Fayette County City Championships

Lexington, KY
Hosted by Henry Clay

Complete Results

Licensed to Henry Clay High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013 10:20 PM
                   Fayette County Public Schools - 4/30/2013                   
                              City Championships                               
                       Paul Laurence Dunbar High School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.22  5/9/2001    Shanika Penman, Bryan Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Natavia Barber            11 Tates Creek              12.78   1  10   
  2 Mikaielle Floreal         09 Paul Dunbar              13.04   1   8   
  3 Kierra Muhammad           12 Paul Dunbar              13.07   1   6   
  4 Gabby Perdue              12 Bryan Station            13.16   1   5   
  5 Tyanne Bentley            09 Tates Creek              13.48   1   4   
  6 Mallory McCain            11 Paul Dunbar             x13.57   3 
  7 Kailyn Boggs              11 Paul Dunbar             x13.57   2 
  8 Cierra Henderson          11 Henry Clay               13.88   1   3   
  9 Alexandria Robinson       09 Lafayette                13.90   1   2   
 10 Markierra Dixon           10 Tates Creek             x13.91   2 
 11 Destiny Cozart            09 Bryan Station            13.93   1   1   
 12 Chelsie Guy               12 Bryan Station           x14.52   2 
 13 Tanisha Rivera            12 Tates Creek             x14.53   3 
 14 Raynecia Cruthers         12 Lafayette                14.67   2 
 15 Alice Ndauishimiye        10 Henry Clay               15.22   2 
 16 Frannie Berger            11 Lafayette               x15.27   3 
 17 Aijalon Lott              10 Bryan Station           x16.14   3 
 18 Bailey Richeson           10 Lafayette               x16.66   2 
 19 Simone Krein              09 Henry Clay              x16.77   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.33  5/10/2011   Sariah Edwards, Bryan Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Natavia Barber            11 Tates Creek              25.71   1  10   
  2 Shania Lyvers             11 Bryan Station            25.77   1   8   
  3 Dakesha Stewart           09 Bryan Station            26.38   2   6   
  4 Sydney Jones              10 Paul Dunbar              26.47   2   5   
  5 Carynn Stewart            12 Bryan Station           x26.68   1 
  6 Aneya Hardin              10 Tates Creek              26.74   1   4   
  7 Teairra Payton            10 Bryan Station           x27.35   2 
  8 Tyanne Bentley            09 Tates Creek             x27.43   2 
  9 Trina Thomas              12 Paul Dunbar              27.63   1   3   
 10 Alexandria Robinson       09 Lafayette                29.01   1   2   
 11 Destiny Cozart            09 Bryan Station           x29.42   3 
 12 Raynecia Cruthers         12 Lafayette                30.69   2   1   
 13 Tanisha Rivera            12 Tates Creek             x30.73   2 
 14 Chelsie Guy               12 Bryan Station           x30.96   3 
 15 Frannie Berger            11 Lafayette               x31.25   2 
 16 Aaliyah Cruse             10 Henry Clay               32.04   1 
 17 Vanessa Reevey-Harris     09 Tates Creek             x32.87   2 
 18 Bailey Richeson           10 Lafayette               x33.69   3 
 19 Simone Krein              09 Henry Clay               33.83   1 
 20 Aijalon Lott              10 Bryan Station           x35.23   3 
 21 Amani Shalash             09 Tates Creek             x35.46   3 
 22 Som Subba                 09 Tates Creek             x35.83   3 
 23 Jharna Katwal             09 Tates Creek             x35.98   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 59.70  5/7/2003    Lucy Clark, Lafyette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shania Lyvers             11 Bryan Station          1:00.90   1  10   
  2 Sydney Jones              10 Paul Dunbar            1:01.06   1   8   
  3 Laura Edwards             11 Paul Dunbar            1:01.93   1   6   
  4 Labi Frazier              12 Bryan Station          1:05.04   1   5   
  5 Markierra Dixon           10 Tates Creek            1:05.63   2   4   
  6 Caitlan Fryer             09 Henry Clay             1:08.41   1   3   
  7 Adrianna Caldwell         09 Paul Dunbar           x1:09.87   2 
  8 Isabella Clark            10 Lafayette              1:10.33   2   2   
  9 Hunter England            10 Lafayette              1:10.49   1   1   
 10 Teah Williams             09 Bryan Station         x1:11.44   1 
 11 McKenna Elliot            09 Henry Clay             1:13.20   2 
 12 Vanessa Reevey-Harris     09 Tates Creek            1:14.18   2 
 13 Raynecia Cruthers         12 Lafayette             x1:17.92   2 
 14 Som Subba                 09 Tates Creek           x1:21.67   2 
 15 Jharna Katwal             09 Tates Creek           x1:21.92   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:21.07  5/4/2007    Betsy Goodin, Tates Creek                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayah Plucinski           10 Tates Creek            2:30.34   10   
  2 Noela Botaka              10 Bryan Station          2:32.20    8   
  3 Elizabeth Burke           12 Henry Clay             2:35.58    6   
  4 Mary Grace Hill           10 Lafayette              2:35.65    5   
  5 Manuela Botaka            10 Bryan Station          2:36.18    4   
  6 Eliza Schaeffer           09 Henry Clay             2:37.60    3   
  7 Miranda Mullins           12 Lafayette              2:37.96    2   
  8 Madison Bledsoe           10 Paul Dunbar            2:40.88    1   
  9 Maddie Hurst              09 Paul Dunbar            2:41.67  
 10 Daria Ochenkowski         10 Henry Clay            x2:45.42  
 11 Elizabeth Kearney         11 Lafayette             x2:47.11  
 12 Kaitlyn Williamson        12 Lafayette             x2:49.06  
 13 Maddie Toleman            10 Lafayette             x2:56.27  
 14 Megan Pelton              11 Paul Dunbar           x3:07.45  
 15 Kristen Williamson        10 Lafayette             x3:16.80  
 16 Hunter White              11 Tates Creek            3:22.80  
 17 Alexa Stilley             09 Tates Creek           x3:35.83  
 -- Lauren Guilfoil           12 Bryan Station              DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:15.58  5/7/2009    Megan Klein, Dunbar                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Miranda Mullins           12 Lafayette              5:35.15   10   
  2 Lauren Guilfoil           12 Bryan Station          5:47.15    8   
  3 Madison Bledsoe           10 Paul Dunbar            5:58.16    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Williamson        12 Lafayette              5:59.82    5   
  5 Abby Florence             12 Paul Dunbar            6:07.13    4   
  6 Lorren Sales              11 Tates Creek            6:16.47    3   
  7 Elise Shainfeld           10 Lafayette             x6:37.66  
  8 Addyson Draper            11 Paul Dunbar           x6:48.52  
  9 Abbie Winfield            09 Henry Clay             6:56.97    2   
 10 Hunter White              11 Tates Creek            7:37.99    1   
 11 Alexa Stilley             09 Tates Creek           x7:44.88  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:30.33  5/7/2009    Megan Klein, Dunbar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Guilfoil             11 Bryan Station         12:02.27   10   
  2 Olivia Rodrigue           12 Lafayette             12:07.42    8   
  3 Kara Weaver               11 Tates Creek           12:49.60    6   
  4 Abby Florence             12 Paul Dunbar           13:01.80    5   
  5 Kylie Russ                10 Tates Creek           13:29.26    4   
  6 Kaitlyn Williamson        12 Lafayette             13:37.61    3   
  7 Manuela Botaka            10 Bryan Station         14:13.08    2   
  8 Noela Botaka              10 Bryan Station        x14:16.65  
  9 Elise Shainfeld           10 Lafayette            x14:33.38  
 10 Abbie Winfield            09 Henry Clay            15:41.77    1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.10  5/7/2003    Amber Floyd, Henry Clay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kaleshia Harris           09 Paul Dunbar              16.09   1  10   
  2 Amari Cowan               12 Lafayette                16.74   1   8   
  3 Tatiyana Dean             12 Tates Creek              17.78   1   6   
  4 Rubi Benton               10 Paul Dunbar              17.89   2   5   
  5 Aaliyah Cruse             10 Henry Clay               18.10   1   4   
  6 Holly Jones               09 Lafayette                18.47   2   3   
  7 Kayla Grange              09 Lafayette               x18.79   2 
  8 Tatiana Williams          09 Bryan Station            19.69   1   2   
  9 Katelyn Powell            12 Paul Dunbar             x20.04   2 
 10 Kayla Soper               10 Tates Creek              20.53   2   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 45.45  5/7/2009    Nealy Williams, Bryan Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Talor Wilkerson           08 Bryan Station            47.39   1  10   
  2 Kaleshia Harris           09 Paul Dunbar              47.84   1   8   
  3 Tatiyana Dean             12 Tates Creek              49.20   1   6   
  4 Alesia Hardin             09 Tates Creek              51.29   1   5   
  5 Amari Cowan               12 Lafayette                51.59   1   4   
  6 Antonea Johnson           10 Paul Dunbar              52.41   1   3   
  7 Teairra Payton            10 Bryan Station            53.59   2   2   
  8 Tatiana Williams          09 Bryan Station           x54.74   2 
  9 Holly Jones               09 Lafayette                56.08   2   1   
 10 Brijan Emerson            11 Lafayette               x56.60   2 
 11 Kayla Soper               10 Tates Creek             x57.71   2 
 12 Rebecca Wang              09 Paul Dunbar           x1:02.62   2 
 13 Kayla Grange              09 Lafayette             x1:04.15   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.65  5/10/2011   Tates Creek, Tates Creek                    
                       T Dean, N Barber, M Tichenor, T Pipkin            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                  51.20   10   
     1) Laura Edwards 11                2) Trina Thomas 12                
     3) Kierra Muhammad 12              4) Mikaielle Floreal 09           
  2 Bryan Station                                         51.25    8   
     1) Gabby Perdue 12                 2) Dakesha Stewart 09             
     3) Shania Lyvers 11                4) Labi Frazier 12                
  3 Tates Creek                                           53.61    6   
     1) Tyanne Bentley 09               2) Alesia Hardin 09               
     3) Aneya Hardin 10                 4) Natavia Barber 11              
  4 Lafayette                                             57.22    5   
     1) Alexandria Robinson 09          2) Amari Cowan 12                 
     3) Holly Jones 09                  4) Isabella Clark 10              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:43.20  5/10/2011   Tates Creek, Tates Creek                  
                         T Dean, N Barber, M Tichenor, T Pipkin            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Station                                       1:44.17   10   
     1) Gabby Perdue 12                 2) Dakesha Stewart 09             
     3) Shania Lyvers 11                4) Labi Frazier 12                
  2 Tates Creek                                         1:48.65    8   
     1) Tyanne Bentley 09               2) Aneya Hardin 10                
     3) Alesia Hardin 09                4) Natavia Barber 11              
  3 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                1:53.18    6   
     1) Tyra Vinegar 11                 2) Mallory McCain 11              
     3) Kailyn Boggs 11                 4) Autumn Jones 09                
  4 Lafayette                                           2:03.03    5   
     1) Alexandria Robinson 09          2) Holly Jones 09                 
     3) Frannie Berger 11               4) Mari Iyanga 10                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:09.17  5/10/2011   Tates Creek, Tates Creek                  
                         T Dean, T Pipkin, N Barber, M Tichenor            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Station                                       4:08.20R  10   
     1) Labi Frazier 12                 2) Dakesha Stewart 09             
     3) Teairra Payton 10               4) Talor Wilkerson 08             
  2 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                4:14.27    8   
     1) Kierra Muhammad 12              2) Trina Thomas 12                
     3) Sydney Jones 10                 4) Laura Edwards 11               
  3 Tates Creek                                         4:29.75    6   
     1) Aneya Hardin 10                 2) Markierra Dixon 10             
     3) Alesia Hardin 09                4) Emma Anderson 11               
  4 Lafayette                                           4:45.64    5   
     1) Amari Cowan 12                  2) Hunter England 10              
     3) Mari Iyanga 10                  4) Mary Grace Hill 10             
  5 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'B'                          x4:49.42  
     1) Antonea Johnson 10              2) Maddie Hurst 09                
     3) Adrianna Caldwell 09            4) Addyson Draper 11              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10:05.31  5/2/2008    Paul Laurence Dunbar, Paul Dunbar        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Station                                      10:06.44   10   
     1) Lauren Guilfoil 12              2) Manuela Botaka 10              
     3) Noela Botaka 10                 4) Emma Guilfoil 11               
  2 Tates Creek                                        10:20.74    8   
     1) Emma Anderson 11                2) Lorren Sales 11                
     3) Kara Weaver 11                  4) Ashley Whaley 11               
  3 Henry Clay                                         10:32.90    6   
     1) Katherine Mackey 11             2) Eliza Schaeffer 09             
     3) Daria Ochenkowski 10            4) Jennie Clark 09                
  4 Paul Laurence Dunbar                               11:05.80    5   
     1) Abby Florence 12                2) Reilly Teal 11                 
     3) Antonea Johnson 10              4) Madison Bledsoe 10             
  5 Lafayette                                          11:20.43    4   
     1) Kaitlyn Williamson 12           2) Josie Stone 12                 
     3) Elise Shainfeld 10              4) Mary Grace Hill 10             
  6 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'B'                         x12:36.52  
     1) Paige Garvin 10                 2) Olivia Layton 10               
     3) Andrea Hall 11                  4) Sarah Pack 11                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  5-00  5/7/2004    Lara Futch, Tates Creek                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rachel Roberts            11 Bryan Station          5-00.00R  10   
  2 Allison Grewe             12 Paul Dunbar            4-08.00    8    0-0
  3 Heaven Bigelow            09 Tates Creek           J4-08.00    6    0-x
  4 Jeanice Boyd              10 Bryan Station         J4-08.00    5    x-0
  5 Rachel Browning           09 Tates Creek            4-06.00    4    0-0
  6 Ilyssa Booker             11 Tates Creek          xJ4-06.00   xx-0
  7 Caitlan Fryer             09 Henry Clay            J4-06.00    3    xx-x
  8 Rachel Durbin             11 Tates Creek           x4-04.00  
  9 Katelyn Powell            12 Paul Dunbar            4-02.00    2   
 10 Samantha Burke            12 Tates Creek           x4-00.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11-10  5/7/2009    Leigh Allin, Henry Clay                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren English            12 Lafayette              9-06.00   10   
  2 Casey Dobias              12 Tates Creek            8-06.00    8   
  3 Linda Frazier             10 Bryan Station          8-00.00    6   
  4 Emma Guilfoil             11 Bryan Station          7-00.00    5   
  5 McKenzie Hall             11 Tates Creek            6-00.00    4   
 -- McKenna Elliot            09 Henry Clay                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 17-04  5/7/2009    Nealy Williams, Bryan Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ilyssa Booker             11 Tates Creek           15-11.50   10   
  2 Gabby Perdue              12 Bryan Station         15-11.00    8   
  3 Trina Thomas              12 Paul Dunbar           15-00.00    6   
  4 Rachel Roberts            11 Bryan Station         14-10.50    5   
  5 Sydney Jones              10 Paul Dunbar           14-05.25    4   
  6 Andrelli Seivwright       09 Lafayette             13-11.75    3   
  7 Josephine Law             09 Paul Dunbar          x13-11.00  
  8 Jeanice Boyd              10 Bryan Station        x13-02.75  
  9 Tatiana Williams          09 Bryan Station        x13-02.00  
 10 Erin Christopher          09 Tates Creek           12-09.25    2   
 11 Laura Kilian              09 Paul Dunbar          x12-01.50  
 -- Teah Williams             09 Bryan Station               ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 35-08  5/7/2009    Nealy Williams, BRST                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kierra Muhammad           12 Paul Dunbar           36-03.50R  10   
  2 Allison Grewe             12 Paul Dunbar           33-09.25    8   
  3 Jeanice Boyd              10 Bryan Station         31-08.00    6   
  4 Ilyssa Booker             11 Tates Creek           30-09.00    5   
  5 Brijan Emerson            11 Lafayette             30-02.50    4   
  6 Nekya Crowder             09 Bryan Station         30-02.00    3   
  7 Andrelli Seivwright       09 Lafayette             29-06.50    2   
  8 Rachel Roberts            11 Bryan Station        x29-00.00  
  9 Angela Maske              10 Henry Clay            27-03.50    1   
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37-05  5/10/2011   Sierra Guy, Dunbar                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taelor Brown              12 Tates Creek           33-09.00   10   
  2 Montazia Brown            11 Lafayette             32-00.00    8   
  3 Daijah Bolten             09 Paul Dunbar           30-04.50    6   
  4 Meyasha Walker            12 Bryan Station         29-04.00    5   
  5 Carynn Stewart            12 Bryan Station         29-03.00    4   
  6 Rain Fisher               09 Paul Dunbar           28-02.00    3   
  7 Alaiyah Weathers          11 Lafayette             27-07.50    2   
  8 Erieka Smith              12 Bryan Station        x26-11.50  
  9 Cierra Henderson          11 Henry Clay            26-11.00    1   
 10 Nyla Blair                09 Paul Dunbar          x25-10.50  
 11 Shaikayla Carroll         10 Paul Dunbar          x23-06.50  
 12 Stevie Mast               10 Tates Creek           22-06.00  
 13 Hanah Fleenor             11 Paul Dunbar          x21-09.00  
 14 Kaitlin Caudill           10 Henry Clay            19-09.50  
 15 Atlantis Warner           09 Henry Clay           x19-08.00  
 16 Maya Collins-Paterson     10 Henry Clay           x18-06.00  
 17 Chantellese Shockley      11 Paul Dunbar          x17-10.50  
 18 Cora Florence             11 Paul Dunbar          x17-09.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 118-02  5/6/2006    Tiffany Dumas, Tates Creek                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carynn Stewart            12 Bryan Station           100-01   10   
  2 Taelor Brown              12 Tates Creek              95-03    8   
  3 Rain Fisher               09 Paul Dunbar              81-10    6   
  4 Ataria Miller             12 Paul Dunbar              81-00    5   
  5 Montazia Brown            11 Lafayette                80-05    4   
  6 Nyla Blair                09 Paul Dunbar             x75-11  
  7 Meyasha Walker            12 Bryan Station            70-07    3   
  8 Erieka Smith              12 Bryan Station           x69-02  
  9 Maya Collins-Paterson     10 Henry Clay               68-05    2   
 10 Stevie Mast               10 Tates Creek              62-09    1   
 11 Shaikayla Carroll         10 Paul Dunbar             x61-04  
 12 Andrelli Seivwright       09 Lafayette                60-02  
 13 Atlantis Warner           09 Henry Clay               54-08  
 14 Hanah Fleenor             11 Paul Dunbar             x51-07  
 15 Natalie Foster            09 Lafayette               x49-09  
 16 Cora Florence             11 Paul Dunbar             x48-01  
 17 Kaitlin Caudill           10 Henry Clay              x45-03  
 18 Chantellese Shockley      11 Paul Dunbar             x42-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.30  5/9/2001    Tyson Gay, Lafayette                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edrick Floreal            12 Paul Dunbar              11.02   1  10   
  2 Bolaji Ogbulu             10 Bryan Station            11.03   1   8   
  3 Ishmael Webb              12 Bryan Station            11.10   1   6   
  4 Devante Bonnett           12 Paul Dunbar              11.35   2   5   
  5 Javonte Butler            11 Lafayette                11.45   1   4   
  6 Antwan Williams           11 Paul Dunbar             x11.50   1 
  7 Malik Robinson            11 Lafayette                11.56   2   3   
  8 Malik Washington          12 Henry Clay               11.59   1   2   
  9 RJ Taylor                 11 Tates Creek              11.68   1   1   
 10 Jonathan Tokoko           10 Henry Clay               11.68   2 
 11 Ryan Jones                10 Bryan Station           x11.69   2 
 12 Sydney Hugle              10 Henry Clay              x12.01   1 
 13 Martavius Carter          10 Tates Creek              12.01   2 
 14 David Taylor              12 Paul Dunbar             x12.13   3 
 15 Mason Alstatt             09 Lafayette               x12.19   3 
 16 Alajawuan Martin          10 Paul Dunbar             x12.24   3 
 17 Alex Dunn                 11 Tates Creek             x12.35   3 
 18 Scout Anders              09 Henry Clay              x13.04   3 
 19 Zach Manis                09 Lafayette               x14.20   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.79  5/6/2006    Stephen Morton, Bryan Station               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Edrick Floreal            12 Paul Dunbar              21.46R  1  10   
  2 Ishmael Webb              12 Bryan Station            22.27   2   8   
  3 Devante Bonnett           12 Paul Dunbar              22.58   1   6   
  4 Javonte Butler            11 Lafayette                22.73   1   5   
  5 Antwan Williams           11 Paul Dunbar             x23.20   2 
  6 Lavelle Cloyd             11 Bryan Station            23.28   2   4   
  7 Bolaji Ogbulu             10 Bryan Station           x23.39   1 
  8 Dakhari Campbell          10 Henry Clay               23.50   1   3   
  9 Ryan Jones                10 Bryan Station           x23.53   3 
 10 RJ Taylor                 11 Tates Creek              23.81   1   2   
 11 Jay Rayford               12 Tates Creek              24.12   2   1   
 12 Sydney Hugle              10 Henry Clay               24.23   1 
 13 Dallas Mack               10 Henry Clay              x24.41   2 
 14 Alajawuan Martin          10 Paul Dunbar             x24.66   3 
 15 Jaylen Oxedine            12 Lafayette                24.85   2 
 16 Willie Watson             12 Bryan Station           x24.91   3 
 17 Myles Murray              10 Henry Clay              x25.72   2 
 18 Scout Anders              09 Henry Clay              x27.03   3 
 19 Ricky Johnson             09 Lafayette               x27.43   3 
 20 Zach Manis                09 Lafayette               x27.50   2 
 21 Steve Ngandu              11 Tates Creek             x29.70   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: R 49.05  5/10/2011   Brandon Nichols, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bolaji Ogbulu             10 Bryan Station            50.34   1  10   
  2 William Allen             09 Bryan Station            50.43   1   8   
  3 Kendall Muhammad          11 Paul Dunbar              52.42   1   6   
  4 Dakhari Campbell          10 Henry Clay               53.27   1   5   
  5 Nathanael Druggan         11 Tates Creek              53.83   1   4   
  6 William Sayers            10 Paul Dunbar              54.79   2   3   
  7 Wanya Brown               11 Tates Creek              56.03   1   2   
  8 Steve Ngandu              11 Tates Creek             x56.24   2 
  9 Kadesh Murphy             10 Lafayette                56.44   2   1   
 10 Dallas Mack               10 Henry Clay               56.95   1 
 11 Yuske Kawabe              10 Lafayette                57.59   2 
 12 Myles Murray              10 Henry Clay              x58.03   2 
 13 Malundu Mbaya             09 Tates Creek             x58.30   3 
 14 Cameron Wyse              09 Tates Creek             x58.90   3 
 15 Alex Kincaid              11 Tates Creek           x1:00.90   2 
 16 Zach Manis                09 Lafayette             x1:01.83   3 
 17 Tyrobius Bacon            09 Tates Creek           x1:04.72   2 
 18 Sebastian Berger          10 Lafayette             x1:06.17   1 
 19 Ricky Johnson             09 Lafayette             x1:08.01   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:59.11  5/10/2011   Miles Kilgore, Lafayette"A"               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Olige              11 Paul Dunbar            2:01.99   10   
  2 Johnny Smith              12 Lafayette              2:03.95    8   
  3 Mitchell Kilgore          11 Lafayette              2:06.64    6   
  4 Kendall Muhammad          11 Paul Dunbar            2:09.57    5   
  5 Tyshawn Jackson           10 Bryan Station          2:09.68    4   
  6 Caleb Joy                 09 Lafayette             x2:10.04  
  7 Zach Murphy               11 Lafayette             x2:10.32  
  8 Trevor Krolak             12 Paul Dunbar           x2:10.63  
  9 Willie Watson             12 Bryan Station          2:11.59    3   
 10 Alex Mortimer             08 Tates Creek            2:12.29    2   
 11 Michael Wetzel            10 Paul Dunbar           x2:15.82  
 12 David Seabolt             10 Tates Creek            2:17.32    1   
 13 Cesar Gonzalez            10 Paul Dunbar           x2:22.74  
 14 Cody Reid                 10 Henry Clay             2:23.22  
 15 Alex Kincaid              11 Tates Creek           x2:23.59  
 16 Dao Minh Tran             10 Bryan Station         x2:24.25  
 17 Joe Yan                   12 Paul Dunbar           x2:25.39  
 18 Kyle Sprague              09 Tates Creek           x2:25.93  
 19 Scott Kaiser              09 Lafayette             x2:27.07  
 20 Zach Mudd                 09 Lafayette             x2:27.97  
 21 Preston White             11 Tates Creek           x2:29.02  
 22 Alejandro Cruz            09 Lafayette             x2:34.73  
 23 Josh Grossi               09 Tates Creek           x2:38.85  
 24 Nathan Flanagan           11 Tates Creek           x3:16.02  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:27.61  5/7/2004    Thad Schroeder, Paul Dunbar               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Spencer              11 Lafayette              4:29.60   10   
  2 Benjamin Young            10 Tates Creek            4:30.28    8   
  3 Malik Mahmud              10 Paul Dunbar            4:41.74    6   
  4 Danny Leitch              12 Bryan Station          4:45.18    5   
  5 Dimitri Leggas            10 Lafayette              4:48.70    4   
  6 Alex Mortimer             08 Tates Creek            4:51.39    3   
  7 William Keplinger         12 Paul Dunbar            4:52.54    2   
  8 Ryan Lazur                12 Henry Clay             4:57.24    1   
  9 Zach Murphy               11 Lafayette             x4:57.94  
 10 Joseph Ash                10 Paul Dunbar           x4:58.60  
 11 Tucker Stofer             12 Lafayette             x5:02.04  
 12 Andrew Shoaf              11 Paul Dunbar           x5:02.12  
 13 John Rhodes               10 Bryan Station          5:02.49  
 14 Scott Kaiser              09 Lafayette             x5:03.09  
 15 Alex Kincaid              11 Tates Creek           x5:05.32  
 16 Ethan Fedele              11 Henry Clay             5:07.42  
 17 Ryan Wilkins              12 Tates Creek           x5:12.81  
 18 Kyle Sprague              09 Tates Creek           x5:13.51  
 19 Connor Krolak             09 Paul Dunbar           x5:14.11  
 20 Jonathall Schaeffer       11 Paul Dunbar           x5:14.16  
 21 Kai Nicholls              09 Paul Dunbar           x5:15.17  
 22 Zijian Xiu                10 Paul Dunbar           x5:17.43  
 23 Zach Mudd                 09 Lafayette             x5:21.19  
 24 Dao Minh Tran             10 Bryan Station         x5:21.44  
 25 Abhyudit Lohe             12 Paul Dunbar           x5:22.09  
 26 Preston White             11 Tates Creek           x5:22.23  
 27 Eddie Ash                 11 Paul Dunbar           x5:27.57  
 28 Jose Zarate               12 Paul Dunbar           x5:29.98  
 29 Zachary Estus             10 Paul Dunbar           x5:30.81  
 30 Cody Reid                 10 Henry Clay            x5:33.66  
 31 Mohammad Shalash          09 Tates Creek           x5:46.83  
 32 Mexico Hayden             09 Bryan Station         x5:53.19  
 33 Josh Grossi               09 Tates Creek           x5:55.12  
 34 Alejandro Cruz            09 Lafayette             x5:56.68  
 35 Daniel Mueller            11 Henry Clay            x6:14.31  
 36 Jeremy Hostetler          11 Bryan Station         x6:24.77  
 37 Nathan Flanagan           11 Tates Creek           x7:18.87  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:59.70  5/7/2003    Andrew McCann, Paul Dunbar                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benjamin Young            10 Tates Creek           10:08.05   10   
  2 Robert Myers              12 Paul Dunbar           10:29.25    8   
  3 Dimitri Leggas            10 Lafayette             10:39.13    6   
  4 Kyle Sprague              12 Paul Dunbar           10:41.47    5   
  5 Tucker Stofer             12 Lafayette             11:12.37    4   
  6 Alex Kincaid              11 Tates Creek           11:28.79    3   
  7 Harrison Owens            08 Bryan Station         11:32.98    2   
  8 Jerry Owens               10 Henry Clay            13:05.54    1   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.89  5/6/2006    Mark Coleman, Bryan Station                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malcolm Smith             12 Bryan Station            15.88   10   
  2 Desmond Howard            10 Bryan Station            16.52    8   
  3 Austin Black              11 Henry Clay               17.52    6   
  4 Antonio Berger            10 Lafayette                17.61    5   
  5 Benton Stone              09 Tates Creek              17.80    4   
  6 Daren Mayfield            10 Tates Creek              18.66    3   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 40.24  5/6/2006    Willie Wheeler, Paul Dunbar                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desmond Howard            10 Bryan Station            41.47   10   
  2 Malcolm Smith             12 Bryan Station            41.67    8   
  3 Kris Mattingly            10 Henry Clay               43.19    6   
  4 Antonio Berger            10 Lafayette                44.68    5   
  5 Jaylen Oxedine            12 Lafayette                45.75    4   
  6 Daren Mayfield            10 Tates Creek              45.91    3   
  7 Ryan Wilkins              12 Tates Creek              48.84    2   
  8 Travis Smith              10 Tates Creek             x50.19  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 43.01  5/7/2009    Tates Creek High School, Tates Creek High   
                       J Bassoni, J Diliberto, T Bailey, D Boggs         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                  42.68R  10   
     1) David Taylor 12                 2) Devante Bonnett 12             
     3) Antwan Williams 11              4) Edrick Floreal 12              
  2 Bryan Station                                         44.27    8   
     1) Corey Williams 12               2) Elijohn Kaindu 12              
     3) Lavelle Cloyd 11                4) William Allen 09               
  3 Lafayette                                             44.81    6   
     1) Mason Alstatt 09                2) Trevon Donegon 11              
     3) Jaylen Oxedine 12               4) Javonte Butler 11              
  4 Tates Creek                                           44.89    5   
     1) Martavius Carter 10             2) Jay Rayford 12                 
     3) Alex Dunn 11                    4) RJ Taylor 11                   
  5 Bryan Station  'B'                                   x47.45  
     1) Willie Watson 12                2) Tyshawn Jackson 10             
     3) Ora Johnson 11                  4) Ryan Jones 10                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:29.45  5/7/2009    Henry Clay, Henry Clay                    
                         J Williams, J Hellard, B Green, B Nichols         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Station                                       1:31.83   10   
     1) Ishmael Webb 12                 2) Steven Breathett 12            
     3) William Allen 09                4) Bolaji Ogbulu 10               
  2 Tates Creek                                         1:35.71    8   
     1) Martavius Carter 10             2) Jay Rayford 12                 
     3) Alex Dunn 11                    4) RJ Taylor 11                   
 -- Lafayette                                               DNF  
     1) Antonio Berger 10               2) Mason Alstatt 09               
     3) Trevon Donegon 11               4) Conner Morrison 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:25.24  5/7/2009    Henry Clay, Henry Clay                    
                         A Howard, R Cole, N Evans, R Suter                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Station                                       3:37.20   10   
     1) Lavelle Cloyd 11                2) Ryan Jones 10                  
     3) Ora Johnson 11                  4) Danny Leitch 12                
  2 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                3:37.82    8   
     1) Elijah Olige 11                 2) David Taylor 12                
     3) Malik Mahmud 10                 4) William Keplinger 12           
  3 Lafayette                                           3:39.07    6   
     1) Trevon Donegon 11               2) Javonte Butler 11              
     3) Caleb Joy 09                    4) Jaylen Oxedine 12              
  4 Tates Creek                                         3:54.60    5   
     1) Malundu Mbaya 09                2) Trey Grier 09                  
     3) Sebastian Mbaya 09              4) Wesley Nuro 09                 
  5 Lafayette  'B'                                     x3:57.89  
     1) Mason Alstatt 09                2) Antonio Berger 10              
     3) Sebastian Berger 10             4) Yuske Kawabe 10                
  6 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'B'                          x3:58.72  
     1) Michael Henault 09              2) Joe Yan 12                     
     3) Abhyudit Lohe 12                4) Kai Nicholls 09                
  7 Tates Creek  'B'                                   x4:11.34  
     1) Kyle Sprague 09                 2) Mohammad Shalash 09            
     3) Alex Kincaid 11                 4) Nathanael Druggan 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 8:16.98  5/7/2009    Henry Clay, Henry Clay                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                8:13.59R  10   
     1) Elijah Olige 11                 2) Trevor Krolak 12               
     3) Malik Mahmud 10                 4) Kendall Muhammad 11            
  2 Lafayette                                           8:20.00    8   
     1) Mitchell Kilgore 11             2) Zach Murphy 11                 
     3) Caleb Joy 09                    4) John Spencer 11                
  3 Henry Clay                                          8:40.10    6   
     1) Ryan Lazur 12                   2) Guy York 09                    
     3) Harris Qazi 11                  4) Logan Parsons 11               
  4 Bryan Station                                       8:51.06    5   
     1) Tyshawn Jackson 10              2) Dao Minh Tran 10               
     3) Willie Watson 12                4) John Rhodes 10                 
  5 Paul Laurence Dunbar  'B'                          x9:08.16  
     1) Connor Krolak 09                2) Collin Laaker 12               
     3) Michael Wetzel 10               4) Jose Zarate 12                 
  6 Henry Clay  'B'                                    x9:10.97  
     1) William Atkins 10               2) Cody Reid 10                   
     3) Sulav Khadka 11                 4) Ethan Fedele 11                
  7 Tates Creek                                         9:24.31    4   
     1) Ryan Wilkins 12                 2) Cameron Wyse 09                
     3) Tyler Stilley 11                4) David Seabolt 10               
  8 Tates Creek  'B'                                   x9:50.47  
     1) Steve Ngandu 11                 2) Preston White 11               
     3) Mohammad Shalash 09             4) Kyle Sprague 09                
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R  6-06  5/10/2011   Lamont Johnson, Dunbar                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Williams            12 Bryan Station          6-04.00   10   
  2 Tequan Claitt             10 Bryan Station          6-02.00    8   
  3 Ora Johnson               11 Bryan Station         x5-08.00  
  4 Benton Stone              09 Tates Creek            5-06.00    6   
  5 Charlie Leppo             09 Paul Dunbar            5-04.00    5   
  6 Jay Rayford               12 Tates Creek            5-02.00    4   
  7 Braxton McFarland         12 Tates Creek           x5-00.00  
  8 Sanquin Walker            09 Henry Clay            J5-00.00    3    xx
 -- Khalil Dunn               11 Lafayette                   NH  
 -- Daren Mayfield            10 Tates Creek                 NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13-00  5/4/2007    Derrick Brown, Tates Creek                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Hall                12 Bryan Station         10-06.00   10    x-xx
  2 Conner Morrison           10 Lafayette            J10-06.00    8    xx-0
  3 Kyle Hopkins              09 Tates Creek           10-00.00    6   
  4 Tyson Sheldon             12 Tates Creek            9-06.00    5   
  5 Ross Boggess              10 Henry Clay             8-06.00    4   
 -- Matthew Rhoden            09 Tates Creek                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 22-02  5/10/2011   Tre Duncan, Bryan Station                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emery Thompson            11 Paul Dunbar           20-04.50   10   
  2 Trevon Donegon            11 Lafayette             19-00.00    8   
  3 Malik Jackson             10 Tates Creek           18-11.00    6   
  4 Ora Johnson               11 Bryan Station         18-08.50    5   
  5 Sanquin Walker            09 Henry Clay            18-05.50    4   
  6 Andrew Armstrong          09 Paul Dunbar           17-06.00    3   
  7 Nathan McCullough         10 Lafayette             17-03.25    2   
  8 Casius Smith              09 Henry Clay            16-02.75    1   
  9 Yutong Gu                 10 Paul Dunbar          x15-07.50  
 10 Khalil Dunn               11 Lafayette            x15-02.00  
 11 John Sunny                10 Paul Dunbar          x11-10.50  
 -- Corey Williams            12 Bryan Station               ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44-09  5/4/2007    Michael Gardner, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Corey Williams            12 Bryan Station         42-03.50   10   
  2 Ora Johnson               11 Bryan Station         38-05.50    8   
  3 Malik Jackson             10 Tates Creek           37-10.00    6   
  4 Emery Thompson            11 Paul Dunbar           36-11.50    5   
  5 Nathan McCullough         10 Lafayette             36-06.00    4   
  6 Casius Smith              09 Henry Clay            36-01.50    3   
  7 Andrew Armstrong          09 Paul Dunbar           32-11.00    2   
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48-10  5/10/2011   Clarke Blackburn, Bryan Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Young              09 Lafayette             49-02.50R  10   
  2 Elijah Gibbs              12 Henry Clay            43-01.50    8   
  3 Michael Koehler           12 Bryan Station         43-00.50    6   
  4 Elias Conwell             11 Lafayette             40-01.00    5   
  5 Logan Kendrick            11 Lafayette            x38-05.50  
  6 James Taylor              11 Bryan Station         37-05.50    4   
  7 Elijohn Kaindu            12 Bryan Station        x36-07.00  
  8 Joshua McCleary           11 Lafayette            x36-04.00  
  9 Nick Crouch               11 Lafayette            x30-10.00  
 10 Mitchell Redenbaugh       09 Paul Dunbar           30-06.00    3   
 11 Jeremy Hostetler          11 Bryan Station        x30-03.75  
 12 Jacob Pursiful            10 Bryan Station        x29-05.00  
 13 Hassan Hadi               11 Paul Dunbar           27-11.50    2   
 14 Joshua Sams               11 Paul Dunbar          x27-07.50  
 15 Ethan Fedele              11 Henry Clay            26-08.00    1   
 16 Spencer Collins           09 Bryan Station        x25-02.50  
 17 Bradley Krein             11 Henry Clay           x24-06.00  
 18 Adam Siber                10 Lafayette            x22-04.00  
 19 Eliot Gleeson             10 Henry Clay           x19-06.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: R 150-10  5/6/2006    Brandon Rogers, Henry Clay                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon Young              09 Lafayette               151-00R  10   
  2 Elijah Gibbs              12 Henry Clay              132-00    8   
  3 Joshua McCleary           11 Lafayette               125-03    6   
  4 Elias Conwell             11 Lafayette              x108-04  
  5 Michael Koehler           12 Bryan Station           102-08    5   
  6 Austin Keene              11 Henry Clay              100-06    4   
  7 Jeremy Hostetler          11 Bryan Station            99-07    3   
  8 Mitchell Redenbaugh       09 Paul Dunbar              90-03    2   
  9 James Taylor              11 Bryan Station           x73-05  
 10 Jacob Pursiful            10 Bryan Station           x67-05  
 11 Ethan Fedele              11 Henry Clay              x65-00  
 12 Bradley Krein             11 Henry Clay              x61-00  
 13 Joshua Sams               11 Paul Dunbar              54-01    1   
 14 Spencer Collins           09 Bryan Station           x44-08  
 15 Eliot Gleeson             10 Henry Clay              x39-00  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paul Laurence Dunbar                                  59.42  
  2 Henry Clay                                          1:02.73  
  3 Bryan Station                                       1:04.73  
  4 Lafayette                                           1:05.37  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bryan Station              189        2) Paul Laurence Dunbar      165   
    3) Tates Creek                160        4) Lafayette                 109   
    5) Henry Clay                  35                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bryan Station              196        2) Lafayette                 138   
    3) Paul Laurence Dunbar       137        4) Tates Creek               104   
    5) Henry Clay                  66