Central Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.13 | SB | Kayla Forest | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.38 | SB | Brooke Brown | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
16.71 | SB | Crissa Lewis | 42nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.08 | SB | Demondrea Starnes | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
28.98 | SB | Cheyney Carney | 5th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
32.06 | SB | Husanta Camara | 21st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
32.40 | SB | Brooke Brown | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.85 | SB | Dazha Berry | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:15.31 | SB | Donisha Wilson | 20th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:16.55 | SB | Brooke Brown | 24th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:27.23 | SB | Crissa Lewis | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:42.65 | SB | Chantel Henry | 14th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:43.05 | SB | Asia Gibson | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
6:09.48 | SB | Asia Gibson | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.96 | SB | Kayla Forest | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.02 | SB | Maya Spalding | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
52.30 | SB | Cha' Niquia Gore | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.89 | SB | Relay Team | 8th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:48.86 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:23.16 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
12:14.81 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Cha' Niquia Gore | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
4-8 | SB | Shaila Williams | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
16-0.25 | SB | Kayla Forest | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
15-2.5 | SB | Demondrea Starnes | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
12-7.75 | SB | Brooke Brown | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
10-0.5 | SB | Erin Carr | 30th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-0 | SB | Cha' Niquia Gore | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
68-1 | SB | Alexlis Heard | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
58-7 | SB | Robin Thompson | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
57-4 | SB | Royalty Finn | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
48-11 | SB | Jasmine Knight | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-7.5 | SB | Royalty Finn | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
30-8.5 | SB | Shaila Williams | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
30-5.5 | SB | Alexlis Heard | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-9 | SB | Robin Thompson | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-5.5 | SB | Jasmine Knight | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.48 | SB | Jaz Hayes | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
11.92 | SB | Anthony Wales | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.45 | SB | Darren Powell | 26th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
26.00 | SB | Jaz Hayes | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.22 | SB | Anthony Hamblin | 32nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.30 | SB | Jaz Hayes | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:02.61 | SB | Dominq Thompson | 30th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.11 | SB | Rayshawn Robinson | 21st | Finals | Complete Results |
2:20.44 | SB | Reggie Speight Jr | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:53.92 | SB | Jean Philippe | 41st | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:35.88 | SB | Rayshawn Robinson | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
5:37.35 | SB | Steven Danzy | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:50.42 | SB | Cess Shamberger | 38th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
16.40 | SB | Keon Scott | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
16.98 | SB | Geron Johnston | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
41.62 | SB | Keon Scott | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
47.10 | SB | Geron Johnston | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.43 | SB | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:33.16 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:43.07 | SB | Relay Team | 6th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:36.40 | SB | Relay Team | 10th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Devonte Yelder | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
5-2 | SB | Anthony Hamblin | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
21-8 | SB | Kevon Dunbar | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
19-11.25 | SB | Keith Smith | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
41-6 | SB | Kevon Dunbar | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
39-7 | SB | Anthony Thompson | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
87-2 | SB | R.c. Gartin | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
85-2 | SB | Dayshawn Robinson | 23rd | Finals | Complete Results |
59-7 | SB | Johnta Finn | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
50-5 | SB | Paul Martin | 34th | Finals | Complete Results |
38-4 | SB | Nick Snyder | 35th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
33-5 | SB | Paul Martin | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
29-5 | SB | Johnta Finn | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
27-5.75 | SB | Dayshawn Robinson | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-0 | SB | Nick Snyder | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |