Complete Results

Licensed to Pikeville H. S. Track & Field
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2010 09:45 PM
                              Pikeville All Comers - 3/25/2010                               
                                 Bob Amos Park                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Megan           12 PAIN                              14.30   4   10  
  2 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg                      14.33   1    8  
  3 Gibson, Ashley            11 Jenkins                           14.77   1    6  
  4 Cothren, Kaylee           11 PAIN                              14.78   1    5  
  5 Campbell, Cassidy         09 Phelps                            14.90   2    4  
  6 Adams, Courtney           10 Letcher County                    14.92   1    3  
  7 Dawahare, Frankie         09 Pikeville High S                  14.96   1    2  
  8 Hereford, Chelsea         11 Prestonsburg                      15.19   4    1  
  9 Underwood, Ashley         12 Pikeville High S                  15.26   2 
 10 Smith, Lexie              09 Letcher County                    15.76   4 
 11 Lamolinara, Alessandra    12 Prestonsburg                     x15.99   4 
 12 Watkins, Paige            09 Betsy Layne                       16.01   1 
 13 Campbell, Auberny         09 Letcher County                   x16.04   2 
 14 Slone, Emaly              07 Pikeville High S                 x16.19   4 
 15 Mullins, Jessica          09 Jenkins                           16.23   2 
 16 Foley, Courtney           11 Prestonsburg                     x16.24   2 
 17 Breeding, Kyli            10 Letcher County                   x16.53   3 
 18 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg                     x16.61   3 
 19 Holbrook, Evie            10 Jenkins                          x16.85   3 
 20 Thompson, Marissa         09 Betsy Layne                       16.90   2 
 21 Burchett, Jette           09 Prestonsburg                     x17.14   5 
 22 Newsome, Amanda           11 Betsy Layne                      x18.73   3 
 23 Puckett, Brook            09 Jenkins                          x18.91   5 
 24 Adams, Sabrina            10 Letcher County                   x19.25   3 
 25 Elswick, Reanna           07 Jenkins                          x19.50   4 
 26 Cornett, Katlin           10 PAIN                             x19.64   5 
 -- Sachdeva, Shikha          11 Pikeville High S                     DQ   3  FALSE START
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Banks, Nicole             10 Letcher County                  1:10.03   2   10  
  2 Smith, Fallon             09 Pikeville High S                1:11.76   1    8  
  3 Sexton, Katelyn           11 Jenkins                         1:11.98   1    6  
  4 Whitaker, Haley           10 Letcher County                  1:13.56   1    5  
  5 Dawahare, Frankie         09 Pikeville High S                1:15.16   2    4  
  6 Gibson, Ashley            11 Jenkins                         1:15.97   2    3  
  7 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg                    1:16.20   1    2  
  8 Begley, Myrika            11 Letcher County                 x1:16.87   2 
  9 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg                    1:17.86   1    1  
 10 Campbell, Cassidy         09 Phelps                          1:18.75   1 
 11 Hopkins, Alli             09 Prestonsburg                   x1:18.89   2 
 12 Smith, Rebekah            12 PAIN                            1:19.06   1 
 13 Lamolinara, Alessandra    12 Prestonsburg                   x1:21.68   3 
 14 Foley, Courtney           11 Prestonsburg                   x1:22.85   3 
 15 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg                   x1:24.21   3 
 16 Collins, McKenzie         07 Prestonsburg                   x1:27.28   3 
 17 Kasarjian, Molly          10 Pikeville High S               x1:32.25   3 
 18 Burchett, Jette           09 Prestonsburg                   x1:34.81   3 
 19 Riley, Angel              07 Prestonsburg                   x1:41.73   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Doderer, Ariana           09 PAIN                              28.14   1   10  
  2 Banks, Nicole             10 Letcher County                    29.04   1    8  
  3 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg                      32.22   1    6  
  4 Adams, Courtney           10 Letcher County                    32.80   2    5  
  5 Foley, Courtney           11 Prestonsburg                     x34.31   2 
  5 Hereford, Chelsea         11 Prestonsburg                      34.31   2    4  
  7 Kincer, Brooke            08 Letcher County                   x35.47   2 
  7 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg                     x35.47   1 
  9 Burchett, Jette           09 Prestonsburg                     x37.13   2 
 10 Lamolinara, Alessandra    12 Prestonsburg                     x37.85   2 
 11 Riley, Angel              07 Prestonsburg                     x41.05   2 
 12 Adams, Sabrina            10 Letcher County                   x44.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sexton, Katelyn           11 Jenkins                         3:02.89    10  
  2 Mullins, Samantha         10 Letcher County                  3:17.16     8  
  3 Tackett, Madison          09 Pikeville High S                3:18.69     6  
  4 Gose, Angelina            09 Letcher County                  3:20.85     5  
  5 Adams, Freddi             10 Letcher County                 x3:21.61  
  6 Hopkins, Alli             09 Prestonsburg                    3:26.58     4  
  7 Wright, Erica             10 Jenkins                         3:26.98     3  
  8 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg                    3:28.94     2  
  9 Hitchcock, Hannah         09 Prestonsburg                   x3:46.25  
 10 Williamson, Makayla       09 Prestonsburg                   x3:58.61  
 11 Mullins, Mariah           10 Letcher County                 x4:10.91  
 12 Houston, Milli            11 PAIN                            4:20.46     1  
 13 Collins, McKenzie         07 Prestonsburg                   x4:21.66  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Kelsey           11 Letcher County                  6:48.85    10  
  2 Taylor, Talena            11 Letcher County                  7:00.06     8  
  3 Tackett, Madison          09 Pikeville High S                7:14.02     6  
  4 Wright, Erica             10 Jenkins                         7:53.45     5  
  5 Hitchcock, Hannah         09 Prestonsburg                    8:01.20     4  
  6 Williamson, Makayla       09 Prestonsburg                    8:52.01     3  
  7 Blair, Hannah             09 Jenkins                         8:55.73     2  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Kelsey           11 Letcher County                 14:45.25    10  
  2 Taylor, Talena            11 Letcher County                 15:08.37     8  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Haley           10 Letcher County                    19.61    10  
  2 Cothren, Kaylee           11 PAIN                              19.86     8  
  3 Gibson, Ashley            11 Jenkins                           19.96     6  
  4 Johnson, Ashley           10 Letcher County                    20.34     5  
  5 Kasarjian, Molly          10 Pikeville High S                  21.63     4  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pikeville  'A'                                                 58.03    10  
  2 Paintsville  'A'                                             1:00.96     8  
  3 Letcher County  'A'                                          1:03.26     6  
  4 Jenkins  'A'                                                 1:07.90     5  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paintsville  'A'                                             2:08.37    10  
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                               2:08.70     8  
  3 Letcher County  'A'                                          2:08.86     6  
  4 Betsy Layne  'A'                                             2:41.37     5  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins  'A'                                                 4:46.02    10  
  2 Letcher County  'A'                                          5:23.89     8  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins  'A'                                                12:47.86    10  
  2 Letcher County  'A'                                         13:38.06     8  
  3 Prestonsburg  'A'                                           14:41.50     6  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurkowski, Collins        12 Pikeville High S               15-06.00    10  
  2 Greenwood, Alexis         11 Pikeville High S               13-01.25     8  
  3 Goble, Leanna             10 Prestonsburg                   12-09.50     6  
  4 Underwood, Ashley         12 Pikeville High S              x12-06.00  
  5 Caldwell, Megan           12 PAIN                           12-03.25     5  
  6 Collins, Keisha           09 Letcher County                 11-06.00     4  
  7 Foley, Courtney           11 Prestonsburg                   11-03.00     3  
  8 Baker, Savannah           10 Letcher County                 11-02.50     2  
  9 Tincher, Catherine        09 Prestonsburg                  x10-09.00  
 10 Slone, Micheala           09 Prestonsburg                  x10-06.50  
 11 Slone, Emaly              07 Pikeville High S               x9-08.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kurkowski, Collins        12 Pikeville High S               31-07.00    10  
  2 Greenwood, Alexis         11 Pikeville High S               26-08.00     8  
  3 Collins, Keisha           09 Letcher County                 24-06.00     6  
  4 Baker, Savannah           10 Letcher County                 23-06.00     5  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Blake            10 Jenkins                        27-04.50    10  
  2 Collier, Caitlin          10 Letcher County                 25-06.00     8  
  3 Smith, Edbonee            11 Pikeville High S               24-03.00     6  
  4 Sammons, Marisa           11 PAIN                           24-01.50     5  
  5 Thomas, Lauren            10 Letcher County                 23-10.50     4  
  6 Bays, Shannon             12 Letcher County                x22-05.50  
  7 Yonts, Kristen            10 Jenkins                        22-04.00     3  
  8 Greenwood, Alexis         11 Pikeville High S               21-01.00     2  
  9 Ray, Audrey               11 Betsy Layne                    20-07.00     1  
 10 Watkins, Taylor           11 Betsy Layne                    20-03.00  
 11 Rose, Bailey              08 Jenkins                       x18-08.50  
 12 Childers, Megan           10 PAIN                           17-06.50  
 13 Cornett, Katlin           10 PAIN                          x17-04.50  
 14 Hall, Hallie              11 Betsy Layne                   x15-05.00  
 15 Fields, Kayla             09 Jenkins                       x14-10.00  
 16 Kidd, Paige               12 Betsy Layne                   x14-02.00  
 17 Mullins, Amber            09 Jenkins                       x12-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caudill, Blake            10 Jenkins                        87-03.50    10  
  2 Bays, Shannon             12 Letcher County                 57-06.50     8  
  3 Sammons, Marisa           11 PAIN                              57-00     6  
  4 Collier, Caitlin          10 Letcher County                    56-06     5  
  5 Greenwood, Alexis         11 Pikeville High S               56-04.50     4  
  6 Norman, Barbara           11 Pikeville High S                  52-11     3  
  7 Yonts, Kristen            10 Jenkins                        49-07.50     2  
  8 Childers, Megan           10 PAIN                              47-01     1  
  9 Hopkins, Alli             09 Prestonsburg                      46-09  
 10 Thomas, Lauren            10 Letcher County                x45-08.50  
 11 Rose, Bailey              08 Jenkins                       x36-05.50  
 12 Short, Bethany            09 Jenkins                       x35-08.50  
 13 Fields, Kayla             09 Jenkins                          x33-11  
 14 Mullins, Amber            09 Jenkins                       x29-05.50  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sammons, Marisa           11 PAIN                              72-08    10  
  2 Greenwood, Alexis         11 Pikeville High S                  60-07     8  
  3 Childers, Megan           10 PAIN                              55-06     6  
  4 Campbell, Cassidy         09 Phelps                            44-04     5  
  5 Newsome, Amanda           11 Betsy Layne                       43-09     4  
  6 Blair, Amanda             12 Betsy Layne                       39-05     3  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Conrad, Kendrick          10 Letcher County                    11.93   4   10  
  2 Craynon, Josh             12 Prestonsburg                      12.18   1    8  
  3 Burgy-Vanhoose, Zachary   10 Pikeville High S                  12.45   1    6  
  4 Johnson, Steven           12 Betsy Layne                       12.48   1    5  
  5 Walz, Michael             12 Pikeville High S                  12.66   3    4  
  6 Slone, Nathan             11 Prestonsburg                      12.74   3    3  
  7 Waddles, Jason            12 Pikeville High S                 x12.90   2 
  8 Fields, Tyler             12 Phelps                            12.99   3    2  
  8 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg                     x12.99   2 
 10 Stumpf, Elias             11 Pikeville High S                 x13.21   4 
 11 Onyenma, David            11 PAIN                              13.22   2    1  
 12 Jones, Nicholas           10 Pikeville High S                 x13.30   4 
 13 Conn, Dylan               12 Pikeville High S                 x13.32   3 
 14 Bowling, Ethan            10 Jenkins                           13.40   1 
 15 Garner, Alex              10 Prestonsburg                     x13.50   6 
 16 Keene, Clark              11 Pikeville High S                 x13.61   4 
 16 Sergent, Sam              09 Letcher County                    13.61   1 
 18 Bradshaw, Cory            11 Letcher County                   x13.67   6 
 19 Smith, Dougie             10 Pikeville High S                 x13.68   5 
 20 Watts, Houston            08 Letcher County                   x13.74   5 
 21 Collins, Kain             10 Prestonsburg                     x13.87   4 
 22 Tyree, Chris              09 Letcher County                   x14.00   2 
 23 Cook, Chris               10 Prestonsburg                     x14.35   6 
 24 Davis, Alex               09 Pikeville High S                 x14.87   5 
 25 Hensley, Josh             08 Letcher County                   x14.95   3 
 26 Whitaker, Josiah          10 Jenkins                           14.97   3 
 27 Cox, Charlie              09 Jenkins                          x15.00   2 
 28 Koskoski, Jordan          11 Betsy Layne                       16.26   2 
 29 Ousley, Chad              10 Prestonsburg                     x16.52   5 
 30 Ward, Jonathan            11 PAIN                              16.83   1 
 31 Rowe, Nicholas            05 Prestonsburg                     x18.49   6 
 32 Mosley, Chase             08 Jenkins                          x19.41   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Craynon, Josh             12 Prestonsburg                      24.00   1   10  
  2 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg                      24.59   1    8  
  3 Napier, Trevor            09 Letcher County                    24.82   1    6  
  4 Conrad, Kendrick          10 Letcher County                    25.29   2    5  
  5 Walz, Michael             12 Pikeville High S                  25.31   3    4  
  6 Keene, Patrick            12 Pikeville High S                  25.64   1    3  
  7 Slone, Nathan             11 Prestonsburg                     x25.83   2 
  8 Boggs, Josh               08 Letcher County                   x25.93   1 
  9 Burgy-Vanhoose, Zachary   10 Pikeville High S                 x26.12   2 
 10 Stumpf, Elias             11 Pikeville High S                 x26.36   3 
 11 Sergent, Sam              09 Letcher County                   x26.47   1 
 12 Onyenma, David            11 PAIN                              26.75   1    2  
 13 Watts, Houston            08 Letcher County                   x26.92   3 
 14 Tyree, Chris              09 Letcher County                   x27.08   3 
 15 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg                     x27.75   3 
 16 Keene, Clark              11 Pikeville High S                 x28.11   2 
 17 Ward, Jonathan            11 PAIN                              34.84   2    1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gose, James               12 Letcher County                    58.61   1   10  
  2 Keene, Patrick            12 Pikeville High S                  59.62   2    8  
  3 Williams, Joseph          12 PAIN                            1:01.23   1    6  
  4 Stumpf, Elias             11 Pikeville High S                1:01.85   2    5  
  5 Cook, Nick                11 Letcher County                  1:01.93   3    4  
  6 Newsome, Jeffery          07 Jenkins                         1:02.99   2    3  
  7 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg                    1:03.55   1    2  
  8 Keene, Clark              11 Pikeville High S               x1:03.89   3 
  9 Bowling, Ethan            10 Jenkins                         1:04.11   1    1  
 10 Fields, Tyler             12 Phelps                          1:04.12   1 
 11 Gibson, Brandon           10 Letcher County                 x1:08.96   2 
 12 Napier, Trevor            09 Letcher County                 x1:12.38   2 
 13 Davis, Alex               09 Pikeville High S               x1:14.71   3 
 14 Cates, Chase              07 Letcher County                 x1:15.01   1 
 15 Collier, Brad             10 Letcher County                 x1:16.30   3 
 16 Wheat, Luke               07 Pikeville High S               x1:27.31   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clark, Tanner             12 Pikeville High S                2:22.71    10  
  2 Dixon, Jake               10 Letcher County                  2:32.67     8  
  3 Stanley, Brad             12 Prestonsburg                    2:39.27     6  
  4 Romans, Zach              10 Prestonsburg                    2:41.65     5  
  5 Shull, Alex               10 Pikeville High S                2:46.53     4  
  6 Stapleton, Scott          05 Prestonsburg                   x2:53.17  
  7 Collier, Kevin            10 Letcher County                  2:56.84     3  
  8 Allen, Kyle               10 PAIN                            3:00.00     2  
  9 Baker, Griffin            08 Prestonsburg                   x3:01.36  
 10 Blackburn, Tyler          08 Prestonsburg                   x3:02.20  
 11 Loader, Bradley           10 Pikeville High S               x3:03.67  
 12 Bertrand, Austin          08 Prestonsburg                   x3:06.46  
 13 Baldwin, Zach             08 PAIN                            3:12.52     1  
 14 Blanton, Zach             11 PAIN                           x3:14.51  
 15 Hunt, Nathan              06 Prestonsburg                   x3:36.46  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Trenton         10 Letcher County                  5:27.60    10  
  2 Clark, Tanner             12 Pikeville High S                5:31.76     8  
  3 Stanley, Brad             12 Prestonsburg                    5:48.41     6  
  4 Romans, Zach              10 Prestonsburg                    5:55.19     5  
  5 Hamilton, Brandon         12 Letcher County                  5:57.59     4  
  6 Baker, Griffin            08 Prestonsburg                   x6:19.75  
  7 Fields, Eric              11 Letcher County                 x6:31.46  
  8 Hamilton, MACKENZIE       11 Betsy Layne                     6:45.12     3  
  9 Loader, Bradley           10 Pikeville High S                6:46.28     2  
 10 Harmon, Colby             09 Betsy Layne                     7:12.87     1  
 11 Koskoski, Jordan          11 Betsy Layne                    x7:13.80  
 12 Hunt, Nathan              06 Prestonsburg                   x7:32.51  
 13 Wheat, Caleb              12 Pikeville High S               x8:19.63  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Trenton         10 Letcher County                 12:33.84    10  
  2 Stapleton, Scott          05 Prestonsburg                   14:02.74     8  
  3 Bertrand, Austin          08 Prestonsburg                   15:03.86     6  
  4 Blackburn, Tyler          08 Prestonsburg                  x15:42.21  
  5 Hunt, Nathan              06 Prestonsburg                  x17:04.41  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg                      15.53    10  
  2 Waddles, Jason            12 Pikeville High S                  17.22     8  
  3 Boggs, Matt               10 Letcher County                    19.31     6  
  4 Gibson, Brandon           10 Letcher County                    21.28     5  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letcher County  'A'                                            49.56    10  
  2 Pikeville  'A'                                                 50.16     8  
  3 Paintsville  'A'                                               50.80     6  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letcher County  'A'                                          1:41.20    10  
  2 Paintsville  'A'                                             1:47.42     8  
 -- Pikeville  'A'                                                    DQ   FALSE START
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Letcher County  'A'                                          4:46.02    10  
  2 Jenkins  'A'                                                 5:11.42     8  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Betsy Layne  'A'                                            10:24.83    10  
  2 Letcher County  'A'                                         10:27.84     8  
  3 Jenkins  'A'                                                11:16.54     6  
  4 Prestonsburg  'A'                                           11:16.72     5  
  5 Paintsville  'A'                                            11:27.17     4  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg                   17-03.00    10  
  2 Conrad, Kendrick          10 Letcher County                 17-00.00     8  
  3 Adkins, Casey             11 Betsy Layne                    16-06.50     6  
  4 Martin, Nathan            11 Betsy Layne                    16-00.50     5  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg                   33-05.00    10  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornett, Dakota           11 Letcher County                 44-06.00    10  
  2 Khoshreza, Dusty          12 Pikeville High S               39-09.00     8  
  3 Adkins, Casey             11 Betsy Layne                    38-07.00     6  
  4 Staggs, Ben               11 Pikeville High S               37-09.50     5  
  5 Rowe, Wesley              11 Pikeville High S              x37-05.00  
  6 Anderson, Jared           12 Pikeville High S              x36-11.00  
  7 Garner, Alex              10 Prestonsburg                   36-01.00     4  
  8 Sexton, Cory              11 PAIN                           33-06.50     3  
  9 Owens, Austin             11 Pikeville High S              x32-10.00  
 10 Hall, Ricky               12 PAIN                           31-11.00     2  
 11 Cook, Chris               10 Prestonsburg                   31-10.00     1  
 12 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg                  x31-02.00  
 13 Ousley, Chad              10 Prestonsburg                  x30-01.50  
 14 Short, Roy                11 Letcher County                 29-03.50  
 15 MACHNIAK, Chris           07 Jenkins                        28-04.50  
 16 Collins, Kain             10 Prestonsburg                  x28-02.00  
 17 Fleming, Gavin            10 Jenkins                        27-11.50  
 18 Johnson, Zach             11 Letcher County                x24-05.00  
 19 Hall, Seth                07 Jenkins                       x23-03.00  
 20 Mosley, Chase             08 Jenkins                       x19-10.00  
 21 Mullins, Charlie          07 Jenkins                       x18-11.00  
 22 Johnson, Tildon           07 Jenkins                       x16-10.00  
 23 Rowe, Nicholas            05 Prestonsburg                  x15-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornett, Dakota           11 Letcher County                121-05.50    10  
  2 Khoshreza, Dusty          12 Pikeville High S               97-01.50     8  
  3 Staggs, Ben               11 Pikeville High S               88-09.50     6  
  4 Sexton, Cory              11 PAIN                              81-04     5  
  5 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg                   76-00.50     4  
  6 Short, Roy                11 Letcher County                    74-10     3  
  7 Billiter, Austin          11 Pikeville High S                 x70-02  
  8 Johnson, Zach             11 Letcher County                x68-00.50  
  9 Hall, Seth                07 Jenkins                        64-05.50     2  
 10 Anderson, Jared           12 Pikeville High S                 x61-11  
 11 Collins, Kain             10 Prestonsburg                      61-05     1  
 12 Garner, Alex              10 Prestonsburg                     x59-06  
 13 Ousley, Chad              10 Prestonsburg                  x59-00.50  
 14 Cook, Chris               10 Prestonsburg                     x51-05  
 15 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg                     x43-06  
 16 Fleming, Gavin            10 Jenkins                           40-10  
 17 Johnson, Tildon           07 Jenkins                          x34-01  
 18 Mullins, Charlie          07 Jenkins                       x32-06.50  
 19 Rowe, Nicholas            05 Prestonsburg                     x27-08  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Waddles, Jason            12 Pikeville High S                 157-09    10  
  2 Jamerson, Joseph          10 Prestonsburg                     114-07     8  
  3 Khoshreza, Dusty          12 Pikeville High S                 100-00     6  
  4 Walz, Michael             12 Pikeville High S                 x97-01  
  5 Burgy-Vanhoose, Zachary   10 Pikeville High S                 x96-03  
  6 Sexton, Cory              11 PAIN                              89-05     5  
  7 Cornett, Dakota           11 Letcher County                    84-05     4  
  8 Robinson, Wes             10 Prestonsburg                      83-01     3  
  9 Cook, Chris               10 Prestonsburg                     x81-07  
 10 Short, Roy                11 Letcher County                    70-09     2  
 11 Collins, Kain             10 Prestonsburg                     x69-09  
 12 Ousley, Chad              10 Prestonsburg                     x66-03  
 13 Clifton, Devin            12 Prestonsburg                     x65-07  
 14 Brown, Kevin              10 Jenkins                           61-04     1  
 15 Garner, Alex              10 Prestonsburg                     x59-07  
 16 Cox, Charlie              09 Jenkins                           53-07  
 17 MACHNIAK, Chris           07 Jenkins                          x51-06  
 18 Hall, Seth                07 Jenkins                          x49-05  
 19 Rowe, Nicholas            05 Prestonsburg                     x48-09  
 20 Fleming, Gavin            10 Jenkins                          x48-04  
 21 Mullins, Charlie          07 Jenkins                          x41-01  
 22 Mosley, Chase             08 Jenkins                          x40-03  
 23 Johnson, Tildon           07 Jenkins                          x35-05  




Licensed to Pikeville H. S. Track & Field       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/25/2010
                              Pikeville All Comers - 3/25/2010                               
                                 Bob Amos Park                                 
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 36                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Letcher County                     LETC            165  
                2 Pikeville                          PIKE            107  
                3 Jenkins                            JENK             91  
                4 Paintsville                        PAIN             85  
                5 Prestonsburg                       PRET             50  
                6 Betsy Layne                        BELA             13  
                7 Phelps High School                 PHEL              9  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Letcher County                     LETC            156  
                2 Prestonsburg                       PRET            123  
                3 Pikeville                          PIKE            113  
                4 Paintsville                        PAIN             46  
                5 Betsy Layne                        BELA             36  
                6 Jenkins                            JENK             21  
                7 Phelps High School                 PHEL              2