2021 Central Kentucky Run for the Gold
Elizabethtown Sports Park, Elizabethtown, KY - 8/21/2021
Primary Girls K-3 1800m
===================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
===================================================================================================
1 East Running Club 50 9:25 47:04 2 4 8 9 27 29 34
2 Kentucky Christian Academ 80 10:18 51:26 7 14 18 20 21 22 23
3 LaRue County Elementary 89 10:20 51:39 5 12 17 24 31 37 38
4 Holy Spirit 89 10:04 50:18 1 10 13 30 35
5 Heritage Christian School 98 10:35 52:52 3 16 25 26 28
6 Bloom Elementary 101 10:25 52:05 6 11 19 32 33 44
7 St. Gabriel 188 13:10 1:05:49 15 39 41 46 47 48
8 Little Flock Christian Ac 206 13:22 1:06:48 36 40 42 43 45
*Tiebreakers
LaRue County Element5 12 17 24 31 *37
Holy Spirit 1 10 13 30 35
===========================================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr # Team Score Time Gap
===========================================================================================
1 CUNDIFF, Kate 3 1213 Holy Spirit 1 7:57.1 ---
2 MOONEY, Ella Claire 3 833 East Running Club 2 8:12.6 15.5
3 TAYLOR, Emily 3 1186 Heritage Christian S 3 8:45.1 48.0
4 JONES, London 3 1022 Grayson County 8:46.9 49.8
5 DAVIS, Meli 2 814 East Running Club 4 8:50.7 53.6
6 WILCOX, Molly 3 4121 North Hardin Christi 8:56.5 59.4
7 MCDOWELL, Kampbell 3 3831 LaRue County Element 5 9:03.9 1:06.8
8 CROSBY, Millie 3 62 Bloom Elementary 6 9:08.7 1:11.6
9 LAWSON, Sadie 3 3755 Kentucky Christian A 7 9:16.2 1:19.1
10 MILES, Gracey 3 831 East Running Club 8 9:18.6 1:21.5
11 WILCOX, Grace 0 4120 North Hardin Christi 9:20.9 1:23.8
12 ELLIS, Parker 2 818 East Running Club 9 9:25.9 1:28.8
13 CLOERN, Brynn 2 1211 Holy Spirit 10 9:27.0 1:28.9
14 WILLIAMS, Hadley 0 4156 Northeast Striders 9:28.0 1:29.9
15 ROACH, Evelyn 3 74 Bloom Elementary 11 9:38.2 1:41.1
16 KENNERSON, Eliza 2 3830 LaRue County Element 12 9:43.0 1:44.9
17 ROLLEY, Presley 3 4051 Muhlenberg County 9:45.2 1:48.1
18 MILLER, Quinn 2 1217 Holy Spirit 13 9:46.8 1:49.7
19 WILLS, Cali 1 3758 Kentucky Christian A 14 10:01.8 2:04.7
20 ARCHER, Olivia 2 4498 Southern Indiana Cat 10:05.6 2:08.5
21 DARNALL, Sunshine 3 908 Flaherty Elementary 10:05.8 2:08.7
22 GIBSON, Hannah 2 4559 St. Gabriel 15 10:12.8 2:15.7
23 BURCH, Violet 3 1178 Heritage Christian S 16 10:20.8 2:23.7
24 SKAGGS, Sydney 2 3839 LaRue County Element 17 10:26.5 2:29.4
25 LAWSON, Kylie 1 3754 Kentucky Christian A 18 10:26.7 2:29.6
26 ABBOTT, Milly 2 61 Bloom Elementary 19 10:31.3 2:34.2
27 MASDEN, Isabella 3 1026 Grayson County 10:38.3 2:41.2
28 DESIMONE, CeCe 1 3749 Kentucky Christian A 20 10:49.1 2:52.0
29 HINES, Harper 0 3753 Kentucky Christian A 21 10:52.4 2:55.3
30 HESSON, Sadie 3 3752 Kentucky Christian A 22 10:54.6 2:57.5
31 SMITH, Tessa 3 3756 Kentucky Christian A 23 10:57.6 3:00.5
32 BENNINGFIELD, Elly 3 3745 Kentucky Christian A 10:59.2 3:02.1
33 SHELTON, Addie 2 3835 LaRue County Element 24 11:02.7 3:05.6
34 GOEBEL, Cora 1 1180 Heritage Christian S 25 11:12.6 3:15.5
35 WILLINGER, Cece 2 1188 Heritage Christian S 26 11:15.0 3:16.9
36 MEYER, Sidney 2 829 East Running Club 27 11:15.7 3:18.6
37 BURCH, Polly 1 1177 Heritage Christian S 28 11:18.1 3:21.0
38 CUNNINGHAM, Olivia 3 813 East Running Club 29 11:18.1 3:21.0
39 FRIEDMAN, Riley 3 1214 Holy Spirit 30 11:21.1 3:24.0
40 SKAGGS, Carlee 0 3838 LaRue County Element 31 11:22.2 3:25.1
41 TUTTLE, Tillie 3 75 Bloom Elementary 32 11:22.3 3:25.2
42 KARR, Calla 3 67 Bloom Elementary 33 11:24.5 3:27.4
43 MONTGOMERY, Ruth 1 4715 Unattached 11:25.9 3:28.8
44 LAWSON-CAMBRON, Willow 2 824 East Running Club 34 11:40.7 3:43.6
45 BUSTETTER, Molly 3 808 East Running Club 11:41.6 3:44.5
46 MURPHY, Anna 0 1218 Holy Spirit 35 11:45.7 3:48.6
47 GORDON, Josie 3 912 Flaherty Elementary 11:48.5 3:51.4
48 BAKER, Emma 2 3866 Little Flock Christi 36 11:52.6 3:55.5
49 PENNINGTON, Reese 3 1034 Grayson County 12:00.5 4:03.4
50 WATKINS, Malone 1 4053 Muhlenberg County 12:03.6 4:06.5
51 HAM, Elise 2 3826 LaRue County Element 37 12:10.8 4:13.7
52 SHAW, Anna Beth 3 3834 LaRue County Element 38 12:14.1 4:17.0
53 RICHEY, Gracie 3 4567 St. Gabriel 39 12:22.9 4:25.8
54 BROWN, Cassie 3 807 East Running Club 12:29.5 4:32.4
55 GRAFFLIN, Jacqueline 3 3751 Kentucky Christian A 12:44.8 4:47.7
56 FORREST, Emma 2 819 East Running Club 12:44.9 4:47.8
57 WILLIAMS, Hannah 3 3873 Little Flock Christi 40 13:15.9 5:18.8
58 DEWITT, Madelyn 2 4556 St. Gabriel 41 13:22.1 5:25.0
59 SMITH, Olivia 1 3872 Little Flock Christi 42 13:33.2 5:36.1
60 BENNINGFIELD, Penny 1 3746 Kentucky Christian A 13:38.0 5:39.9
61 ELLIOTT, Patricia 2 1014 Grayson County 13:45.6 5:48.5
62 GARR, Reagan 1 3867 Little Flock Christi 43 13:52.4 5:55.3
63 JOHNSON, Delta 2 66 Bloom Elementary 44 13:52.7 5:55.6
64 KATZMAN, Kayleigh 2 3871 Little Flock Christi 45 14:14.1 6:17.0
65 BURROWS, Cali 3 905 Flaherty Elementary 14:21.2 6:24.1
66 DESIMONE, Josephine 1 3750 Kentucky Christian A 14:39.4 6:42.3
67 TRAN, Sydney 3 4568 St. Gabriel 46 14:55.3 6:58.2
68 DORNBUSCH, Avery 0 4558 St. Gabriel 47 14:55.5 6:58.4
69 LEE, Kassidy 2 4563 St. Gabriel 48 15:04.1 7:07.0
70 ATCHER, Blakely 3 4040 Muhlenberg County 17:15.3 9:18.2
Primary Boys K-3 1800m
===================================================================================================
Rank Team Score Avg Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
===================================================================================================
1 Heritage Christian School 46 8:32 42:38 2 4 5 6 29 32
2 Northeast Striders 71 8:39 43:15 1 3 10 16 41
3 East Running Club 72 8:54 44:28 7 8 14 17 26 36 38
4 Flaherty Elementary 82 9:04 45:16 9 12 15 22 24 31 33
5 LaRue County Elementary 110 9:34 47:49 11 21 23 27 28 37 40
6 Holy Spirit 132 9:51 49:11 13 18 19 39 43 52
7 Little Flock Christian Ac 166 10:28 52:17 25 30 34 35 42 48 49
8 St. Gabriel 202 11:05 55:25 20 44 45 46 47 50 51
===========================================================================================
Pl Athlete Yr # Team Score Time Gap
===========================================================================================
1 RODRIGUEZ, Matthew 3 4165 Northeast Striders 1 7:06.7 ---
2 TONG, Easton 3 1198 Heritage Christian S 2 7:42.1 35.4
3 HOCKER, Vincent 3 4162 Northeast Striders 3 7:55.1 48.4
4 TONG, Charlie 2 1197 Heritage Christian S 4 8:11.9 1:05.2
5 DESIMONE, Brooks 3 3759 Kentucky Christian A 8:12.2 1:05.5
6 TYLER, Grayson 3 1200 Heritage Christian S 5 8:12.7 1:06.0
7 TONG, Gideon 3 1199 Heritage Christian S 6 8:15.3 1:08.6
8 QUALLS, Preston 3 871 East Running Club 7 8:16.2 1:09.5
9 WALLS, Nolan 2 877 East Running Club 8 8:17.8 1:11.1
10 GARCIA, Daniel 3 930 Flaherty Elementary 9 8:18.0 1:10.3
11 RUPPERT, Ben 2 4166 Northeast Striders 10 8:19.3 1:12.6
12 SIDEBOTTOM, Camden 3 3860 LaRue County Element 11 8:28.4 1:21.7
13 LEARN, Henry 3 85 Bloom Elementary 8:33.8 1:27.1
14 BURD, Anthony 3 927 Flaherty Elementary 12 8:36.8 1:30.1
15 MURPHY, Finn 2 1232 Holy Spirit 13 8:40.4 1:33.7
16 ENNENBACH, John Robert 3 856 East Running Club 14 8:43.0 1:35.3
17 PACK, Wade 3 937 Flaherty Elementary 15 8:54.9 1:48.2
18 BURKHEAD, Kysaac 3 4157 Northeast Striders 16 9:04.9 1:58.2
19 ALDRIDGE, Ryan 3 843 East Running Club 17 9:11.4 2:04.7
20 MILLER, Declan 2 1231 Holy Spirit 18 9:15.6 2:08.9
21 FISCHER, Raleigh 1 1226 Holy Spirit 19 9:20.6 2:13.9
22 MALONE, Samuel 2 4127 North Hardin Christi 9:31.9 2:25.2
23 MULHALL, Benjamin 4 4588 St. Gabriel 20 9:33.7 2:27.0
24 SCHMITZ, Landon 3 3857 LaRue County Element 21 9:36.2 2:29.5
25 BACKSTROM, Braden 3 924 Flaherty Elementary 22 9:39.1 2:32.4
26 CRUSE, Tanner 2 3846 LaRue County Element 23 9:40.2 2:33.5
27 LEAR, Ross 2 4067 Muhlenberg County 9:43.0 2:35.3
28 HARRIS, Cole 3 932 Flaherty Elementary 24 9:47.2 2:40.5
29 LANDRETH, Camden 2 3887 Little Flock Christi 25 9:49.5 2:42.8
30 EMBRY, Ewing 3 1050 Grayson County 9:54.2 2:47.5
31 GOCKE, Silas 3 857 East Running Club 26 9:59.0 2:51.3
32 CLAYCOMB, Peyton 3 3844 LaRue County Element 27 9:59.8 2:53.1
33 YOUNG, Reed 2 4074 Muhlenberg County 10:01.7 2:55.0
34 STUART, Greyson 2 4719 Unattached 10:02.9 2:56.2
35 HAM, Eric 3 3850 LaRue County Element 28 10:03.7 2:57.0
36 BYRNE, Ronan 2 79 Bloom Elementary 10:03.9 2:57.2
37 TYLER, Paxton 1 1201 Heritage Christian S 29 10:15.3 3:08.6
38 SMITH, Owen 2 3895 Little Flock Christi 30 10:19.1 3:12.4
39 BARNETT, Camden 3 925 Flaherty Elementary 31 10:19.2 3:12.5
40 MILAM, Josiah 3 1062 Grayson County 10:20.5 3:13.8
41 WHITESIDE, Cannon 3 1202 Heritage Christian S 32 10:21.7 3:15.0
42 WALKER, Liam 3 943 Flaherty Elementary 33 10:23.8 3:17.1
43 RUSSELL, Ray 2 3893 Little Flock Christi 34 10:24.7 3:18.0
44 PATE, Kaleb 2 3890 Little Flock Christi 35 10:28.2 3:21.5
45 BATTCHER, Rhett 2 845 East Running Club 36 10:30.6 3:23.9
46 SHAW, James 0 3859 LaRue County Element 37 10:31.6 3:24.9
47 DUKE, Caleb 2 855 East Running Club 38 10:31.9 3:25.2
48 RYAN, Colson 2 1233 Holy Spirit 39 10:36.6 3:29.9
49 WHEELER, William 3 3864 LaRue County Element 40 10:39.0 3:31.3
50 WHEELER, Max 1 3863 LaRue County Element 10:45.2 3:38.5
51 HENDERSON, Joseph 1 4161 Northeast Striders 41 10:49.0 3:41.3
52 HYMAN, Leo 2 84 Bloom Elementary 11:00.9 3:54.2
53 GOODWIN, Austin 2 3884 Little Flock Christi 42 11:15.2 4:08.5
54 FISCHER, Ryan 0 1227 Holy Spirit 43 11:17.2 4:10.5
55 BASHAM, Chandler 3 4506 Southern Indiana Cat 11:18.6 4:11.9
56 DRUEN, Miles 2 4122 North Hardin Christi 11:19.9 4:13.2
57 HAAS, Daniel 1 4579 St. Gabriel 44 11:25.0 4:17.3
58 MILLER, Colten 2 4587 St. Gabriel 45 11:25.1 4:18.4
59 AUSTIN, Emerson 1 4574 St. Gabriel 46 11:27.9 4:21.2
60 HURST, Easton 2 4583 St. Gabriel 47 11:32.7 4:26.0
61 MITCHELL, Brayden 2 3889 Little Flock Christi 48 11:34.4 4:27.7
62 BROWN, Logan 3 851 East Running Club 11:45.2 4:38.5
63 YUASTELLA, Connor 0 3898 Little Flock Christi 49 11:46.4 4:39.7
64 CRUSE, Tyson 3 3847 LaRue County Element 12:04.3 4:57.6
65 TOVAR, Anthony 3 4592 St. Gabriel 50 12:11.9 5:05.2
66 MILLER, Oliver 1 3855 LaRue County Element 12:11.9 5:05.2
67 COOPER, Henry 3 3845 LaRue County Element 12:14.8 5:08.1
68 WILSON, Reed 3 3897 Little Flock Christi 12:38.9 5:32.2
69 SMITH, Kaden 2 4589 St. Gabriel 51 13:11.0 6:03.3
70 SONDERGELD, Shawn-Thoma 2 4590 St. Gabriel 13:11.7 6:05.0
71 JOHNSON, Austin 1 3852 LaRue County Element 13:19.3 6:12.6
72 PHELPS, Burke 1 3856 LaRue County Element 13:22.0 6:14.3
73 HARDIN, Samuel 2 1054 Grayson County 13:22.3 6:15.6
74 TRETTER, Thomas 2 1235 Holy Spirit 52 13:24.0 6:16.3
75 SMITH, Nicholas 2 4722 Unattached 13:46.4 6:39.7
76 MARLIN, Alexander 4 4584 St. Gabriel 14:14.6 7:07.9
77 SAUCIER, Jonas 3 940 Flaherty Elementary 14:26.1 7:19.4
78 DAVIS, Landon 2 4575 St. Gabriel 15:33.7 8:27.0
79 FRANKE, Liam 0 3883 Little Flock Christi 16:01.5 8:54.8
80 MEERS, Holden 2 4585 St. Gabriel 16:12.5 9:05.8
81 COPLEY, Lucas 3 3879 Little Flock Christi 17:07.8 10:01.1
82 AMOS, Behr 3 922 Flaherty Elementary 17:20.6 10:13.9
83 SMITH, Oliver 0 3894 Little Flock Christi 17:27.2 10:20.5
84 BETHEL, Elliot 4 4056 Muhlenberg County 18:00.6 10:53.9
85 MERIDETH, Fisher 2 4586 St. Gabriel 18:13.0 11:05.3
86 MILLER, Bo 0 3853 LaRue County Element 19:02.1 11:55.4