Licensed to McLean County High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/2/2008 01:07 PM
McLean County-Grayson County Meet - 5/1/2008
Paulsen Stadium, Calhoun, KY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelip, Sarah McLean County 14.4 5
2 Clark, Hillary Grayson County 15.3 3
3 Hinton, Emma McLean County 15.4 1
4 Mobley, Courtney Grayson County 15.5
5 Beeler, Katie Grayson County x16.3
6 Cubbage, Chrissy Grayson County x17.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shepherd, Tyra Grayson County 30.7 1 5
2 Hazelip, Sarah McLean County 30.9 1 3
3 Logsdon, Chelsey McLean County J31.3 1 1
4 Mattingly, Alicia Grayson County J31.3 2
5 Matthews, Victoria McLean County x31.7 2
6 Mobley, Courtney Grayson County x32.6 2
7 Moritz, Jessica Grayson County x33.0 1
8 Beeler, Katie Grayson County x34.0 2
9 Cubbage, Chrissy Grayson County x37.5 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 West, Megan McLean County 1:11.2 5
2 Shepherd, Tyra Grayson County 1:11.9 3
3 Loving, Casey Grayson County 1:14.1 1
4 Moritz, Jessica Grayson County x1:15.9
5 Carver, Savannah Grayson County x1:25.6
6 Hicks, Kristyn Grayson County x1:26.1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mattingly, Alicia Grayson County 2:42.2 5
2 McKenna, Hannah Grayson County 3:06.1 3
3 Crowe, Allison McLean County 3:10.5 1
4 Blake, Bridget McLean County 3:18.5
5 Hicks, Katie Grayson County x3:31.0
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hodge, Courtney Grayson County 7:36.8 5
2 Hicks, Katie Grayson County 7:37.1 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Logsdon, Chelsey McLean County 19.4 1 5
2 Embry, Paige Grayson County 20.2 1 3
3 Wright, Courtney McLean County 21.3 2 1
4 Caldwell, Candace McLean County x21.7 2
5 Burden, Chloe McLean County x22.2 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Nakitta Grayson County 53.6 1 5
2 Caldwell, Candace McLean County 1:06.3 2 3
3 Mattingly, Tiffany McLean County 1:07.7 2 1
4 Wright, Courtney McLean County x1:08.7 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 1:03.8 5
1) Payne, Megan 2) Matthews, Victoria
3) Blake, Bridget 4) Case, Shayna
2 Grayson County 'A' 1:04.0
1) Moritz, Jessica 2) Hicks, Kristyn
3) Logsdon, Brianna 4) Carver, Savannah
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 2:09.4 5
1) West, Megan 2) Matthews, Victoria
3) Blake, Latasha 4) Case, Shayna
2 Grayson County 'A' 2:11.2
1) Moritz, Jessica 2) Loving, Casey
3) Clark, Hillary 4) McKenna, Hannah
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 4:49.2 5
1) Blake, Jessica 2) Hinton, Emma
3) Hazelip, Sarah 4) Logsdon, Chelsey
2 Grayson County 'A' 4:50.2
1) Loving, Casey 2) Dennison, Chelsea
3) Shepherd, Tyra 4) Mattingly, Alicia
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grayson County 'A' 12:01.1 5
1) Mattingly, Alicia 2) Dennison, Chelsea
3) Shepherd, Tyra 4) McKenna, Hannah
2 McLean County 'A' 12:56.6
1) Crowe, Allison 2) Blake, Jessica
3) Blake, Latasha 4) Matthews, Victoria
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hutchinson, Nakitta Grayson County 4-06.00 5
2 Embry, Paige Grayson County 4-04.00 3
3 West, Megan McLean County 4-02.00 1
4 Logsdon, Chelsey McLean County 4-00.00
5 Burden, Chloe McLean County x3-10.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================