Complete Results

Licensed to McLean County High School  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/19/2013 06:35 PM
                    Freshman Middle School Meet - 3/19/2013                    
                                 at Hancock Co                                 
                                Hawesville, KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock County  'A'                                13:14.00     5  
     1) Kratzer, Alex 04                2) Glover, Jessi 09               
     3) Wheatley, Carson 06             4) Nicholas, Lexi 07              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock County  'A'                                10:59.00     5  
     1) Chappell, Cameron 09            2) Schadler, Austin 09            
     3) Nevitt, Wesley 09               4) Richards, Dalton 07            
  2 McLean County  'A'                                 11:16.00  
     1) Eaton, Tanner 08                2) Johnson, Bryson 06             
     3) Bishop, Cooper 08               4) Gillette, Jamien 08            
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Means, Lexi               09 Hancock                  15.20     5  
  2 Nicholas, Lexi            07 Hancock                  15.36     3  
  3 Kratzer, Alex             04 Hancock                  15.89     1  
  4 Humphrey, Madison         09 McLean County            16.26  
  5 Williamson, Olivia        08 McLean County            17.06  
  6 Chappell, Halie           06 Hancock                  17.36  
  7 McManaway, Makala         07 Hancock                  18.01  
 
Event 4  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Capps, Gage               09 McLean County            13.29     5  
  2 Canary, Peyton            08 McLean County            14.36     3  
  3 McManaway, Austin         09 Hancock                  14.61     1  
  4 Estes, Brian              06 Hancock                  16.54  
  5 Terry, Dakota             05 Hancock                  16.57  
  6 Bowman, Ryan              06 McLean County            16.80  
  7 Lane, Parker              06 Hancock                  18.09  
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Sydney             09 Hancock                5:53.45     5  
  2 Wheatley, Carson          06 Hancock                7:18.45     3  
  3 Kratzer, Alex             04 Hancock                7:24.06     1  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schadler, Austin          09 Hancock                5:55.13     5  
  2 Bishop, Cooper            08 McLean County          5:59.64     3  
  3 Richards, Dalton          07 Hancock                6:08.92     1  
  4 Chappell, Cameron         09 Hancock                6:17.76  
  5 Curry, Taylor             05 Hancock                6:37.86  
  6 Young, Jacob              07 Hancock                7:01.86  
  7 Wheatley, Wes             06 Hancock                7:15.06  
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock County  'A'                                 1:03.45     5  
     1) Nicholas, Lexi 07               2) Glover, Jessi 09               
     3) Chappell, Halie 06              4) Means, Lexi 09                 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock County  'A'                                   59.20     5  
     1) Huddy, Nathan 07                2) Hayes, Tyler 07                
     3) Chappell, Cameron 09            4) McManaway, Austin 09           
  2 McLean County  'A'                                  1:04.01  
     1) Hopper, Nathan 06               2) Hopper, Noah 06                
     3) Trogden, Aaron 09               4) Johnson, Bryson 06             
  3 Hancock County  'B'                                 1:10.29  
     1) Estes, Brian 06                 2) Terry, Dakota 05               
     3) Nugent, Jordan 07               4) Lane, Parker 06                
 
Event 9  Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sams, Haley               09 McLean County          1:07.98     5  
  2 Young, Sydney             09 Hancock                1:10.32     3  
  3 McManaway, Makala         07 Hancock                1:33.64     1  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gillette, Jamien          08 McLean County          1:04.48     5  
  2 Wilson, Phillip           09 McLean County          1:07.73     3  
  3 Hayes, Tyler              07 Hancock                1:12.51     1  
  4 Huddy, Nathan             07 Hancock                1:19.07  
  5 Lane, Parker              06 Hancock                1:28.07  
  6 Nugent, Jordan            07 Hancock                1:32.45  
  7 Terry, Dakota             05 Hancock                1:40.73  
 
Event 11  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kratzer, Alex             04 Hancock                3:24.45     5  
  2 Wheatley, Carson          06 Hancock                3:37.98     3  
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Wesley            09 Hancock                2:37.39     5  
  2 Eaton, Tanner             08 McLean County          2:50.54     3  
  3 Schadler, Austin          09 Hancock                2:55.89     1  
  4 Bishop, Cooper            08 McLean County          2:57.89  
  5 Richards, Dalton          07 Hancock                3:00.86  
  6 Curry, Taylor             05 Hancock                3:09.98  
  7 Young, Jacob              07 Hancock                3:15.67  
  8 Wheatley, Wes             06 Hancock                3:32.61  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Lexi            07 Hancock                  32.26     5  
  2 Young, Sydney             09 Hancock                  33.76     3  
  3 Means, Lexi               09 Hancock                  34.13     1  
  4 Chappell, Halie           06 Hancock                  36.26  
  5 Williamson, Olivia        08 McLean County            36.92  
  6 McManaway, Makala         07 Hancock                  40.80  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Canary, Peyton            08 McLean County            28.98     5  
  2 McManaway, Austin         09 Hancock                  30.01     3  
  3 Huddy, Nathan             07 Hancock                  32.36     1  
  4 Trogden, Aaron            09 McLean County            33.64  
  5 Estes, Brian              06 Hancock                  36.29  
  6 Lane, Parker              06 Hancock                  38.26  
  7 Nugent, Jordan            07 Hancock                  39.64  
  8 Terry, Dakota             05 Hancock                  43.22  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock County  'A'                                 5:39.20     5  
     1) Young, Sydney 09                2) Glover, Jessi 09               
     3) Wheatley, Carson 06             4) Nicholas, Lexi 07              
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McLean County  'A'                                  4:39.48     5  
     1) Capps, Gage 09                  2) Wilson, Phillip 09             
     3) Eaton, Tanner 08                4) Gillette, Jamien 08            
  2 Hancock County  'A'                                 4:57.95  
     1) Nevitt, Wesley 09               2) Chappell, Cameron 09           
     3) Richards, Dalton 07             4) Schadler, Austin 09            
 
Event 19  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Lexi            07 Hancock               10-04.00     5  
  2 Means, Lexi               09 Hancock                9-09.00     3  
  3 Williamson, Olivia        08 McLean County          9-01.00     1  
  4 Thomas, Melanie           08 McLean County          8-08.00  
  5 McManaway, Makala         07 Hancock                8-05.00  
  6 Chappell, Halie           06 Hancock                7-01.50  
 
Event 20  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nevitt, Wesley            09 Hancock               12-06.00     5  
  2 McManaway, Austin         09 Hancock               11-08.00     3  
  3 Hayes, Tyler              07 Hancock               10-09.50     1  
  4 Young, Jacob              07 Hancock                8-11.00  
  5 Huddy, Nathan             07 Hancock                8-05.00  
  6 Nugent, Jordan            07 Hancock                6-06.00  
 -- Estes, Brian              06 Hancock                    SCR  
 
Event 21  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Toni            08 McLean County         18-10.00     5  
 
Event 22  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             09 Hancock               26-00.00     5  
  2 Hoheimer, Walker          09 Hancock               25-04.00     3  
  3 Foe, Noah                 09 McLean County         23-09.00     1  
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Toni            08 McLean County            46-00     5  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Justin             09 Hancock                  71-10     5  
  2 Hoheimer, Walker          09 Hancock                  63-09     3  
  3 Foe, Noah                 09 McLean County            55-03     1  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hancock County              62        2) McLean County              16   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hancock County              53        2) McLean County              34