Complete Results
Leslie Smith Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mercer County All Comers - 9/28/2021
Anderson Dean Park
Harrodsburg, KY 40330
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Mixed 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 #68 Darnell, Clayra W11 Mercer County 22:43.74
2 #79 Goodrich, Destiny W12 Owen County 23:07.43 1
3 #46 Hill, Addison W09 Danville Christ 23:31.03
4 #82 Moran, Alexis W07 Owen County 23:32.62 2
5 #84 Wilson, Lyla W08 Owen County 25:00.10 3
6 #24 Mathews, Mackenzi W12 Burgin 25:38.13 4
7 #81 McNay, McKenna W11 Owen County 26:23.43 5
8 #16 Biggs, Rebecca W12 Burgin 26:37.66 6
9 #23 Jenkins, Ellie W12 Burgin 27:02.95 7
10 #9 Whitt, Jillian W12 Berea 27:21.53
11 #17 Cocanougher, Grace W12 Burgin 27:55.35 8
12 #49 Perez, Isabella W09 Danville Christ 28:14.86
13 #25 McCoy, Lincoln W09 Burgin 28:23.52 9
14 #80 Lee, Reese W07 Owen County 28:40.40 10
15 #78 Alcorn, Taryn W08 Owen County 28:40.65 11
16 #30 Taylor, Raegan W08 Burgin 29:07.16 12
17 #5 Lewis, Lily W09 Berea 29:11.79
18 #22 Hatfield, Kate W08 Burgin 29:22.90 13
19 #6 Moore, Sydnee W10 Berea 29:27.85
20 #21 Harmon, Avery W12 Burgin 29:51.28
21 #20 Gaddis, Kendell W08 Burgin 30:19.64
22 #28 Taylor, Anderson W11 Burgin 30:53.41
23 #8 White, Ainsley W11 Berea 33:31.61
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 #288 Hart, Marshall M09 Mercer County 18:47.08 1
2 #246 Bischoff, Brady M12 Danville 19:04.87 2
3 #202 Gettelfinger, Isaia M12 Anderson County 19:16.14 3
4 #296 Profitt, Elijah M11 Mercer County 19:25.28 4
5 #290 Lewis, Sam M10 Mercer County 19:50.74 5
6 #203 Gettelfinger, Kenan M10 Anderson County 19:58.64 6
7 #258 Swing, Wayne M12 Danville 20:07.92 7
8 #230 Boursaw, John M12 Burgin 20:42.63 8
9 #261 Adkins, Lake M09 Danville Christ 20:48.96
10 #253 Lamb, Andrew M09 Danville 21:00.71 9
11 #289 Howard, Brady M11 Mercer County 21:06.27 10
12 #299 Cammack, Tyler M07 Owen County 21:07.98 11
13 #239 Stanley, Brendan M11 Burgin 21:29.03 12
14 #206 Jordan, Jeremy M10 Anderson County 21:30.83 13
15 #287 Genco, Rylan M08 Mercer County 21:43.98 14
16 #222 Thacker, Brayden M10 Berea 21:44.55 15
17 #241 Strand, Karl M11 Burgin 21:49.43 16
18 #266 Meyer, Noah M11 Danville Christ 22:20.42
19 #204 Gettelfinger, Mica M09 Anderson County 22:28.69 17
20 #243 Taylor, Jacobe M10 Burgin 22:34.13 18
21 #301 Cram, Carson M09 Owen County 22:34.91 19
22 #207 Reed, Hudson M10 Anderson County 22:38.30 20
23 #234 Chambers, Rocky M12 Burgin 22:43.14 21
24 #304 McGlennen, James M10 Owen County 22:49.92 22
25 #257 Swing, Thomas M09 Danville 23:24.65 23
26 #400 Tirey, Bryson M08 Owen County 23:38.22 24
27 #231 Bradshaw, Barron M08 Burgin 24:23.53 25
28 #219 Ferguson-Oles, Levi M09 Berea 24:31.30 26
29 #306 Newell, Patrick M10 Owen County 24:49.24 27
30 #233 Butler, Daniel M08 Burgin 24:49.74 28
31 #218 Deaver, Eli M12 Berea 25:08.64 29
32 #228 Beasley, Langston M08 Burgin 26:04.56
33 #293 Olague, Carlos M09 Mercer County 26:13.32 30
34 #238 Patel, Divya M12 Burgin 26:57.12
35 #269 Petrie, Colson M11 Danville Christ 27:38.58
36 #284 Ashburn, kyle M10 Mercer County 28:24.67 31
37 #291 Maynard, Jaydon M10 Mercer County 28:35.53
38 #303 McDaniel, Colton M07 Owen County 28:43.49 32
39 #232 Bragg, Andrew M08 Burgin 28:59.83
40 #205 Jones, Gavin M09 Anderson County 29:21.05 33
41 #209 Watts, Landon M10 Anderson County 29:52.69 34
42 #270 Brown, Sean M09 Kentucky School 29:54.45
43 #247 Dean, Jason M12 Danville 32:56.46 35
44 #302 Karvonen, Eli M08 Owen County 32:58.63 36
45 #271 Frahler, Alex M11 Kentucky School 34:44.26
46 #221 Little, Jonathan M09 Berea 39:13.86 37
47 #223 White, Elan M09 Berea 40:18.57 38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run
1 Mercer County 34 1 4 5 10 14 30 31
Total Time: 1:40:53.35
Average: 20:10.67
2 Anderson County 59 3 6 13 17 20 33 34
Total Time: 1:45:52.60
Average: 21:10.52
3 Burgin 75 8 12 16 18 21 25 28
Total Time: 1:49:18.36
Average: 21:51.68
4 Danville 76 2 7 9 23 35
Total Time: 1:56:34.61
Average: 23:18.93
5 Owen County 103 11 19 22 24 27 32 36
Total Time: 1:55:00.28
Average: 23:00.06
6 Berea 145 15 26 29 37 38
Total Time: 2:30:56.93
Average: 30:11.39
Results - Women 5000 Run
1 Owen County 21 1 2 3 5 10 11
Total Time: 2:06:43.98
Average: 25:20.80
2 Burgin 34 4 6 7 8 9 12 13
Total Time: 2:15:37.61
Average: 27:07.53
Leslie Smith Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mercer County All Comers - 9/28/2021
Anderson Dean Park
Harrodsburg, KY 40330
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Mixed 3k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 3000 Run
1 #43 Watson, Anna W08 Danville 13:44.73 1
2 #91 Jack, Lilah W06 Tates Creek 13:55.09 2
3 #33 Bottom, Ella W06 Danville 15:32.56 3
4 #12 Bailey, Cassidy W07 Berea Community 15:36.41
5 #75 Nowlin, Layla W06 Mercer County 15:41.59
6 #94 May, Audrey W04 Lancaster Elemen 15:52.70
7 #40 Porter, Lindsey W05 Danville 16:09.91 4
8 #90 Heineman, Adina W08 Tates Creek 16:33.55 5
9 #14 Banderman, Margaret W07 Berea Community 16:52.74
10 #13 Bailey, Kinsley W04 Berea Community 17:22.59
11 #76 Polhemus, Adriana W08 Mercer County 17:26.64
12 #74 Nowlin, Daisy W07 Mercer County 17:27.12
13 #92 Trammell, Naveah W07 Tates Creek 17:29.49 6
14 #44 Winderl, Clara W06 Danville 17:29.75 7
15 #18 Cochran, Jolie W05 Burgin 17:39.83
16 #50 Warlick, Lula W06 Danville Christ 18:17.15
17 #27 Rulon, Kaitlin W06 Burgin 18:17.41
18 #11 Bailey, Bryley W05 Berea Community 18:29.34
19 #29 Taylor, Camry W04 Burgin 18:44.30
20 #32 Beauman, Lucy W07 Danville 19:07.42 8
21 #89 Gago, Cecilia W06 Tates Creek 19:45.40 9
22 #88 Curtis, Lai'Onna W07 Tates Creek 19:48.76 10
23 #3 Yancy, Ava W06 Anderson County 21:12.80
24 #66 Bafundo, Mattie W06 Mercer County 26:30.38
Results - Men 3000 Run
1 #316 Jack, Rylan M08 Tates Creek 11:08.12 1
2 #244 Thompson, Hunter M06 Burgin 12:49.47 2
3 #268 Perez, Eli M07 Danville Christ 13:01.67
4 #298 White, Trendon M08 Mercer County 13:33.27
5 #319 Presley, Jackson M07 Tates Creek 13:36.66 3
6 #242 Taylor, Hudson M06 Burgin 13:37.74 4
7 #214 Gettelfinger, Oren M07 Anderson County 13:38.67 5
8 #313 Hopkins, Liam M07 Tates Creek 13:41.35 6
9 #285 Bryant, Landon M08 Mercer County 13:41.54
10 #324 Smith, Owen M07 Tates Creek 14:02.75 7
11 #323 Slaughter, Brody M07 Tates Creek 14:10.76 8
12 #259 Watson, Max M05 Danville 14:14.20
13 #213 Conway, Clayton M07 Anderson County 14:20.69 9
14 #286 Gagnon, Ted M06 Mercer County 14:30.34
15 #260 Wetmore, Noah M08 Danville 14:45.28
16 #227 Phiri, Alex M07 Berea Community 14:51.74
17 #215 Johnson, Blake M08 Anderson County 14:52.61 10
18 #263 Evans, Coleman M06 Danville Christ 14:53.17
19 #325 Elleman, Grayson M04 Lancaster Elemen 15:20.38
20 #225 Easton-Hogg, Tyler M07 Berea Community 15:20.90
21 #217 Wilson, Bryce M06 Anderson County 15:22.57 11
22 #224 Confer, Haydn M07 Berea Community 15:24.83
23 #252 Jefferson, Grey M06 Danville 15:32.22
24 #229 Biggs, Joshua M07 Burgin 15:36.61 12
25 #245 Vandiviere, Zachary M02 Burgin 15:43.94 13
26 #317 Miller, Elijah M08 Tates Creek 15:58.27 14
27 #267 Michel, Trip M08 Danville Christ 16:17.71
28 #322 Sirginnis, Rhodes M06 Tates Creek 16:58.80 15
29 #256 Swing, Hyrum M08 Danville 17:00.15
30 #235 Cochran, Judson M02 Burgin 17:17.86 16
31 #315 Houston, Gavin M07 Tates Creek 17:29.95
32 #318 Nelson, Mattix M06 Tates Creek 17:46.92
33 #212 Brown, Ethan M07 Anderson County 17:49.07 17
34 #237 Horn, Jacob M06 Burgin 18:40.74 18
35 #295 Patton, Dillon M05 Mercer County 19:44.53
36 #226 Fields, Nicholas M07 Berea Community 20:06.04
37 #210 Baxter, Bradley M06 Anderson County 20:19.51 19
38 #211 Boggess, Dalton M06 Anderson County 21:16.69 20
39 #216 Shelton, Matthew M06 Anderson County 22:14.64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 3000 Run
1 Tates Creek Middle School 25 1 3 6 7 8 14 15
Total Time: 1:06:39.64
Average: 13:19.93
2 Burgin 47 2 4 12 13 16 18
Total Time: 1:15:05.62
Average: 15:01.13
3 Anderson County Middle Sc 52 5 9 10 11 17 19 20
Total Time: 1:16:03.61
Average: 15:12.73
Results - Women 3000 Run
1 Danville 23 1 3 4 7 8
Total Time: 1:22:04.37
Average: 16:24.88
2 Tates Creek Middle School 32 2 5 6 9 10
Total Time: 1:27:32.29
Average: 17:30.46