Campbell County JV Meet

Alexandria, KY

Complete Results

Licensed to Campbell County High School - KY
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 03/29/2012 09:56 AM
                   2012 Campbell County JV Meet - 03/28/2012                   
                       12th Annual Campbell Co. JV Meet                        
                         Campbell County Middle School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12.90  04/02/2008  Tawni Lockard, Lloyd B                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   439 Wagner, Christelle  10 Notre Dame               13.53   6  10   
  2   424 Johnson, Darrian    11 Notre Dame              X14.07   2 
  3   612 Culbertson, Madiso  10 St. Henry                14.11   6   8   
  4   457 Turnwald, Rachel    09 Notre Dame B             14.31   6   6   
  5   124 Kurtz, Gracie       08 Bracken County           14.36   2   4   
  6   320 McDermott, Alicia   09 Highlands                14.79   4   2   
  7   323 Rath, Sarah         10 Highlands                14.80   4   1   
  8   434 Staat, Emily        12 Notre Dame               14.81   5 
  9   178 Henry, Kara         10 Campbell County          14.93   5 
 10   389 Matteoli, Nikki     10 Newport Catholic         14.97   6 
 11   167 Combs, Maddy        08 Calvary                  15.02   2 
 12   276 Jones, Tabitha      10 Dayton                   15.17   3 
 13    71 Williams, Hannah    09 Brossart B               15.27   4 
 14    70 Siry, Libby         09 Brossart B               15.41   4 
 15   610 Bisbee, Maddison    11 St. Henry                15.47   5 
 16     4 Bree, Grace         12 Bishop Brossart          15.52   4 
 17   394 Smiley, Amanda      11 Newport Catholic         15.65   5 
 18    11 Spoonamore, Jenell  09 Bishop Brossart          15.71   6 
 19   548 Carter, Brittany    09 Simon Kenton             15.82   4 
 20   235 Slone, Natalie      09 Conner                   16.00   5 
 21   177 Hartig, Emily       09 Campbell County          16.10   5 
 22   221 Fischer, Kristen    09 Campbell Co. D           16.19   3 
 23    69 Seiter, Olivia      09 Brossart B              X16.24   3 
 24   453 Peck, Erin          09 Notre Dame B             16.25   4 
 25   165 Allie, Myers        10 Calvary                  16.27   2 
 26   647 Barczak, Rachel     10 St. Henry B              16.34   3 
 27   237 Wihebrink, Jocelyn  09 Conner                   16.43   2 
 28   442 Buring, Elizabeth   09 Notre Dame B            X16.55   4 
 29   219 Fultz, Becca        10 Campbell Co. C           16.58   3 
 30   227 Jenson, Naomi       10 Conner                  X16.89   2 
 31   223 Butts, Kennedy      09 Conner                  x16.94   2 
 32   225 Dryer, Abbey        09 Conner                  X17.18   2 
 33   649 Blank, Caroline     10 St. Henry B              17.21   3 
 34   280 Tucker, Morgan      10 Dayton                   17.47   3 
 35   222 Mitchell, Alli      10 Campbell Co. D           17.67   3 
 36   687 Webb, Kalia         09 Conner                  x20.62   1 
 37   114 Wharton, Helen      07 Boone County             21.38   1 
 38   176 Gutapfel, Jessica   09 Campbell County         x21.40   1 
 39   564 Scherer, Amber      09 Simon Kenton             21.46   1 
 40    97 Jutzi, Marissa      07 Boone County             22.53   1 
 41   118 Campbell, Leslie    09 Bracken County           22.55   1 
 42   201 Enzweiler, Megan    09 Campbell Co. B           22.58   1 
 43   218 Emmett, Madelyn     09 Campbell Co. C           23.22   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 28.80  04/02/2008  Robin Hood, Beechwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   385 Lankheit, Keyaira   09 Newport Catholic         29.77   6  10   
  2   612 Culbertson, Madiso  10 St. Henry                30.67   6   8   
  3   445 Eradi, Gina         09 Notre Dame B             30.74   5   6   
  4   320 McDermott, Alicia   09 Highlands                30.79   4   4   
  5   109 Sestito, Alex       10 Boone County             31.56   1   2   
  6   458 Wallace, Marley     09 Notre Dame B             31.64   5   1   
  7   656 Johnson, Lauren     09 St. Henry B              31.99   2       31.9865
  8   550 Cole, Taylor        10 Simon Kenton            J31.99   6       31.9909
  9    64 Fischer, Michelle   11 Brossart B               32.01   5 
 10    62 Beck, Shelly        09 Brossart B               32.02   5 
 11     5 Kramer, Lauren      09 Bishop Brossart          32.09   6 
 12   178 Henry, Kara         10 Campbell County          32.18   4 
 13   176 Gutapfel, Jessica   09 Campbell County          32.41   3 
 14    75 Beardsley, Mariah   10 Boone County             32.45   1 
 15    65 Frey, Morgan        09 Brossart B              X32.59   5 
 16   692 Thome, Rebecca      09 Highlands                32.59   4 
 17   610 Bisbee, Maddison    11 St. Henry                32.60   6 
 18    11 Spoonamore, Jenell  09 Bishop Brossart          32.69   5 
 19   562 Osborne, Ashley     09 Simon Kenton             33.08   6 
 20    61 Barnett, Rachel     12 Brossart B              X33.10   4 
 21   276 Jones, Tabitha      10 Dayton                   33.20   2 
 22   202 Nelson, Hannah      10 Campbell Co. B           33.98   4 
 23   229 Maney, Mai-lin      09 Conner                   34.40   1 
 24   453 Peck, Erin          09 Notre Dame B            X34.64   2 
 25   221 Fischer, Kristen    09 Campbell Co. D           34.70   3 
 26   435 Steigerwald, Lexie  10 Notre Dame               34.72   1 
 27   201 Enzweiler, Megan    09 Campbell Co. B           35.30   3 
 28   649 Blank, Caroline     10 St. Henry B              36.20   3 
 29   118 Campbell, Leslie    09 Bracken County           36.22   2 
 30   219 Fultz, Becca        10 Campbell Co. C           36.34   3 
 31   218 Emmett, Madelyn     09 Campbell Co. C           36.36   1 
 32   222 Mitchell, Alli      10 Campbell Co. D           37.77   3 
 33   130 Wallace, Brianna    07 Bracken County           38.62   2 
 34   168 Meyer, Ashley       08 Calvary                  38.68   2 
 35    73 Abdusalomova, Sito  10 Boone County            x42.66   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:04.80  2005        Gabby Hasbrouck, St. Henry                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   421 Hemmer, Savannah    10 Notre Dame             1:05.65   1  10   
  2     7 Patterson, Elizabe  09 Bishop Brossart        1:08.70   4   8   
  3   424 Johnson, Darrian    11 Notre Dame             1:09.96   4   6   
  4   390 Otten, Allison      10 Newport Catholic       1:11.10   1   4   
  5   616 Hentz, Shelby       10 St. Henry              1:11.64   3   2   
  6   612 Culbertson, Madiso  10 St. Henry              1:11.95   4   1   
  7   313 Augsbach, Amanda    10 Highlands              1:12.44   3 
  8    13 Waters, Jessica     09 Bishop Brossart        1:13.01   2 
  9   348 Westwood, Kayley    09 Lloyd Memorial         1:14.60   2 
 10   412 Bamberger, Katie    11 Notre Dame            x1:14.72   4 
 11   112 Vickers, Andrea     11 Boone County           1:14.84   1 
 12   558 Ivey, Taylor        09 Simon Kenton           1:15.74   3 
 13    66 Mardis, Kara        09 Brossart B             1:17.33   2 
 14   691 Bardgett, Anna      10 Highlands              1:17.55   1 
 15    97 Jutzi, Marissa      07 Boone County           1:17.84   3 
 16   452 Northcutt, Mykel    09 Notre Dame B           1:18.18   4 
 17   317 Grothaus, Olivia    11 Highlands             x1:18.74   3 
 18    86 Goshorn, Emily      11 Boone County          x1:20.63   1 
 19   129 Sticklen, Kamryn    09 Bracken County         1:22.71   1 
 20   130 Wallace, Brianna    07 Bracken County         1:33.16   2 
 21   552 Denny, Allison      09 Simon Kenton           1:35.71   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:43.00  2004        Garwood, St. Henry                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   429 McFadden, Monica    11 Notre Dame             2:36.01$  10   
  2   281 Walling, Maranda    10 Dayton                 2:45.16    8   
  3   326 Tully, Shelby       12 Highlands              2:47.26    6   
  4   377 Bertsch, Carolyn    09 Newport Catholic       2:48.22    4   
  5   379 Drohan, Caitlyn     10 Newport Catholic       2:49.12    2   
  6     2 Bertram, Mackenzie  11 Bishop Brossart        2:51.68    1   
  7    10 Sandfoss, Sarah     09 Bishop Brossart        2:54.81  
  8   551 Damico, Emily       12 Simon Kenton           2:59.98  
  9   314 Collins, Michaela   09 Highlands              3:01.07  
 10   233 Rembe, Abbey        10 Conner                 3:06.53  
 11    60 Aviles, Emma        10 Brossart B             3:08.82  
 12    84 Gabzdyl, Molly      11 Boone County           3:09.05  
 13   559 Kidwell, Ashley     10 Simon Kenton           3:16.71  
 14   184 White, Rachel       10 Campbell County        3:16.72  
 15   179 Langworthy, Paige   11 Campbell County        3:41.78  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 5:44.80  2006        Meghan Shagena, St. Ursula                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   416 Colvin, Alexa       10 Notre Dame             6:12.74   10   
  2    10 Sandfoss, Sarah     09 Bishop Brossart        6:14.27    8   
  3   337 Davis, Courtney     11 Lloyd Memorial         6:27.38    6   
  4     2 Bertram, Mackenzie  11 Bishop Brossart        6:33.83    4   
  5   624 Ubelhor, Becky      09 St. Henry              6:42.66    2   
  6   319 Koehler, Hannah     10 Highlands              6:51.26    1   
  7   129 Sticklen, Kamryn    09 Bracken County         6:52.40  
  8   688 Morris, Becky       12 Notre Dame             6:59.26  
  9   233 Rembe, Abbey        10 Conner                 7:09.85  
 10    60 Aviles, Emma        10 Brossart B             7:15.24  
 11   547 Antrobus-Allgeier,  11 Simon Kenton           7:22.14  
 12   228 Kahmann, Caitlin    06 Conner                 7:23.96  
 13   184 White, Rachel       10 Campbell County        7:29.97  
 14   113 Volpenhein, Julie   08 Boone County           7:37.34  
 15   555 Gavin, Zena         10 Simon Kenton           7:40.15  
 16   447 Grothaus, Victoria  09 Notre Dame B           7:40.72  
 17   179 Langworthy, Paige   11 Campbell County        7:42.73  
 18   318 Harney, Logan       10 Highlands              7:44.14  
 19   111 Sutton, Leah        11 Boone County           7:48.69  
 20   440 Wolfer, Lauren      12 Notre Dame            x9:44.27  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 12:53.20  04/02/2008  Alice Wallenhorst, St. Henry             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   414 Borchers, Sara      10 Notre Dame            13:32.24   10   
  2   426 Lenhof, Sydney      10 Notre Dame            13:35.24    8   
  3    12 Todd, Carrie        09 Bishop Brossart       13:45.44    6   
  4   337 Davis, Courtney     11 Lloyd Memorial        13:52.74    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 17.00  2005        Holly Stanek, Dixie Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   392 Schadler, Olivia    09 Newport Catholic         19.09   3  10   
  2   393 Seibert, MiKayla    09 Newport Catholic         19.30   3   8   
  3   618 Matsko, Taylor      09 St. Henry                19.72   3   6   
  4   617 Lehmkuhl, Karly     09 St. Henry                19.87   3   4   
  5   109 Sestito, Alex       10 Boone County             20.05   3   2   
  6    91 Harrison, Megan     09 Boone County             20.15   3   1   
  7   415 Burwick, Kendall    10 Notre Dame               20.19   3 
  8   315 Dauer, Paige        10 Highlands                20.20   2 
  9   431 Schulte, Alexa      10 Notre Dame              X20.27   1 
 10   174 Combs, Rachel       09 Campbell County          20.42   2 
 11   653 Fugate, Jenna       09 St. Henry B              20.82   2 
 12    75 Beardsley, Mariah   10 Boone County            x20.85   3 
 13   427 List, Maggie        10 Notre Dame               21.15   2 
 14   657 Kappes, Jenna       09 St. Henry B              21.28   2 
 15   128 Scolf, Mary         10 Bracken County           21.35   1 
 16   120 Coppage, Aubrey     08 Bracken County           22.83   1 
 17   278 Schoultheis, Bridg  12 Dayton                   22.88   1 
 18   446 Gettelfinger, Grac  09 Notre Dame B             23.10   1 
 19   442 Buring, Elizabeth   09 Notre Dame B             26.61   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 51.90  03/25/2009  Christina Heilman, Campbell Co. B           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   393 Seibert, MiKayla    09 Newport Catholic         51.90$  4  10   
  2   618 Matsko, Taylor      09 St. Henry                53.09   4   8   
  3   439 Wagner, Christelle  10 Notre Dame               55.81   4   6   
  4   459 Wolnitzek, Carly    09 Notre Dame B             56.32   4   4   
  5   653 Fugate, Jenna       09 St. Henry B              56.44   1   2   
  6   315 Dauer, Paige        10 Highlands                56.47   3   1   
  7   564 Scherer, Amber      09 Simon Kenton             56.85   3 
  8   617 Lehmkuhl, Karly     09 St. Henry                57.04   3 
  9   322 Patterson, Lisa     12 Highlands                57.74   4 
 10   415 Burwick, Kendall    10 Notre Dame               57.83   4 
 11   392 Schadler, Olivia    09 Newport Catholic         58.40   3 
 12    91 Harrison, Megan     09 Boone County             58.41   1 
 13   427 List, Maggie        10 Notre Dame              X58.60   2 
 14    83 Funke, madison      09 Boone County             58.94   3 
 15   556 Graham, Caitlin     11 Simon Kenton             59.84   2 
 16   174 Combs, Rachel       09 Campbell County        1:00.15   2 
 17     9 Rolf, Mallory       11 Bishop Brossart        1:00.46   2 
 18     8 Rauen, Jade         09 Bishop Brossart        1:00.63   2 
 19   657 Kappes, Jenna       09 St. Henry B            1:01.31   1 
 20   278 Schoultheis, Bridg  12 Dayton                 1:01.86   1 
 21   120 Coppage, Aubrey     08 Bracken County         1:02.25   1 
 22   456 Scheper, Hailee     09 Notre Dame B           1:03.51   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 55.70  04/02/2008  Beechwood, Beechwood                        
                       K. Bayer, C. Culbreth, R. Hood, H. Miniard        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                         57.54   3  10   
     1) 391 Schack, Chelsea 10          2) 386 Lewis, Stephanie 10        
     3) 389 Matteoli, Nikki 10          4) 385 Lankheit, Keyaira 09       
  2 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                  58.04   3   8   
     1) 9 Rolf, Mallory 11              2) 3 Bertram, Madison 09          
     3) 1 Barth, Rachel 10              4) 13 Waters, Jessica 09          
  3 St. Henry District  'A'                               58.64   3   6   
     1) 614 Hamilton, Alesha 10         2) 619 McGinnis, Connor 09        
     3) 620 Miller, Kendall 11          4) 623 Syfert, Maria 11           
  4 Bracken County  'A'                                   59.11   2   4   
     1) 117 Brindley, Brookelynn 10     2) 124 Kurtz, Gracie 08           
     3) 132 Wills, Jordan 10            4) 121 Cummins, Breanna 09        
  5 Campbell County  'A'                                  59.74   3   2   
     1) 178 Henry, Kara 10              2) 173 Burgess, Brooke 09         
     3) 177 Hartig, Emily 09            4) 174 Combs, Rachel 09           
  6 Notre Dame B  'C'                                  x1:00.50   1 
     1) 441 Barker, Brooke 09           2) 452 Northcutt, Mykel 09        
     3) 461 Wulfeck, Claire 09          4) 448 Guess, Allison 09          
  7 Bishop Brossart  B  'A'                             1:01.24   2   1   
     1) 71 Williams, Hannah 09          2) 64 Fischer, Michelle 11        
     3) 70 Siry, Libby 09               4) 62 Beck, Shelly 09             
  8 Highlands  'A'                                      1:01.34   2 
     1) 317 Grothaus, Olivia 11         2) 323 Rath, Sarah 10             
     3) 690 Lukjan, Kathryn 11          4) 325 Tenhundfeld, Kiona 09      
  9 Notre Dame B  'A'                                   1:01.34   3 
     1) 450 Kauza, Liz 09               2) 456 Scheper, Hailee 09         
     3) 457 Turnwald, Rachel 09         4) 454 Rosenthal, Rachel 09       
 10 St. Henry District B  'A'                           1:02.48   1 
     1) 654 Gurren, Natalie 09          2) 651 Burgheim, Carly 11         
     3) 658 Maxwell, Katie 09           4) 648 Berling, Morgan 09         
 11 Notre Dame  'B'                                    x1:03.03   1 
     1) 434 Staat, Emily 12             2) 417 Eckerle, Carlie 10         
     3) 424 Johnson, Darrian 11         4) 418 Fathman, Ellie 10          
 12 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:06.04   3 
     1) 428 Mayer, Molly 10             2) 435 Steigerwald, Lexie 10      
     3) 425 Kern, Molly 10              4) 420 Hatch, Hannah 10           
 13 Boone County  'A'                                   1:06.30   2 
     1) 108 Rice, Vickie 07             2) 89 Harrison, Jessica 08        
     3) 73 Abdusalomova, Sitora 10      4) 685 Burke, Corrine 06          
 14 Conner  'A'                                         1:06.42   2 
     1) 223 Butts, Kennedy 09           2) 230 Montgomery, Kristen 09     
     3) 234 Schwaller, London 09        4) 237 Wihebrink, Jocelyn 09      
 15 Calvary Christian  'A'                              1:07.59   1 
     1) 165 Allie, Myers 10             2) 166 Baker, Sara 08             
     3) 167 Combs, Maddy 08             4) 168 Meyer, Ashley 08           
 16 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   1:07.74   2 
     1) 548 Carter, Brittany 09         2) 565 Sturdivant, Autumn 12      
     3) 561 Lundgreen, Amanda 09        4) 566 Supinger, Michea 10        
 17 Conner  'B'                                       Xx1:10.14   1 
     1) 232 Petersime, Hannah 09        2) 227 Jenson, Naomi 10           
     3) 687 Webb, Kalia 09              4) 236 Turner, Deandra 09         
 -- Dayton  'A'                                              DQ   1  out of zone
     1) 276 Jones, Tabitha 10           2) 277 Nellis, Samantha 10        
     3) 278 Schoultheis, Bridget 12     4) 280 Tucker, Morgan 10          
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:59.00  03/25/2009  St. Henry District, St. Henry             
                         C Felix, S Wheeler, M Spare, L Moore              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       1:59.61   3  10   
     1) 377 Bertsch, Carolyn 09         2) 390 Otten, Allison 10          
     3) 386 Lewis, Stephanie 10         4) 389 Matteoli, Nikki 10         
  2 Notre Dame B  'B'                                 Xx2:01.47   1 
     1) 458 Wallace, Marley 09          2) 460 Woods, Savanna 09          
     3) 459 Wolnitzek, Carly 09         4) 461 Wulfeck, Claire 09         
  3 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                2:01.52   3   8   
     1) 7 Patterson, Elizabeth 09       2) 3 Bertram, Madison 09          
     3) 13 Waters, Jessica 09           4) 5 Kramer, Lauren 09            
  4 St. Henry District  'A'                             2:01.78   3   6   
     1) 614 Hamilton, Alesha 10         2) 620 Miller, Kendall 11         
     3) 619 McGinnis, Connor 09         4) 623 Syfert, Maria 11           
  5 Campbell County  'A'                                2:06.28   2   4   
     1) 182 Schroers, Bryanna 09        2) 173 Burgess, Brooke 09         
     3) 177 Hartig, Emily 09            4) 174 Combs, Rachel 09           
  6 Notre Dame  'B'                                    x2:06.95   2 
     1) 429 McFadden, Monica 11         2) 428 Mayer, Molly 10            
     3) 421 Hemmer, Savannah 10         4) 425 Kern, Molly 10             
  7 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   2:06.96   3   2   
     1) 550 Cole, Taylor 10             2) 562 Osborne, Ashley 09         
     3) 558 Ivey, Taylor 09             4) 564 Scherer, Amber 09          
  8 Highlands  'A'                                      2:07.07   1   1   
     1) 690 Lukjan, Kathryn 11          2) 321 O'Brien, Megan 10          
     3) 691 Bardgett, Anna 10           4) 693 Lukjan, Kristyn 09         
  9 St. Henry District B  'A'                           2:08.60   2 
     1) 651 Burgheim, Carly 11          2) 654 Gurren, Natalie 09         
     3) 661 Youngwirth, Emily 09        4) 648 Berling, Morgan 09         
 10 Bishop Brossart  B  'A'                             2:11.49   3 
     1) 61 Barnett, Rachel 12           2) 66 Mardis, Kara 09             
     3) 68 Seiter, Lauren 11            4) 69 Seiter, Olivia 09           
 11 Boone County  'A'                                   2:16.81   2 
     1) 89 Harrison, Jessica 08         2) 83 Funke, madison 09           
     3) 108 Rice, Vickie 07             4) 685 Burke, Corrine 06          
 12 Conner  'A'                                         2:18.59   1 
     1) 223 Butts, Kennedy 09           2) 234 Schwaller, London 09       
     3) 237 Wihebrink, Jocelyn 09       4) 230 Montgomery, Kristen 09     
 13 Notre Dame  'A'                                     2:18.75   3 
     1) 420 Hatch, Hannah 10            2) 437 Thaman, Stephany 11        
     3) 422 Hubbard, Sara 12            4) 423 Hyde, Haley 11             
 14 Bracken County  'A'                                 2:22.66   2 
     1) 118 Campbell, Leslie 09         2) 120 Coppage, Aubrey 08         
     3) 130 Wallace, Brianna 07         4) 116 Bell, Mallory 10           
 15 Conner  'B'                                       Xx2:30.28   1 
     1) 227 Jenson, Naomi 10            2) 232 Petersime, Hannah 09       
     3) 235 Slone, Natalie 09           4) 225 Dryer, Abbey 09            
 16 Calvary Christian  'A'                              2:32.33   2 
     1) 165 Allie, Myers 10             2) 166 Baker, Sara 08             
     3) 170 Roach, Laura 07             4) 168 Meyer, Ashley 08           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:33.78  04/07/2011  Newport Central Catholic, Newport Catholic
                         H Sykes, C Schack, C Kinnett, A Otten             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       4:37.04   2  10   
     1) 377 Bertsch, Carolyn 09         2) 390 Otten, Allison 10          
     3) 392 Schadler, Olivia 09         4) 391 Schack, Chelsea 10         
  2 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                4:39.54   2   8   
     1) 1 Barth, Rachel 10              2) 3 Bertram, Madison 09          
     3) 7 Patterson, Elizabeth 09       4) 8 Rauen, Jade 09               
  3 Notre Dame B  'A'                                   4:45.14   1   6   
     1) 459 Wolnitzek, Carly 09         2) 456 Scheper, Hailee 09         
     3) 460 Woods, Savanna 09           4) 461 Wulfeck, Claire 09         
  4 Bracken County  'A'                                 4:49.14   1   4   
     1) 117 Brindley, Brookelynn 10     2) 121 Cummins, Breanna 09        
     3) 124 Kurtz, Gracie 08            4) 132 Wills, Jordan 10           
  5 St. Henry District B  'A'                           4:51.84   2   2   
     1) 658 Maxwell, Katie 09           2) 654 Gurren, Natalie 09         
     3) 661 Youngwirth, Emily 09        4) 648 Berling, Morgan 09         
  6 Highlands  'A'                                      4:52.84   1   1   
     1) 314 Collins, Michaela 09        2) 693 Lukjan, Kristyn 09         
     3) 313 Augsbach, Amanda 10         4) 324 Schenck, Hannah 09         
  7 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:57.24   1 
     1) 564 Scherer, Amber 09           2) 550 Cole, Taylor 10            
     3) 558 Ivey, Taylor 09             4) 556 Graham, Caitlin 11         
  8 St. Henry District  'A'                             4:58.34   2 
     1) 616 Hentz, Shelby 10            2) 614 Hamilton, Alesha 10        
     3) 620 Miller, Kendall 11          4) 623 Syfert, Maria 11           
  9 Notre Dame  'A'                                     5:19.54   2 
     1) 688 Morris, Becky 12            2) 418 Fathman, Ellie 10          
     3) 435 Steigerwald, Lexie 10       4) 439 Wagner, Christelle 10      
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11:13.30  04/02/2008  Lloyd Memorial, Lloyd Memorial           
                          T. Duncan, C. Sharbono, K. Carroll, M. Bensman    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'A'                                    11:03.31$  10   
     1) 414 Borchers, Sara 10           2) 412 Bamberger, Katie 11        
     3) 421 Hemmer, Savannah 10         4) 416 Colvin, Alexa 10           
  2 Bishop Brossart  'A'                               11:18.91    8   
     1) 10 Sandfoss, Sarah 09           2) 3 Bertram, Madison 09          
     3) 12 Todd, Carrie 09              4) 1 Barth, Rachel 10             
  3 Boone County  'A'                                  12:40.32    6   
     1) 106 Raleigh, Catherine 08       2) 112 Vickers, Andrea 11         
     3) 111 Sutton, Leah 11             4) 113 Volpenhein, Julie 08       
  4 Highlands  'A'                                     12:46.77    4   
     1) 319 Koehler, Hannah 10          2) 318 Harney, Logan 10           
     3) 314 Collins, Michaela 09        4) 689 Melvin, Hannah 09          
  5 Simon Kenton  'A'                                  13:11.82    2   
     1) 555 Gavin, Zena 10              2) 547 Antrobus-Allgeier, Alex 11 
     3) 559 Kidwell, Ashley 10          4) 551 Damico, Emily 12           
  6 Bracken County  'A'                                13:46.34    1   
     1) 116 Bell, Mallory 10            2) 129 Sticklen, Kamryn 09        
     3) 119 Clos, Kortlyn 08            4) 130 Wallace, Brianna 07        
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4'0"
 Meet Record: $  4-08  04/02/2008  Robin Hood, Beechwood                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   617 Lehmkuhl, Karly     09 St. Henry              4-08.00$  10    O
  2   458 Wallace, Marley     09 Notre Dame B          J4-08.00$   8    XO + no prev misses
  3   385 Lankheit, Keyaira   09 Newport Catholic      J4-08.00$   6    XO + 2 prev misses
  4   324 Schenck, Hannah     09 Highlands             J4-08.00$   4    XXO + 2 prev misses
  5    98 Lankheit, Darby     10 Boone County           4-04.00    1.50 XO + 1 prev miss
  5   413 Beirl, Sara         09 Notre Dame             4-04.00    1.50 XO + 1 prev miss
  7   392 Schadler, Olivia    09 Newport Catholic       4-02.00         O + no prev misses
  7   622 Robinson, Emma      09 St. Henry              4-02.00         O + no prev misses
  9     5 Kramer, Lauren      09 Bishop Brossart       J4-02.00         XXO + no prev misses
  9   115 Wheeler, Nicole     11 Boone County          J4-02.00         XXO + no prev misses
 11   567 Supinger, Shelby    10 Simon Kenton           4-00.00         O
 11   428 Mayer, Molly        10 Notre Dame             4-00.00         O
 --   562 Osborne, Ashley     09 Simon Kenton                NH  
 --   175 Donoghue, Meredith  10 Campbell County             NH  
 --   443 Collins, Cassie     09 Notre Dame B                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 5'0"
 Meet Record: $  8-00  04/02/2008  Kimber Schultz, Newport Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   180 Lauer, Angela       11 Campbell County        8-00.00$  10    O
  2   381 Hlebiczki, Katrina  12 Newport Catholic     XJ8-00.00$        XO
  3   382 Kruer, Jamie        12 Newport Catholic      X7-06.00  
  4   613 Felix, Laura        11 St. Henry              7-00.00    8   
  5   183 Spahr, Kristen      11 Campbell County        6-06.00    6   
  6    65 Frey, Morgan        09 Brossart B            X6-00.00         O - no misses
  6     8 Rauen, Jade         09 Bishop Brossart        6-00.00    4    O - no misses
  8   556 Graham, Caitlin     11 Simon Kenton          J6-00.00    2    XO - 2 prev misses
  9    63 Donnelly, Shannon   11 Brossart B            J6-00.00    1    XXO - no misses
 10    68 Seiter, Lauren      11 Brossart B             5-06.00  
 --    11 Spoonamore, Jenell  09 Bishop Brossart             NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 14-07  04/05/2007  Emmie Wyatt, Brossart A                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   393 Seibert, MiKayla    09 Newport Catholic      14-00.50   10   
  2   322 Patterson, Lisa     12 Highlands             13-00.75    8   
  3   457 Turnwald, Rachel    09 Notre Dame B          12-05.25    6   
  4   125 Myers, Lydia        10 Bracken County        12-05.00    4   
  5    12 Todd, Carrie        09 Bishop Brossart       12-04.50    2   
  6   659 Otte, Cat           12 St. Henry B           12-03.00    1   
  7   326 Tully, Shelby       12 Highlands            J12-03.00        2nd best - 10-09.00
  8   625 Zwick, Nikki        10 St. Henry             12-00.00  
  9    64 Fischer, Michelle   11 Brossart B            11-10.50  
 10   445 Eradi, Gina         09 Notre Dame B         X11-08.00  
 11   660 Scherrer, Jordan    10 St. Henry B           11-06.00  
 12     4 Bree, Grace         12 Bishop Brossart       11-00.00  
 13    61 Barnett, Rachel     12 Brossart B           X10-11.00  
 14    67 Schneider, Madi     10 Brossart B            10-09.50  
 15   120 Coppage, Aubrey     08 Bracken County        10-07.00  
 16   566 Supinger, Michea    10 Simon Kenton          10-06.00  
 17   178 Henry, Kara         10 Campbell County       10-05.00  
 18   391 Schack, Chelsea     10 Newport Catholic      10-04.25  
 19   107 Rice, Valerie       11 Boone County          10-03.25  
 20   235 Slone, Natalie      09 Conner                 9-10.00        2nd best - 9-09.00
 21   176 Gutapfel, Jessica   09 Campbell County       J9-10.00        2nd best - 8-03.25
 22   567 Supinger, Shelby    10 Simon Kenton           7-04.50  
 23   110 Sestito, Tessa      07 Boone County           6-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 31-04  2004        Lisa Ruth, Bishop Brossart                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   393 Seibert, MiKayla    09 Newport Catholic      29-03.50   10   
  2   125 Myers, Lydia        10 Bracken County        29-01.00    8   
  3   175 Donoghue, Meredith  10 Campbell County       28-11.00    6   
  4     9 Rolf, Mallory       11 Bishop Brossart       27-09.25    4   
  5   448 Guess, Allison      09 Notre Dame B          26-03.50    2   
  6   566 Supinger, Michea    10 Simon Kenton          25-06.25    1   
  7   224 Deaton, Skylar      07 Conner                25-03.00  
  8   391 Schack, Chelsea     10 Newport Catholic      25-01.75  
 --   452 Northcutt, Mykel    09 Notre Dame B                ND  
 --     4 Bree, Grace         12 Bishop Brossart             ND  
 --   567 Supinger, Shelby    10 Simon Kenton                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 throws. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 32-09  2006        Kate Harper, Lloyd                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   325 Tenhundfeld, Kiona  09 Highlands             26-08.50   10   
  2   430 Scaringi, Mackenzi  10 Notre Dame            26-07.00    8   
  3    94 Honkomp, Kristen    11 Boone County          24-08.00    6   
  4   217 Elsbernd, Gabriell  09 Campbell Co. C        24-07.25    4   
  5   615 Harlan, Sierra      11 St. Henry             23-02.50    2   
  6   277 Nellis, Samantha    10 Dayton                22-03.00    1   
  7   388 Lonneman, Madison   09 Newport Catholic      22-02.50  
  8   220 Schuchter, Taylor   10 Campbell Co. C        22-00.75  
  9   116 Bell, Mallory       10 Bracken County        21-10.00  
 10   695 Napier, Bailey      11 Simon Kenton          21-08.00  
 11   648 Berling, Morgan     09 St. Henry B           21-03.25  
 12   181 Palmer, Cassandra   10 Campbell County       20-11.00  
 13   334 Carter, Alivia      12 Lloyd Memorial        20-07.00  
 14   387 Lohr, Jamie         09 Newport Catholic      20-06.00  
 15   169 Roach, Anne         10 Calvary               20-05.75  
 16    76 Coy, Zadah          11 Boone County          20-04.25  
 17   173 Burgess, Brooke     09 Campbell County       19-05.00        2nd best - 19-03.5
 18     6 Kues, Maddi         11 Bishop Brossart      J19-05.00        2nd best - 18-09.00
 19   201 Enzweiler, Megan    09 Campbell Co. B        18-08.75  
 20   549 Clarkson, Christin  11 Simon Kenton          18-07.50  
 21    85 Gilleo, Madison     11 Boone County         x18-07.00  
 22   333 Adem, Nejmo         11 Lloyd Memorial        18-04.50  
 23   451 Lonneman, Kate      09 Notre Dame B          17-01.50  
 24   170 Roach, Laura        07 Calvary               16-09.50  
 25   449 Gurtler, Ini        09 Notre Dame B         X15-05.25  
 26   280 Tucker, Morgan      10 Dayton                14-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 throws. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 81-06  2004        Michelle Simon, Bishop Brossart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Scaringi, Mackenzi  10 Notre Dame               80-05   10   
  2   549 Clarkson, Christin  11 Simon Kenton             74-01    8   
  3   388 Lonneman, Madison   09 Newport Catholic         72-11    6   
  4   615 Harlan, Sierra      11 St. Henry                70-10    4   
  5   220 Schuchter, Taylor   10 Campbell Co. C           68-09    2   
  6   440 Wolfer, Lauren      12 Notre Dame               65-11    1   
  7   322 Patterson, Lisa     12 Highlands                62-01  
  8     4 Bree, Grace         12 Bishop Brossart          62-00  
  9   325 Tenhundfeld, Kiona  09 Highlands                58-00  
 10   444 Darpel, Alli        10 Notre Dame B             56-05  
 11   695 Napier, Bailey      11 Simon Kenton             55-07  
 12   229 Maney, Mai-lin      09 Conner                   55-01  
 13   169 Roach, Anne         10 Calvary                  54-10  
 14     6 Kues, Maddi         11 Bishop Brossart          54-05  
 15    94 Honkomp, Kristen    11 Boone County             54-03  
 16   387 Lohr, Jamie         09 Newport Catholic         54-01  
 17   417 Eckerle, Carlie     10 Notre Dame              x53-10  
 18    76 Coy, Zadah          11 Boone County             53-02  
 19   170 Roach, Laura        07 Calvary                  52-09  
 20   333 Adem, Nejmo         11 Lloyd Memorial           48-11  
 21   334 Carter, Alivia      12 Lloyd Memorial           48-10  
 22   277 Nellis, Samantha    10 Dayton                   48-09  
 23   217 Elsbernd, Gabriell  09 Campbell Co. C           47-08        2nd best - 47-01.00
 24   181 Palmer, Cassandra   10 Campbell County         J47-08        2nd best - 37-06.00
 25   451 Lonneman, Kate      09 Notre Dame B             46-05  
 26   201 Enzweiler, Megan    09 Campbell Co. B           43-00  
 27   200 Buckler, Shelby     09 Campbell Co. B           41-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 11.30  04/02/2008  Connor Brock, Dixie Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   532 McGreggor, Lex      08 Ryle B                   11.95   5  10   
  2   524 Bateman, Mitchell   08 Ryle B                   12.24   5   8   
  3   462 Aulick, David       10 Ryle                     12.48   5   6   
  4   576 Myers, Adam         08 Simon Kenton             12.65   3   4   
  5   543 Smith, Grant        09 Ryle B                  X12.71   4 
  6   643 Strasburger, Dylan  09 St. Henry                12.72   5   2   
  7   631 Fugazzi, Will       10 St. Henry                12.73   4   1   
  8   579 Penick, Austin      10 Simon Kenton             12.80   4 
  9   309 Stacey, Austin      08 Dixie Heights            12.86   3 
 10   287 Osbourne, Alan      10 Dayton                   12.88   2 
 11   286 Meyer, Ryan         10 Dayton                   13.08   1 
 12   238 Bowen, Nick         10 Conner                   13.21   1 
 13   512 Smith, Colton       11 Ryle                     13.35   3 
 14   294 Brown, Brandon      08 Dixie Heights            13.36   3 
 15   406 McHugh, Max         09 Newport Catholic         13.41   3 
 16   330 Johnson, Nick       09 Highlands                13.45   4 
 17   357 Evans, Jaquan       09 Lloyd Memorial           13.53   2 
 18   604 Ramirez, Thomas     10 SK B                     13.56   2 
 19   252 Madden, Andrew      10 Conner                  X13.64   1 
 20   367 Lane, Alex          11 Lloyd Memorial           13.82   4       13.8126
 21   254 Platt, Gabe         10 Conner                  X13.82   1       13.8184
 22   686 Scheper, Lucas      11 Conner                   13.86   2 
 23   595 Giles, Ryan         09 SK B                     13.88   3 
 24    59 Vogel, Daniel       09 Bishop Brossart          13.90   3 
 25   398 Deaton, Spencer     09 Newport Catholic         13.94   2 
 26   210 Mitchell, Robert    09 Campbell Co. B           13.96   4 
 27   249 Lahner, Adam        10 Conner                  x13.99   1 
 28   673 Loos, Devon         09 St. Henry B              14.04   3 
 29   329 Johnson, Conrad     09 Highlands                14.34   2 
 30   257 Danbury, Dan        10 Cov. Catholic            14.69   2 
 31   198 Schuehler, Grant    09 Campbell County          14.98   4 
 32   140 Dunagin, Troy       09 Bracken County           15.14   1 
 33   241 Clark, Jon          09 Conner                  X15.46   1 
 34    18 Berkemeyer, Evan    09 Bishop Brossart          15.71   5 
 35   206 Carson, Gregory     09 Campbell Co. B           15.79   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 23.70  04/02/2008  Connor Brock, Dixie Heights                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   524 Bateman, Mitchell   08 Ryle B                   25.19   5  10   
  2   283 Grimme, Matt        09 Dayton                   25.44   1   8   
  3   465 Brookbank, Alex     11 Ryle                     25.69   5   6   
  4   161 Wallace, Arthur     09 Bracken County           25.74   1   4   
  5   575 Mulberry, Ben       09 Simon Kenton             25.88   4   2   
  6   193 Propst, Tyler       09 Campbell County          25.90   2   1   
  7   643 Strasburger, Dylan  09 St. Henry                26.46   2 
  8   579 Penick, Austin      10 Simon Kenton             26.57   4 
  9   631 Fugazzi, Will       10 St. Henry                26.62   5 
 10   309 Stacey, Austin      08 Dixie Heights            26.64   4 
 11   401 Huseman, Nick       10 Newport Catholic         26.82   3 
 12   530 Locke, Mason        09 Ryle B                   27.02   2 
 13   294 Brown, Brandon      08 Dixie Heights            27.12   5 
 14   512 Smith, Colton       11 Ryle                     27.61   4 
 15   150 Lee, Leighton       09 Bracken County           27.94   1 
 16   671 Lannon, Adam        09 St. Henry B              28.14   2 
 17   195 Reed, Robert        10 Campbell County          28.24   3 
 18   406 McHugh, Max         09 Newport Catholic         28.34   3 
 19    58 Twehues, Robby      09 Bishop Brossart          28.78   3 
 20   357 Evans, Jaquan       09 Lloyd Memorial           29.16   2 
 21    47 Rushman, Aaron      09 Bishop Brossart          29.22   3 
 22   210 Mitchell, Robert    09 Campbell Co. B           29.42   2 
 23   359 Goeke, Ryan         10 Lloyd Memorial           30.79   3 
 24   206 Carson, Gregory     09 Campbell Co. B           32.74   1 
 25   589 Burge, Trey         10 SK B                     32.84   1 
 26   608 Warning, Nolan      09 SK B                     33.54   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 53.65  04/07/2011  Tucker Glass, Calvary                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   145 Holleran, Logan     11 Bracken County           55.30   3  10   
  2   307 Simmons, Trey       10 Dixie Heights            56.52   6   8   
  3   511 Siemer, Jake        11 Ryle                     56.93   2   6   
  4   264 List, Jake          11 Cov. Catholic            57.04   6   4   
  5   523 Bateman, Logan      09 Ryle B                   58.73   1   2   
  6   193 Propst, Tyler       09 Campbell County          59.65   5   1   
  7   332 Wiegand, Connor     12 Highlands              1:00.62   6 
  8   475 Hamrick, Aaron      10 Ryle                   1:00.95   6 
  9   297 Howard, Blake       09 Dixie Heights          1:01.03   4 
 10    42 Miller, Drew        10 Bishop Brossart        1:01.20   5 
 11   597 Hicks, Eric         12 SK B                   1:01.23   3 
 12   640 Plummer, Jake       10 St. Henry              1:01.61   6 
 13    26 Donnelly, Joe       09 Bishop Brossart        1:01.67   5 
 14   283 Grimme, Matt        09 Dayton                 1:01.82   3 
 15   575 Mulberry, Ben       09 Simon Kenton           1:01.91   5 
 16   584 Swift, Thomas       09 Simon Kenton           1:02.31   4 
 17   400 Hardt, Nick         10 Newport Catholic       1:03.30   2 
 18   671 Lannon, Adam        09 St. Henry B            1:03.36   1 
 19   256 Weaver, Matt        10 Conner                 1:04.77   2 
 20   286 Meyer, Ryan         10 Dayton                 1:04.98   4 
 21   604 Ramirez, Thomas     10 SK B                   1:06.24   4 
 22   627 Crabbs, Adam        11 St. Henry              1:06.78   5 
 23   679 Ubelhor, Alex       11 St. Henry B            1:06.87   4 
 24   534 Plowdrey, Brian     09 Ryle B                 1:08.03   4 
 25   397 Bricking, Jeremy    09 Newport Catholic       1:08.04   1 
 26   198 Schuehler, Grant    09 Campbell County        1:08.14   3 
 27   686 Scheper, Lucas      11 Conner                 1:08.84   1 
 28   208 Eimer, Michael      09 Campbell Co. B         1:11.55   3 
 29   206 Carson, Gregory     09 Campbell Co. B         1:14.44   3 
 30   257 Danbury, Dan        10 Cov. Catholic          1:14.78   2 
 31   239 Boyd, Frankiln      09 Conner               Xx1:23.98   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 2:14.20  04/02/2008  Tim Krajewski, Dixie Heights              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   664 Eibel, Cory         10 St. Henry              2:14.50   10   
  2   482 Jensen, Daniel      11 Ryle                   2:18.45    8   
  3   243 Elliott, Andrew     10 Conner                 2:20.79    6   
  4   354 Disbio, Nick        11 Lloyd Memorial         2:21.23    4   
  5   645 Walker, Drew        12 St. Henry              2:22.97    2   
  6   194 Reed, Christopher   09 Campbell County        2:25.09    1   
  7   583 Staley, Nathan      09 Simon Kenton           2:25.65  
  8   267 Pohlabeln, Ben      09 Cov. Catholic          2:25.86  
  9   574 Morgan, Billy       09 Simon Kenton           2:26.46  
 10   293 Bolin, Mitchell     09 Dixie Heights          2:27.89  
 11   531 Malatesta, Parker   09 Ryle B                 2:28.76  
 12   162 Ware, Nick          10 Bracken County         2:29.04  
 13   248 Koogler, Jon        09 Conner                 2:29.09  
 14   197 Schneider, Zach     10 Campbell County        2:29.57  
 15   646 Wilson, Scott       09 St. Henry             x2:31.39  
 16   410 Schwarber, Grant    09 Newport Catholic       2:31.60  
 17    48 Schuler, Nick       09 Bishop Brossart        2:31.79  
 18   312 Wilson, Tyler       09 Dixie Heights          2:32.49  
 19   360 Gutierrez, Sergio   10 Lloyd Memorial         2:33.11  
 20   510 Shrout, Ben         11 Ryle                   2:33.35  
 21   209 Leopold, John       09 Campbell Co. B         2:34.88  
 22   538 Rich, Mark          09 Ryle B                 2:36.10  
 23   269 Schutzman, Erik     09 Cov. Catholic          2:38.65  
 24   328 Frederick, Drew     10 Highlands              2:39.28  
 25   160 Stewart, Parker     07 Bracken County         2:40.11  
 26    36 Klocke, Ross        09 Bishop Brossart        2:45.48  
 27   684 Dietz, Collin       09 SK B                   2:45.97  
 28   403 Jones, Alex         09 Newport Catholic       2:49.52  
 29   681 Goetke, Dillon      09 Highlands              2:50.46  
 30   594 Feinauer, Tristan   09 SK B                   3:11.48  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 4:54.12  04/07/2011  Michael Menkhaus, Dixie Heights           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 Althaver, Austin    10 Dixie Heights          5:03.09   10   
  2   496 Mitchell, Dustin    11 Ryle                   5:04.05    8   
  3   626 Brockman, Robert    09 St. Henry              5:13.07    6   
  4   301 Mason, Spencer      09 Dixie Heights          5:16.84    4   
  5   139 Cummins, Steven     10 Bracken County         5:17.79    2   
  6   521 Yockey, Ian         11 Ryle                   5:20.82    1   
  7    44 Nienaber, Eli       10 Bishop Brossart        5:21.89  
  8   544 Stolper, Jonathen   09 Ryle B                 5:24.51  
  9   531 Malatesta, Parker   09 Ryle B                 5:26.37  
 10   171 Madden, Orry        11 Calvary                5:28.64  
 11   187 Case, Connor        10 Campbell County        5:32.03  
 12   261 Kemp, Joshua        09 Cov. Catholic          5:34.37  
 13    24 Clift, Brian        11 Bishop Brossart        5:36.05  
 14   573 Koch, Cody          11 Simon Kenton           5:36.52  
 15   646 Wilson, Scott       09 St. Henry              5:36.54  
 16   354 Disbio, Nick        11 Lloyd Memorial         5:43.94  
 17   271 Theobold, Cooper    09 Cov. Catholic          5:44.22  
 18   189 Frommeyer, Joshua   11 Campbell County        5:45.85  
 19   209 Leopold, John       09 Campbell Co. B         5:49.34  
 20   605 Spenlau, Luke       09 SK B                   5:52.02  
 21   242 Cook, Macean        07 Conner                 5:52.31  
 22   250 Linneman, Chris     09 Conner                X5:55.67  
 23   681 Goetke, Dillon      09 Highlands              5:58.49  
 24   404 Lampe, John         09 Newport Catholic       5:58.75  
 25   328 Frederick, Drew     10 Highlands              6:00.04  
 26   155 Pierson, Devlin     10 Bracken County         6:00.27  
 27   246 Kennedy, Josh       08 Conner                x6:03.03  
 28   407 Owens, Thomas       09 Newport Catholic       6:10.76  
 29   601 Martin, Ben         10 SK B                   6:21.68  
 30   251 Locker, Tim         12 Conner                x6:42.32  
 31   370 Nieporte, Nick      10 Lloyd Memorial         7:25.36  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 10:57.50  03/25/2009  Michael Menkhaus, Dixie Heights          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   537 Reed, Justin        08 Ryle B                11:13.54   10   
  2   683 Groenic, Logan      09 Highlands             11:24.64    8   
  3   581 Powell, Owen        09 Simon Kenton          11:28.84    6   
  4   474 Greenhill, Noah     10 Ryle                  11:35.44    4   
  5   308 Simpson, Luke       11 Dixie Heights         11:36.64    2   
  6   572 Kidwell, Austin     10 Simon Kenton          11:37.64    1   
  7   275 Zimmerman, Jake     10 Cov. Catholic         11:37.94  
  8   536 Powell, Tyler       09 Ryle B                11:47.14  
  9   485 Kay, Parker         10 Ryle                  11:50.04  
 10   598 Hollingsworth, Jac     SK B                  12:10.44  
 11   682 Smith, Jamie        09 Highlands             12:15.04  
 12   144 Holleran, Conner    11 Bracken County        12:31.44  
 13   305 Perry, Andrew       07 Dixie Heights         12:45.34  
 14   212 Neiser, Jared       09 Campbell Co. B        12:52.74  
 15   273 Washburn, Trystan   10 Cov. Catholic         12:54.74  
 16   404 Lampe, John         09 Newport Catholic      12:56.24  
 17   134 Boden, Jacob        09 Bracken County        13:43.94  
 18   602 Mick, Devin         09 SK B                  14:08.34  
 19   630 Freihofer, Nathan   09 St. Henry             15:08.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 16.70  04/02/2008  Nick Carroll, Simon Kenton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   500 Pederson, Matt      10 Ryle                     17.48   2  10   
  2   204 Behymer, Ronald     11 Campbell Co. B           19.40   2   8   
  3   526 Froschauer, Matt    08 Ryle B                   19.83   2   6   
  4   310 Stanek, Jackson     09 Dixie Heights            20.42   2   4   
  5   542 Smith, Drew         09 Ryle B                   20.71   1   2   
  6   639 Nix, Ryan           10 St. Henry                20.88   2   1   
  7   191 Hyden, Andrew       09 Campbell County          20.99   2 
  8    52 Smith, Jordan       09 Bishop Brossart          21.13   1 
  9   635 Lunnemann, Michael  11 St. Henry                21.40   1 
 10   401 Huseman, Nick       10 Newport Catholic         21.61   1 
 11   302 McGoy, Walker       09 Dixie Heights            22.23   1 
 12   663 Bessler, Tony       09 St. Henry B              22.26   2 
 13   568 Bennett, Carson     09 Simon Kenton             22.49   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 44.20  2006        Aubrey Carter, Dixie Heights                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   500 Pederson, Matt      10 Ryle                     46.86   3  10   
  2   204 Behymer, Ronald     11 Campbell Co. B           46.99   2   8   
  3   304 Payne, Miles        09 Dixie Heights            47.23   3   6   
  4   191 Hyden, Andrew       09 Campbell County          48.50   3   4   
  5   401 Huseman, Nick       10 Newport Catholic         50.94   1   2   
  6   635 Lunnemann, Michael  11 St. Henry                52.44   2   1   
  7   545 Thornberry, Seth    09 Ryle B                   53.46   1 
  8   302 McGoy, Walker       09 Dixie Heights            53.51   3 
  9   287 Osbourne, Alan      10 Dayton                   53.55   1 
 10    52 Smith, Jordan       09 Bishop Brossart          54.08   2 
 11   568 Bennett, Carson     09 Simon Kenton             54.30   2 
 12   196 Sand, Jordan        09 Campbell County          54.78   2 
 13   680 Walker, Alex        09 St. Henry B              55.48   1 
 14   526 Froschauer, Matt    08 Ryle B                   55.99   2 
 15    57 Toll, Andrew        09 Bishop Brossart          56.10   1 
 16   140 Dunagin, Troy       09 Bracken County         1:06.20   1 
 --   639 Nix, Ryan           10 St. Henry                  DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 47.00  04/07/2011  Dixie Heights, Dixie Heights                
                       A Furman, M Payne, J Stanek, L Norris-Sayre       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryle  'A'                                             48.33   3  10   
     1) 472 Feltner, Pierce 11          2) 462 Aulick, David 10           
     3) 514 Stewart, Edward 10          4) 488 Lamping, Jacob 10          
  2 Dixie Heights  'A'                                    48.98   3   8   
     1) 295 Fields, Peter 09            2) 302 McGoy, Walker 09           
     3) 304 Payne, Miles 09             4) 310 Stanek, Jackson 09         
  3 Ryle B  'A'                                           49.59   3   6   
     1) 533 Melton, Hunter 09           2) 524 Bateman, Mitchell 08       
     3) 543 Smith, Grant 09             4) 530 Locke, Mason 09            
  4 Simon Kenton  'A'                                     49.80   3   4   
     1) 586 Webb, Christian 11          2) 579 Penick, Austin 10          
     3) 587 Winkler, Logan 09           4) 576 Myers, Adam 08             
  5 Campbell County  'A'                                  52.68   3   2   
     1) 190 Hannah, Brayden 11          2) 195 Reed, Robert 10            
     3) 193 Propst, Tyler 09            4) 198 Schuehler, Grant 09        
  6 Dayton  'A'                                           52.85   1   1   
     1) 282 Combs, Eddie 10             2) 287 Osbourne, Alan 10          
     3) 286 Meyer, Ryan 10              4) 283 Grimme, Matt 09            
  7 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                  53.65   2 
     1) 52 Smith, Jordan 09             2) 59 Vogel, Daniel 09            
     3) 53 Smith, Ronny 09              4) 47 Rushman, Aaron 09           
  8 St. Henry District  'A'                               54.80   2 
     1) 637 Mettey, Joseph 10           2) 627 Crabbs, Adam 11            
     3) 643 Strasburger, Dylan 09       4) 644 Tolbert, Nathan 10         
  9 Highlands  'A'                                        55.80   2 
     1) 329 Johnson, Conrad 09          2) 330 Johnson, Nick 09           
     3) 327 Depp, Easton 09             4) 331 O Hara, Reilly 09          
 10 Bracken County  'A'                                   56.06   1 
     1) 153 McFadden, Timmy 11          2) 140 Dunagin, Troy 09           
     3) 150 Lee, Leighton 09            4) 137 Cracraft, Hunter 10        
 11 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                   56.83   3 
     1) 358 Fifer, Mike 09              2) 374 Stookey, Andrew 09         
     3) 359 Goeke, Ryan 10              4) 367 Lane, Alex 11              
 12 Conner  'A'                                           56.91   1 
     1) 241 Clark, Jon 09               2) 249 Lahner, Adam 10            
     3) 252 Madden, Andrew 10           4) 238 Bowen, Nick 10             
 13 St. Henry District B  'A'                             58.32   2 
     1) 665 Harmon, Andrew 10           2) 666 Hunter, Lance 10           
     3) 680 Walker, Alex 09             4) 678 Tobler, Nick 09            
 -- Simon Kenton B  'A'                                      DQ   2  out of zone
     1) 599 Kelly, Austin 10            2) 596 Harris, Dylan 11           
     3) 595 Giles, Ryan 09              4) 604 Ramirez, Thomas 10         
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 1:41.08  04/07/2011  Ryle, Ryle                                
                         N Kennedy, E Yoakum, A Brookbank, G Mead          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryle  'A'                                           1:42.78   3  10   
     1) 514 Stewart, Edward 10          2) 488 Lamping, Jacob 10          
     3) 468 Collins, Luke 10            4) 476 Heimerdinger, David 10     
  2 Ryle B  'A'                                         1:44.80   3   8   
     1) 523 Bateman, Logan 09           2) 525 Bouldin, Max 09            
     3) 533 Melton, Hunter 09           4) 543 Smith, Grant 09            
  3 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   1:47.75   3   6   
     1) 586 Webb, Christian 11          2) 583 Staley, Nathan 09          
     3) 584 Swift, Thomas 09            4) 576 Myers, Adam 08             
  4 Campbell County  'A'                                1:48.34   3   4   
     1) 195 Reed, Robert 10             2) 193 Propst, Tyler 09           
     3) 190 Hannah, Brayden 11          4) 196 Sand, Jordan 09            
  5 St. Henry District  'A'                             1:51.66   2   2   
     1) 637 Mettey, Joseph 10           2) 627 Crabbs, Adam 11            
     3) 643 Strasburger, Dylan 09       4) 644 Tolbert, Nathan 10         
  6 Bracken County  'A'                                 1:52.10   1   1   
     1) 160 Stewart, Parker 07          2) 148 Houston, Logan 10          
     3) 150 Lee, Leighton 09            4) 153 McFadden, Timmy 11         
  7 Bishop Brossart  'A'                                1:53.00   2 
     1) 52 Smith, Jordan 09             2) 53 Smith, Ronny 09             
     3) 59 Vogel, Daniel 09             4) 47 Rushman, Aaron 09           
  8 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                       1:54.65   1 
     1) 397 Bricking, Jeremy 09         2) 398 Deaton, Spencer 09         
     3) 410 Schwarber, Grant 09         4) 406 McHugh, Max 09             
  9 Campbell County B  'A'                              1:55.03   3 
     1) 208 Eimer, Michael 09           2) 210 Mitchell, Robert 09        
     3) 216 Wagner, Chad 11             4) 207 Chitwood, Ryan 11          
 10 Lloyd Memorial  'A'                                 1:56.29   3 
     1) 358 Fifer, Mike 09              2) 359 Goeke, Ryan 10             
     3) 374 Stookey, Andrew 09          4) 367 Lane, Alex 11              
 11 Conner  'A'                                         1:57.29   2 
     1) 238 Bowen, Nick 10              2) 241 Clark, Jon 09              
     3) 249 Lahner, Adam 10             4) 252 Madden, Andrew 10          
 12 Highlands  'A'                                      1:57.46   2 
     1) 329 Johnson, Conrad 09          2) 330 Johnson, Nick 09           
     3) 327 Depp, Easton 09             4) 331 O Hara, Reilly 09          
 13 St. Henry District B  'A'                           1:59.62   2 
     1) 666 Hunter, Lance 10            2) 663 Bessler, Tony 09           
     3) 669 Koester, Tim 10             4) 673 Loos, Devon 09             
 14 Conner  'B'                                       Xx2:03.71   1 
     1) 254 Platt, Gabe 10              2) 256 Weaver, Matt 10            
     3) 247 King, Alex 08               4) 251 Locker, Tim 12             
 15 Simon Kenton B  'A'                                 2:05.68   2 
     1) 593 Cehrs, Alan 10              2) 604 Ramirez, Thomas 10         
     3) 608 Warning, Nolan 09           4) 589 Burge, Trey 10             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 3:51.37  04/07/2011  Ryle, Ryle                                
                         J Browning, C Jordan, G Mead, A Trego             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ryle  'A'                                           3:51.78   2  10   
     1) 482 Jensen, Daniel 11           2) 511 Siemer, Jake 11            
     3) 465 Brookbank, Alex 11          4) 475 Hamrick, Aaron 10          
  2 Bracken County  'A'                                 4:01.11   1   8   
     1) 147 Houston, Jacob 11           2) 162 Ware, Nick 10              
     3) 161 Wallace, Arthur 09          4) 139 Cummins, Steven 10         
  3 St. Henry District  'A'                             4:01.12   1   6   
     1) 626 Brockman, Robert 09         2) 640 Plummer, Jake 10           
     3) 646 Wilson, Scott 09            4) 644 Tolbert, Nathan 10         
  4 Ryle B  'A'                                         4:04.01   2   4   
     1) 523 Bateman, Logan 09           2) 544 Stolper, Jonathen 09       
     3) 539 Ridilla, Michael 08         4) 542 Smith, Drew 09             
  5 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  4:05.54   2   2   
     1) 294 Brown, Brandon 08           2) 295 Fields, Peter 09           
     3) 297 Howard, Blake 09            4) 301 Mason, Spencer 09          
  6 Campbell County  'A'                                4:07.37   2   1   
     1) 190 Hannah, Brayden 11          2) 194 Reed, Christopher 09       
     3) 197 Schneider, Zach 10          4) 187 Case, Connor 10            
  7 Simon Kenton  'A'                                   4:08.03   2 
     1) 578 Owens, Elijah 10            2) 583 Staley, Nathan 09          
     3) 575 Mulberry, Ben 09            4) 576 Myers, Adam 08             
  8 Simon Kenton B  'A'                                 4:24.02   1 
     1) 597 Hicks, Eric 12              2) 596 Harris, Dylan 11           
     3) 599 Kelly, Austin 10            4) 605 Spenlau, Luke 09           
  9 Campbell County B  'A'                              4:37.24   1 
     1) 208 Eimer, Michael 09           2) 210 Mitchell, Robert 09        
     3) 209 Leopold, John 09            4) 215 Svec, Jordan 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 Meet Record: $ 9:13.00  04/02/2008  Bishop Brossart, Bishop Brossart          
                         D. Webster, J. Foster, M. Rebholz, B. Kues        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bracken County  'A'                                 9:17.03   10   
     1) 145 Holleran, Logan 11          2) 156 Ray, Mike 12               
     3) 139 Cummins, Steven 10          4) 161 Wallace, Arthur 09         
  2 Ryle  'A'                                           9:26.98    8   
     1) 482 Jensen, Daniel 11           2) 503 Postolowski, Matt 11       
     3) 511 Siemer, Jake 11             4) 475 Hamrick, Aaron 10          
  3 Ryle B  'A'                                         9:28.23    6   
     1) 537 Reed, Justin 08             2) 539 Ridilla, Michael 08        
     3) 536 Powell, Tyler 09            4) 544 Stolper, Jonathen 09       
  4 Campbell County  'A'                                9:47.75    4   
     1) 187 Case, Connor 10             2) 189 Frommeyer, Joshua 11       
     3) 197 Schneider, Zach 10          4) 194 Reed, Christopher 09       
  5 Covington Catholic  'A'                             9:59.78    2   
     1) 258 Geise, Greg 10              2) 268 Radcliff, Keith 10         
     3) 274 Wittmer, Drew 10            4) 272 Turner, Michael 10         
  6 Simon Kenton  'A'                                  10:02.01    1   
     1) 574 Morgan, Billy 09            2) 573 Koch, Cody 11              
     3) 571 Grothaus, Corey 09          4) 578 Owens, Elijah 10           
  7 St. Henry District  'A'                            10:06.62  
     1) 630 Freihofer, Nathan 09        2) 664 Eibel, Cory 10             
     3) 645 Walker, Drew 12             4) 646 Wilson, Scott 09           
  8 Bishop Brossart  'A'                               10:26.26  
     1) 48 Schuler, Nick 09             2) 36 Klocke, Ross 09             
     3) 53 Smith, Ronny 09              4) 57 Toll, Andrew 09             
  9 Conner  'A'                                        10:28.84  
     1) 246 Kennedy, Josh 08            2) 248 Koogler, Jon 09            
     3) 250 Linneman, Chris 09          4) 242 Cook, Macean 07            
 10 Simon Kenton B  'A'                                10:41.60  
     1) 684 Dietz, Collin 09            2) 592 Casson, Kyle 09            
     3) 605 Spenlau, Luke 09            4) 598 Hollingsworth, Jacob       
 11 Newport Central Catholic  'A'                      10:47.68  
     1) 410 Schwarber, Grant 09         2) 404 Lampe, John 09             
     3) 407 Owens, Thomas 09            4) 403 Jones, Alex 09             
 12 Dixie Heights  'A'                                 10:52.31  
     1) 298 Hughes, Tyler 09            2) 300 Johnson, Tanner 09         
     3) 306 Simmons, Devon 09           4) 311 Widrig, Nick 09            
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 4'10"
 Meet Record: $  5-06  2005        Lincoln Adams, Bellevue                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   468 Collins, Luke       10 Ryle                   5-06.00$  10    O
  2   293 Bolin, Mitchell     09 Dixie Heights          5-04.00    7    O
  2   606 Stone, Luke         11 SK B                   5-04.00    7    O
  4   143 Fite, Scott         10 Bracken County        J5-04.00    4    XO
  5   587 Winkler, Logan      09 Simon Kenton           5-02.00    2    O
  6   349 Ball, Darnell       09 Lloyd Memorial        J5-02.00    1    XO
  7    26 Donnelly, Joe       09 Bishop Brossart       J5-02.00         XXO
  8   296 Harrison, Bailey    10 Dixie Heights          5-00.00         O
  9   676 Myers, Nick         11 St. Henry B           J5-00.00         XO
 10   207 Chitwood, Ryan      11 Campbell Co. B        J5-00.00         XXO
 11   672 Lehmkuhl, Kyle      10 St. Henry B            4-10.00         O
 11   570 Gerig, Hunter       11 Simon Kenton           4-10.00         O
 13   640 Plummer, Jake       10 St. Henry             J4-10.00         XO
 14   476 Heimerdinger, Davi  10 Ryle                  J4-10.00         XXO
 --   211 Moore, Bobby        11 Campbell Co. B              NH  
 --   216 Wagner, Chad        11 Campbell Co. B             XNH  
 --   331 O Hara, Reilly      09 Highlands                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Starting Height 7'0"
 Meet Record: $ 12-00  04/07/2011  Doug Long, Campbell County                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   633 Haacke, Zach        12 St. Henry             12-00.00$  10   
  2   199 Seiter, William     11 Campbell County      X11-06.00  
  3   493 McConvey, Tanner    12 Ryle                 X11-00.00         XO - 1 prev miss
  4   517 Tillinghast, Tyler  12 Ryle                XJ11-00.00         XXO - no misses
  5    30 Frey, Austin        11 Bishop Brossart       10-06.00    8   
  6   468 Collins, Luke       10 Ryle                   9-06.00    6   
  7   215 Svec, Jordan        10 Campbell Co. B         8-06.00    3    XO - no misses
  7   465 Brookbank, Alex     11 Ryle                   8-06.00    3    XO - no misses
  9   582 Ramos, Hunter       11 Simon Kenton          J8-06.00    1    XXO - 2 prev misses
 10   400 Hardt, Nick         10 Newport Catholic       8-00.00         O - no misses
 11   296 Harrison, Bailey    10 Dixie Heights         J8-00.00         O - 2 prev misses
 12   265 Mardis, Adam        12 Cov. Catholic         J8-00.00         XO - no misses
 13   528 Johnson, Bryan      10 Ryle B                 7-06.00         O - no misses
 14   196 Sand, Jordan        09 Campbell County       J7-06.00         O - 1 miss
 15   191 Hyden, Andrew       09 Campbell County       J7-06.00         O - 2 prev misses
 16   529 Kirby, Jack         09 Ryle B                J7-06.00         XXO - 1 prev miss
 17   270 Skuback, AJ         10 Cov. Catholic          7-00.00         O - no misses
 18   578 Owens, Elijah       10 Simon Kenton         XJ7-00.00         O - 1 prev miss
 18   581 Powell, Owen        09 Simon Kenton         XJ7-00.00         O - 1 prev miss
 20    14 Alford, Collin      09 Bishop Brossart       J7-00.00         O - 2 prev misses
 21   359 Goeke, Ryan         10 Lloyd Memorial         6-00.00  
 --   370 Nieporte, Nick      10 Lloyd Memorial              NH  
 --   297 Howard, Blake       09 Dixie Heights               NH  
 --   374 Stookey, Andrew     09 Lloyd Memorial             XNH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 18-09  2005        Chris Margolis, Covington Catholic          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   332 Wiegand, Connor     12 Highlands             17-11.75   10   
  2   143 Fite, Scott         10 Bracken County        17-01.00    8   
  3   495 Mince, Ryan         10 Ryle                  16-11.25    6   
  4   541 Siemer, Zane        09 Ryle B                16-03.50    4   
  5   629 Ferraro, J. P.      09 St. Henry             16-01.50    2   
  6   626 Brockman, Robert    09 St. Henry             15-09.50    1   
  7   211 Moore, Bobby        11 Campbell Co. B        15-09.00  
  8   295 Fields, Peter       09 Dixie Heights         15-06.00  
  9   587 Winkler, Logan      09 Simon Kenton          15-05.25  
 10   186 Bentley, Evan       10 Campbell County       15-05.00  
 11   476 Heimerdinger, Davi  10 Ryle                  15-00.50  
 12    42 Miller, Drew        10 Bishop Brossart       15-00.00  
 13   216 Wagner, Chad        11 Campbell Co. B        14-06.75  
 14   599 Kelly, Austin       10 SK B                  14-05.75  
 15   662 Beatrice, Paul      09 St. Henry B           14-01.50  
 16   406 McHugh, Max         09 Newport Catholic      14-01.25  
 17   671 Lannon, Adam        09 St. Henry B           13-07.00  
 18   532 McGreggor, Lex      08 Ryle B                13-05.50  
 19   142 Fite, Brandon       08 Bracken County        13-02.00  
 20   298 Hughes, Tyler       09 Dixie Heights         12-06.00  
 21   247 King, Alex          08 Conner                11-06.50  
 22   568 Bennett, Carson     09 Simon Kenton          10-11.00  
 23   349 Ball, Darnell       09 Lloyd Memorial        10-07.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 4 jumps. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 38-07.75  04/05/2007  Mitchell Jett, Dixie Heights             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   143 Fite, Scott         10 Bracken County        36-11.00   10   
  2   599 Kelly, Austin       10 SK B                  35-00.25    8   
  3   629 Ferraro, J. P.      09 St. Henry             34-11.50    6   
  4   671 Lannon, Adam        09 St. Henry B           31-03.00    4   
  5   207 Chitwood, Ryan      11 Campbell Co. B        31-00.00    2   
  6   662 Beatrice, Paul      09 St. Henry B           28-09.00    1   
  7   247 King, Alex          08 Conner                28-03.00  
  8   568 Bennett, Carson     09 Simon Kenton          28-00.00  
  9   142 Fite, Brandon       08 Bracken County        27-11.00  
 10   204 Behymer, Ronald     11 Campbell Co. B        26-06.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 4 throws. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 39-05.50  04/07/2011  Corey Marsh, Lloyd Memorial              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   136 Coleman, Devon      09 Bracken County        36-05.50   10   
  2   585 Vercheck, A         09 Simon Kenton          35-04.75    8   
  3   154 Parson, Dalton      10 Bracken County        33-11.25    6   
  4   513 Sowards, Lex        10 Ryle                  33-08.50    4   
  5   356 Estes, Cody         09 Lloyd Memorial        33-02.50    2   
  6   577 Nienaber, Chase     11 Simon Kenton          33-02.25    1   
  7   205 Carson, Douglas     10 Campbell Co. B        32-10.00  
  8   289 Schoultheis, Noah   10 Dayton                32-00.50  
  9   303 Muntis, Bob         11 Dixie Heights         31-11.00  
 10   282 Combs, Eddie        10 Dayton                31-09.25  
 11   299 Johnson, Brandon    09 Dixie Heights         31-03.25  
 12   214 Sinclair, Nicholas  10 Campbell Co. B       X30-09.50  
 13   208 Eimer, Michael      09 Campbell Co. B        30-00.25  
 14   489 LeMore, Zach        10 Ryle                  29-01.25  
 15   188 Eifert, Jake        09 Campbell County       28-09.25  
 16   408 Raleigh, Jacob      09 Newport Catholic      27-04.00  
 17   263 LeDonne, Joey       09 Cov. Catholic         27-03.00  
 18   540 Ross, Logan         09 Ryle B                26-07.00  
 19   593 Cehrs, Alan         10 SK B                  26-03.50  
 20   185 Andrae, Jimmy       12 Campbell County       26-02.00  
 21   259 Henn, Mike          10 Cov. Catholic         26-01.25  
 22   588 Ball, Josh          09 SK B                  25-10.00  
 23   172 Roach, James        12 Calvary               25-04.50  
 24   641 Sallee, Sam         11 St. Henry             25-01.00  
 25   361 Harris, Desmond     09 Lloyd Memorial        24-10.50  
 26    50 Seibert, Daniel     09 Bishop Brossart       23-00.00  
 27   675 McMahon, Kyle       11 St. Henry B           22-03.50  
 28    29 Fischesser, Jared   11 Bishop Brossart       22-01.50  
 29   674 McBreen, Liam       09 St. Henry B           22-01.25  
 30   290 Stephens, John      10 Dayton               X21-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 4 throws. No Finals.
 Meet Record: $ 120-11  04/05/2007  Chris Sumpter, Cov. Catholic               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   266 Masarik, Mitchell   11 Cov. Catholic           114-01   10   
  2   303 Muntis, Bob         11 Dixie Heights           107-01    8   
  3   585 Vercheck, A         09 Simon Kenton            106-10    6   
  4   514 Stewart, Edward     10 Ryle                    106-00    4   
  5   577 Nienaber, Chase     11 Simon Kenton             93-10    2    2nd best - 92-08.00
  6   254 Platt, Gabe         10 Conner                  J93-10    1    2nd best - 91-00.00
  7   299 Johnson, Brandon    09 Dixie Heights            90-01  
  8   214 Sinclair, Nicholas  10 Campbell Co. B           88-06  
  9   285 Koehler, Rocky      11 Dayton                   81-11  
 10   540 Ross, Logan         09 Ryle B                   81-07  
 11   205 Carson, Douglas     10 Campbell Co. B           76-02  
 12    50 Seibert, Daniel     09 Bishop Brossart          75-04  
 13   260 Holthaus, Chris     09 Cov. Catholic            74-03  
 14   408 Raleigh, Jacob      09 Newport Catholic         73-09  
 15   513 Sowards, Lex        10 Ryle                     73-04  
 16   489 LeMore, Zach        10 Ryle                    X72-08  
 17   351 Christian, Brent    09 Lloyd Memorial           71-11  
 18   158 Rogers, Anthony     09 Bracken County           71-00  
 19   641 Sallee, Sam         11 St. Henry                69-00  
 20   361 Harris, Desmond     09 Lloyd Memorial           68-07  
 21   675 McMahon, Kyle       11 St. Henry B              68-06  
 22   588 Ball, Josh          09 SK B                     68-04  
 23   593 Cehrs, Alan         10 SK B                     68-02  
 24   603 Palmer, Tristan     10 SK B                    x68-01  
 25   172 Roach, James        12 Calvary                  64-11  
 26    58 Twehues, Robby      09 Bishop Brossart          64-06  
 27   185 Andrae, Jimmy       12 Campbell County          64-01  
 28   188 Eifert, Jake        09 Campbell County          56-06  
 29   674 McBreen, Liam       09 St. Henry B              53-01  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newport Central Catholic   110        2) Notre Dame                100.50
    3) St. Henry District          75        4) Bishop Brossart            69   
    5) Highlands                   43        6) Notre Dame B               39   
    7) Campbell County             28        8) Bracken County             25   
    9) Boone County                18.50    10) Simon Kenton               15   
   11) Lloyd Memorial              10       12) Dayton                      9   
   13) Campbell County C            6       14) St. Henry District B        5   
   15) Bishop Brossart  B           2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ryle                       130        2) Ryle B                     76   
    3) Bracken County              73        4) Dixie Heights              59   
    5) St. Henry District          50        6) Simon Kenton               44   
    7) Campbell County B           21        8) Campbell County            18   
    8) Highlands                   18       10) Covington Catholic         16   
   11) Simon Kenton B              15       12) Dayton                      9   
   13) Bishop Brossart              8       14) Conner                      7   
   14) Lloyd Memorial               7       16) St. Henry District B        5   
   17) Newport Central Catholic     2