Complete Results

8 and Under Boys
PlaceName (Team)Time
1Noah Torrens (Louisville TigerSharks) 00:07:58.5
2AYDEN TAYLOR (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:07:59.84
3BECKETT LABAR (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:05.44
4ELI HYNES (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:10.95
5WALKER HARTER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:19.04
6OLIE SMITH (N.E. STRIDERS)00:08:19.23
7LEO WATKINS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:21.11
8JAMES WALKER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:24.14
9WILL CAMERON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:24.67
10DAMIAN BEAMES (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:25.59
11TYLER BAKER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:25.82
12JACK REBURN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:08:27.32
13KIX VERBROEKKEN (DERBY CITY AC)00:08:40.97
14Braden Carney (Derby City AC)00:08:47.4
15BLAKE SMITH (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:49.30
16AIDEN JENKINS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:51.62
17BLAKE SCOTT (DERBY CITY AC)00:08:53.02
18PORTER COYLE (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:11.53
19TRUETT HEARN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:13.47
20MURPHY SMITH (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:23.63
21KYLER KING (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:27.12
22GRANT PELLOWE (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:28.60
23ZAC MARTIN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:28.82
24JACK TINDALL (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:29.40
25CALEB JOHNSON (S.I.C.)00:10:02.45
26COLLINS MORGAN (DERBY CITY AC)00:10:13.76
27MAX TATCHELL (DERBY CITY AC)00:10:19.53
28JACK REED REED (DERBY CITY AC)00:10:26.54
29ELI WENDLING (N.E. STRIDERS)00:10:37.80
Team Standings
1Louisville Tigersharks15
2Derby City AC50
8 and Under Girls
PlaceName (Team)Time
1CLAIRE REBURN (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:08:02.31
2RILEY GILVIN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:08:37.43
3LACEY PRATHER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:39.39
4MILLY GOLIGHTLY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:08:54.13
5PENELOPE CHANNELL (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:04.98
6KALEIGH COLEMAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:06.84
7HYLA PETKOVIC (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:07.24
8DIANA NAVA (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:07.97
9JOCELYN DAVIS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:08.95
10LUCY O'BRIEN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:11.43
11KINSLEY YADEN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:11.59
12MICAH OLSON (DERBY CITY AC)00:09:14.14
13LOUISA CHANNELL (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:16.99
14SKYLAR HOFMANN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:22.09
15AVA HOLLAND (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:34.97
16KINSLEY WECHTER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:35.94
17CECILIA REINHART (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:09:36.22
18LAUREN ROPER (DERBY CITY AC)00:09:51.93
19AVA EATON (N.E. STRIDERS)00:09:52.55
20SLOANE MOSELEY (DERBY CITY AC)00:09:55.47
21AUDREY SPINA (DERBY CITY AC)00:09:57.46
22REBECCA JOHNSON (S.I.C.)00:10:03.10
23PIPER WOOD (N.E. STRIDERS)00:10:03.19
24GENESIS CRESPO (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:10:06.67
25MOLLY UPTON (S.I.C.)00:10:59.02
26STELLA JONES (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:19.99
27NATALIE CREAGH (S.I.C.)00:13:38.60
Team Standings
1Louisville Tigersharks15
2Derby City AC81
9-10 Boys
PlaceName (Team)Time
1CADEN CULL (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:18.45
2GARRISON GILVIN (NORTHEAST STRIDERS)00:11:33.69
3TREY TIPTON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:11:42.24
4JASPER SMITH (N.E. STRIDERS)00:11:56.75
5BRYCE HAMILTON (W.E.S.)00:12:00.60
6LUIS NAVA (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:09.22
7CAMERON GWALTNEY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:20.60
8SULLY YADEN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:20.99
9WHITMAN GOODWIN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:23.23
10DAVIS CUNNINGHAM (LOU TS)00:12:25.16
11WES CAMERON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:29.74
12COOPER CUMMINGS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:30.70
13ZACH SWOPE (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:31.00
14ELI CLARK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:31.21
15ETHAN HICKS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:39.55
16BRENNAN MURRAY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:43.93
17ASHWIN MURALIDHARAN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:12:44.26
18LEYTON PROCTOR (S.I.C.)00:12:46.12
19KEANU KAWATA (DERBY CITY AC)00:13:01.04
20LIAM QUIRK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:03.85
21WADE THOMPSON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:06.58
22BRADY SULLIVAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:17.36
23DREW MILES (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:23.08
24WILL COUCH (DERBY CITY AC)00:13:25.89
25CALEB HEARN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:27.78
26TRACE MARTIN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:31.27
27THURGOOD BILLINGSLEY (S.I.C.)00:13:37.74
28AIDEN O'GARA (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:38.80
29JOHAN CANTOR (N.E. STRIDERS)00:13:40.52
30RUSTIN MURPHY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:43.10
31BRAYDEN SILLS (DERBY CITY AC)00:13:46.97
32THOMAS RAYMOND (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:49.80
33ZACK KASSIE (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:50.52
34ALEX TOTTON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:55.06
35WYATT CHISMAN (S.I.C.)00:13:59.17
36IAN WALKER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:03.39
37NICHOLAS SANDERS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:04.08
38NOAH OLSON (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:04.85
39AUSTIN ROSS (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:05.04
40KALEB HALL (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:06.51
41BRYCE HARDIN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:14:08.42
42TYLER SULLIVAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:12.79
43GAURAV BARVE (W.E.S.)00:14:13.49
44TANNON SOEDER (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:15.85
45GRANT LEMMENS (N.E. STRIDERS)00:14:17.13
46KINGSTON FUCHS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:16.65
47ZACHARY ORR (S.I.C.)00:14:36.04
48TY VERBROEKKEN (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:36.08
49COLIN JOHNSON (N.E. STRIDERS)00:14:49.04
50JACKSON CRAIG (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:49.04
51ETHAN JOHNSON (S.I.C.)00:15:17.00
Team Standings
1Louisville Tigersharks29
2Northeast Striders90
3Derby City AC109
4Southern Indiana Catholic171
9-10 Girls
PlaceName (Team)Time
1AUDREY HYNES (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:11:56.72
2KRISTIAN BOHN (DERBY CITY AC) 00:11:59.95
3MILEY WILCOX (S.I.C.) 00:12:00.58
4SIMONE BESSONG (DERBY CITY AC) 00:12:03.12
5TARYN TRACY (DERBY CITY AC) 00:12:05.11
6BAILEE MONTGOMERY (DERBY CITY AC)00:12:16.51
7MACKENZIE MCMAIN (DERBY CITY AC)00:12:25.99
8ZOEY JORDAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:27.44
9EMMA ZUTTERMAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:40.97
10ALEX EAGAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:13.44
11SIENNA HIGBEE (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:16.02
12CHARLI GARNER (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:17.00
13RYANN WREN (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:22.53
14NORA STARR (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:23.59
15DANI JOHNSON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:24.22
16MOLLY RICHARDS (S.I.C.) 00:13:27.01
17ARIANNA PAYNE (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:28.19
18MACKENZIE SHOULDERS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:32.58
19ANNE ELISE GILBERT (N.E. STRIDERS)00:13:38.18
20MONICA PICCIOLO (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:40.18
21KATIE ROPER (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:46.41
22KATIE MUMFORD (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:54.15
23ARIANNA NEWKIRK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:55.37
24EMERSON LILLY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:56.28
25RHYAN PRATHER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:56.78
26CAMILLE HOEKSTRA (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:00.36
27KEERTANA BANGARU (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:01.68
28CAROLINE LINGO (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:03.54
29MENDA TIPTON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:03.83
30ELISE COLEMAN (S.I.C.) 00:14:09.45
31AVA SNYDER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:12.52
32ANNA CONNER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:17.50
33DAGNY MORGAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:18.99
34HAILEY BROWNING (S.I.C.) 00:14:21.21
35ASHLEY KARA (S.I.C.) 00:14:24.17
36STELLA SHUMAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:35.28
37ABIGAIL MCDONALD (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:37.01
38ABIGAIL HISEY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:38.60
39SADIE JENNINGS (L.E.S.) 00:14:39.01
40LILLY MCGUIRE (S.I.C.) 00:14:56.21
41KAYLEIGH DELANEY (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:15:08.06
42CHLOE RICHARDSON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:15:11.48
43AVERY CRONE (S.I.C.) 00:15:41.19
44NINA DEVINE (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:15:50.08
45AMELIA DYKES (S.I.C.) 00:16:07.44
46SAVANNAH SOEDER (DERBY CITY AC) 00:16:11.17
47ABIGAYLE GRAF (S.I.C.) 00:16:11.75
48LYDIA MORGAN (DERBY CITY AC) 00:17:29.13
Team Standings
1Derby City AC24
2Louisville Tigersharks39
3Southern Indiana Catholic115
11-12 Boys
PlaceName (Team)Time
1ADAM PATEL (DERBY CITY AC)00:10:58.38
2TRISTAN HINDORFF (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:03.10
3AARON LEVINSON (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:05.56
4DYLAN WELLS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:11:17.02
5PARKER TURNBULL (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:17.94
6DAVID MILLER (N.E. STRIDERS)00:11:18.03
7LANDON LACROIX (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:18.51
8ISAAC CLRK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:11:31.94
9BRODIE TERKHORN (S.I.C.)00:11:55.82
10CONNOR ADAMS (N.E. STRIDERS)00:11:57.50
11JACKSON UNGAR (N.E. STRIDERS)00:12:00.09
12ETHAN RICHARDS (S.I.C.) 00:12:04.87
13DREW KELLY (S.I.C.) 00:12:12.59
14BEN WOLTER (DERBY CITY AC)00:12:32.19
15DUFFY OAKLEY (DERBY CITY AC)00:12:38.54
16AIDEN LUDWICK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:44.25
17JACOB HARDIN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:12:46.15
18BRADEN MCGUIRE (S.I.C.) 00:13:01.73
19HARPER DURAN (S.I.C.) 00:13:37.41
20AARON MCDONALD (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:48.23
21KEATON WALKER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:59.96
22JACOB WENDLING (N.E. STRIDERS)00:14:03.18
23ALEX MORTON (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:33.74
24JACKSON BETTLER (S.I.C.)00:14:55.59
25TYLER JOHNSON (N.E. STRIDERS)00:15:49.40
26JAKE BROWN (S.I.C.) 00:16:11.30
27BRANDON BISHOP (DERBY CITY AC)00:16:37.05
Team Standings
1Derby City AC18
2Northeast Striders65
3Louisville TigerSharks69
4S.I.C. 71
11-12 Girls
PlaceName (Team)Time
1JESSICA SECOR (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:11:09.44
2BROOKLYN CAMPISANO (DERBY CITY AC)00:11:13.43
3MARY KATHRYN FRENCH (N.E. STRIDERS)00:11:49.82
4MEGAN TRAPP (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:11:55.38
5MATTIE WHITWORTH (S.I.C.) 00:12:07.79
6REGANNE MCMAIN (DERBY CITY AC) 00:12:11.83
7LEAH PENICK (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:22.14
8REESE BRAMER (DERBY CITY AC) 00:12:23.59
9LILA BENSENHAVER (DERBY CITY AC)00:12:28.12
10SAVANNAH STOUT (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:28.69
11RACHEL WILCOX (S.I.C.) 00:12:28.84
12LAYLA DAVIS (S.I.C.) 00:12:37.97
13DAISY WENDLING (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:12:40.08
14KATIE TAN (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:12:58.58
15MEGAN NEAL (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:12.34
16HOLLAND BAKER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:13:30.00
17AVERY PROCTOR (S.I.C.) 00:13:34.30
18CHLOE HURM (DERBY CITY AC) 00:13:35.57
19CLAUDIA PEARCE (S.I.C.) 00:14:02.56
20SHAYE FOSTER (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:08.41
21MEAGAN LENFERT (S.I.C.) 00:14:12.66
22TARA CHISMAN (S.I.C.) 00:14:16.34
23CAMRYN WREN (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:18.05
24GWYNETH CUNNINGHAM (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:14:28.86
Team Standings
1Derby City AC26
2Southern Indiana Catholic47
3Louisville Tigersharks49
13-14 Boys
PlaceName (Team)Time
1JAKE PYLES (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:04.63
2CARSON HALL (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:06.43
3NICK BROOKS (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:14:09.10
4AUSTIN MONTGOMERY (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:10.55
5AUSTIN AKRIDGE (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:27.81
6DOMINIC CARLI (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:14:41.20
7CODY AKRIDGE (DERBY CITY AC) 00:14:43.56
8LEO-PAUL PALACIO (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:57.16
9SAM HAINES (N.E. STRIDERS) 00:15:31.14
10BEN KELLY (S.I.C.) 00:15:41.9
11LUKE GOINS (LOUISVILLE TIGERSHARKS)00:15:47.57
12NOLAN FLISPART (S.I.C.) 00:15:53.30
13CANNON REID (DERBY CITY AC) 00:16:04.04
14BRYCE CLAYTON (DERBY CITY AC) 00:16:31.85
15MATTHEW GARRISON (N.E. STRIDERS)00:17:06.07
16EVAN PATEL (DERBY CITY AC) 00:17:30.79
17CONNOR WHITHAM (DERBY CITY AC) 00:19:09.60
18COE MARSH (DERBY CITY AC) 00:20:15.03
Team Standings
1Derby City AC15
13-14 Girls
PlaceName (Team)Time
1GRACE WAYLAND (DERBY CITY AC)00:14:54.48
2MACEY RUTH (DERBY CITY AC)00:15:21.45
3KELSEY KING (N.E. STRIDERS)00:15:27.43
4NICOLE FARNSLEY (N.E. STRIDERS)00:15:45.03
5JOSIE GILVIN (N.E. STRIDERS)00:15:57.27
6ALLIE CLARKSON (N.E. STRIDERS)00:15:59.59
7LAUREN CANTRELL (DERBY CITY AC)00:16:42.01
8OLIVIA LOVAN (S.I.C.) 00:16:48.87
9CLAIRE BANDY (S.I.C.) 00:17:20.68
10MACI HOSKINS (S.I.C.) 00:17:47.52
11ROSIE GRADY (S.I.C.) 00:18:05.0
12ERICA VOELKER (S.I.C.) 00:18:09.98
13SAVANNAH YORK (N.E. STRIDERS)00:18:15.87
14PAXTON GARTMAN (DERBY CITY AC)00:18:50.47
15MADISON ALLEN (S.I.C.) 00:19:59.94
16LEIGHA FRIES (DERBY CITY AC)00:20:17.43
17ALISSA BROWNING (S.I.C.)00:22:22.37
18MCKENNA BROWN (S.I.C.) 00:23:33.27
Team Standings
1Northeast Striders31
2Derby City AC40
3Southern Indiana Catholic50