University of Georgia Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.71 | SB | Laura Williams | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.00 | SB | Laura Williams | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
58.45 | SB | Samantha Murillo | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:21.20 | SB | Whitney Nelson | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:15.03 | SB | Erin Kelley | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:16.91 | SB | Kelley Hagen | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
11:20.77 | SB | Katie Tomczyk | 25th | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
10.44 | SB | Brannon Bludsworth | 27th | Finals | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
5-4.25 | SB | Melissa Yonce | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-2.25 | SB | Farah Jean-pierre | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
5-0.25 | SB | Margaret Ann Walker | 16th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
35-3.5 | SB | Laura Williams | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-5.5 | SB | Kierney Hiteshew | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
10-6 | SB | Brannon Bludsworth | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
32-2.25 | SB | Renata Foerst | 22nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
51-3.75 | SB | Beth Seymour | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
49-0.25 | SB | Renata Foerst | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.87 | SB | Lendl Curtis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
7.07 | SB | Ryan Davis | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.91 | SB | Lendl Curtis | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
21.96 | SB | Shaun Foster | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
23.11 | SB | Ryan Beckwith | 29th | Finals | Complete Results |
24.38 | SB | Greg Sewell | 41st | Finals | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
49.15 | SB | Shaun Foster | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
49.53 | SB | Bud Bennett | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
50.18 | SB | Brian Dempsey | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.42 | SB | Robert Phipps | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:17.42 | SB | Brian Boyett | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:21.79 | SB | Garrett Smith | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:23.89 | SB | William Howard | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:39.37 | SB | Blake Mahoney | 33rd | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:49.70 | SB | Gregg Fell | 19th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:02.70 | SB | Kevin Foley | 24th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:08.01 | SB | Patrick Skehan | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:14.60 | SB | Chevazz Brown | 31st | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.22 | SB | Ryan Davis | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8.42 | SB | Bud Bennett | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:17.83 | SB | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals | |
Triple Jump | |||||
46-2.25 | SB | Willie Mazyck | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-0.25 | SB | Brad Smith | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Scott Fain | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
34-1.5 | SB | Greg Sewell | 28th | Finals | Complete Results |