Event 3 Mixed 3200 Meter Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 #351 Lachmann, McKenzie 09 Simon Kenton 14:04.8
2 #345 Wren, Mackenzie 09 Ryle 14:21.4 1
3 #306 Bach, Kaitlyn 09 Ryle 14:45.9 2
4 #350 Hiles, Meredith 09 Simon Kenton 15:29.9
5 #134 Sager, Julia 09 Dixie Heights 16:03.1
6 #122 Gutierrez, Dayana 09 Dixie Heights 16:05.8
7 #305 Anderson, Heidi 09 Ryle 16:08.5 3
8 #326 Laroy, Allison 08 Ryle 16:10.7 4
9 #352 Owens, Savannah 09 Simon Kenton 16:20.4
10 #280 Gray, Ava 09 Notre Dame 16:27.6 5
11 #284 Moriconi, Macey 09 Notre Dame 17:18.6 6
12 #156 Calhoun, Whitley 08 Grant County 18:13.4
13 #319 Holbrook, Hailey 09 Ryle 18:16.1 7
14 #285 Plunkett, Bridget 09 Notre Dame 18:38.8 8
15 #158 Dearing, Summer 08 Grant County 18:39.4
16 #278 Duerstock, Emma 09 Notre Dame 18:51.5 9
17 #339 Slaughter, Jacqueli 07 Ryle 19:26.2 10
18 #283 Lawler, Lauren 09 Notre Dame 19:26.9 11
19 #340 Thompson, Ambria 09 Ryle 20:10.3 12
20 #286 Voet, Elezabeth 09 Notre Dame 20:23.1 13
21 #275 Beiersdorfer, Emily 09 Notre Dame 20:47.0 14
22 #287 Wehrman, Sarah 09 Notre Dame 21:17.2
23 #277 Conner, McKenzie 09 Notre Dame 21:32.3
24 #276 Benson, Claire 09 Notre Dame 21:43.2
25 #279 Futscher, Emily 09 Notre Dame 21:46.7
26 #157 Centers, Makayla 07 Grant County 22:41.6
27 #330 O'Neal, Samantha 09 Ryle 22:49.7
28 #161 Robinson, Adriana 08 Grant County 23:18.0
29 #322 Johnson, Sydney 09 Ryle 23:49.6
Results - Men
1 #152 Perry, Andrew 09 Dixie Heights 12:00.4
2 #576 Werner, Zach 09 Villa Madonna 12:38.1 1
3 #115 Hoffman, Michael 09 Cooper 12:48.1 2
4 #257 Goetz, Jacob 09 Cov. Holy Cross 13:00.0 3
5 #255 Dean, James 09 Cov. Holy Cross 13:02.1 4
6 #168 Gouge, Derek 09 Grant County 13:17.4 5
7 #149 McCann, Matthew 09 Dixie Heights 13:24.2
8 #174 Spratt, Ben 07 Grant County 13:25.4 6
9 #119 Weinfurtner, Logan 09 Cooper 13:25.8 7
10 #562 Blincoe, David 09 Villa Madonna 13:34.4 8
11 #173 Perkins, Bradley 07 Grant County 13:42.3 9
12 #165 Beavers, Jemison 07 Grant County 13:53.9 10
13 #150 Moore, Mitchell 09 Dixie Heights 13:59.2
14 #384 Gray, Jimmy 09 St. Henry District 13:59.5 11
15 #382 Conradi, Adam 09 St. Henry District 13:59.9 12
16 #570 Paxton, Michael 09 Villa Madonna 14:10.7 13
17 #380 Bagshaw, Grant 09 St. Henry District 14:13.4 14
18 #572 Schenthal, Jake 09 Villa Madonna 14:15.3 15
19 #569 Nutini, Chris 09 Villa Madonna 14:18.7 16
20 #116 Jenkins, Jacob 09 Cooper 14:22.6 17
21 #106 Evers, Seth 08 Bellevue 14:26.4
22 #114 Warrix, Josh 08 Bellevue 14:32.3
23 #117 Obertin, Brandon 09 Cooper 14:45.1 18
24 #101 Ashcraft, Malachi 09 Bellevue 15:02.9
25 #273 Markus, Austin 09 Newport Catholic 15:05.4
26 #258 Hassert, Jacob 09 Cov. Holy Cross 15:07.3 19
27 #167 Flick, Aaron 08 Grant County 15:08.0 20
28 #573 Schutzman, Thomas 09 Villa Madonna 15:52.7 21
29 #259 Hensley, Elijah 09 Cov. Holy Cross 16:02.2 22
30 #118 Obertin, Ian 09 Cooper 16:06.8 23
31 #260 Valerius, Jacob 09 Cov. Holy Cross 16:19.4 24
32 #274 Wells, Benjamin 09 Newport Catholic 16:26.6
33 #102 Bricking, DJ 09 Bellevue 17:01.4
34 #394 Rieger, Drew 9 St. Henry District 17:13.7 25
35 #172 McHugh, Dean 07 Grant County B 17:23.4
36 #353 Arlinghaus, Tristan 09 Simon Kenton 17:58.7
37 #347 Snell, Collen 09 Scott 19:36.3
38 #400 Vonderhaar, Wyatt 09 St. Henry District 22:21.8 26
DNF #164 Beavers, Cameron 09 Grant County DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Grant County 50 5 6 9 10 20
Total Time: 1:09:27.00
Average: 13:53.40
2 Villa Madonna 53 1 8 13 15 16 21
Total Time: 1:08:57.20
Average: 13:47.44
3 Cooper 67 2 7 17 18 23
Total Time: 1:11:28.40
Average: 14:17.68
4 Holy Cross (Covington) 72 3 4 19 22 24
Total Time: 1:13:31.00
Average: 14:42.20
5 St. Henry District 88 11 12 14 25 26
Total Time: 1:21:48.30
Average: 16:21.66
Results - Women
1 Ryle 17 1 2 3 4 7 10 12
Total Time: 1:19:42.60
Average: 15:56.52
2 Notre Dame 39 5 6 8 9 11 13 14
Total Time: 1:30:43.40
Average: 18:08.68