
1) Buckley, Sean 2) Quigley, Kyle
3) Smith, Josh 4) Fryman, Kyle
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 4:19.20 10
1) Plummer, Wyatt 2) McDowell, Logan
3) Kennedy, Josh 4) McClore, Lee
2 Cooper 'A' 4:22.50 8
1) Russell, Steven 2) Schmoll, Tanner
3) Greenhalgh, Mitchell 4) McFarland, Joe
3 Ryle Middle School 'A' 4:32.70 6
1) Melton, Hunter 2) French, Golden
3) Arai, Yosuke 4) Uchida, Ryosuke
4 Cooper 'B' x4:35.10
1) Evans, Brendan 2) Greenhalgh, Connor
3) Baker, Brady 4) Adams, Elisha
5 Scott 'A' 4:46.90 4
1) Clephane, Josh 2) Dornbach, Matthew
3) Crowley, Caine 4) Baumgardner, Chase
6 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 4:54.30 2
1) Galbraith, Taylor 2) Kincaid, Trent
3) Vance, Luke 4) Depaolo, Shane
7 Ryle Middle School 'B' x4:57.10
1) Jones, Nick 2) Jones, Jacob
8 Covington Catholic "b" Team 'A' 6:01.30 1
1) Smith, Josh 2) Haught, Jared
3) Franxman, Logan 4) Feinauer, Adam
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper 'A' 9:45.50 10
1) Baker, Brady 2) Schmoll, Tanner
3) Russell, Steven 4) Greenhalgh, Mitchell
2 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 10:30.90 8
1) Beiersdorfer, Andrew 2) Plummer, Wyatt
3) Day, Bryce 4) Micek, Tyler
3 Ryle Middle School 'A' 10:34.70 6
1) Swinehart, Greg 2) Reed, Justin
3) Bowman, Justin 4) Michida, Yuta
4 Cooper 'B' x10:38.40
1) Vandermosten, Jake 2) Stewart, Zachary
3) Greenhalgh, Connor 4) Evans, Brendan
5 Twenhofel Middle A 'A' 11:15.20 4
1) Morgan, Billy 2) Powell, Owen
3) Ludwig, Nick 4) Giles, Ryan
6 Conner 'A' 11:38.20 2
1) Cook, Macean 2) Rossi, Andrew
3) Kennedy, Josh 4) Koogler, Jon
7 Ryle Middle School 'B' x11:38.80
1) Steffney, Joshua 2) Stuntebeck, Colin
3) James, Corey 4) Shimoda, Hiroki
8 Ludlow 'A' 11:49.00 1
1) Corn, Darrell 2) Welbers, Joseph
3) Welbers, Chris 4) Bryan, Adam
9 Twenhofel Middle B 'A' 12:00.20
1) Frazier, Kailan 2) Hamilton, Jacob
3) Cross, Jacob 4) Vance, Luke
10 Covington Catholic "b" Team 'A' 12:44.30
1) Franxman, Logan 2) Bosch, Anthony
3) Feinauer, Adam 4) Schoborg, Ben
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bateman, Logan RMS 4-04.00 10
2 Bishop, Paul Twen A 4-04.00 8
3 Weinfurtner, Logan Cooper 4-02.00 6
4 Froschauer, Matt RMS 4-02.00 4
5 Brennan, Austin RMS x4-00.00
-- Grothaus, Corey Twen A NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Conley, Deon Dayton 15-06.00 10
2 Siemer, Zane RMS 15-04.50 8
3 McClore, Lee Cov.Catholic "a" 15-02.50 6
4 McDowell, Logan Cov.Catholic "a" 15-00.50 4
5 Schlarman, Jacob Boone County 14-11.00 2
6 Powell, Owen Twen A 14-05.00 1
7 Chaplin, Tyler Ludlow 14-03.00
8 Carver, Dylan CONN 13-07.00
9 Harada, Kenji RMS 13-04.50
10 Book, Jacob Twen A 13-02.50
11 Weinfurtner, Logan Cooper 12-09.00
12 Brennan, Austin RMS x12-08.50
13 VanHuss, Cameron Ludlow 12-06.50
14 McFarland, Joe Cooper 12-06.00
15 Evans, Cameron Cooper x12-05.00
16 Ashford, Anthony Dayton 12-04.00
17 Slayden, Kevin CONN 12-02.00
18 Vaske, Luke Cooper x12-00.00
19 Uchida, Ryosuke RMS x11-01.00
20 Brennan, Tyler Cooper x10-09.00
21 Enzweiler, Conner Scott 10-07.00
21 Becknell, Spencer Twen B 10-07.00
23 Bell, Garren Scott 9-10.00
24 Jenkins, Jacob Cooper x9-05.50
25 Hamilton, Jacob Twen B 9-03.00
26 Holtman, Noah Scott x7-07.00
-- Clephane, Josh Scott ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miller, Chris Dayton 31-05.00 10
2 Mahan, David Twen A 29-11.00 8
3 Groeshen, Clay Scott 29-06.00 6
4 Moore, Eric RMS 28-01.00 4
5 Ross, Logan RMS 27-01.50 2
6 Ball, Josh Twen A 25-11.50 1
7 Lucas, Jake Twen B 22-10.00
8 Fausz, Caleb Twen B 21-09.00
9 Holtman, Noah Scott 18-02.00
10 Thaman, Gabe Ludlow 13-02.00
11 Baker, Ben Ludlow 12-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Groeshen, Clay Scott 88-03 10
2 Miller, Chris Dayton 80-08 8
3 Ball, Josh Twen A 79-10 6
4 Mahan, David Twen A 77-10 4
5 Moore, Eric RMS 77-08 2
6 Chaplin, Tyler Ludlow 76-11 1
7 Ross, Logan RMS 63-11
8 Lucas, Jake Twen B 62-02
9 Scheid, Jordie Ludlow 44-04
10 Tucker, Kody Ludlow x41-01
11 Thaman, Gabe Ludlow x38-07
12 Pedro, Joe Ludlow x32-05
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cooper Middle 102 2) Ryle Middle School 89
3) Twenhofel Middle A 69.50 4) Conner 64
5) Scott 49 6) Ludlow 35
7) Boone County 16 8) Dayton 5
9) Twenhofel Middle B 4.50
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ryle Middle School 128 2) Twenhofel Middle A 62
2) Dayton 62 4) Covington Catholic "A" TE 60
5) Cooper 52 6) Scott 25.50
7) Twenhofel Middle B 12.50 8) Boone County 12
9) Conner 10 10) COVINGTON CATHOLIC "B" T 5
11) Ludlow 2