Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #1 Ashby, Thomas 11 Apollo 15:40.91 1
2 #23 Kurz, Nolan 10 Daviess County 16:36.36 2
3 #62 Offutt, Lucas 10 Madisonville 16:42.53 3
4 #73 Crittendon, Jake 11 McCracken County 16:43.65 4
5 #67 McCarty, Ethan 11 Marshall County 16:48.60 5
6 #25 McGary, Bryson 11 Daviess County 16:50.79 6
7 #55 Burden, Drew 11 Madisonville 16:51.66 7
8 #78 Newton, Thomas 10 McCracken County 16:57.21 8
9 #4 Gray, Noah 8 Apollo 16:57.79 9
10 #2 Brock, Emmitt 9 Apollo 16:59.84 10
11 #28 Tidwell, Caleb 11 Daviess County 17:04.99 11
12 #64 Flatt, Cade 12 Marshall County 17:09.91 12
13 #10 Thomas, Josh 10 Apollo 17:10.67 13
14 #58 Evans, Dakota 8 Madisonville 17:11.25 14
15 #90 Revo, Bryce 09 Muhlenberg County 17:13.33 15
16 #59 Knight, Maddox 10 Madisonville 17:24.82 16
17 #32 Dugger, Levi 12 Graves County 17:28.12 17
18 #76 Knight, Corbin 10 McCracken County 17:31.24 18
19 #33 Madding, Tray 10 Graves County 17:31.62 19
20 #24 McCaslin, Zach 11 Daviess County 17:34.51 20
21 #86 Groves, Landon 11 Muhlenberg County 17:35.07 21
22 #11 Britton, Camden 12 Christian County 17:37.93 22
23 #92 Askin, Adrian 12 Owensboro 17:40.74 23
24 #12 Fleming, Wyatt 9 Christian County 17:46.98 24
25 #6 Mullins, Blake 11 Apollo 17:47.22 25
26 #88 Mefford, Grant 12 Muhlenberg County 17:49.02 26
27 #36 Smith, Aaron 11 Graves County 17:55.82 27
28 #31 Davis, Logan 11 Graves County 18:00.54 28
29 #75 Joyce, Caleb 10 McCracken County 18:02.60 29
30 #21 Kaelin, Brayden 10 Daviess County 18:06.84 30
31 #57 Duncan, Broderick 9 Madisonville 18:10.15 31
32 #7 Rhoads, Madden 9 Apollo 18:15.28 32
33 #53 Beard, Gavin 10 Madisonville 18:16.94 33
34 #20 Holbrook, Brody 9 Daviess County 18:22.19 34
35 #18 Webb, Michael 9 Christian County 18:26.00 35
36 #91 Strader, Jake 11 Muhlenberg County 18:30.12 36
37 #74 Grogan, Jeremiah 11 McCracken County 18:34.41 37
38 #80 Warford, Eli 9 McCracken County 18:36.66 38
39 #63 Collins, Sawyer 11 Marshall County 18:39.53 39
40 #29 Barnett, Ryan 10 Graves County 18:44.96 40
41 #19 Hamilton, Jack 10 Daviess County 18:45.55 41
42 #65 Jones, Walker 10 Marshall County 18:47.58 42
43 #5 King, Austin 10 Apollo 19:02.71 43
44 #71 Sutherland, Dallas 9 Marshall County 19:05.49 44
45 #69 Sealock, Jett 12 Marshall County 19:08.54 45
46 #30 Cole, Richard 11 Graves County 19:16.17 46
47 #77 McCurren, Caleb 12 McCracken County 19:17.60 47
48 #42 Krampe, Issac 9 Henderson County 19:24.54 48
49 #85 Groves, Carson 12 Muhlenberg County 19:28.84 49
50 #84 Evans, Isaac 12 Muhlenberg County 19:35.09 50
51 #34 Orr, Hayden 10 Graves County 19:37.86 51
52 #94 Coleman, Jacob 10 Owensboro 19:43.78 52
53 #95 Fulkerson, Dylan 8 Owensboro 19:44.05 53
54 #99 Miller, Nash 8 Owensboro 20:02.38 54
55 #60 Mayes, Mitchell 11 Madisonville 20:03.41 55
56 #47 Adams, Kentrell 9 Hopkinsville 20:20.51
57 #83 Bletzinger, Ethan 8 Muhlenberg County 20:22.96 56
58 #38 Decker, Caleb 11 Henderson County 20:27.26 57
59 #17 Taggart, Rex 8 Christian County 20:34.44 58
60 #16 Parker, Joseph 9 Christian County 20:43.65 59
61 #48 Boyette, Brunson 9 Hopkinsville 20:52.42
62 #70 Siress, Keifer 9 Marshall County 20:56.03 60
63 #49 Bridges, Jonathan 11 Hopkinsville 20:59.41
64 #45 Powell, James 9 Henderson County 20:59.61 61
65 #14 Miles, JT 9 Christian County 21:08.82 62
66 #40 Franke, Henry 8 Henderson County 21:09.80 63
67 #97 Hancock, Emsley 8 Owensboro 21:21.31 64
68 #15 Munoz, Hector 9 Christian County 21:22.50 65
69 #51 Littleton, Jaylin 10 Hopkinsville 21:45.59
70 #96 Gilmore, Beckett 10 Owensboro 21:47.87 66
71 #98 Ladwig, Jacob 10 Owensboro 22:18.13 67
72 #39 Dunn, Austin 8 Henderson County 25:00.82 68
73 #44 Poole, John 10 Henderson County 26:21.09 69
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Apollo 58 1 9 10 13 25 32 43
Total Time: 1:24:36.43
Average: 16:55.29
2 Daviess County 69 2 6 11 20 30 34 41
Total Time: 1:26:13.49
Average: 17:14.70
3 Madisonville-North Hopkin 71 3 7 14 16 31 33 55
Total Time: 1:26:20.41
Average: 17:16.09
4 McCracken County 96 4 8 18 29 37 38 47
Total Time: 1:27:49.11
Average: 17:33.83
5 Graves County 131 17 19 27 28 40 46 51
Total Time: 1:29:41.06
Average: 17:56.22
6 Marshall County 142 5 12 39 42 44 45 60
Total Time: 1:30:31.11
Average: 18:06.23
7 Muhlenberg County 147 15 21 26 36 49 50 56
Total Time: 1:30:36.38
Average: 18:07.28
8 Christian County 198 22 24 35 58 59 62 65
Total Time: 1:35:09.00
Average: 19:01.80
9 Owensboro 246 23 52 53 54 64 66 67
Total Time: 1:38:32.26
Average: 19:42.46
10 Henderson County 297 48 57 61 63 68 69
Total Time: 1:47:02.03
Average: 21:24.41