Licensed to Lloyd Memorial High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/24/2012 07:20 PM
2012 Tichenor Trojan Track Classic - 4/24/2012
Lloyd H.S.
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tichenor 'A' 12:25.55 12:20.80 10
1) Marshall, Micaela 2) Burgheim, Emily
3) Gutierrez, Dayana 4) Oshon, Jackie
2 Dayton 'A' 12:42.70 12:53.70 8
1) Combs, Elizabeth 2) Tillman, Katie
3) Trimnell, Lindsey 4) Watson, Gwen
3 Hammer Athletics 'A' 14:43.20 6
1) Bramble, Chloe 2) Votel, Nevaeh
3) Crawford, Lexie 4) Wiggins, Elly
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 11:00.00 10
1) Turner, Matthew 2) Tilford, Nick
3) Sucher, Nathan 4) Krebs, Jason
2 Tichenor 'A' 11:34.60 11:01.80 8
1) Kemen, Andrew 2) Robbins, Austin
3) Davis, Kyle 4) Oshon, Luis
3 Holmes Middle 'A' 11:33.02 12:42.20 6
1) Stallworth, Daris 2) Dozier, Dmitri
3) Thompson, King 4) Thorne, Derrick
-- Hammer Athletics 'A' DQ
1) Fischer, Ben 2) Pawsat, Harrison
3) Secter, Ike 4)
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schuler, Kendall Bluejays 21.64 20.50 10
2 Jackson, Denisha Holmes Middle 21.60 21.60 8
3 Schuler, Kara Bluejays 22.14 J21.60 6
4 Trimnell, Lindsey Dayton 22.00 21.70 4
5 Allen, Te'Asia Holmes Middle 21.84 25.50 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hildreth, Josh Bluejays 16.75 16.30 2 10
2 Jacobs, Nick COCA 17.40 2 8
3 Brumfield, Desean Holmes Middle 17.10 18.10 2 6
4 Nurre, Jacob COCA 18.40 1 4
5 Kirk, Isaiah Holmes Middle 18.80 1 2
6 Mabrey, Jamorrow Tichenor 20.00 1 1
7 Santana, Jonothan Tichenor J20.00 1
8 Chism, Cody Bluejays 19.54 20.80 2
9 Steiber, Thomas COCA x21.90 1
10 Penrod, Josh Bluejays 24.64 x23.80 2
11 Christen, Nicolas Dayton 26.86 28.30 2
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lowry, Alicia Holmes Middle 14.50 2 10
2 Stovall, Jaynice Holmes Middle 14.40 14.90 2 8
3 Tarrance, Summer Tichenor 15.40 15.40 2 6
4 Watson, Gwen Dayton 14.80 15.50 2 4
5 Homecillo, Stella Tichenor 15.90 16.20 2 2
6 Phillips, Tiallyah Tichenor 15.50 x16.30 2 1
7 Neises, Lexie Bluejays 16.57 16.40 1
8 Schultz, Samantha Bluejays 17.04 16.90 1
9 Metz, Lauren Dayton 18.60 1
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hunt, Ben Tichenor 13.84 13.00 3 10
2 Hille, Seth Holmes Middle 13.20 1 8
3 Ziegler, Ben Bluejays 13.14 13.30 3 6
4 Moore, DeMarco Holmes Middle 12.40 13.70 3 4
5 Otten, Mitchell Bluejays 13.80 J13.70 3 2
6 Deras, Kevin Tichenor 16.00 1 1
7 Yero, Omar Tichenor x16.20 2
8 Dinkens, Nick COCA 16.80 2
9 Wehmeyer, Andrew Bluejays 17.14 x17.20 3
10 Dinkens, Nate COCA 17.30 1
11 Steiber, Thomas COCA x17.80 2
12 Christen, Nicolas Dayton 18.07 18.80 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes Middle 'A' 2:04.80 2:06.90 10
1) Lowry, Alicia 2) Keith, Latavia
3) Stovall, Jaynice 4) Hardeman, Markala
2 Tichenor 'A' 2:22.60 2:12.90 8
1) Homecillo, Stella 2) Zumba, Melanie
3) Phillips, Tiallyah 4) Tarrance, Summer
3 St Joseph Cold Spring Bluejays 'A' 2:01.02 2:14.10 6
1) Kremer, Maddie 2) Schuler, Kendall
3) Neises, Lexie 4) Schuler, Kara
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes Middle 'A' 1:48.70 1:53.80 10
1) Williams, Learias 2) Hille, Seth
3) Thompson, Lord 4) Moore, DeMarco
2 St Joseph Cold Spring Bluejays 'A' 2:01.50 1:59.20 8
1) Hickman, Joey 2) Cetrulo, Frank
3) Zai, Jacob 4) Otten, Mitchell
3 Tichenor 'A' 2:04.42 2:01.30 6
1) Mabrey, Jamorrow 2) Carter, Taj
3) Hunt, Ben 4) Santana, Jonothan
4 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 2:04.50 4
1) Dames, Noah 2) Jacob, Andrew
3) O'Connell, Ryan 4) Tilford, Nick
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Micaela Tichenor 6:19.09 6:16.70 10
2 Pawsat, Meghan HAMM 6:31.60 8
3 Yocum, Miah HAMM 6:33.00 6
4 Kirschenbaum, Rylee HAMM x6:34.20
5 Gutierrez, Dayana Tichenor 6:49.54 6:36.20 4
6 Combs, Elizabeth Dayton 6:58.28 6:50.30 2
7 Tillman, Katie Dayton 6:52.48 6:53.10 1
8 Moctezuma, Hannia Tichenor x7:46.50
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Day, Bryce COCA 5:31.90 10
2 Flynn, Adam COCA 5:42.00 8
3 Hartig, Adam Bluejays 5:43.70 5:44.90 6
4 Novak, Joey COCA x5:50.20
5 Chism, Cody Bluejays 6:11.78 5:58.20 4
6 Davis, Kyle Tichenor 6:13.23 5:59.40 2
7 Oshon, Luis Tichenor 6:27.30 1
8 Schreck, Tyler Tichenor x6:28.40
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes Middle 'A' 57.45 1:00.90 10
1) Lowry, Alicia 2) Keith, Latavia
3) Stovall, Jaynice 4) Hardeman, Markala
2 Tichenor 'A' 1:08.01 1:05.80 8
1) Phillips, Tiallyah 2) Tarrance, Summer
3) Homecillo, Stella 4) Zumba, Melanie
3 St Joseph Cold Spring Bluejays 'A' 58.83 1:06.90 6
1) Schultz, Samantha 2) Neises, Lexie
3) Schuler, Kara 4) Schuler, Kendall
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes Middle 'A' 52.90 54.10 10
1) Brumfield, Desean 2) Hille, Seth
3) Moore, DeMarco 4)
2 St Joseph Cold Spring Bluejays 'A' 59.28 J54.10 8
1) Hildreth, Josh 2) Cetrulo, Frank
3) Zai, Jacob 4) Ziegler, Ben
3 Covington Catholic "a" Team 'A' 58.30 6
1) Dames, Noah 2) Jacob, Andrew
3) O'Connell, Ryan 4) Tilford, Nick
4 Tichenor 'A' 1:04.54 1:07.80 4
1) Hyman, Jacob 2) Deras, Kevin
3) Carter, Taj 4) Boswell, KC
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Lack, Arielle Holmes Middle 1:09.17 1:09.30 2 10
2 Keith, Latavia Holmes Middle 1:11.00 1:14.10 2 8
3 Rogers, Amanda Tichenor 1:22.10 1 6
4 Schaaf, Daphne Tichenor 1:22.50 1:22.30 2 4
5 Kremer, Maddie Bluejays 1:23.00 2 2
6 Schultz, Samantha Bluejays 1:21.44 1:23.60 2 1
7 Deramus, Naomi Holmes Middle x1:25.80 1
8 Jefferson, Karlie Tichenor x1:28.80 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Otten, Mitchell Bluejays 1:05.94 1:04.30 2 10
2 Williams, Learias Holmes Middle 1:06.03 1:05.00 2 8
3 Turner, Matthew COCA 1:05.80 1 6
4 Hartig, Adam Bluejays 1:04.54 1:06.70 2 4
5 Jacobs, Nick COCA 1:07.40 1 2
6 Kirk, Isaiah Holmes Middle 1:07.70 2 1
7 Nurre, Jacob COCA x1:08.60 1
8 Oshon, Luis Tichenor 1:10.90 1
9 Dickens, Ethan Tichenor 1:12.40 1
10 Hyman, Jacob Tichenor 1:21.01 x1:22.90 2
11 Wehmeyer, Andrew Bluejays 1:30.71 x1:24.70 2
12 Christen, Nicolas Dayton 1:30.00 1
Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marshall, Micaela Tichenor 2:51.30 2:48.40 10
2 Schuler, Kendall Bluejays 3:02.06 2:51.70 8
3 Meredith, Candice Tichenor 3:03.90 6
4 Long, Alaria Holmes Middle 3:12.40 3:08.30 4
5 Tillman, Katie Dayton 3:12.79 3:08.60 2
6 Oshon, Jackie Tichenor x3:12.20
7 Allen, Te'Asia Holmes Middle 3:20.10 3:19.90 1
Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Austin COCA 2:24.00 10
2 Hunt, Ben Tichenor 2:31.87 2:24.90 8
3 Hickman, Joey Bluejays 2:45.40 2:40.50 6
4 Davis, Kyle Tichenor 2:45.54 2:42.10 4
5 Chism, Cody Bluejays 2:52.10 2:44.10 2
6 Thompson, King Holmes Middle 2:46.90 1
7 Robbins, Austin Tichenor 2:56.94 x2:50.20
8 Jacob, Andrew COCA 2:51.70
9 Schutt, Stephen COCA x2:52.80
10 Sherman, Ahmad Holmes Middle 3:02.90
11 Stallworth, Daris Holmes Middle 3:10.42 x3:18.80
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Stovall, Jaynice Holmes Middle 30.73 31.50 2 9
1 Kremer, Maddie Bluejays 35.34 31.50 1 9
3 Watson, Gwen Dayton 31.40 32.00 2 6
4 Schuler, Kara Bluejays 34.34 33.60 2 4
5 Hardeman, Markala Holmes Middle 33.24 34.00 2 2
6 Westwood, Maggie Tichenor 37.19 34.90 1 1
7 Burk, Hailey Tichenor 35.80 1
8 Trimnell, Lindsey Dayton 34.85 36.00 2
9 Mitchell, Lauren Tichenor 41.33 x36.70 1
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Mabrey, Jamorrow Tichenor 28.40 1 10
2 Mann, Kamar Holmes Middle 30.40 2 8
3 Zai, Jacob Bluejays 31.37 30.80 2 6
4 Webb, Charles Tichenor 32.70 1 4
5 Carter, Taj Tichenor 34.34 x34.00 2
6 Williams, Learias Holmes Middle 36.50 1 2
7 Penrod, Josh Bluejays 35.44 36.80 2 1
8 Wehmeyer, Andrew Bluejays 37.54 x39.00 2
9 Christen, Nicolas Dayton 45.70 2
Event 19 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Holmes Middle 'A' 4:59.29 5:05.80 10
1) Jackson, Denisha 2) Keith, Latavia
3) Lack, Arielle 4) Long, Alaria
2 Dayton 'A' 5:33.92 5:34.90 8
1) Combs, Elizabeth 2) Tillman, Katie
3) Trimnell, Lindsey 4) Watson, Gwen
3 Tichenor 'A' 5:47.82 5:48.20 6
1) Burgheim, Emily 2) Jefferson, Karlie
3) Meredith, Candice 4) Schaaf, Daphne
Event 20 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St Joseph Cold Spring Bluejays 'A' 4:35.57 4:28.00 10
1) Hildreth, Josh 2) Hickman, Joey
3) Ziegler, Ben 4) Hartig, Adam
2 Tichenor 'A' 4:55.11 4:43.80 8
1) Kemen, Andrew 2) Robbins, Austin
3) Oshon, Luis 4) Hunt, Ben
3 Holmes Middle 'A' 4:33.80 4:44.70 6
1) Brumfield, Desean 2) Kirk, Isaiah
3) Williams, Learias 4) Mann, Kamar
Event 21 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Denisha Holmes Middle 10-00.00 10-05.50 10
2 Allen, Te'Asia Holmes Middle 10-08.75 10-03.50 8
3 Mitchell, Lauren Tichenor 7-09.50 6
Event 22 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Adam COCA 15-04.00 17-00.00 10
2 Otten, Mitchell Bluejays 14-03.75 8
3 Oshon, Luis Tichenor 10-08.00 13-06.00 6
4 Hille, Seth Holmes Middle 12-06.00 13-04.50 4
5 Cetrulo, Frank Bluejays 12-00.50 13-02.00 2
6 Novak, Joey COCA 12-02.50 12-06.25 1
7 Santana, Jonothan Tichenor 8-11.00 12-00.50
8 Chism, Cody Bluejays x11-03.75
9 Matthews, Tristian Holmes Middle 11-02.50
10 Schutt, Stephen COCA x10-07.50
Event 23 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Keith, Latavia Holmes Middle 3-10.00 4-04.00 10
2 Neises, Lexie Bluejays J4-04.00 8
3 Long, Alaria Holmes Middle 4-02.00 6
4 Schultz, Samantha Bluejays 3-08.00 4
Event 24 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Flynn, Austin COCA 5-00.00 4-08.00 10
2 Brumfield, Desean Holmes Middle 4-10.00 4-06.00 8
3 Zai, Jacob Bluejays x4-04.00
4 Hartig, Adam Bluejays J4-04.00 6
5 Cetrulo, Frank Bluejays J4-04.00 3
5 Thorne, Derrick Holmes Middle J4-04.00 3
-- Schutt, Stephen COCA NH
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henn, Kayla Tichenor 21-06.00 26-09.00 10
2 Metz, Lauren Dayton 21-05.00 24-05.00 8
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ziegler, Ben Bluejays 31-10.00 10
2 Young, Cole Dayton 27-06.00 29-07.00 8
3 Hickman, Joey Bluejays 27-01.50 6
4 Johnson, Elijah Dayton 27-08.00 26-11.00 4
5 Walker, Naya Holmes Middle 32-06.00 26-05.00 2
6 Lukens, Gary Dayton 27-02.00 x25-10.50
7 Slover, James Holmes Middle 29-04.00 25-04.00 1
8 Pilger, Thomas COCA 28-10.00 23-11.00
9 Duell, Connor COCA 24-11.50 21-00.50
10 Shields, Jack COCA x16-03.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kremer, Maddie Bluejays 53-06.50 10
2 Henn, Kayla Tichenor 49-08 51-08 8
3 Metz, Lauren Dayton 52-05 51-03 6
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hildreth, Josh Bluejays 88-07 10
2 Johnson, Elijah Dayton 75-11 77-08 8
3 Young, Cole Dayton 72-07 73-04 6
4 Walker, Naya Holmes Middle 71-08.50 4
5 Slover, James Holmes Middle 62-09 66-07 2
6 Pilger, Thomas COCA 64-06 63-04.50 1
7 Lukens, Gary Dayton 72-04 x60-07
8 Turner, Matthew COCA 54-06 59-09
9 Penrod, Josh Bluejays 50-05
10 Cahill, Trevor Tichenor 35-05
11 Duell, Connor COCA x31-11
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Holmes Middle 126 2) Tichenor 106
3) St Joseph Cold Spring Blue 74 4) Dayton 49
5) Hammer Athletics 20
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Joseph Cold Spring Blue 128 2) Holmes Middle 96
3) COVINGTON CATHOLIC "A" TEA 90 4) Tichenor 73
5) Dayton 26